Southern National Ayrshire Show 2019

November 12, 2019 @ Louisville, KY

Michael Creek, MD


The Southern National Ayrshire Show is underway Louisville, KY on November 12th at 8:00am. Taking to the ring will be Michael Creek, MD to sort the classes and choose his class winners. Cowsmo will be on-hand thanks to the generous sponsorship from Grand Champion Designs.

Show Sponsor


Thank you to Grand Champion Designs for their generous show coverage sponsorship!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray,1st 15,000 lb Cow Peter Vail & Mike Hellendbrand, Lomira, WI

Reserve Grand Champion

Old-Bankston Jc Banner, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Glamourview – Lager and Walton, Walkersville, MD

Honorable Mention

Karmira, 1st Aged Cow, Vail & Hellenbrand, Lomira, WI

Senior Champion 


Senior Champion 

Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray, 1st 15,000 lb Cow, Peter Vail & Mike Hellendbrand, Lomira, WI

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Karmira,1st Aged Cow, Vail & Hellenbrand, Lomira, WI

 

Honorable Mention

Toppglen Wishful Thinking, Toppglen, New Bremen, OH

 

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Old-Bankston Jc Banner, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Glamourview – Lager and Walton, Walkersville, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET, 1st Junior 3-Year-OldPeter Vail and Mike and Linda Hellenbrand, Englewood FL

HM Intermediate Champion

Terrace Bank Tae, 2nd Junior 3-Year-Old, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK

Junior Champion


Junior Champion 

Jomill Burdette Kalliope, 1st Fall Yearling Not In Milk, Glmorview – Iager and Walton, Walkersville, MD

Reserve Junior Champion

Nor-Bert-Lochin Vest, 2nd Fall Yearling Not In Milk Datlon and Dillon Freeman, Bremen, IN

HM Junior Champion

Sunny-Acres Bking Koincidence, 1st Summer Yearling, Jason and Mellica Heeter, Shade Gap, PA

Spring Calf (18)


1.Tri-Line Gentleman Lala (Gentleman), Glamourview and Thornburg, Walkersville, MD
2. Mackinson Gentleman Roxie (Gentleman), Mike and Julie Hemp. Beaversville, IL
3. Ayr-Back Diplomat Alayna (Diplomat), Austin Kopfer, Pecatonia, IL
4. Bricker Farms B Chill, Carli Binckley, Salem, OH
5. Four-Hills Let Me Win, Brad, John, and Sarah Hill, Bristol, VT

Winter Calf (22)


1. Halls Kane Nancein, Diana Parker, Edmeston, NY
2. Shultz Double Freedom, KAtie Shultz, Chambersbur, PA
3. Jackson-Hill Champ Balboa, Ashoton, Wilcox, Varysburg, NY
4. JCC Regan Marble (Regan), Josclyn Leet, Strong, Harrisburg, KY
5. Lazy M Big Time Myra, Peter Vail, and Mike Hellenbrand, Englewood, FL

Fall Calf (25)


1.Mowry’s Regan Mocha (Regan), Cassie Sabrina and Celeste Clark, Springville, PA
2. On Topp Wiggle Wiggle, Keaton and Kinley Topp, Botkins, OH
3. Miss Beer Money of Iowayside, Dan and Madison, SIckles, Marengo, IA
4. Belleroute Barrel Aimo-ET, Katie Shultz, Jerffrey Mckissick, Chambersburg, PA
5. V-Lane Bronco Catalina, Leanne Vanderlaan, Crushing, OK

Summer Yearling (13)


1. Sunny-Acres Bking Koincidence, Jason and Mellica Heeter, Shade Gap, PA
2. Mjh Maxum Penny MIke and Julie Hemp, Beverville, IL
3. Mjh Reagan Pardee, Mike and Julie Hemp, Beverville, IL
4. On Topp Wish Me Luck, Keaton and Kinley Topp, Botkins, OH
5. RIdge View Reagan Jazza (Ragean), Ridge View Farm, LAncaster, MO

Spring Yearling (15)


1.Glen Farm Gentleman Roberta, Brian smith, Pike, NH
2. Mjh Maxum Kessiby, Mike and Julie Hemp, Beaverville, IL
3. CIrcle B Rankeys Skys THe Limit, Haley Beukema, NEw Richmond, WI
4. Jollmill Dreamer Octavia-ET, Peyton Heeter, Shade Gap, PA
5. Graybill Lochinvar Alexis, Eli and Emily Graybill, Freeprot, IL

Winter Yearling (11)


1. La-Holster Burdette Cayenne, Elizabeth Sutton, and Ryan Lawton, Sun City, FL
2. Old-N-Lazy Regan Waververly-ET, Mark and Becky Brown, Fennimore, WI
3. Toppglen Reagan Carmella, Brenna Topp, New Bremen, OH
4. Lazy M District Pleasure, Zech Kingrey, Glasgow, KY
5. Kleins Rondos Ripley, James Klein and Family, Milton, IN

Fall Yearling Not In Milk (8)


1. Jomill Burdette Kalliope, GLmorview – Iager and Walton, Walkersville, MD
2. Nor-Bert-Lochin Vest, Datlon and Dillon Freeman, Bremen, IN
3. FAmily AF Ayr Rem Delustion-ET, Trey Hillm Fayetteville, AR
4. Toppview BUrdette Whos That, KEAton and KInley Topp, Botkins, OH
5. Benter Coralie Cali, Halls Ayrshires, Crusing, OK

Yearling in Milk (2)


1. Haynes-Farm Dazzle Banshee, Molly Doty, Argyle, NY
2. Kelins Blackjacks Jelly, James Klein and Family, Milton, IN

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. Old-Bankston Jc Banner, Glamourview – Lager and Walton, Walkersville, MD
2. Old-N-Lazy March Madness ET, Peter Hail and Mike and Linda Hellenbrand, Englewood, FL
3. Margot Kanata, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK
4. Kleins, Rondos Riley, James Klein and family, Milton, IN
5. Myline BF Mirror Image 1037, David Kopfer and Jill Younker, Pecatonica, IL

Senior 2-Year-Old (9)


1 Miss Bikini of Iowayside, Dana and Madison Sickles and J and S Carroll, Marengo, IA
2. Halls Marksman Spice, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK
3. Halls Marksman Cocoa, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK
4. B Dandy Roette, Chares Thomas Branstetter, Edmonton, KY

5. Myline Pr Sweet Emotion-ET,  Austin Kopfer and Clayton Colton, Pecatonica, IL

Junior 3-Year-Old (10)


1. Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET, Peter Vail and Mike and Linda Hellenbrand, Englewood FL
2. Terrace Bank Tae, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing, OK
3. Jomill Lochinvar Ophelia, Peyton Heeter, Shade Gap, PA
4. Lazy M Gentle Lady Gaga ET, Neal Smith, Smyrna, TN
5. Vales – Pride Riggins Echo, Gavin Valentine, Thurmont, MD

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. Nor-Bert Reinholts Lochin Vail-ET, Dalton, Dillon, and Breanne Freeman ,Bremen, IN
2. Briarwoods Miss Tequila, David, Logan, and Eads and Family, Woodstock, OH
3. Grand-View Hp Rondo Doxie-ET, Christy Dailey, Winchester, KY

4 Year-Old (8)


1. Hardy-Farm Prime Verbana, Megan Hill, Bristol, VT
2. Mowry’s Burdette Mojo, Sabrina and Cassie Clark
3. Mowrys Flash Goober, Halls Ayrshires, Cushing OK
4. Double D FArm Burdette, Christy Dailey, Winchester, KY
5. Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi, Brad, Lacey, Jaxon and Logan Conder

5 Year-Old (9)


1. Hawvercrest Etgen Sizzle, Glamourview – Lager and Walton, Walkersville, MD
2. Mowrya Bending Maggie, Gene Hall Jr., Cushing, OK
3. Ridge View Burdette Jazzy, Ridge View Farm, Lancaster, MO
4. Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow, Mackenzie Ullmer and Tyler Boyer, Clintonville, WI
5. Miss Big Bang of Iowayside, Dana and Madison Sickles, Marengo, IA

Aged Cow (3)


1. Karmira Vail & Hellenbrand, Lomira, WI
2. Toppglen Wishful Thinking, Toppglen, New Bremen, OH
3. Emerald Farms Pokers Sweething, Emerald Farms, Winchester, OH

100,000 lb Cow


1. Bear-Ayr Burdette Ray, Peter Vail & Mike Hellendbrand, Lomira, WI