National Holstein Show 2019

April 26, 2019 @ Charlottetown, PEI




The National Holstein Show 2019 ,  Grand Champion, Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st 5yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC Intermediate Champion, Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), 1st 30 Month & Over,  Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC Junior Champion – Cobequid Ally Opp (Alister), 1st Fall Calf, Cobequid Holsteins, NS
Cows are underway. The show is being held in conjunction with the 2019 Congrés National Convention PEI. Cowsmo will be on hand proving LIVE feed, results and photos thanks to the sponsorship from Atlantic Holstein Promotions. Show program is now available on Cowsmo!

Atlantic Fall Holstein Show 2016

 

Show Program & Live Feed


Download a copy of the show program HERE
Live feed link here

Live feed link for cows here

Show Sponsor


Thank you to Atlantic Holstein Promotion, Cowsmo will be providing LIVE feed, results and photos!

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Cobequid Ally Opp (Alister), 1st Fall Calf, Cobequid Holsteins, NS
Reserve Junior Champion
Garden-State Airlift Expose (Airlift), 1st Summer Yearling, Browntown Holsteins, Conner Weeks, Porter Weeks & T&L Cattle, PE
HM Junior Champion
Eastside Lewisdale Chief Amaze (Chief), 1st Fall Yearling, Bloyce Thompson, Lewis Bros & Diamond Hill, PE

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), 1st 30 Month & Over,  Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), 1st 2nd Lactation Cow Under 39 Months, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Garay Dempsey Amazing (Dempsey), 1st 26-30 Months, Gaspar Fillion & Ricky & Elizabeth Hall, QC

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st 5yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Loyalyn Goldwn June (Goldwyn), 1st Lifetime Production, Pierre Boulet, QC
HM Grand Champion
Berautec Gold Fanta (Gold Chip), Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach & Lookout Holsteins, QC

Winter Calf (15)


1. Craggan Adgio Meadow (Adagio), Sequin, QC
2. Weeberlace Doorman Trixie (Doorman), Bernadale Holsteins, PE
3. Leighside LP Avada Kedavra (Leap Year), Leighside Farms Ltd., NB
4. Ronbeth Impression prosper (Impression), Dakota Fraley & Robert Nagel, ON
5.  Knonaudale Door Aggie (Doorman), Diamondhill, ON
6. Eastriver KD Brava 649 (King Doc), Blair Weeks, PE
7. Colstein Benefit of Doubt (Benefit), Eloc Farm & Paul Martin Carroll, nS
8. Cobequid Dempsey Lass (Dempsey), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
9. Winterbay Doorman Ginnie (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Glendyer Doorman Betty Anne (Doorman), Robbie Sutherland, NS

Fall Calf


1. Cobequid Ally Opp (Alister), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Leighside Apple Dumpling (Apple Crisp), James Rhynes & Leighside Farms Ltd., NS
3. Craggan Pressure Cora (Pressure), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
4. Winterbay Sidekick Deacon (Sidekick), Winterbay Farms, PE
5. Hi-Calibre Goldchip Ariel (Goldchip), Browntown Farms, PE
6. Browntown Atwood Ziptie (Atwood), Browntown Holsteins, NS
7. LookoutMB Lucky Lady Hazel (Blake), Frank & Diane Borba & Lookout Holsteins, QC
9. Eastside Lewisdale HJ Amaze (Callen), Bloyce Thompson & Lewis Bros, PE
8. Corrcroft Lambda Brett (Lambda), Patrick & Kathleen Corrigan & Ryan Corrigan, ON
10. Leighside Sidekick Fabulour (Sidekick), Leighside Farms, PE

Summer Yearling (19)


1. Garden-State Airlift Expose (Airlift), Browntown Holsteins, Conner Weeks, Porter Weeks & T&L Cattle, PE
2. Lookout Mario Vintage (Mario), Lookout Holsteins & Matthew Pacheco, QC
3. Eastside Off the Charts (Saboto), Bloyce Thompson, PE
4. Brabantdale Sidekick Amazon (Sidekick), Blair Weeks, PE
5. Cobequid Jacoby Some Day (Jacoby), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
6. Goldenflo Leighside Superior (Comingo), Leighside Farms & MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE
7. Winterbay Unix Dazzle (Unix), Winterbay Farms, PE
8. Winterbay Goldwyn Gaylene (Goldwyn), Winterbay Farms, PE
9. Goldenflo Sidkick Sherwood (Sidekick), MacBeath Farms Ltd., PE
10. Chakelburg Cinder Pearl (Cinderdoor), Hi-Calibre & Blair Weeks, PE

Spring Yearling (12)


1. Trinal Love to Win (Solomon), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (BO) Brigeen Pharo A Rol (Pharo), Betsy Bullard, ME
3. Weeberlac Jacoby Pandora (Jacoby), Neil Sargent, ON
4. Lookout Rolling IN Style (Dempsey), Gerald & Gerald Ray Todd Jr & Lookout Holsteins, QC
5. Knonaudale Ohyah (Jacoby), East River Farms, PE
6. Rotaly Avalanche Aliz (Avalanche), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
7. Leighside Jacoby Magatha (Jacoby), Leighside Farms Ltd., NS
8. Leighside Calendar Lollipop (Calender), Leighside Farms Ltd., NS
9. Winterbay Octane Camaro (Octane), Winterbay Farms, PE
10. Cobequid Ceo Amelia (AltaCeo), Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Winter Yearling (10)


1. (BO) Brigeen 1st Grade D Rolene (1st Grade), Betsy Bullard, ME
2. Goldenflo Jacoby Rickshaw (Jacoby), Beckholm Holsteins & Blair Weeks, PE
3. Weeksdale Jantunen Cherokee (Jantunen), Elmer Weeks, PE
4. Arolene Beemer Lydia (Beemer), David Dyment & Diamond Hill Farms, ON
5. Leighside Goldenflo Lovepotion (Avalanche), Leighside Farms Ltd., NS
6. Bernadale Avalanche Caramel (Avalanche), Berndale Holsteins, PE
7. Allegro Doorman Bell Drop (Doorman), Greenough Family Farms, NS
8. Leighside Kingpin Barcardi (Kingpin), Leighside Farms Ltd., NS
9. Cobequid Kingpin Sambuca (Kingpin), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
10. Allegro Doorman Triumph (Doorman), Greenough Family Farms, NS

Fall Yearling (11)


1. (BO) Eastside Lewisdale Chief Amaze (Chief), Bloyce Thompson, Lewis Bros & Diamond Hill, PE
2. Desperle Bunny Doorman (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, London Dairy Farms & Pierre Boulet, ON
3. Winright Goldwyn Karamel (Goldwyn), T&L Cattle Co & Ty D Holsteins, BC
4. Winterbay Doorman Legend (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE
5. Gleann Ho Composure (High Octane), Bruce Thomson, NS
6. Birkentree Fever Wanda (Fever), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
7. Birkentree Kashmir Baklava (Kashmir), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
8. Garay Red Diamond (Diamondback), Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald D Halbach, Glaustar Holsteins & Lookout Holsteins, QC 9. Mactalla Alonzo Jewels (Alonzo), Allan & Coleen macQuarrie & Porter Weeks, PE
10. Bernandale Doorman Cupid (Doorman), Bernandale Holsteins, PE

Bred Heifer under 23 months (3)


1. Winterbay SOlmon Dominque (Solomon), Winterbay Farms, PE
2. Birkentree Doorman Lianey (Doorman), Birkentree Holsteins, PE
3. Winterbay Dorman Adia (Doorman), Winterbay Farms, PE

Junior Herd (7)


1. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
2. Lookout Farm, QC
3. Eastside Holstein, PE
4. Leighside Farm, NS
5. Brigeen Holsteins, ME
6. Winterbay Farm, PE
7. Goldenflo Holsteins, PE

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of JUnior Show


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Junior Show
Winterbay Farm, PE

25 Months & Under (5)


1. (BU) Crasdale Uppercut Blossom (Uppercut), Crasdale Farms, PE
2. Blondin Avalanche Sasha (Avalanche), Gardenvale & Straitside, PE
3. Cobequid Solomon Adina (Solomon), Cobequid Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE
4. Don-Sim Bailey Cappuccino (Bailey), Lookout & Matthew Baillon, QC
5. Birkentree Endure Emily (Endure), Bernadale Holstein & Birkentree Holsteins, PE

26-30 Months (Born between Oct 1, 2016 & Feb 28, 2017) (5)


1. (BU) Garay Dempsey Amazing (Dempsey), Gaspar Fillion & Ricky & Elizabeth Hall, QC
2. (BO) Cobequid Doorman Peta (Doorman), Cobequid Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, PE
3. Cobequid Atwood Dempsey Lexy (Atwood), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
4. Corrcroft Atwood Kristy (Atwood), Patrick & Kathleen Corrigan & Ryan Corrigan, ON
5. Bernadale Sloman Logo (Soloman), Bernadale Holstein, PE

30 Months & Over (6) Born after Oct 1, 2016


1. (BU) Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Lookout Lotus Raz  (Lotus), Ferme Rehols Inc. & Lookout Holsteins, QC
3. Fleury Delta Elodie (Delta), Terry Beckett, ON
4. Lewisdale Showcase Vera (Showcase), Bernadale Holstein, PE
5. Peirestein Kingpin Royaly (Kingpin), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
6. Chestico Avlaanche Abigail (Avalanche), Chestico Holsteins, Karran Holsteins & Trivee farms Ltd., NS

2nd Lactation Under 39 Months (Born after Jan 1st 2016) (5)


1. Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
2. Lookout Doorman Risk It (Doorman), Lookout & Gerald Todd, QC
3. Vinbert Durbin Army 9Durbin), T&L Cattle Co., BC
4. Bernadale Goldwyn Indigo (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc. & Ferme Lulec Gen Inc., QC
5. Redbridge Gillespy Gold (Gillespy), Dawn Corrigan, NS

2nd & 3rdLactation 40-47 Months- Born May 1, 2015 to Dec 31, 2015 (9)


1. (BU) Ms Apple Arvada ET (Defiant), Ferme Yvon Siard & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Lookout Olympia Allstar (Solympian), Ferme Lulec Gen Inc., QC
3. (BO) Sicy Goldwyn Armanie (Goldwyn), Ferme Yvon Siard & Ghyslain Demers, QC
4. Winright Godlwyn Scarlett (Goldwyn), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
5. Weeksdale Uno Rhythm (Uno), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
6. Springbend Reginald Drum Roll (Reginald), Joel Phoenix & T&L Cattle Ltd., BC
7. Cobequid Doorman Secret (Doorman), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
8. Little Beau Doorman Addison (Doorman), Little Beau Farm, PE
9. Allegro Bradnick Emperor (Bradnick), Greenough Family Farms, NS

4 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Berautec Gold Fanta (Gold Chip), Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach & Lookout Holsteins, QC
2. Belcher Goldchip Jellybean (Goldchip), Frieland Holstein, QC
3 (BO), Weeksdale Absolut Vodka (Absolut), Lemer Weeks, Frank & Diane Borba, Hodglynn Holsteins & Rocky Allen, PE
4. Karran Brady Elle (Brady), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., & Ferme Lulec Gen Cin., QC
5. Lookout Lucky In Love (Armani), Courtney Buchanan, Elmer Weeks, Rocky Allen, ON
6. Ty-D Atwood Charisma (Atwood), Elite haven Genetics & Lookout Holsteins, QC
7. Gen-Com Goldwyn Hadley (Goldwyn), Braden Anderson, Gerald Todd & Lookout Holsteins, QC
8. Eastside Lewisdale Miss Silver (Bradnick), Bloyce Thompson & Lewis Bros., PE
9. Bernadale Doorman Lucy (Doorman), Bernadale Hosltein, PE
10. Whittier Farms Brady Rewind (Brady), Creeek Home Farms & Shadowave Holsteins Inc., NB

5 Year Old (3)


1. (BU)  Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook) Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
2. Colstein California Crome (Jessic), Elmer Weeks & Frank & Diane Borba, PE
3. (BO) Birkentree DH Reginald Eva (Reginald), Birkentree Holsteins, PE

Mature Cow (5)


1. (BU) Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Idee Sid Carissa (Sid), Bernadlae Holstein, PE
3. Marbri Bruno Lawless (Bruno), Bernadale Holstein, PE
4. Weeksdale Casino Kockout (Sanchez), Elmer Weeks, PE
5. Pineland Gold Chip Treasure (Gold Chip), Bernadale Holstein & Cobequid Holsteins, PE

Lieftime production Over 60,000 kgs (2)


1. (BU) Loyalyn Goldwn June (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Weeksdale Goldwyn Malibu (Goldwyn), Elmer Weeks, PE

Breeders Herd (3)


1. Lookout Farm, QC
2. Weeksdale Holstein, PE
3. Cobequid Holsteins, NS

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder
Lookout Holsteins, QC
Premier Exhibitor
Bernadale Farm, PE

Top Show person


Top Showperson
Erica Enright, ON