Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2019

January 11, 2019 @ Lausanne, Switzerland

Giuseppe Beltramino, Italy


Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2019The Swiss Expo Brown Swiss Show 2019 is underway in Lausanne, Switzerland, with Giuseppe Beltramino, Italy, serving as official judge.

See the results of the 2018 Brown Swiss Show at Swiss Expo HERE!

Download the Show Catalog HERE.

Show Coverage


Thank you to Swissgenetics for sponsoring Cowsmo’s live coverage of the event!

See the latest news on their Facebook page as well!

 

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Moosschur Swiss Bavegna Muschel (Bavegna), 1st Class 3, Adrian Steinmann, CH
Reserve Junior Champion
Felder’s BS Norwin Noreen (Norwin), 1st Class 6, Franz Felder, CH
HM Junior Champion
Bachmann’s BS Piero Perry (Piero), 1st Class 1, Gody Bachmann, CH

Intermediate Best Udder


Intermediate Best Udder
Berna (Feedback), 1st Class 9, Albert Peter, CH
Reserve Intermediate Best Udder
Felder’s BS Joe Jolene (Joe), 3rd Class 9, Franz & Pascal Felder, CH

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Berna (Feedback), 1st Class 9 & BU, Albert Peter, CH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Gassner Nello Lissy (Nello), 2nd Class 9, Markus & Matthias Suess, CH
HM Intermediate Champion
Perla (Passat), 1st Class 7, Josef Kaufmann-Muff, CH

Senior Best Udder


Senior Best Udder
Loas (Glenn), 1st Class 12, Nicola Pedrini, CH
Reserve Senior Best Udder
Tschudenhaus Big Boy Polly (Big Boy), 2nd Class 13, Franz & Pascal Felder, CH

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Truaisch Flli. Panner Fortuna (Panner), 1st Class 13, Matthias Vitali, CH
Reserve Grand Champion
Loas (Glenn), 1st Class 12 & BU, Nicola Pedrini, CH
HM Grand Champion
Tschudenhaus Big Boy Polly (Big Boy), 2nd Class 13, Franz & Pascal Felder, CH

Class 1, Heifer born 1st March – 30th May 2018 (6)


1, Bachmann’s BS Piero Perry (Piero), Gody Bachmann, CH
2, Alina (Lennox), Edwin Steiner & Paul Petriffer, CH
3, Schmidig’s BS Isidor Alessia (Isidor), Alfred Schmidig, CH
4, Ronya (Phil), Simon & Ramona Wiederkehr, CH
5, Pedrini Top Ti Blooming Astrid (Blooming), Taddei & Figli Danilo, CH

Class 2, Heifer born 1st January – 28th May February 2018 (9)


1, Josefina (Calvin), Matthias Vitali & Melanie Pixner, CH
2, Plattenbach BS Norwin Noemi (Norwin), Peter Betschart, CH
3, Felder’s BS Biver Bercy (Biver), Matthias Vitali, CH
4, Bollhalder’s Grisch Star Shiffrin (Grischa Star), MaSiMa Bs Martin Gubelmann, CH
5, Oula GP (Loustic), Genetique Passion, FR

Class 3, Heifer born 1st November – 30th December 2017 (7)


1, Moosschur Swiss Bavegna Muschel (Bavegna), Adrian Steinmann, CH
2, Donita (Calvin), Remo Frauchiger & Simon Fischer, CH
3, Fontana Top TI Phil Maila (Phil), Eric Jelmini & Giuseppe Fontana, CH
4, M & M’s Blooming Davita (Blooming), Peter Betschart, CH
5, Ponzio Top TI Alino Victoria (Alino), S & R Ponzio Farms, CH

Class 4, Heifer born 1st September – 31st October 2017 (10)


1, GoldHill Phil Jaline (Phil), Goldhill Genetics Florain, CH
2, Pedrini Top TI Phil Saphir (Phil), Alfred Schmidig, CH
3, Tabacchi Top TI Blooming Alessia (Blooming), Matthias Vitali & Simone Tabacchi, CH
4, Paula (Genox-Boy), S&R Ponzio Farms, CH
5, Taddei Top TI Norwin Bianca (Norwin), Taddei & Figli Danilo, CH

Class 5, Heifer born 1st April - 31st August 2017 (9)


1, Schmidig’s BS Blooming Corinne (Blooming), Alfred & Adrian Schmidig, CH
2, Phillipp’s Norwin Timora (Norwin), Phillipp Zweifel, CH
3, Ponzio Top TI Norwin Vittoria (Norwin), S&R Ponzio Farms, CH
4, LBB Nalice (Bosephus), Elevage Le Bois Brilliant, FR
5, GoldHill Biver Sunny (Biver), GoldHill Genetics Florian, CH

Class 6, Heifer born 1st September 2016 – 28th February 2017 (8)


1, Felder’s BS Norwin Noreen (Norwin), Franz Felder, CH
2, Gani (Blooming), Slyvian Petitpierre, CH
3, Suissegfeller Norwin Oxana (Norwin), Simon Gfeller, CH
4, Felder’s BS Biver Bivorah (Biver), Franz Felder, CH
5, Taddei Top TI Alino Aljsha (Alino), Taddei & Figli Danilo, CH

Class 7, Cow born 1st May – 30th November 2016 (5)


1, Perla (Passat), Josef Kaufmann-Muff, CH
2, Plantahof’s Blooming Furna (Blooming), Alfred Schmidig, CH
3, Lou, (Blooming), Matthias Vitali, CH
4, Suissegfeller Anibal Javanaise (Anibal), Simon Gfeller, CH
5, Magique (Pere), Gaec de Chanac, FR

Class 8, Cow born 1st December 2015 – 30th April 2016 (10)


1, GoldHill Norwin Atacama (Norwin), Kurt Willmann, WTS Genetics, CH
2, BSGK Bavaria (Brookings), Nicola Pedrini, CH
3, Rizza (Ronny), Nicola Pedrini, CH
4, Bachmann’s BS Fant Fiorella (Fantastic), Gody Bachmann, CH
5, Lady Gaga (Calvin), Gaec du Coulagnet, FR

Class 9, Cow born 1st July – 30th November 2015 (10)


1, Berna (Feedback), Albert Peter, CH
2, Gassner Nello Lissy (Nello), Markus & Matthias Suess, CH
3, Felder’s BS Joe Jolene (Joe), Franz Felder, CH
4, Felder’s BS Alino Ashley (Alino), Hugo Studhalter, CH
5, Suissegfeller Nescardo Jipsy (Nescardo), Michael Bless, CH

Class 10, Cow born 1st September 2014 – 31st March 2015 (8)


1, Goldhill Jet Alaska (Denver), Matthias Vitali, CH
2, Brava (Egal), Peter Betschart, CH
3, Amanda (Solaris), Stefan Klocker, AUT
4, Felder’s BS Fantastic Fashion (Fantastic), Taddei & Figli Danilo, CH
5, Baba (Egal), Peter Betschart, CH

Class 11, Cow born 1st March 2013 – 30th June 2014 (7)


1, Wendy (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann, WTS Genetics, CH
2, Schatt’s Robbie Roxy (Robbie), Armin Schatt, CH
3, Global View Mekey Donau (Mekey), Global View Genetics, CH
4, Schatt’s Jongleur Jael (Jongleur), Armin Schatt, CH
5, Lana (Geier), Franz & Pascal Felder & Simon Gisler, CH

Class 12, Cow born 1st October – 31st December 2012 (10)


1, Loas (Glenn), Nicola Pedrini, CH
2, Naf’s Damien Assmira (Damien), Taddei & Figli Danilo, CH
3, Soraya (Jongleur), Franz & Pascal Felder, CH
4, Schmipach’s Jongleur Jacqueline (Jongleur), Kurt Willmann, WTS-Genetics, CH
5, Hutile de la Saudraie (Jongleur), Gaec La Saudraie, FR

Class 13, Cow born 1st February 2008 – 3st January 2011


1, Truaisch Flli. Panner Fortuna (Panner), Matthias Vitali, CH
2, Tschudenhaus Big Boy Polly (Big Boy), Franz & Pascal Felder, CH

Premier Awards


Premier Exhibitor
Matthias Vitali, CH

Premier Breeder
Franz & Pascal Felder, CH