Northeast Fall National Holstein Show 2019

September 11th, 2019 @ West Springfield, MA

Mark Rueth, WI


The Northeast Fall National Holstein Show has concluded with Hazels Gldwn Hatty claiming Grand Champion honors once again for Clark Woodmansee, CT. The show was held September 11 in West Springfield, MA, with Mark Rueth, WI, judging. Cowsmo is on hand, providing you with LIVE video coverage along with photos and results thanks to the sponsorship from Cedar Lane Farm.

View the Live Feed here!

Show Sponsors


Thank you to Cedar Lane Farm for their generous show coverage sponsorship, Cowsmo will be on-hand providing LIVE feed of the show!

Senior & Grand Champion - Open Show


Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), 1st lifetime production cow, Clark Woodmansee, CT

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez), 1st aged cow, CLF LLC, NJ


HM Senior & HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Horizon Windhammer Regina (Windhammer), 2nd aged cow, Gerry & Sharon Cacciola, NY

Grand Champion - Junior Show


Grand Champion – Junior Show
Oakfield Byway Ms Taboo-ET (Byway), 1st summer junior 2-year-old, Hailee Liddle, NY

Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Liddleholme Take-Two (Lotus), 3rd senior 3-year-old, Hailee Liddle, NY

HM Grand & Senior Champion – Junior Show
Windex Fremont Dandy (Fremont), 4th 5-year-old, Bryce Windecker, NY

Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (Advent), 4th lifetime production cow, John & Sara Carpenter, VT

Intermediate Champion - Open Show


Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Ms Libyes Wind Lysette-ET (Windbrook), 1st senior 3-year-old, Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Reyncrest Crvte Lauralynn-ET (Corvette),1st junior 3-year-old,  Reyncrest Farm, NY

HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Oakfield Byway Ms Taboo-ET (Byway), 1st summer junior 2-year-old, Hailee Liddle, NY

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show


Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Oakfield Byway Ms Taboo-ET (Byway), 1st summer junior 2-year-old, Hailee Liddle, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Liddleholme Take-Two (Lotus), 3rd senior 3-year-old, Hailee Liddle, NY

Junior Champion - Open Show


Junior Champion – Open Show
Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman),1st summer yearling,  Allyn, Hovden, Gibbs, Carpenter, Mitchell, Dickson, and Black, CT

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Milk&Honey DM Madison (Doorman), 1st fall calf, CLF LLC & Rick & Shannon Allyn, CT

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Reyncrest Doorman Carmen-ET (Doorman), 1st winter calf, Reyncrest Farm, NY

Junior Champion - Junior Show


Junior Champion – Junior Show
Brigeen 1st Grade D Rolen (1st Grade), 1st winter yearling, Reeve Twitchell, ME

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
BHL-HA Faiths Fame (Corvette), 2nd winter yearling, Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid, ME

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Trev-Lea DB Party Rock (Diamondback), 8th spring calf, Trevor Bigelow, NY

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder
1. Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Clark Woodmansee, CT
3. Maple-Downs Farms II, NY

Premier Exhibitor

1. Clark Woodmansee, CT
2. Reyncrest Farm, NY
3. CLF LLC, NJ

Summer Calf (4)


1. Borderview Dempsey Secret (Dempsey), CLF LLC, NJ
2. (B&O) Maple-Downs-HH Zara (Immunity), Maple Downs Farms II & Hill N Hollow, NY
3. Ms Driscollhill Jordy Sher (Jordy-Red), Don & Glenn McNeil and Mark Viens, NH
4. Fairmont Crushabull Luis-ET (Crushabull), Fairmont LLC, VT

Spring Calf (12)


1. Muranda Sid Angel (Sid), Blackfire Holsteins, NY
2. (B&O) Reyncrest Legendary-ET (Control), Reyncrest Farm, NY
3. Carpsview Diamondback Pizza (Diamondback), McKenzie Carpenter, VT
4. Ms GC Ashby-ET (Gold Chip), Caitlyn Abbott, VT
5. Fairmont Undenied Amy-ET (Undenied), Wyatt Simpson, VT
6. Luncrest Unix Anex-2084-ET (Unix), Luncrest Farm, NY
7. G-M-C Undenied Lilo (Undenied), GMC Farm, NH
8. (1st Jr) Trev-Lea DB Party Rock (Diamondback), Trevor Bigelow, NY
9. Brigeen Chief Royale (Chief), Brigeen Farms, ME
10. (2nd Jr) Whitdale Ralph Paratrooper (Ralph), Grace DePew, NY

Winter Calf (19)


1.(B&O)  Reyncrest Doorman Carmen-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Reyncrest Lo and Behold-ET (Solomon), Reyncrest Farm & Andrew Reynolds, NY
3. HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm, NY
4. Quietcove Doormn Firefly-ET (Doorman), Allyn & AJL Genetics, CT
5. Whittierrail J Taryn-Red (Jordy-Red), Todd Whittier & Casey Wolf, MA
6. Maple-Downs-PV Dback Gin-ET (Diamondback), Maple-Downs Farms II & Duane Tillpaugh, NY
7. (1st Jr) BHL-HA Rsky Business-Red (Unstopabull-Red), Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid, ME
8. (2nd Jr) Brigeen Sidekick I Rolande (Sidekick), Sydney Bullard, ME
9. Milkworth Solo Anise (Solomon), Ryleigh Wadsworth, NY
10. Whittier-Farms Monica-Red (Unstoppabull-Red), Katelyn Poitras,

Fall Calf (16)


1. (B&O) Milk&Honey DM Madison (Doorman), CLF LLC & Rick & Shannon Allyn, CT
2. Maple-Downs-HH Rosebud (Solomon), Alissa Collins, NY
3. Moserdale Crush Hope (Crush), Moserdale Dairy, NY
4. Ms-AOL Dback Radience-ET (Diamondback), Andrew Reynolds & Whitney Kugler, NY
5. (1st Jr) Fairmont Avalanche Locus-ET (Avalanche), Fairmont LLC, VT
6. Reyncrest Drmn Guinevere (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms & Andrew Reynolds, NY
7. Reyncrest Drm Lovebug-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms & Andrew Reynolds, NY
8. Miss Annaka-ET (Doorman), Cookiecutter Holsteins & Aiden Grimaldi, NY
9. (2nd Jr) Maple-Downs Crush Adira-ET (Crush), Trina Bigelow, NY
10. Milk&Honey Vogue Tally (Vogue), Luke Tanis, PA

Summer Yearling (9)


1. (B&O) Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), Allyn, Hovden, Gibbs, Carpenter, Mitchell, Dickson, and Black, CT
2. Reyncrest Gold Digga-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farm & Andrew Reynolds, NY
3. G-M-C Solomon Tampa (Solomon), Lindsey Clark & GMC Farm, NH
4. Juniper Diamond Champagne (Diamondback), Juniper Elite Holsteins, ME
5. (1st Jr) Fairmont Drive Laisy-ET (Drive), Isabel Hall, VT
6. (2nd Jr)  BHL Hypntc Cranberry-Red (Hypnotic), Jadyn Kimball, ME
7. Elmvue Vogue Empire (Vogue), Elmvue Farm, NY
8. Brigeen Stronger Acelyn (Stronger), Reeve Twitchell, ME
9. Chestnut-Hyll Great Beauty (Jacoby), Kurt Nieminen, CT

Spring Yearling (13)


1. Liddleholme Doormn Alley-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. (B&O) Reyncrest Solomn Lucille-ET (Solomon), Reyncrest Farm & Andrew Reynolds, NY
3. Coon-Del Crush Lilac (Crush), Coon-Dell Holsteins, CT
4. Ms Beauty Aval Blush-ET (Avalanche), Brooke Clark & GMC Farm, NH
5. (1st Jr) Cobequid Dimondbk Symbolic-Red (Diamondback), Kennedy & Jadyn Kimball, ME
6. Remrose Solomon Firey-ET (Solomon), Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ
7. Criter-Ridge Lucky Ella-Red (Lucky PP-Red), Wyatt Mitchell, NY
8. BEC Classic Paradise (Classic), Allyn & Crawford, ME
9. (2nd Jr) Brigeen Pharo A Rol (Pharo), Sydney Bullard, ME
10. Ms Rollnview Ava Kristen (Avalanche), Michael Maloney, NY

Winter Yearling (11)


1. (B&O, 1st Jr) Brigeen 1st Grade D Rolen (1st Grade), Reeve Twitchell, ME
2. (2nd Jr) BHL-HA Faiths Fame (Corvette), Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid, ME
3. Beslea Doorman Latitude (Doorman), Allyn,Lungwitz, and Beslea Farms, CT
4. Milksource Zest (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm, NY
5. Miss Slmn Alice-1963-ET (Solomon), Reyncrest Farm, NY
6. Milk&Honey Avalanche Elli-ET (Avalanche), CLF LLC, NJ
7. MM-T Pockets Dback Bliss-ET (Diamondback), Michael Maloney, NY
8. Windsorville CandyCane (Solomon), Emily Syme, CT
9. Garay Sid Elsa (Sid), Trevor Bigelow, NY
10. Liddleholme Addict Amari-ET (Addiction-P-Red), Jim & Leanne Strout, ME

Fall Yearling (3)


1. (B&O, 1st Jr) R-E-W So Lois (Solomon), Michael Wolf, CT
2. Juniper Dback Missy-Red-ET (Diamondback), Juniper Farm, ME
3. (2nd Jr) PFTSWP Trey Tia (Trey), Hannah Foster, RI

Junior Best Three (3)


1. Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Brigeen Farms, ME
3. Fairmont LLC, VT

Milking Yearling (8)


1. (BU) OCD Defiant Lethal-ET (Defiant), Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ
2. (B&O) Reyncrest Byway Letty-ET (Byway), Reyncrest Farm & Andrew Reynolds, NY
3. Lizettes Crush Lilly Pad-ET (Crush), Clark Woodmansee, CT
4. (1st Jr) Lizettes Crush It Loona-ET (Crush), Michael Wolf, CT
5. (2nd Jr) Maple-Downs Immunity Jill (Immunity), Kelsey Campbell, NY
6. Woodmansees Crush Liona (Crush), Clark Woodmansee, CT
7. Grand-Hill Gchip Somber (Gold Chip), Chet & Renee Baker, VT
8. Woodmansees Montery Dia (Monterey), Leanne Strout, ME

Northeast Holstein Futurity (6)


1. (BU, B&O) G-M-C Sid Heartbreaker (Sid), Brooke Clarke & GMC Farm, NH
2. G-M-C Diamondback Avery (Diamondback), Brooke Clarke & GMC Farm, NH3. Watch-Hill Armani Esther (Armani), Watch Hill Holsteins, CT4. Oakfield Byway Fantasy-ET (Byway), Heather Richardson, MA5. Rosedale Moon Beem (Beemer), Eric Gregoire & Heather Richardson, MA6. Watch-Hill GC Serenity Now (Gold Chip), Watch Hill Holsteins, CT

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (7)


1. (BU, 1st Jr), Oakfield Byway Ms Taboo-ET (Byway), Hailee Liddle, NY
2. (2nd Jr) Miss Solomon Horizon (Solomon), Kyle Barton, CT
3. Savage-Leigh Goldlook-ET (Goldwyn), Isabel Hall, VT
4. (B&O) G-M-C Sid Heartbreaker (Sid), Brooke Clarke & GMC Farm, NH
5. Grand-Hill Defiant Lovebug (Defiant), Chet & Renee Baker, VT
6. Liddleholme-JB Imabeemer (Beemer), Trevor Bigelow & Erica Liddle, NY
7. Woodmansees Atw Declara (Atwood), Clark Woodmansee, CT

Junior 2-Year-Old (7)


1. (B&O) Borderview Solomon Hattie (Solomon), Abbott, Emerson, and Raggi, VT
2. (BU) Ms Sid Blexy-ET (Sid), Borderview Genetics, Woodmansee, and Parrabel Genetics, VT
3. Maple-Downs D Back Addie (Diamondback), Maple-Downs Farms II, NY
4. Ducketharvue Cvet Gigi-ET (Corvette), Clark Woodmansee, CT
5. G-M-C Diamondback Avery (Diamondback), Brooke Clarke & GMC Farm, NH
6. Watch-Hill Armani Esther (Armani), Watch Hill Holsteins, CT
7. Woodmansees Sid Laraine (Sid), Sheri Boardman, NY

Senior 2-Year-Old (12)


1. (BU, B&O) Robjo Doorman Embrace (Doorman), Rick & Shannon Allyn and Bradley Murphy, CT
2. Stone-Haus Hypnotic Alana (Hypnotic), Clark Woodmansee, CT
3. Ms Ack-Lee Arch Kiss (Archrival), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
4. Pineland Cinder Bella (Cinderdoor), PIneland Farms, ME
5. Budjon-Vail HP Drm Style-ET (Doorman), Clark Woodmansee, CT
6. Pierstein Goldwyn Grease (Goldwyn), CLF LLC, NJ
7. Watch-Hill GC Serenity Now (Gold Chip), Watch Hill Holsteins, CT
8. (1st Jr) Amerada Bryant S-Greta (Bryant), Curtis Koebke, MA
9. Oakfield Byway Fantasy (Byway), Heather Richardson, MA
10. Rosedale Moon Beem (Beemer), Eric Gregoire & Heather Richardson, MA

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)


1. (BU, B&O) Reyncrest Crvte Lauralynn-ET (Corvette), Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Greenlark Libby Sid (Sid), Mark & Robert Viens and Glenn McNeil, VT
3. Cookiecutter Modesty Hub (Modesty), Cookiecutter Holsteins, NY
4. Juniper Wish Come True-ET (Doorman), Brigeen Farms, ME
5. Maple-Downs-CC Blake Ell (Blake), Maple-Downs Farms II and Craig Countryman, NY
6. St-Jacob Brazzle Habiba (Brazzle), Couteney Simpson, VT
7. Woodmansee Harris Tres (Harris), Clark Woodmansee, CT
8. Penn-Breeze Brady Marsha (Brady), Amanada Wengryn, NJ

Senior 3-Year-Old (11)


1. (BU) Ms Libyes Wind Lysette-ET (Windbrook), Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ
2. (B&O) Reyncrest Limited Funds-ET (Gold Chip), Reyncrest Farm, NY
3. (1st Jr) Liddleholme Take-Two (Lotus), Hailee Liddle, NY
4. Vale-O-Skene Dreams Kiara (Golden Dreams), Coon, Perotti, and Woodmansee, CT
5. Ms Maple-Downs Gracious (Blake), Maple-Downs Farms II, NY
6. Whitdale-D Atwood Minnie (Atwood), Grace DePew, NY
7. Chestnut-Hyll Goldchip Ann (Gold Chip), Kurt Nieminen, CT
8. Butlerview Door Anika-ET (Doorman), Nick Bellefleur, ME
9. (2nd Jr) Schillinwood Brigham Mouse (Brigham), Lauren Schillawaski, NY
10. Cedar-Ridge Itsa GD Miracle (Golden Dreams), Connor Johnson, NY

4-Year-Old (15)


1. Pierstein Windbrook Alacazam (Windbrook), Borderview Genetics & Golden Oaks Farm, VT
2. (B&O) Maple-Downs Armani Glam (Armani), Maple-Downs Farms II, NY
3. LME Armani Rascal-Red (Armani), Hailee Liddle & Jacob Moore, NY
4.Whitdale Defiant Rosebush (Defiant), Nick Depew, NY
5. Desperle Regina Aftershock (Aftershock), Chet & Renee Baker and Tim & Sarah Putnam, VT
6. Apple C Raspberry-Red-ET (Redburst-Red), Jim Ward, NY
7. Arethusa GC Mackenna-ET (Gold Chip), Clark Woodmansee, CT
8. Luncrest Chops Mammy-1667 (Chops), Luncrest Farm, NY
9. Hez BO Atwood Ruth-ET (Atwood), Fairmont LLC and Tim & Sharyn Abbott, VT
10. Reyncrest Wb Gold Ring (Windbrook), Reyncrest Farm, NY

5-Year-Old (12)


1. (BU, B&O) Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook), Reyncrest Farm & Andrew Reynolds, NY
2. Sunny Plains Dempsey Laurel (Dempsey), Abbott, Page & Bansen, VT
3. Allyndale Shocking Lilac (Aftershock), Fairmont, VT
4. (1st Jr) Windex Fremont Dandy (Fremont), Bryce Windecker, NY
5. Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET (Absolute), Cookiecutter Holsteins, NY
6. Woodmansees Ashck Hest (Aftershock), Clark Woodmansee, CT
7. Jacobs Gold Chip All-ET (Gold Chip), Luncrest Farm, NY
8. Reyncrest Rb Loca-Red-ET (Redburst-Red), Reyncrest Farm, NY
9. Woodmansees Wdbrk Haute-ET (Windbrook), Clark Woodmansee, CT
10. Millborne-MG Clark Twister-ET (Clark), Paul Saunders, CT

Aged Cow (6)


1. (BU) Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez), CLF LLC, NJ
2. Horizon Windhammer Regina (Windhammer), Gerry & Sharon Cacciola, NY
3. Ernest-Anthony Tarra-ET (Windbrook), Bill Taylor & Beth Roberts, NJ
4. (B&O) Elm Spring Atwood Idalia (Atwood), Emily Tudor, NY
5. St-Jacob Stormatic Adel-ET (Stormatic), John & Sara Carpenter, VT
6. Pineland Punch Harlow-ET (Punch), Pineland Farms, ME

Lifetime Production Cow (7)


1. (BU, B&O) Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET (Goldwyn), Clark Woodmansee, CT
2. Milk&Honey Talent Meg (Talent), CLF LLC, NJ
3. Luncrest Avery Marie-1440 (Avery), Luncrest Farm, NY
4. (1st Jr) Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (Advent), John & Sara Carpenter, VT
5. Schilldale Super Beauty-ET (Super), David Schillawski, NY
6. (2nd Jr) Schillinwood Marshmallow-ET (Manifold), Lauren Schillawski, NY
7. Woodmansees Fever Vita (Fever), Clark Woodmansee,

Produce of Dam (5)


1. Produce of Reyncrest Alendr Lavish-ET, Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Reyncrest Farm, NY
3. Produce of Hazels Gldwn Hatty-ET,  Clark Woodmansee, CT
4. Produce of Watch-Hill Advent Elaine, Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT
5. Produce of Schillinwood Marshmallow,  Lauren Schillawski, NY

Dam & Daughter (4)


1. Clark Woodmansee, CT
2. Lauren Schillawski, NY
3. Kurt Nieminen, CT
4. Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT

Senior Best Three (5)


1. Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Luncrest Farm, NY
3. Maple-Downs Farms II, NY
4. Clark Woodmansee, CT
5. Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT

Dairy Herd (4)


1. Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Clark Woodmansee, CT
3. Maple-Downs Farms II, NY
4. Watch-Hill Holsteins, CT