Wisconsin Spring Jersey Show 2019

April 26, 2019 @ Madison, WI

Jeff Brown, OH


The Wisconsin Spring Jersey Show 2019 is underway in Madison, WI. Jeff Brown, OH serves as the official judge. Cowmo will be covering the show live thanks to Trans Ova Genetics and St Jacobs ABC.

The show resumes at 1:30 CST with cows!

 

Show Sponsors


Cowmo will be covering the show live thanks to Trans Ova Genetics and St Jacobs ABC.

Junior Champion Jr Show


Junior Champion Jr Show
Townside Norman Kookie, 1st Winter Yearling, Noah Bilz, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Milksource Highways Honor, 1st Summer Yearling, Tristen Hans Ostrom,, WI

Honorable Mention
Julie-Ann Colton Aruba, 1st Fall Yearling, Clayton Mahlkuch, WI

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Milksource Gentry Marriot-ET, 1st Fall Yearling, Milk Source & Valparaiso, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Lost-Elm Tequila McKenna, 1st Spring Yearling, Jason Luttrop, WI

Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Milksource Gentry Mink-ET, 2nd Fall Yearling, Milk Source & Valparaiso, WI

Intermediate Champion Jr Show


Intermediate Champion Jr Show
Miss Incentive Monique, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Noah Bilz & Hannah Nelson

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Carly-O Andreas Africa, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Kylie Nickels, WI

Honorable Mention
LoLands Chorus Cresendo, 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Jarrett Foster, WI

Intermediate Champion Open Show


Intermediate Champion Open Show
Miss Incentive Monique, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Noah Bilz and Hannah Nelson, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Pa-A-Plus Genie Dramatic, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Peter Vail & Budjon, WI

Honorable Mention
Lost-Elm Topeka Trisha, 1st Jr 3-Year-Old, Jim Janes, WI

Senior Champion Junior Show


Van Dell Thor 182, 1st 4-Year-Old, Lauren Henningfield, WI

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
Miss Incentive Monique, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Noah Bilz & Hannah Nelson, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Carly-O Andreas Africa, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Kylie Nickels, WI

Senior & Grand Champion Open Show


Senior & Grand Champion Open Show
Hi-Poits-Concept Spunky Morgan, 1st Aged Cow, Jason Luttropp, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Stone-Front Getaway Momosaa, 2nd Aged Cow, Joel Kietzman, WI

Winter Calf (4)


1. (B&O) Cresbrooke Barnabas Mu-O-My (Barnabas), Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke, WI
2. Red Hot Prima Donna, (Colton), Dakota Brown, WI
3. Marshlands VIP Spirit (VIP), Marshland Dairy LLC, WI
4. Diamond S Cohort Stellina (Cohort), Ana Mikkelson, WI

Fall Calf (8)


1. (B&O) Lost-Elm Tequila Lucy (Tequila), Jason Luttrop, WI
2. Lost-Elm Showdown Janie (Showdown), Jason Luttrop,WI
3. Smith-Haven Joel Honor (Joel), Sarah Beck & Pat Heeren, MN
4. (1st Jr) Miss Hired Gun Lucky Charms (Hired Gun), Elijah Staudinger, WI

5. (2nd Jr) Crestbrooke Topeka Just GoForIt (Topeka), Ethan Staudinger, WI

Summer Yearling (5)


1. (B&O) Lost Elm Tequila Margie (Tequila), Jason Luttrop, WI
2. (1st Jr) Milksource Highways Honor (Joel), Tristen Hans Ostrom, WI
3. Marshlands Colton Comet (Colton), Marshland Dairy LLC, WI
4. (2nd Jr) Gone Haywire Chrome Angel (Chrome), Ana Mikkelson, WI
5. South Mountain Tequila Cocktail (Tequila), Joe, Tammy & Megan Kirchner, MO

Spring Yearling (4)


1. Lost-Elm Tequila McKenna (Tequila), Jason Luttrop, WI
2. Miss Showdown Finesse (Showdown), Kamrie Mauer, MN
3. Harvest Moon Fizz Blizzard (Fizz), Kristina Mikkelson, WI
4. Dixies Colton Diva (Colton), Joe, Tammy & Megan Kirchner, MO

Winter Yearling (3)


1. (Ist Jr) Townside Norman Kookie (Norman), Noah Bilz, WI
2. Marshlands Lemonhead Sada (Lemonhead), Marshland Dairy LLC, WI
3. Sherona Showdown Annalise (Showdown), Ana Mikkelson, WI

Fall Yearling (7)


1. (B&O) Milksource Gentry Marriot-ET (Gentry), Milk Source & Valparaiso, WI
2. Milksource Gentry Mink-ET (Gentry), Milk Source & Valparaiso, WI
3. (Ist Jr) Julie-Ann Colton Aruba (Colton), Clayton Mahlkuch, WI
4. Crossbrook Oliver Savory (Oliver), Stephanie Trowbridge, WI
5. Mission-Bell Tequila Amber (Tequila), Erin Jens, WI

Junior Best 3 Females (2)


1. Milk Source Genetics, LLC, WI
2. Jason Luttrop, WI

Junior 2-Year-Old Cow (6)


1. (BU) Pa-A-Plus Genie Dramatic (Genie), Peter Vail & Budjon, WI
2. Kooks Whisper (Koop), Koss & Stein Lang, IA
3. (1st Jr) Carly-O Andreas Africa (Andreas), Kylie Nickels, WI
4. (B&O) Tri-Koebel Joel Tiger (Joel), Greta Koebel, IL
5. Rolling River Precious (Joel), Dan Brasch, MN

Senior 2-Year-Old (4)


1. (1st Jr & BU) Miss Incentive Monique (Incentive), Noah Bilz & Hannah Nelson, WI
2. (B&O) Lost-Elm Tequila Skydome (Tequila), Jason Luttrop, WI
3. New Heights Joel Kringle-ET (Joel), Jason & Leah James, Matthew & Londa Lauber, WI
4. River-Valley Ida Tarbell-ET (Incentive), Danielle Brown, WI

Junior 3-Year-Old (5)


1. (BU) Lost-Elm Topeka Trisha (Topeka), Jim Janes, WI
2. Lost-Elm Impression Martha-ET (Impression), Jason Luttrop, WI
3. (1st Jr) LoLands Chorus Cresendo (Joel), Jarrett Foster, WI
4. Rollingriver Baby Blue (Hired Gun), Dan Brasch, MN
5. Stone-Front Texas Button (Texas), Kristina Mikkelson, WI

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. (BU) Lost-Elm Tbone Lightening (Tbone), Jason Luttropp, WI
2. Rollingriver Penny (Tequila), Dan Brasch, MN
3. (1st Jr) LoLands Biloxis Southern Belle (Uppercut), Jarrett Foster, WI

4-Year-Old Cow (5)


1. (B&O & BU) Dyffryn BD Louie Peppermint (Louie), Judy Schuster & Charles Schuster, WI
2. Marynole Tequila Fiddle (Tequila), Dan Brasch & Kourtney Meister, MN
3. Derouin Tequila Madone-ET (Tequila), Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke, WI

Aged Cow (2)


1. (BU) Hi Poits-Concept Spunky Morgan (Spunky), Jason Luttropp, WI
2. Stone-Front Getaway Mimosa (Getaway), Joel Kietzman, WI

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Lost-Elm, Jason Luttropp, WI