The Big E Eastern States Ayrshire Show 2019

September 19, 2019 @ West Springfield, MA

Andrè Richard, QC


The Big E Eastern States Expo Ayrshire Show has concluded with De La Plaine Bingo Stinger capturing Grand Champion honors for Blue-Spruce Farm, VT. The show was held September 19 in West Springfield, MA. Andrè Richard, QC was the official judge of the show.

Watch the VIDEO LIVE thanks to the Big E!

Show Sponsors


Thank you to the following sponsors for your very generous show sponsorship!

Toll Gate Farm, CT
Ayr-Amaze, NY
Fol-Ayr, NY
Diamond Ridge, RI
Sweet Pepper Ayrshires, RI
Deer Hill Ayrshires

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), 1st 5-Year-Old, Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

Reserve Grand Champion
Old-N-Lazy V Melania (Vicking), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

HM Grand Champion
Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Ridale Genetics, MA

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), 1st 5-Year-Old, Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

Reserve Senior Champion
Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Ridale Genetics, MA

HM Senior Champion
Hardy-Farm Rio Verify (Rio), 1st Production Cow, Ridale Genetics, MA

Senior & Grand Champion - Junior Show


Grand Champion – Junior Show
Hardy-Farm Prime Verbena (Prime), 2nd 4-Year-Old Megan & Sarah Hill, VT

Reserve Grand Champion
River-Valley Gavins Brooke (Gavin), 1st Aged Cow, Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT

HM Grand Champion
Lone Birch Burdette Merlot (Burdette), 3rd Senior 2-Year-Old, AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE

HM Senior Champion
River-Valley BB Sunray (Beerb), 7th Aged Cow, Brady, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Old-N-Lazy V Melania (Vicking), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Blue-Spruce Gentleman Red Rose (Gentleman), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Blue Spruce Farm, VT

HM Intermediate Champion
Old-N-Lazy V Madison-ET (Vicking), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Ridale Genetics and M&M Cattle Co., MA

Intermediate Champion - Jr Show


Intermediate Champion – Jr Show
Lone Birch Burdette Merlot (Burdette), 3rd Senior 2-Year-Old, AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Farr Berkely Cecil (Berkely), 4th Senior 2-Year-Old, Aislynn Farr, VT

HM Intermediate Champion
Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 598 (Gibbs), 2nd Senior 3-Year-Old, Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Chaluka Tuxedo Xara-ET (Tuxedo), 1st Summer Yearling, Ridale Genetics, MA

Reserve Junior Champion
Lil-Es Gman Twizzler (Gentleman), 1st Spring Calf, Carl Foland & Diana Parker, NY

HM Junior Champion
Martin-Place Gibbs Ginnie-ET (Gibbs), 1st Fall Yearling, Megan Caruso, ME

Junior Champion - Jr Show


Junior Champion – Jr Show
Martin-Place Gibbs Ginnie-ET (Gibbs), 1st Fall Yearling, Megan Caruso, ME

Reserve Junior Champion
Four-Hills Reagan Ash 660 (Reagan), 3rd Fall Calf, Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT

HM Junior Champion
Jackson Hill OOB Tyke (Out Of Bounds), 2nd Winter Yearling, Abby Rouland, NY

Spring Calf (19)


1. Lil-Es Gman Twizzler (Gentleman), Carl Foland & Diana Parker, NY
2. Ridale Reagan Vanity-ET (Reagan), Ridale Genetics, MA
3. Ridale Reagan Alba-ET (Reagan), Ridale Genetics, MA
4. Woodman Farm Extra Stella (Extra), Tyler Woodman, NH
5. Blue-Spruce Vicking Bree-ET (Vicking), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

Winter Calf (21)


1. GVP Lochinvar Gabby-ET (Lochinvar), Jessica Meiller & Nancy & Lloyd Vaill, NY
2. Blue-Spruce B-King Betty-ET (B-King), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
3.AyrBay M Matriarch (Matrix), AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE
4. Morning Dew Fantastic (Opportunity), Morning Dew Farm, MA
5. Woodman-Farm Specific Chloe (Specific), Tyler Woodman, NH

Fall Calf


1. Lazy M Reagan Moncia-ET (Reagan), Carl Foland, NY
2. Blue-Spruce B-King Queen-ET (B-King), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
3. Four-Hills Reagan Ash 660 (Reagan), Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT
4. Legacy Lane Sherman Jan (Sherman), Legacy Lane farm, Danielle Lawton & Karl Hartshorn MA
5. Lo-Nan Double Barrel Kardi (Double Barrel), Nancy & Lloyd Vaill, NY

Summer Yearling (16)


1. Chaluka Tuxedo Xara-ET (Tuxedo), Ridale Genetics, MA
2. Ridale Reagan Mandy Moore (Reagan), Ridale Genetics, MA
3. Farr Reagan Cheerio (Reagan), Aislynn Farr, VT
4. Heineman Reagan Sherlock (Reagan), AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE
5. Ayr-Amaze Perfect Proposal (Perfect), Lyndsay & Brett Yerina, NY

Spring Yearling (7)


1. Glen-Farm Gentleman Roberta (Gentleman), Fencroft Farm, NH
2. Woodman-Farm Blink Sedona (Blink), Tyler Woodman, NH
3. Fol-Ayr B My Party Girl (Burdette), Carl Foland & Diana Parker, NY
4. Martin-Place Gibbs Gigi-ET (Gibbs), Holly Stevens, MA
5. Prospect Valley Nella (Free-Beer), Madison Rida, MA

Winter Yearling (10)


1. Jackson-Hill Freebeer Tabitha (Freebeer), Carl Foland, NY
2. Jackson Hill OOB Tyke (Out Of Bounds), Abby Rouland, NY
3. Hidden Springs Harley (Springhope), Ashley Owen, MA
4. Hidden Springs Colada (Free Beer), Ashley Owen, MA
5. Diamond Ridge Predator Hess (Predator), Pamella Jeffrey, RI

Fall Yearling (8)


1. Martin-Place Gibbs Ginnie-ET (Gibbs), Megan Caruso, ME
2. Meadow-Brooke Dbl Brl Chevelle (Double Barrel), Samantha Goodfield, MA
3. True-Blessings Captain Prism (Captain), Jenny Young, NY
4. Sweet-Pepper Predator Hobo (Predator), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
5. Sunny-Acres Gentle Kiss (Gentleman), Monica Howe, NH

Junior Best Three Females (8)


1. Ridale Genetics, MA
2. Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
3. Tyler Woodman, NH
4. Ashley Owen, MA
5. Legacy Lane Farm, MA

Milking Yearling (1)


1. Sweet-Pepper Black Francine-ET (Kellogg), Craig & Hawksley, RI

Futurity (10)


1. Lone Birch Burdette Merlot (Burdette), AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE
2. P&A Rockstar Josie (Rockstar), Ridale Genetics, MA
3. De La Plaine Rubicom Sing (Rubicom), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
4. Deer Hill Flashy Jewel (Predator), Beverly Donovan, ME
5. Deer Hill Periwinkle (Predator), Beverly Donovan, ME

Junior 2-Year-Old (12)


1. P&A Rockstar Josie (Rockstar), Ridale Genetics, MA
2. Martin Place Poker Karisma (Poker), Megan Caruso, ME
3. De La Plaine Rubicom Sing (Rubicom), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
4. Deer Hill Flashy Jewel (Predator), Beverly Donovan, ME
5. Woodman Farm Barrel Gabby (Double Barrel), Tyler Woodman, NH

Senior 2-Year-Old (11)


1. Old-N-Lazy V Melania (Vicking), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
2. Blue-Spruce Gentleman Red Rose (Gentleman), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
3. Lone Birch Burdette Merlot (Burdette), AyrBay Farms, Gabe Blaisdell, Ella Woodis, Lone Birch Ayrshires, PE
4. Farr Berkely Cecil (Berkely), Aislynn Farr, VT
5. Pleasant Knob Dixon George (Dixon), Carl Foland, NY

Junior 3-Year-Old (10)


1. Blue-Spruce Pokerstar 137 (Pokerstar), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
2. MyLine D Over The Moon-ET (Dreamer), Beverly Donovan, ME
3. Glen Farm Predator Scarlet (Predator), Tyler Woodman, NH
4. Shaker Hollow Dbl Brl Elyse (Double Barrel), Bridey Nolan, NY
5. ALW Sawyer Khloe (Sawyer), Andrew & Kendra Wright, VT

Senior 3-Year-Old (6)


1. Old-N-Lazy V Madison-ET (Vicking), Ridale Genetics and M&M Cattle Co., MA
2. Four-Hills Gibbs Angie 598 (Gibbs), Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT
3. Ayr-Amaze TSB Rue (Burdette), Lyndsay Yerina, NY
4. Lil-Es Paddy Maddie (Paddy), Edward Bradt
5. Woodman Farm Forever Ex Jade (Extra), Tyler Woodman, NH

4-Year-Old (10)


1. Woodman Farm B Victoria (Burdette), Tyler Woodman, NH
2. Hardy-Farm Prime Verbena (Prime), Megan & Sarah Hill, VT
3. Hardy-Farm Prime Kringle (Prime), Ridale Genetics & Hardy Farm, MA
4. ALW Rattler Jordan (Ratler), Andrew & Kendra Wright, VT
5. Millers Muffins Boy Brenda (Muffins Boy), Ed Bradt, NY

5-Year-Old (9)


1. De La Plaine Bingo Stinger (Bingo), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT
2. Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), Ridale Genetics, MA
3. Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), Ridale Genetics, MA
4. Sweet Pepper Blk Francesca (Kellogg), Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
5. Blue-Spruce Calimero 1244 (Calimero), Blue-Spruce Farm, VT

Aged Cow (4)


1. River-Valley Gavins Brooke (Gavin), Brad, Johnny, Sarah & Megan Hill, VT
2. ALW Aclaim Ginney (Aclaim), Andrew & Kendra Wright, VT
3. Woodman Farm Mad Max Sandy (Mad Max), Tyler Woodman, NH
4. Trinkle Farms R Abbie (Ristourn), Bridey Nolan, NY

Production Cow (5)


1. Hardy-Farm Rio Verify (Rio), Ridale Genetics, MA
2. Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3 (Ambush), Britney & Bradley Hill, VT
3. Deer Hill Fairytale Pixiedust (Calimero), Beverly Donovan, ME
4. Deer Hill Hannibal Bianca (Hannibal), Beverly Donovan, ME
5. Ecuafarm Modern Luv (Modern), William Kelly III, NH