Wisconsin Jersey Spring Spectacular Show 2019
May 3 & 4, 2019 @ Viroqua, WI
Robert JarrellThe Wisconsin Jersey Spring Spectacular Show 2019 has concluded Viroqua, WI. Robert Jarrell of Corbyville, ON was the official judge for the show. Cowsmo was on-hand providing live results & photos thanks to our many generous sponsors!
Show Schedule
Friday, May 3rd
3:00pm: Showmanship
Saturday, May 4th
9:00am: Heifer classes
12:30pm: Milking classes
Show Sponsors
Thanks to our numerous sponsors, Cowsmo will be providing live results & photos!
Stadview
Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer, Discovery Genetics
Woodmohr Jerseys
Maryland Pride Jerseys (Scott Standford & Mandy Sell)
Randy & Kari Drinkhall – K&R Jerseys
John Sellin
Junior Champion, Jr Show
Junior Champion, Jr Show
Townside Norman Kookie (Norman), 2nd Winter Yearling, Noah Bilz
Reserve Junior Champion
Schulte Bros Teq Gem-ET (Tequila), 1st Summer Yearling, Randy Drinkall Family, Katy Laneville & Lucas Redalen
HM Junior Champion
Iota Billings Porsha (Billings), 2nd Winter Calf, Calli & Wyatt Storms
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Woodmohr She Prime (Sheriff), 1st Spring Yearling, Woodmohr Jerseys
Reserve Junior Champion
Woodmohr Lady Victory (Victorious), 1st Fall Yearling, Woodmohr Jerseys
HM Junior Champion
Smokin Hot Joel Lepage (Joel), 2nd Fall Yearling, Austin T Nauman & Rick Heslinga
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
Gil-Bar Premier Wendy 43-ET (Premier), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Gil-Bar Farm
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ratliff Premier Deva-ET (Deva), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Sawyer & Olivia Brandenburg
HM Intermediate Champion
Woodmohr Pure Impression (Impression), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Woodmohr Jerseys
Senior & Grand Champion, Jr Show
Senior & Grand Champion, Jr Show
Norse Star Scout 4857 (Scout), 1st 4yr Old, Lilly Johnson
Reserve Senior & Grand Champion, Jr Show
Ratliff Premier Deva-ET (Deva), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Sawyer & Olivia Brandenburg
HM Senior Champion, Jr Show
Stone Front Getaway Jody (Getaway), 1st Aged Cow, Calli & Wyatt Storms
Senior Champion, Open Show
Senior Champion
Norse Star Scout 4857 (Scout), 1st 4yr Old, Linehan Jerseys, Phil Linehan & Lilly Johnson
Reserve Senior Champion
K&R Premier Sunlight (Premier), 1st 5yr Old, Randy Drinkall Family
HM Senior Champion
Stone Front Getaway Jody (Getaway), 1st Aged Cow, Calli & Wyatt Storms
Grand Champion, Open Show
Grand Champion
Norse Star Scout 4857 (Scout), 1st 4yr Old, Linehan Jerseys, Phil Linehan & Lilly Johnson
Reserve Grand Champion
Gil-Bar Premier Wendy 43-ET (Premier), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Gil-Bar Farm
HM Grand Champion
K&R Premier Sunlight (Premier), 1st 5yr Old, Randy Drinkall Family
Winter Calf (11)
1. Marshlands VIP Spirit (VIP), Marshland Dairy
2. Iota Billings Porsha (Billings), Calli & Wyatt Storms
3. Dream Ridge Colton Memory (Colton), Marissa Roden
4. Mighty Macs Chrome Nava (Chrome), Brady McConnell
5. Koch Star Chrome Margonda (Chrome), Brock Hoskins
Fall Calf (11)
1. Edgebrook Tequila Made Me Do It (Tequila), Steinridge Jerseys & Addison Steinlage
2. Kyles Gadget Joli (Gadget), Kyle B Barlass
3. Marshlands Fizz Pop To The Top, Marshland Dairy
4. Schulte Bros Showdown Giselle (Showdown), Lauren Henningfield
5. Smokin Hot Let It Rock, Austin T Nauman
Summer Yearling (12)
1. Schulte Bros Teq Gem-ET (Tequila), Randy Drinkall Family, Katy Laneville & Lucas Redalen
2. Stadview Tequila Mystic-ET (Tequila), Stadview
3. Stadview Magic Man Dynamic (Magic Man), Stadview
4. Lost-Elm Tequila Griffen (Tequila), Vivian Lichty
5. Boveq VIP Status (VIP), Mattea Sampair
Spring Yearling (9)
1. Woodmohr She Prime (Sheriff), Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Discoverys Tequila Jurassic-ET (Tequila), Lisa Demmer
3. Stadview Gentry Jaded-ET (Gentry), Stadview
4. K&R Andreas Dottie (Andreas), Randy Drinkall Family
5. Smokin Hot Leap Of Faith (Joel), Austin T Nauman
Winter Yearlings (11)
1. Gil-Bar Thunder Parker 138 (Thunder), Gil-Bar Farm
2. Townside Norman Kookie (Norman), Noah Bilz
3. Woodmohr Victorious Gloria (Victorious), Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Stadview Mr Dynamic Amaze (Dynamic), Stadview
5. Birchflat Teequila Madison (Tequila), Ellen & Grady Harth
Fall Yearling (11)
1. Woodmohr Lady Victory (Victorious), Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Smokin Hot Joel Lepage (Joel), Austin T Nauman & Rick Heslinga
3. K&R Colton Kassidy-ET (Colton), Randy Drinkall Family
4. Gil-Bar Premier Email 126 (Premier), Gil-Bar Farm
5. PJF Tequila Barbie (Tequila), Dean A Peterson
Junior Best Three Females (2)
1. Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Chad & Stacy Bohn
Unfresh 2yr Old (2)
1. PJF Bronson Cranberry (Bronson), Dean A Peterson
2. Dream Ridge Tequila Lacy (Tequila), Marissa Roden
Junior 2yr Old (8)
1. Gil-Bar Premier Wendy 43-ET (Premier), Gil-Bar Farm
2. Smokin Hot Lucines Legacy (Leinekugel), Austin T Nauman
3. Discoverys Fireman Jalapeno (Fireman), Lisa Demmer
4. Discoverys Velocity Ember-ET (Velocity), Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer
5. Koops Whisper (Koop), Eric Lang
Senior 2yr Old (6)
1. Stormdale Windstar Jo-Jo (Windstar), Calli & Wyatt Storms
2. Miss Incentive Monique (Incentive), Noah Bilz
3. Smokin Hot Live Wire, Austin T Nauman
4. Riley Vindication Marla (Vindication), Brock Hoskins
5. Aurthor Adres Gentry Lizzy (Gentry), Woodmohr Jerseys
Junior 3yr Old (6)
1. Ratliff Premier Deva-ET (Deva), Sawyer & Olivia Brandenburg
2. K&R Showdown Andie (Showdown), Randy Drinkall Family
3. Woodmohr La Monet (Belmont), Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Blarney Secret Fir (Secret Weapon), Stadview, S.Stanford, M. Heath, Sam Pitterle
5. Smokin Hot Leinenkugels 1st Lady (Leinenkugel), Austin T Nauman
Senior 3yr Old (4)
1. Woodmohr Pure Impression (Impression), Woodmohr Jerseys
2. Edgebrook Venom Aileen (Venom), Steinridge Jerseys & Addison Steinlage
3. Underground Jubilees Justine (Comerica), Stadview, S.Stanford, M. Sell, Sam Pitterle
4. MJ Action Vail (Action), Marissa Roden
4yr Olds (5)
1. Norse Star Scout 4857 (Scout), Linehan Jerseys, Phil Linehan & Lilly Johnson
2. Brandenburg Verbatim Kunia Moon-ET (Verbatim), Sawyer & Olivia Brandenburg
3. RollingRiver Mercy (Balls of Fire), Lang & Koss
4. Vandell Thor 182 (Thor), Lauren Henningfield
5. PJF BJ Marshmallow (BJ), Alana J Peterson
5yr Old (2)
1. K&R Premier Sunlight (Premier), Randy Drinkall Family
2. PJF Tequila Naila (Tequila), Dean A Peterson
Aged Cow (6)
1. Stone Front Getaway Jody (Getaway), Calli & Wyatt Storms
2. Smokin Hot Lovely Rendition (Rendition), Austin T Nauman
3. Woodmohr La-Belle (Belmont), Woodmohr Jerseys
4. Woodmohr Marlos Ultra Devine-ET (Marlo), Woodmohr Jerseys
5. Smokin Hot Licsense To Thrill (Hired Gun), Austin T Nauman
Senior Best 3 Females (2)
1. Smokin Hot Jerseys
2. Woodmohr Jerseys
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Premier Exhibitor (tie)
Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
Smokin’ Hot Jerseys, WI
Premier Breeder
Woodmohr Jerseys, WI