Southeastern National Brown Swiss Open Show 2019

November 12, 2019 @ Louisville, KY

Dean Dohle, MO


The Southeastern National Brown Swiss Show has concluded with Peach Kist Total Tango ET, 1st 5-Year-Old, claiming Grand Champion honors for Lindsey Rucks, FL. The show was held November 12 in Louisville, KY, with Dean Dohle, MO, judging.

Show Sponsor


Cowsmo will be on-hand capturing the show with results and photos thanks to the sponsorship from Voelker Swiss Farms.

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Peach Kist Total Tango ET, 1st 5-Year-Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

Reserve Grand Champion
Robland Anibal Bailee ET, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Robert Landgraf, MO

HM Grand Champion
Trump Snowup ET, 1st Aged Cow, Justin Whitney, NY

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Peach Kist Total Tango ET, 1st 5-Year-Old, Lindsey Rucks, FL

Reserve Senior Champion
Trump Snowup ET, 1st Aged Cow, Justin Whitney, NY

HM Senior Champion 
Lorreda SS Bloom Panda, 1st Place 4-Year-Old Fairdale Farms, KY

Intermediate Chamion


Intermediate Champion
Robland Anibal Bailee ET, 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Robert Landgraf, MO

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Hills Valley Durham Winter ET (Durham), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old,  Jakob Robinson-Moyer, MI

HM Intermediate Champion
Nor-Bert Thunder Silverflake (Thunder), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old,  Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman, IN

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Vogrin Fabulous Wicked-ETV (Fabulous), 1st Fall Calf, Tammy Voegeli, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Open-Road Cadence Pammie (Cadence), 1st Winter Yearling, Drake Yoder, OH

HM Junior Champion
Banowetz Hw Carter Vanilla (Carter), 1st Winter Calf, Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD

Spring Calf (25)


1. RNR Phantom Ally (Phantom), Kaylee Cherry, OH
2. Blessing Garbo C Phebe-ET (Garbo), Alexis Sherry, PA
3. Cutting Edge RL T Fire-ETV, Kena Ezra Hadleigh, KY
4. Round Hill Seaman Wonton-ET (Seaman), Glamourview, MD
5. Jennings Gap S Shamrock, Billie Ho Rhodes, VA

Winter Calf (18)


1. Banowetz Hw Carter Vanilla (Carter), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
2. Payacres Carter Sunkist (Carter), Taylor Paye, WI
3. Banowetz Braiden Fantasia-ET (Braiden), Hayleigh Geurink & Kelvin Webster, MI
4. WF Victor Nova-ET (Victor), Justin Richardson, TN
5. Stef-N Payoff Karma (Payoff), Savanna Riley, WI

Fall Calf (17)


1. Vogrin Fabulous Wicked-ETV (Fabulous), Tammy Voegeli, WI
2. Blessing Wizdom Andre (Wizdom), Caylee Nicole James, IN
3. Kruses Famous Jem (Famous), Shanna Lasley, MD
4. Jennings Gap C Hurri Flo, Billie Jo Rhodes, VA
5. Top Acres Braiden Wise-ETV (Braiden), Jordan Thorman, IL

Summer Yearling (9)


1. Opsal-J C Picture Perfect, Joseph Opsal, WI
2. Cutting Edge S Opehlia-ETV, Glamourview, MD
3. Lowlands Winmore Diamond, Rick Heslinga, TX
4. Dublin-Hills Falling Star, Katelyn Bell, MD
5. Udder Confusion F Luckybreak, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL

Spring Yearling (9)


1. Open-Road Stryker Wanna-Be, William Hughes, OH
2. Nor-Bert Cadence Silver Lining, Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman, IN
3. Cutting Edge D Daria, Hills Valley Farm, NY
4. R-Choice Dd Groovy, Dairy Deport Hackamatack, NY
5. Round-Hill Jtp Gee Wiz, Billie Jo Rhodes, VA

Winter Yearling (3)


1. Open-Road Cadence Pammie, Drake Yoder, OH
2. Niermans Profit Dyanne, Brayton & Ryland Nierman, IN
3. Teeters Seaman Emery Ann, Delbert Teeters & Family, IN

Fall Yearling (7)


1. Buttercrest Strykr Colorado, Suton Paulson, IL
2. Niermans H Thunder Page, Brayton & Ryland Nierman, IN
3. Open-Road Bosephus Windian-ET, William Hughes, OH
4. Spring Vale Willow-ET, Jonathan Hubbard, MD

Yearling in Milk (3)


1. Double W Richard Baltimore, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
2. La Rainbow Sweet Spice-ET, Ben Lammers, OH
3. Miami Hills Tequila Dream, Kevin Frye, IN

Junior 2-Year-Old (7)


1. Jaden R Noty Hog, Hayden Hauschildt, WI
2. CUtting Edge V Novella Etv, Rk Genetics, WI
3. Cie Double W Wunder Dublin, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
4. Jo-Dee Royal Glenn Rosette ET, Justin Richardson, TN
5. Niermans Formula Lacey, Brayton & Ryland Nierman, IN

Senior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. Robland Anibal Bailee ET, Robert Landgraf, MO
2. Hills Valley Durham Winter ET, Jakob Robinson-Moyer, MI
3. Double W Richard Sparta, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
4. Niermans Bosephus Peanut, Brayton & Ryland Nierman, IN
5. Bless-Caff Pepper Cotton, Brent Caffee, IN

Junior Three Year Old (4)


1. Round Hill Braiden Fenny, Hills Valley Farm, NY
2. J-G Springs Gps Strawberry, Emily Goode, KY
3. Double W Richard Sparta, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
4. Bless-Caff Kingsman Sweets, Brent Caffee, IN

Senior 3-Year-Old (6)


1. Nor-Bert Thunder Silverflake, Dalton, Dillon & Breanne Freeman, IN
2. Double W Advisor Natalia, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
3. Voelkers Thunder Road, Katie E. Voelker, MO
4. Rolling Spring Dragonfly, Haley Foster, NC

4-Year-Old (9)


1. Lorreda SS Bloom Panda, Fairdale Farms, KY
2. Arthurst Sunlove ET, Bill Vanderham, TX
3. Double W Chacal Gazell, Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
4. Dublin Hills Sunita Twin, Haley, Lawton, Ryan Foster, NC
5. Le Vine Valley C Willow, Dairy Depot Hackamatack

5-Year-Old (6)


1. Peach Kist Total Tango ET, Lindsey Rucks, FL
2. Coredale Whiskey Peaches, Amanda Thompson, PA
3. Ourway Faust Jewel, Bridget Achterberg, WI
4. R N R Lebron Dakota, Emily McGovern, OH
5. DSKM Braiden Wiggles, Addison & Carter Major, TN

Aged Cow (2)


1. Trump Snowup ET, Justin Whitney, NY
2. Breezy Ridge Thunder Ruby, Rachel Hefel, IA

Component Merit Cow (1)


1. Vine Valley Titanium Patty, Hill/Hylight, NY

Best Three Females (1)


1. Nierman Family

Produce of Dam (2)


1. Nierman Family
2. Open Road

Premier Cow Awards


Total Performance Cow
Vine Valley Titanium Patty, 1st Component Merit Cow, Hill/Hylight, NY

Nasco Type & Production Cow
Lorreda SS Bloom Panda, 1st 4-Year-Old Fairdale Farms, KY