Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2020

January 18, 2020 @ Geneva, Switzerland

Joel LePage, Canada


Grand Champion of Swiss Expo Holstein Show 2020 goes to  Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit owned by VK Markus, N. Sudan, Gary Jones, P. Conroy, Agriber & Q. Serrabassa! The show was held on January 18 and was judged by Joel Lepage, QC.

Watch the show LIVE thanks to Swiss Expo! 

 

Sponsor


Thanks to Swissgenetics for sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage of the show!

Visit their Facebook page HERE and website HERE!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), 1st Class 20, VK Markus/ N.Sudan, G.Jones, P.Conroy, Agriber, Q.Serrabassa

Reserve Grand Champion
Hanna-Vray (G W Atwood), 1st Class 22, Marc et Erhard Junker & Oscar Dupasquier

HM Grand Champion
Sous Revers O Kaliber Odessa (O’Kaliber), 1st Class 18, Gratwohl Favre Florence Sebastien

Grand Champion Udder


Grand Champion Udder
Hanna-Vray (G W Atwood), 1st Class 22, Marc et Erhard Junker & Oscar Dupasquier

Reserve Champion Udder
Goya (O’Kaliber), 1st Class 19, Edwin Steiner & Ferme la Waebera

HM Champion Udder
Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), 1st Class 20, Markus v.k/ N.Sudan, G.Jones, P.Conroy, Agriber, Q.Serrabassa

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Gobeli’s Durango Perry (Durango), 1st Class 14, Gobeli Holstein

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Comestar Doorman O’Katrysha (Doorman), 1st Class 15, WTS-Genetics/Comestar Holsteins

HM Intermediate Champion
S Bro Gold Chip Alexis (Gold Chip), 2nd Class 15, Edwin Steiner

Intermediate Champion Udder


Intermediate Champion Best Udder
Gobeli’s Durango Perry (Durango), 1st Class 14, Gobeli Holstein

Reserve Intermediate Champion Best Udder
S Bro Gold Chip Alexis (Gold Chip), 2nd Class 15, Edwin Steiner

HM Intermediate Champion Best Udder
Petitclerc Archrival Salta (Archrival), 1st Class 16, Edwin Steiner

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
H.Tobias Am Solomon Adena (Solomon), 1st Class 8, Alberto Medina, Planillo & Huerta Los Tobias

Reserve Junior Champion
BEL Sidekick California (Sidekick), 1st Class 4, All.Beltramino, All.Nure, Erica Beltramino & Stefano Oddenino

HM Junior Champion
Muller Victor Ivoire (Victor), 2nd Class 4, Jean-Bernard et Hélène Müller

Class 1 (9)


1. All-Cast Unix Amy (Unix), Il Castagno – Franzetti – Alberto Locatelli
2. JD Pastesk (Cadillac), Julien Dano
3. Hautmont Hill Crushtime Rizie (Crushtime), Hautmont Hill
4. Hautmont Hill Artist Make It (Artist), Hautmont Hill
5. Studerama Doorman Dolly (Doorman), Studer Alfred

Class 2 (26)


1. Midali Denver Providence (Denver), Gaec Butsch
2. Bel Crushtime Deejay (Crushtime),  All.Beltramino/BAG2/All.Nure/A.M.Voigt
3. Hautmont Hill Artist Tie One On (Artist), M. Burkhalter, Y. & Ch.Schnegg, Y. Bögli
4. Stauffred Crushtime Gondole (Crushtime), Stauffred Holstein
5. Predelachaux Sidekick Cortina (Sidekick), CPE Urben & Buhler Urbn Alain

Class 3 (22)


1. PraderGrens Undenied Surrey (Undenied), Pradervand Cédric & Monique
2. Ruegruet O Kaliber Belana (O Kaliber), Rüttimann André & Patrick
3. Hautmont Hill Pharo Phany (Pharo), Hautmont Hill
4. Mattenhof Artist Giovanna (Artist), Fankhauser Martin / M+E Junker, All.Nure
5. Les Ponts Atwood ELISE (G W Atwood), Dumas Claude

Class 4 (18)


1. BEL Sidekick California (Sidekick), All.Beltramino/All.Nure/Erica Beltramino/Stefano Oddenino
2. Muller Victor Ivoire (Victor), Müller Jean-Bernard et Hélène
3. Vitali Top TI Solomon Nice (Solomon), Vitali Mattias et Baruffili Massimo
4. Du Bon Vent Onka (Denver), Gaec du Bon Vent
5. PraderGrens Chief Ritournelle (Chief), Pradervand Cédric & Monique

Class 8 (11)


1. H.Tobias Am Solomon Adena (Solomon), Alberto Medina, Planillo & Huerta Los Tobias
2. JK Eder Solomon Daryl (Solomon), Hautmont Hill
3. JLD Lilac (Cadillac), Elevage le Bois Brillant / JLD Genetics
4. Cudaña Alhambra Jacoby (Jacoby), Cudaña Holstein
5. Milibro Doorman Pandora (Doorman),  Gyger Reto et Jonas

Class 9 (7)


1. Longeraie Unix Elna (Unix), Tomare Nicolas
2. Mollanges Unix Attitude (Unix), Henchoz Pascal
3. Rogy Dempsey Norway (Dempsey), Gaec Alpes Holstein
4. Gobeli’s Solomon Pink Rose (Solomon), Gobeli Holstein
5. Stuuman Beemer Andrina (Beemer), Junker Marc et Ethard

Class 10 (12)


1. Gobeli’s Mogul Passoa (Mogul), Gobeli Holstein
2. Blondin Beemer Camomille (Beemer), Michel Clement
3. S Bro Doorman Esprit (Doorman), VK Holstein Markus v.k/ Firstlook, Woodhey, Blacklabel, Sumiswald
4. Gobeli Atomar Delicieuse (Atomar), Gobeli Holstein
5. S Bro Sunlight Cheepy (Sunlight), Edwin Steiner

Class 11 (18)


1. Longeraie Unix Delta (Unix), Nicolas Tomare
2. Les Chaux Solomon Tequila (Solomon), Pharisa-Jaquet Comex
3. Zayana (G W Atwood), Markus und Joel Frankhauser
4. Morandale Atwood Carie (G W Atwood), Francois Morand
5. Les Chaux Solomon Ankara (Solomon), Pharisa-Jaquet Comex

Class 12 (17)


1. Kunzi’s Mccutchen Ladina (Mccutchen), Kunzi Rolf
2. Bourgo Solomon Suede (Solomon), Jaquet Laurent et Jean-Philippe
3. Farnear Sagard Nala SG (Sagard), Gfeller-Zahler Maria et William
4. Bimouna Gold Chip Mieleuse (Gold Chip), Marc & Erhard Junker
5. DS North (Doorman), II Castagno-Agriber-Marcello Ladina, Briga Novarese

Class 13 (14)


1. Mattenhof Beemer Georgia (Beemer) Marc et Erhard Junker
2. Mattenhof Solomon Georgina (Solomon), Marc et Erhard Junker
3. Llera Byway Lerela (Byway), Llera Her
4. Gudel’s Leduc Lili (Leduc), Baumgartner Isabelle und Adrian
5. Gratgerber’s Diamondback Cheyenne (Diamondback), Gerber Walter

Class 14 (7)


1. Gobeli’s Durango Perry (Durango), Gobeli Holstein
2. C P P High Octane Tchoupette (High Octain), Currat Papaux Association/Oscar Dupasquier
3. Les Adoux Unix Beverly (Unix), Chanere Claude
4. Ptit Coeur Unix Darlinga (Unix), Frossard Roger/Yves Saucy
5. AGH Lola (Fitz), All.Beltramino/BAG2/Ferme Morel

Class 15 (17)


1. Comestar Doorman O’Katrysha (Doorman), WTS-Genetics & Comestar Holsteins
2. S Bro Gold Chip Alexis (Gold Chip), Edwin Steiner
3. Mollanges Gold Chip France (Gold Chip), Pascal Henchoz
4. Blondin Goldwyn Aline-ET (Goldwyn), Gobeli Holstein/Burkhard/Glauser
5. Botvilla Bot Elude Mitzy (Elude), Gobeli Holstein/Gasser/Raz

Class 16 (10)


1. Petitclerc Archrival Salta (Archrival), Edwin Steiner
2. Castel Chip Christie (Gold Chip), Marc et Erhard Junker & Thomas Staub
3. Tex Maritza (Isitolo), Gaec Pom Holstein/Rey Holstiens
4. Gygers Brokaw Alaska (Brokaw), Joe Demierre
5. Mowgli du Tombuy (Mesdoor), Ferme du Tombuy

Class 17 (19)


1. Riedill Melissa (Merrick), Earl Wollenburger
2. Wilt Elaya (Fitz), Gaec Wilt
3. Menthe du Neuhof (Golden Dreams), Earl Elevage du Neuhof
4. Joliff Atwood Bree (Atwood), Elevage le Bois Brillant/Rey Holsteins
5. Sho Godewind Frisca (Godewingd), Burkli Ueli

Class 18 (18)


1. Sous Revers O Kaliber Odessa (O’Kaliber), Gratwohl Favre Florence Sebastien
2. Gobeli’s Atwood Atriana (G W Atwood), Gobeli Holstein
3. GS Alliance Mario Enya (Mario), Steiner Edwin
4. La Montagne Commander Roxane (Commander), Maillard Pierre-Alain & Jean-Pierre
5. Wilt Elyana (Golden Dreams), Gubelmann Patrick

Class 19 (9)


1. Goya (O’Kaliber), Steiner Edwin/Ferme la Waebera
2. La Waebera Sid Suzie (Sid), Clement Michel
3. C P P Observer Saturne (Observer), Currat Papaux Association
4. GS Alliance Atwood Elina (G W Atwood), Steiner Edwin/All. Nure, De Micheli Pietro & Matteo
5. Schonhof’s Megashock (Aftershock), Schonhof Holsteins

Class 20 (14)


1. Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), Markus v.k/ N.Sudan, G.Jones, P.Conroy, Agriber, Q.Serrabassa
2. Du Bon Vent Janna Cama (Aftershock), Elevage le Bois Brillant/Rey Holsteins
3. Chollet-Star Gold Chip Verona (Gold Chip), Gratwohl Favre Florence Sebastien/Bach Lorenz
4. Desgranges Dude Arizona (Dude), Stauffred Holstein
5.Illens O’Gold Dolomites (O’Gold), Rouiller Jacques

Class 21 (5)


1. Izella du Mezou (Dempsey), Elevage le Bois Brillant/Rey Holsteins/J. Bazaillacq
2. Du Bon Vent Inkapi (Brawler), All.Beltramino/BAG2/All.Nure/L.Bach/L.Sarreri
3. Noa Ifty (Fever), Ph Deru
4. PJP. Inouie (Meridian), Steiner Edwin/Ruegruet, Parrabel Genetics
5. GS Alliance Aftershock Elena, (Aftershock), Heinzer Peter/Jasmin Kuchler & Marcle Gwerder

Class 22 (6)


1. Hanna-Vray (G W Atwood), Junker Marc et Erhard/Dupasquier Oscar
2. Haenni Sid Caline (Sid), Clement Michel
3. Schonhof’s Sid Mailand (Sid), Schonhof Holstein
4. Longeraie Windbrook Tanga (Windbrook), Tomare Nicolas
5. Nova Diablesse (Extrem), Ph Deru

Class 23 A (4)


1. Linde Ariel Jordan (Jordan), Sat Ceceno
2. Morandale Aftershock Kingstone (Aftershock), Morand Francois
3. Kolly-JI Seaver Lisabel (Seaver), Ferme Kolly-JI
4. VEG Coldav Folbreizh (Coldav), Fabaceae Genetique/Gaec de La Ville Es Genets

Class 23 B (5)


1. Mapleyard Joyboy Flower (Joyboy), Mapleyard Holstein
2. Onnland Goldwyn Hirondelle (Goldwyn), Houriet Gladys
3. Oppliger Chrismas Bianca (Chrismas), Houriet Gladys
4. La Joie Bacon Bacinette (Bacon), Houriet Gladys
5. Sunny-Place Journalist Nubya (Journalist), Bieri Mathias et Claude