New York R&W State Show 2020
September 4 & 5, 2020 @ Greenwich, NY
Justin Burdette, PAThe New York R&W State Show has concluded with judge Justin Burdette, PA choosing MS Awesome Atomic-Red-ET (Awesome) as our Grand Champion. Congrats to K Doeberiener, L Bowen, W Schilling. Thanks to the sponsorship from Dr. Jack Zeh, Town and Country Veterinary Clinic!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
MS Awesome Atomic-Red-ET (Awesome), 1st Senior 3-Year Old, K Doeberiener, L Bowen, W Schilling
Reserve Grand Champion
Oakfield Addictio Emoji-Red (Addiction-P), 1st 4-Year Old, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
Grand Champion Junior Show
Grand Champion Junior Show
Lantland Destry Eagle-Red (Destry), 2nd Aged Cow, Kirt Menzi JR
Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
VT-Pond-View DB Linda-Red (Diamondback), 3rd Senior 3-Year Old, Karlie E. Telford
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Oakfield Addictio Emoji-Red (Addiction-P), 1st 4-Year Old, Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
Reserve Senior Champion
Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET (Absolute), 1st Aged Cow, Cookiecutter LLC
HM Senior Champion
Lookout Olympian Allstar (Olympian), 1st 5-Year Old, Fairmont LLC
Senior Champion Junior Show
Senior Champion Junior Show
Lantland Destry Eagle-Red (Destry), 2nd Aged Cow, Kirt Menzi JR
Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red (Addiction-P), 2nd 4-Year Old, Joseph Thomsen
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
MS Awesome Atomic-Red-ET (Awesome), 1st Senior 3-Year Old, K Doeberiener, L Bowen, W Schilling
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Liddleholme D-Back Asia-Red (Diamondback), 1st Senior 2-Year Old, Wyatt Mitchell
HM Intermediate Champion
Maiz-N-Blu Add Lucy-Red (Addiction-P), 2nd Senior 2-Year Old, Maple Downs Farms II
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Intermediate Champion Junior Show
VT-Pond-View DB Linda-Red (Diamondback), 3rd Senior 3-Year Old, Karlie E. Telford
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Joleanna Ammo Mcfly-Red (Ammo), 2nd Fall Yearling in Milk, Preston Peabody
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Winter Yearling, Reyncrest Farm & Fly-Higher Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
MS Raps Jordy Razzmatazz-Red-ET (Jordy), 1st Fall Calf, Adam Liddle & Jason & Jordan Thomas
HM Junior Champion
Oakfield Us Aviva-Red-ET (Unstopabull), 1st Winter calf, A&J Lamb and Jamie Black
Junior Champion Junior Show
Junior Champion Junior Show
Collins-Pride Rgr Lyric-Red (Rager), 5th Winter Calf, Luke A. Byma
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Oakfield-Sis Al Rosebud-Red (Altitude), 1st Spring Calf, Chloe & Claire Lamb
Spring Calf (18)
1. Oakfield-Sis Al Rosebud-Red (Altitude), Chloe & Claire Lamb
2. MS ZBW Beach Party Stop-Red (Unstopabull), ZBW Genetics & Eleni, Dina & Cheryl Rigas
3. MS AOL Retry-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Lucy Stockwell and Jason Tooley
4. Cashells Jry Shakira-Red-ET (Jordy), Ryleight Voorhees
5. Cookiecutter Ripple-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Cookiecutter LLC
Winter Calf (16)
1. Oakfield Us Aviva-Red-ET (Unstopabull), A&J Lamb and Jamie Black
2. MS Raps Ruby-Red-ET (Jordy), Eoghan Daniel McGarr
3. Cashells Jor Cerveza-Red-ET (Jordy), Katelyn Nolt
4. Tigerlea Alti Rosabell-Red (Altitude), Lily Marshman and Allan & Johanna Marshman
5. Collins-Pride Rgr Lyric-Red (Rager), Luke A. Byma
Fall Calf (11)
1. MS Raps Jordy Razzmatazz-Red-ET (Jordy), Adam Liddle & Jason & Jordan Thomas
2. MS Andringas Flare-Red-ET (Avalanche), Justine Kelsey
3. MS Raps Jrd Rosette-Red-ET (Jordy), Jordan Thomas
4. MS Fourhills A Serenity-Red (Addison), Sarah Hill & Abby Reen
5. Oakfield Sandstorm-Red-ET (Diamondback), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
Summer Yearling (7)
1. OCD Jordy Libation-Red-ET (Jordy), Reyncrest Farm & Fly-Higher Holsteins
2. OCD Jordy Rascal-ET (Jordy), Reyncrest Farm & Fly-Higher Holsteins
3. MS-AOL Unstoppable Catch-Red (Unstopabull), Brock Liddle and Matt Mitchell
4. Pineyvale Artist Million-Red (Artist), Lance McClure
5. Ranway Russ Disco 215-Red (Russ), Daniel Hosking
Spring Yearling (5)
1. Cashells Un Cutie-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Carlsen Farm
2. HS-Hotstuff Diggity-Red-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm & Fly-Higher Holsteins
3. Retso-Pv Honeysuckle-Red (Jordy), Retro Holsteins & Peter Vail
4. Smithland Hy-Class Silk-Red (Hy-Class), Justine Kelsey
5. Whittierrail J Tia-Red-ET (Jordy), Oliver Ducharme
Winter Yearling (3)
1. HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm & Fly-Higher Holsteins
2. Miss Hot Pocket-Red-ET (Addiction-P), Brooke & John Calkins
3. Ovaltop Rainy Julie-Red (Barnie), Krissy, Lane, Katrina, Justin & Logan Oakes
Fall Yearling (1)
1. Just-A-Dream Avery Rosie-Red (Avery), Abigail Foster
Junior Best Three (3)
1. Oakfield Corners
2. Jason Thomas
3. Cashell Farms
Fall Yearling in Milk (2)
1. MS-AOL Dbac Radiance-Red-ET (Diamondback), Andrew Reynolds & Whitney Kugler
2. Joleanna Ammo Mcfly-Red (Ammo), Preston Peabody
Summer Junior 2-Year Old (1)
1. Durkacres Apple Ale-ET (Unstopabull), Anthony Liddle and Kyle and Shanna Reid
Junior 2-Year Old (6)
1. LME Ready To Rock-Red (Avalanche), Anthony Liddle and Barclay Phoenix
2. Ranway Incred Dancer139-Red (Incredibull), Daniel Hosking
3. Premier-View Awe Nancy-Red (Awesome), Dawson Moore
4. MS Jacot Sunflower-Red (Jacot), Liette J Viens
5. Ovaltop Bwire Ruby-Red (Barbwire), Ovaltop Holsteins & Mike Wolfe
Senior 2-Year Old (6)
1. Liddleholme D-Back Asia-Red (Diamondback), Wyatt Mitchell
2. Maiz-N-Blu Add Lucy-Red (Addiction-P), Maple Downs Farms II
3. Gen-Rich Amaryllis-Red (Jacot), Gina Blakemore and Anita Menzi
4. OCD Jordy Lambchop-Red-ET (Jordy), David King
5. Ovaltop Rlty Roselea-Red (Reality), Justin Wolfe
Junior 3-Year Old (4)
1. Yorkmont Ammo Lovely-Red (Ammo), Brent Perry
2. Tiger Lily Ladd Ridley-Red (Ladd P), Lily Harshman
3. Intense Armani Pandora-Red (Armani), Joshua Carpenter
4. Ovaltop Rbrt White Rose-Red (Redburst), Ovaltop Holsteins-Doug Wolfe
Senior 3-Year Old (8)
1. MS Awesome Atomic-Red-ET (Awesome), K Doeberiener, L Bowen, W Schilling
2. Rocklan-ZBW M Paris-Red (Malone), ZBW Genetics & Eleni, Dina & Cheryl Rigas
3. VT-Pond-View DB Linda-Red (Diamondback), Karlie E. Telford
4. Ovaltop Ladd P Ranait-Red (Ladd P), Ovaltop Holsteins-Mike Wolfe
5. Co-Vista Redburst Vixen-Red (Redburst), Kirt Menzi JR and Cooper Becraft
4-Year Old (5)
1. Oakfield Addictio Emoji-Red (Addiction-P), Alicia & Jonathan Lamb
2. Del-Frie-Acres Ad Ruthy-Red (Addiction-P), Joseph Thomsen
3. ZBW-Ziems Listentome-Red-ET (Armani), Mason Ziemba
4. Stanver Defiant Diedra-Rd (Defiant), John S Pulver
5. Luck-E Diamond Tonto-REd (Diamondback), Jacob Menzi
5-Year Old (2)
1.Lookout Olympian Allstar (Olympian), Fairmont LLC
2. Ovaltop Maxwell Paige-Red (Maxwell), Ovaltop Holsteins-Doug Wolfe
Aged Cow (3)
1. Parkvue Absolute Rap-Red-ET (Absolute), Cookiecutter LLC
2. Lantland Destry Eagle-Red (Destry), Kirt Menzi JR
3. Reyncrest RB Loca-Red-ET (Redburst), Reyncrest Farm
150,000 Pound Cow (1)
1. Ovaltop Realty Robin-Red-ET (Reality), Ovaltop Holsteins-Mike Wolfe
Produce of Dam (2)
1. Ovaltop
2. Lily Marshman
Best Three Females (1)
1.Ovaltop
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Ovaltop