TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Showmanship 2019

November 4, 2019 @ Toronto, ON

Steve Fraser, ON Associate: Dominic Fortier, QC


The TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic Showmanship Show has concluded at the Royal Agriculture Winter Fair. Steve Fraser along with his Associate Judge, Dominic Fortier evaluated over 300 participants in the Showmanship contest.

LIVE feed & Catalog


Watch the LIVE stream compliment of The Royal  HERE

Showmanship Exhibitor Catalog HERE
Showmanship Exhibitor by County Catalog HERE

Show Sponsor


Thank you to Vogue Cattle for their generous show coverage sponsorship!

Opening Ceremony


Champion


1. Mariah Beckett, Durham West
2. Matt Lange, South Simcoe
3. Dani Karn, Oxford

Junior Showmanship Heat 1


The following participants have qualified for the Junior Showmanship Finals:

-Hannah Coleman
-Koralie Naud
-Keaton Phoenix
-Tina Spek
-Emily McOuat
-Grant Barkey
-Nadia Uhr
-Tyler Gingrich

 

Junior Showmanship Heat 2


-Megan Atkinson
-Taylor Mathers
-Kelly Stere
-Mckenna Stephens
-Eve-Marie Lemire
-Abby Reed
-Porter Weeks
-Hayley Cox

Junior Showmanship Heat 3


– Thomas Lemire
– Dillin Sauve
-Ethan Bloomfield
– Lilly Beckett
– Kolton Crack
– Mallory Forbes
– Cassidy Porteous

 

 

Junior Showmanship Heat 4


-Christine Vandervegt
-Rachel Tamlin
-Rachel Sills
-Alicia Bastiaansen
-Felicity Porteous
-Trenton Gingrich

Junior Showmanship (28)


  1. Porter Weeks (PEI)
  2. Tyler Gingrich (Waterloo)
  3. Lily Beckett (York)
  4.  Cassidy Porteous (Dundas)
  5. Nadine Uhr (Stomont)
  6. Dillin Sauve (Prescott)
  7. Emily McOuat (Quebec North)
  8. . Taylor Mathers (Dundas)
  9. Rachel Tamlin (Kawartha Lakes)
  10. Korlaie Naud (Quebec Centre)

Intermediate Showmanship Heat 1


-Caitlin Allen
-Emily DeKlein
-Dani Karn
-Keeton Jones
-Denise Sayles

Intermediate Showmanship Heat 2


– Emi Lange
– Gillian Forestell
– Julia Deklein
– Jack Melia
– Emma Stere
– Summer Clair

Intermediate Showmanship Heat 3


– Lilly Bullock
– Joshua McOuat
– Bennet Howell
– Catherine Thompson
– Jack Lange

Intermediate Showmanship Heat 4


– Jordan Hawthorne
– Kinly Rice
-Rosemarie Leblanc
-Janine Spichtig
-Vanessa Birt

Intermediate Showmanship Heat 5


– Bradley Jansema
– Delaney Hopkins
– Taylor Vander Meulen
– Tyler Gunby
– Caden Finley

Intermediate Showmanship Final


  1. Dani Karn (Oxford)
  2. Erica Sayles (Brant)
  3. Lily Bullock (Petrborough)
  4. Jack Lange (South Simcoe)
  5. Taylor Vander Meulen (Northumberland
  6. Julia Deklein (Middlesex)
  7. Katherine Thomson (Glengarry)
  8. Vanessa Birthings (Leeds)
  9. Jordan Hawthorne (Perth)
  10. Emi Lange (South Simcoe)

Senior Showmanship Heat 1


– Megan Morrison
– Rachel Smith
– Amanda Shier
– Aimee Vanloon
– Kristen Portena

Senior Showmanship Heat 2


– Gord Milley
– Kyle Bouma
– Clarissa McCallum
– Mariah Beckett
– Dave Prinzen

Senior Showmanship Heat 3


– Hanna Dellaire
– Logan MacDonald
– Emily Reed
– Ashley Harvey
– Brandon Elliot
– Cally Finley

Senior Showmanship Heat 4


– Ashley Smith
– Melissa Sargeant
– Ryan Porter
– Matt Lange
– Brett Stockdale
– Laura DeKlein

Senior Showmanship Heat 5


– Carmen Portena
– Alicia Veronneau
– Trent Jones
– Logan Merrett
– Megan Ford
– Tyler Canning

Senior Showmanship Finals


1. Mariah Beckett, Durham West
2. Matt Lange, South Simcoe
3. Tyler Canning, Wellington
4. Melissa Sargeant, Durham East
5. Aimee Vanloon, Stormont
6. Ashley Smith, Oxford
7. Laura DeKlein, Middlesex
8. Trent Jones, Oxford
9. Carmen Portena, Perth
10. Rachel Smith, Dufferin