Western Canadian Classic Jr Dairy Show Conformation 2014

August 23, 2014 @ Abbotsford, BC

Joel Phoenix, ON


Full photo galleries online now for Conformation,Grand & Closing Ceremonies, Candids and headshots. Grand Champion Wendon Windbrook Mercy Reserve Champion, Benner Attic Jojo.  See full results and photos from the show

 

 

Full Photo Galleries


Conformation galleries here
Grand Champion & Closing here

Headshots here

Candids here

To order photos email lexi@cowsmo.com or ella@cowsmo.com.  Digital Files $20 each for 1-3 from 4-10 $15 each and after that package prices are done depending on numbers.  Feel free to share on facebook but we would appreciate a link back to www.cowsmo.com

 

 

Show Program


Download the Show program here WCC program Live video feed can be viewed here

Grand Champion Calf


Grand Champion Calf
Wendon Windbrook Mercy (Windbrook), Lars Iversen, AB
Reserve Grand Champion Calf
Benner Attic Jojo (Attic), Mike Podschadly, BC
HM Grand Champion Calf
Westcoast Doorman Amber (Doorman), Jodie Stoker, BC

Others pulled in for Champion selection

Benbie Goldwyn  Penelope (Goldwyn), Shelby Crosbie, SK

Lone Pine Redpath Missmamie (Redpath), Noah Iversen, AB

Westcoast Ladd Aspen (Ladd P), Shania Postma, BC

Junior Calf (7)


1. Robella Uno Partygirl (Uno), Julianne Lavoie, SK
2. Benbie Goldun Bailey (Goldsun), Colten MCAvoy, SK
3. Hamming Numero Uno Darla (Uno), Faith Baars, BC
4. Stacrest Destinys Dtox (Gumption), Drew Mazur, BC
5. Corlane Brawler Darlin (4H), Chance Hofstra, AB
6. Narfa BP Lite (4H), Melissa Porteuous, MB
7. Narfa Revolve Nikki (Revolution), Avery Porteous, MB

Intermediate Calf (22)


1.Westcoast Doorman Amber (Doorman), Jodie Stoker, BC
2. Benbie Goldwyn  Penelope (Goldwyn), Shelby Crosbie, SK
3.Harmill Dempsey Banjo (Dempsey), Derrick Bassa, MB
4. Robella Reginald Jungle Juice (Reginald), Michelle Ross, SK
5. Lucky Fever Fancy Pants (Fever), Rueben Vanderlinde, AB
6. Suntasia Beckron Paula (Dorada), Dayna Stoker, BC
7. Martianna Fever Keepher 163 (Fever), Lorna Hamming, BC
8. Lampada Starcrest Lady (Peanut), Irina Baumann, SK
9. Benbie Atwood Matilda (Atwood), Sydney Toth, SK
10. Lucky Chipper Diva (Chipper), Justin Vanderlinde, AB
11. VanDyk S Windbrook Nativity (Windbrook), Jessica Podschadly, BC
12. Summershade Iciers Mascalese (Mascalese) Jessica Kampman, BC
13. Marylander Sid Present 526 (Sid), Emma Van Steekelenburg, AB

Senior Calf (23)


1. Lone Pine Redpath Missmamie (Redpath), Noah Iversen, AB
2. Tazo Tequila Ellyanna (Tequila), Clayton Hamming, BC
3. Willswikk Brokaw Rhea (Brokaw), Matt Brandsma
4. Oakfield Brynns Gold (GOldwyn), Nadine Crosbie, SK
5. Mosnang Defiant Whirlwind (Defiant), Jaclyn Hunter, AB
6. Rietben Explode Jamaica (Explode), Tyson Rietveld, AB 4-H
7. Mosnang Defiant Panda (Defiant), Michelle Schuurman, AB
8. Benbie Lavenguard Farrah (Lavenguard), Teresa Hylkema, SK
9. Zessen Fever Nancy (Fever), Chelsea Van Rootslarr, SK
10.Clanman Tequila Lulu (Tequila), Jessie Smith, MB
11. Hamming Jasper Squirt (Jasper), Megan Baars, BC
12. Wedgwood Brokaw Gem (Brokaw) Christian Taylor, BC
13. Blondin Yorick Delima (Yorick), Mark Sweetnam, MB

Summer Yearling (17)


1. Wendon Windbrook Mercy (Windbrook), Lars Iversen, AB
2. Benbie Goldwyn Prim (Goldwyn), Kevin Vanzessen, SK
3. Frueh Gold sublime 4H (Goldfish), Michael Brandsma, BC
4. Krista Brokaw Orchard 4H (Brokaw), Carson Klugkist, AB
5. Robella Midnight Melody (Sanchez), Michael Flaman, SK
6. Blossomdairy Sid Claire (Sid), Stephanie Stoker, BC
7. Blossomdairy Atwood Cherry (Atwood), Melissa Stoker, BC
8. Benbie Goldchip Lilo (Goldchip), Brad Prium, SK
9. Hamming Dempsey Terry 4-H (Dempsey), Carson Hamming, BC
10. Matvale Saloon Brandy 4-H (Saloon), Lauren Nienhuis, SK
11. Wedgwood Goldsun Dorinda 4-H (Goldsun), Danielle Groenendijk, BC
12. Unique Maestro Waneta (Maestro), Lee Morey, AB

Junior Yearling (13)


1. Benner Attic Jojo 9Attic), Mike Podschadly, BC
2. Skycrest Fever Dingo (Fever), Katelyn Crest, AB
3. Barclay Fever Mara (Fever), Daisy Sunder, BC
4. Mosnang Fever Jovi (Fever), Alice Hehli 4H, BC
5. Martiann Steady Kelly (Steady), Kurtis Severinski, BC
6. Mosnang McCutchen Elnora (McCutchen), Henriet van de Brake, AB
7. wedgwood Alchemy Molly (Alchemy), Emily Leo, BC
8. Marylander Dempsey Natasha 476 4-H (Dempsey), Mike Hummel, AB
9. Lone Pine Redpath Frisky (Redpath), Michael Haeni, AB
10. Benner Seaver Barrinton (Seaver), Marie Cure, MB
11. Benbie Alexander Kiss (Alexander), James Prium, SK
12. Markwell Gold Chip Omarosa 4-H (Gold chip), David Driesen, BC
13. Harmill Rainy Roxy 4-H (Barnie), Tara Sweetnam, MB

Intermediate Yearling (3)


1. Westcoast Ladd Aspen (Ladd P), Shania Postma, BC
2. Marylander Sanchez Dezera 472 (Sanchez), Matt Hummel, AB
3. Hamming Dude Victoria (Dude), Justin Kampman, BC

Senior Yearling (6)


Skycrest Brillion Lil Dipper (Brillion), Maryje Bikker, AB
2. Malarky Legend Madision (Legend), Austin Donohoe, MB
3. Lone Pine Habit Missj (Habit), Nils Haeni, AB
4. Kenbert Damion Daisy (Damion), Vicky Frisen, Sk
5. Martiann Keepsake Fever (Fever), Devan Jansen, BC
6. Lovhill Acme Ribeye (Acme) Tyler Dan Diijk, AB

Group of Three (8)


1. Alberta
2. SK
3. BC
4. Alberta
5. BC
6. Alberta
7. SK8. MB