2019 All-American Holstein Contest Winners Announced!

The votes have been counted and the results are in! Here are the winners of the 2019 Holstein All-American Contest!

The nominees were selected by a 5-person committee in early December. Ballots were then sent to a 19-person judging panel and the final point totals tabulated from those votes:
1st place votes = 7 points
2nd place votes = 3 points
3rd place votes = 1 point

The animal with the highest vote total is the All-American; 2nd highest is Reserve All-American. Any animal with a 20 or more total points is designated High Honorable Mention All-American, and an animal that garners 15-19 points earns Honorable Mention All-American status.

Congratulations to the owners and breeders of this tremendous group of Holsteins! Look for the winners to be featured in the Spring issue of Cowsmopolitan coming to your mailboxes in early March!

Spring Calf
AA – Ms Rollnview Solo Day Dream
RAA – Duckett Doorman Sierra-TW
Nom – Winright Solomon Espresso
Nom – Windy-Knoll-View Cat
Nom – Ms McWilliam Demp Lady Luck
Nom – Ernest-Anthony Temptation

Winter Calf
UAA – Blexys Crush Budweiser
RAA – Vandoskes Denver Cami
HM – Cashells Defiant Louis V
Nom – SF-Shadylane Adran
Nom – Weigland Dempsey Alexjo
Nom – Reyncrest Doorman Carmen

Fall Calf
AA – Reyncrest Dm Lovebug
RAA – Crystal-Star Avlnch Cali
HM – Budjon-Vail Ava Ellusive
Nom – Budjon-Abbott Ava Amanda
Nom – Milk&Honey Dm Madison
Nom – Petitclerc Avalanche Syrah

Summer Yearling
UAA – Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable
RAA – Hammertime Doorman Nova
HM – Blondin King Doc Chewy
Nom – Brabantdale Sidekick Amazon
Nom – Reyncrest Gold Digga
Nom – Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red

Spring Yearling
AA – Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer
RAA – Reyncrest Solomon Lucille
HHM – Harvue Doorman Fiji
Nom – Red Brae Doorman Theresa
Nom – Sun-Made Larions Crayon
Nom – Sco-Lo-Coons Alison 2306

Winter Yearling
UAA – Miss OCD Doorm Georgette
RAA – Petitclerc Impression Auralie
HHM – Keystone Solomon Allstar
Nom – C-Cove Airlift Comet
Nom – Milksource Zest
Nom – Savage-Leigh Selser-Red

Fall Yearling
AA – Mases Manor Dback Luxury
RAA – All-Glo O Kool Tully
HHM – Blexys Doorman Brandy
Nom – Engleking KC GC Pita
Nom – Milksource Dempsey Amour
Nom – Brook-Corner Door Wakeup

Milking Yearling
AA – Budjon-Vail Solmn Apache
RAA – Pierstein Expander Royse
HHM – Duckett Solomon Leta
Nom – S-S-I Doc Have Not 8783
Nom – OCD Defiant Lethal
Nom – Opportunity Gold Phoenix

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old
UAA – Sweetview Dempsey Hurryup
RAA – Jacobs Diamondback Lisan
HM – Pierstein Devour Roula
Nom – Heart&Soul Dempsey Raelynn
Nom – Oakfield Byway Ms Taboo
Nom – SidBeauty Dmpsy Brittany

Junior 2-Year-Old
AA – Jacobs Solomon Bridal
RAA – Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red
HHM – Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire
HHM – Sweet Peas Gchip Alex
Nom – Jacobs Control Brisk
Nom – Oakfield Solom Footloose

Senior 2-Year-Old
AA – Golden-Oaks Sid Chrome
RAA – Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405
HHM – Westcoast Expander Lauramie
Nom – Milksource Goldwyn Capri
Nom – J-Folts Awesome Hokulani
Nom – Lallavan Avalanche Fuji

Junior 3-Year-Old
UAA – Floydholm Mc Emoji
RAA – Idee Doorman Lysa
Nom – Fraeland Doorman Bonnie
Nom – Tolomika Armani Will
Nom – Midas-Touch Jedi Jangle
Nom – Quietcove Foxys Lollipop

Senior 3-Year-Old
AA – Jacobs Doorman Victoire
RAA – Ms Beautys Black Velvet
HM – RuAnn Doorman Jean-55162
Nom – Sco-Lo-AF Sid Sangria
Nom – Duckett Doorman Giselle
Nom – Underground Bccas Blair-Red

4-Year-Old
AA – Mapleley Goldwyn Julia
RAA – Alfinch Zelgodis Taci
HHM – Arethusa Daryl Sienna
Nom – Rach-Len Dundee Lily
Nom – Oakfield WB Tiffany
Nom – T-Triple-T Perfect Storm

5-Year-Old
UAA – Oakfield GC Darby
RAA – K-Land Kilo Black Diamond
Nom – Pierstein Cicero Time Out
Nom – Fradon Armani Jordey
Nom – Skycrest Mincio Prickles
Nom – Gamblin Armani Glade

Aged Cow
UAA – Jacobs Jordan Carmel
RAA – Lafontaine After Amaz Seven
Nom – Lida-Acres Atwood Annie
Nom – Webb View Lady Bell Wildthing
Nom – Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270
Nom – Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles

Lifetime Production Cow
UAA – Butz-Butler Gold Barbara
RAA – Hazels Goldwyn Hatty
Nom – Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal
Nom – Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini
Nom – Cavanaleck BG Bruin
Nom – K-Hurst Gld Chp Pameline

Junior Best Three Females
UAA – Reyncrest Farm
RAA – Ferme Blondin
HM – Blexy Partners
Nom – Ferme Petitclerc
Nom – Whey-Mat Holsteins
Nom – Windy-Knoll-View Holsteins

Senior Best Three Females
UAA – Ferme Jacobs
RAA – Oakfield Corners Dairy
HM – Triple-T Holsteins
Nom – Duckett Holsteins
Nom – Ferme Petitclerc
Nom – Reyncrest Farm

Produce of Dam
UAA – Produce of Ms Exels Dundee Beauty
RAA – Produce of T-Triple-T Dundee Paige
Nom – Produce of Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady
Nom – Produce of Quietcove-W Foxy Lady
Nom – Produce of Reyncrest Alexander Lavish
Nom – Produce of BVK Atwood Abbie