Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2020

January 17, 2020 @ Geneva, Switzerland

Stefan Hodel


The 2020 Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show has concluded with Plattenbach BS Glenny Gina owned by Peter & Fabian Betschart and Plattenbachs Cows named Grand Champion by Stefan Hodel.

 

Watch the show LIVE thanks to Swiss Expo!  

Show Sponsor


Thank you to Swiss Genetics for their generous sponsorship of the Brown Swiss Show coverage!

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Niederhauser Phil Kayla (Phil), 1st Class 3, Niederhauser Loïc et Yves

Reserve Junior Champion
Kälingen Calvin Chanel-ET (Calvin), 1st Class 4, Kälin-Merz Paul

HM Junior Champion
Klausner Genetics Bender Goldi (Bender), 1st Class 2, Klausner Hannes /Claudia

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Adrian’s Grischa Star Elfie (Grischa Star), 1st Class 6, Arpagaus Andrea

Reserve Intermediate Champion
H.U. Huser’s Haegar Robina (Haegar),1st Class 5  Huser Hansueli

HM Intermediate Champion
Gislerwaid Blooming Cheyenne (Blooming), 2nd Class 6, Schmid Beni

Champion Udder


Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Plattenbach BS Glenny Gina (Glenny), 1st Class 8, Betschart Peter et Fabian et Plattenbachs Cows

Reserve Grand Champion
Blena (Alino), 1st Class 7, Salzgeber Tom et Noe

HM Grand Champion
Wendy (Jongleur), 2nd Class 8, WTS-Genetics

Class 1 (3)


1. Grafitti (Bender),Petitpierre Sylvain
2. Schmidig’s BS Biver Angi (Biver), Schmidig Alfred und Christian
3. Schmidig’s BS Glenwood Pigle (Glendwood),  Schmidig Alfred und Christian

Class 2 (7)


1. Klausner Genetics Bender Goldi (Bender), Klausner Hannes /Claudia
3. Fiona (Ringostar), Schau Team Bürgi
4. LBB Perle (Blooming), Elevage le Bois Brillant
5. Wendelsau’s Lennox Leana(Lennox),  Durrer Arnodl & Durrer Noldi

Class 3 (7)


1. Niederhauser Phil Kayla (Phil), Niederhauser Loïc et Yves
2. Chämpf’s BS Phil Pamy-Lou (Phil), Gisler Claudio
3. Valrose Falk Rebek (Falk), Az. Ag. Nuzzi Donato & Domenico – Ladina Marcello
4. Schmidig’s BS Calvin Shakira (Calvin), Schmidig Alfred und Christian
5. Buschstuedelis Norwin Nelke(Norwin), Salzgeber Tom et Noe

Class 4 (5)


1. Kälingen Calvin Chanel-ET (Calvin), Kälin-Merz Paul
2. Felder’s BS Biver Bercy (Biver), Vitali Matthias
3. Kesslerhof Lennox Luna (Lennox), Bürkli Ueli & Banz
4. Niederhauser Salomon Emirates (Salomon), Niederhauser Loïc et Yves
5. Holsti Normandes Blooming Otela (Blooming), Fabaceae Génétique/ Earl des P’Tites Normandes/ G. Moy

Class 5 (6)


1. H.U. Huser’s Haegar Robina (Haegar), Huser Hansueli
2. Libia (Allure), Reichmuth Martin
3. Chelsea (Arrow), Klocker Stefan
4. Plantahof’s Phil Amanda (Phil), Schmidig Alfred und Christian
5. Florin’s Grischa Star Fanny (Grischa Star), Florin Georg

Class 6 (8)


1. Adrian’s Grischa Star Elfie (Grischa Star), Arpagaus Andrea
2. Gislerwaid Blooming Cheyenne (Blooming), Schmid Beni
3. Bucher’s Blooming Sylvie (Blooming), Studhalter Hugo
4. Helvetia (Norwin), Reichmuth Martin
5. Taler’s Norwin Samba (Norwin), Reichmuth Martin et Irene Beeler

Class 7 (4)


1. Blena (Alino), Salzgeber Tom et Noe
2. Niederhauser Fortuno Johanna (Fortuno), Niederhauser Loïc et Yves
3. Meiengrune Blooming Bomba (Blooming), Durrer Arnold
4. Adrian’s Mesir Verona (Mesir), Baumgartner Stéphane

Class 8 (3)


1. Plattenbach BS Glenny Gina (Glenny), Betschart Peter et Fabian et Plattenbachs Cows
2. Wendy (Jongleur), WTS-Genetics
3. Hutile de la Saudraie (Jongleur),  Gaec La Saudraie