National Red & White Holstein Show 2019

November 7, 2019 @ Toronto, ON

Joel Lepage, QC


Mature Cow winner Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), exhibited by Triple-T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., F&D Borba & F&C Borba, OH is Grand Champion of The 2019 National Red & White Holstein Show in Toronto, ON!  Thank you to our Premier Platinum Sponsors STgenetics & STgenetics Canada for their coverage sponsorship of the R&W Holstein Show!

LIVE video


Watch the LIVE stream compliments of The Royal  HERE

Show Sponsors


Thank you to our Premier Platinum Sponsors STgenetics & STgenetics Canada for their R&W Holstein coverage sponsorship!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), 1st Mature Cow, Triple-T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., F&D Borba & F&C Borba, OH

Reserve Grand Champion
Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET (Destry), 2nd Mature Cow, Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY

HM Grand Champion
Anita Absolute Joline (Absolute), 1st 4-Year-Old, MilkSource LLC, WI

Bred & Owned


Bred & Owned Champion
Glaustar Jacot Majesty Red (Jacot), 2nd Junior 2-Year-Old, Adam Fraley, Frank & Diane Borba, Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins, ON

Reserve Bred & Owned
Jolibois Flore Contender (Contender), 5th Mature Cow, Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

HM Bred & Owned
Blondin Avalanche Darleen (Avalanche), 1st Milking Yearling, Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QC

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin & Kurt Wolf, TX

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Glaustar Jacot Majesty Red (Jacot), 2nd Junior 2-Year-Old, Adam Fraley, Frank & Diane Borba, Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Maiz-N-Blu DB Scarlet-Red (Diamondback), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red (Jordy), 1st Summer Yearling, Ty, Jacey & Hadley Ross, AZ

Reserve Junior Champion
HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red (Avalanche), 1st Intermediate Calf, Reyencrest Farms & Fly-Higher Holsteins, QC

HM Junior Champion
Reyncrest Savannah-Red-ET (Unstopabull), 2nd Internediarte Calf,  Dakota J Fraley, PA

Summer Calf (3)


1. (B&O) Jolibois Lovey Fusion (Fusion), Ferme Rolandale ENR, QC
2. Riverdown Unstopabull Lafinesse (Unstopabull), Riverdown Holsteins, QC
3. Malic Ponde Debi Red (Jordy), Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC

Junior Calf (11)


1. MS Unstopabull Beauty-In-Red (Unstopabull), S&P Maddox, G&M Schmidt, M Berry & T&L Cattle, ON
2. Oakland-View Jor Legend-Red (Jordy), Triple-T Holsteins, M Heath & R Pierick, ON
3. Roselane Unstopabull Hailey (Unstopabull), Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. (B&O) Godale Apollo-Red Redbrown (Apollo), Ferme Godale ENR, QC
5. Cherry Crest Pentagon (Overwing), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
6. Mount Elm Jordy Tambourine (Jordy), Neil & Bryan Anderson, ON
7. Clarkvalley Unstopabull (Unstopabull), Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
8. Jolibois Finesse Unstopabull (Unstopabull), Ferme Rolandale, QC
9.  Francrest Prodigy Twilite (Prodigy), Francrest Farms, QC
10. Jolibois Freedom Avalanche (Avalanche), Ferme Rolandale ENR, QC

Intermediate Calf (13)


1. HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red (Avalanche), Reyencrest Farms & Fly-Higher Holsteins, QC
2. Reyncrest Savannah-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Dakota J Fraley, PA
3. Duckett A Crisp Gala-Red-ET (Apple Crisp), Clarkvalley Holsteins, London Dairy Farms, ON
4. Milksource Tantrum-Red-ET (Unstopabull), Tristen hans Ostrom, WI
5. Micheret Beauty Applecrisp-ET (Applecrisp), Ferme Micheret Inc., QC
6. Intense Devour Pomlady (Devour), Evan Stanley, Ferme Intense Inc., Pretty River Holsteins, QC
7. Garay Jordy Brisk (Jordy), Adam Desrochers & Leonie Dumontierm ON
8. OCD Diamond Racy-Red (Diamondback), New Galma Dairy, ON
9. MS-AOL Unstopbl Rush-Red (Unstopabull), Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
10. MS Diamond Of Adeen-Red (Diamondback), Beckholm Holsteins, ON

Senior Calf (10)


1. Duckett Dback Gypsy-Red (Diamondback), Colinn & Karen Leach, ON
2. MS-AOL Dbac Radience-Red (Diamondback), Andrew Reynolds & Whitney Kugler, ON
3. Blondin Unstopabull Maple (Unstopabull), Crackholm Holsteins, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Hodglynn Holsteins & Select Farm & Export Services Inc., QC

4. Cherry Crest Triangle (Jordy), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
5. Sddotte Def Skittles-Red-ET (Defiant), Karnview Farms Inc., Reflex Genetics LLC, ON
6. Pryme JR Mardis Gras (Jordy), Brett Alders, ON
7. Norwind Jacot Miss Molly (Jacot), Angela Marchionne-Faragher, David J. Faragher, Northwind Dairy & Stanhow Holsteins, ON
8. Corrcroft Aoife Red (Jordy), Justin Holeksa, ON
9. Beebrook Jordys Baby Belle (Jordy), Beebrook Farms & Casson Holsteins, ON
10. Ri-Jul Absolute Dynasty-Red (Dynasty), Aleah Farms, Select Farms Export & Services Inc., Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, ON

Summer Yearling (8)


1. Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red (Jordy), Ty, Jacey & Hadley Ross, AZ
2. Milksource Attica-Red (Taz), Milksource LLC, WI
3. Deslacs Avalanche Ashtilia Red (Avalanche), Pryme Farms Inc., ON
4. BHL Hypntc Cranberry-Red (Hypnotic), Jayden Kimballm ME
5. Glenholme Jordy Jaelynn (Jordy), Glennholm Holsteins, ON
6. VC-Langelands RC Sombersby (Clover), Dandyland Farm & Hunnyacre, ON

7. T-Triple-T-I Jordy Famous (Jordy), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc., QC
8. Sanexa Jordy Ladiva Red (Jordy), Aleah Farms Inc., & Justin Holeksa,m ON

Junior Yearling (5)


1. Cherry Crest Rhombus (Incredibull), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
2. Cobequid Diamondback Symbolic (Diamondback), Jayden & Kennedy Kimball & Cobequid Holsteins, ON
3. OCD Jordy Ladybird-Red-ET (Jordy), Kevin & Linda McKee, ON
4. LME AV Ready To Rock-Red-ET (Avalanche), Jacob Moore, Barclay Phoenix, Adam J.Little, ON
5. Jolibois Farouge Diamondback (Diamondback), Ferme Rolandale ENR, QC

Intermediate Yearling (8)


1. Knonaudale Lululemon (Jordy), Ava Doner, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez & Select Farm, Knonaudale Farms Inc., Peter Rylaarsdam, ON
2. Savage-Leigh Selser-Red-ET (Diamondback), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. OCD Jordy Lively-Red-ET (Jordy(), Oscroft Farms, ON
4. Beckholm Jordy Lilac (Jordy), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
5. Intense Devour Pomlisa (Devour)m Gerardo & Jose Gonnzalez, Select Farm & Export Services Inc., ON
6. Berwen Jordy Elenor Red (Jordy), Armcrest Holsteins & Jerseys, Brian Armstrong, ON
7. Blondin Avalanche Lovelyn (Avalanche), Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QC
8. Jolibois Feline Avalanche (Avalanche)m Ferme Rolandale ENR, QC

Junior Breeder


1. Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
2. Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor Banner


(tie) Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
(tie) Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

Milking Yearling (3)


1. Blondin Avalanche Darleen (Avalanche), Blondin Sires & Ferme Blondin, QC
2. BBM ABS Wonder Women-Red-ET (Absolute), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Garay Red Diamond (Diamondback), Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald D. Halbach, Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins, ON

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)


1. (BU) Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin & Kurt Wolf, WC
2. Glaustar Jacot Majesty Red (Jacot), Adam Fraley, Frank & Diane Borba, Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins, ON
3. Ralston Redhot Rachel-Red (Redhot), Ferme Ralston S.E.N.C & Groupe Montminy-Roy Inc., QC
4. Jolibois Fleur Avalanche (Avalanche), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
5. Jolibois Flower Avalanche (Avalanche), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
6. Polestar Perfect Playmate (Leverage), Polestar Farm, ON
7. Jolibois Felicia Armani (Amani), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
8. Berweb Avalanche Ivy Red (Avalanche), Adam Desrochers & Kim Grenier, ON

Senior 2-Year-Old (4)


1. MS-AOL DB Raspberry-Red-ET (Diamondback), Elitehaven Genetics, Jayden & Kennedy Kimball, Lookout Holsteins, ON
2. Jolibois Fuzzy Addiction (Addiction-P), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
3. Borderview Luchesse-Red-ET (Addiction-P), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
4. Jolibois Funny Addication (Addiction-P), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. Maiz-N-Blu DB Scarlet-Red (Diamondback), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Fantasy Found Luxury-Red (Awesome), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
3. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou (Avalanche), Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON

Senior 3-Year-Old (2)


1. MS Stranshome Giorgi-Red-ET (Armani), Ferme Intense Inc., Pierre Boulet, QC

4-Year-Old (4)


1. (BU) Anita Absolute Joline (Absolute), MilkSource LLC, WI
2. Jolibois Fatal Addiction (Addiction-P), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
3. Clealand RB Admirngly-Red-ET (Redburst), Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borbam, WI
4. Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET (Armani), Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Mature Cow (7)


1. Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), Triple-T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., F&D Borba & F&C Borba, OH
2. Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET (Destry), Jonathon & Alicia Lamb, NY
3. Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET (Redburst), Eddie Bue, on
4. MS Apples Aleda-Red-ET (Redburst), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. Jolibois Flore Contender (Contender), Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC
6. Valmar Heztry Lana (Heztry), Allarway Holsteinsm C.J. Vanderlip & Sons, ON
7. Jolibois Famous Ladd P (Ladd P), Ferme Rolandale ENR,, QC

Breeders Herd


1. Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

Premier Awards


Premier Breeder 
Ferme Rolandale ENR., QC

Premier Exhibitor 
Westcoast Holsteins, BC