National Holstein Show 2019

November 7 & 8, 2019 @ Toronto, ON

Carl Phoenix, ON
Total head: 406

National Holstein Show 2019
Idee Windbrook Lynzi, Grand Champion National Holstein Show 2019

Grand Champion honors of the National Holstein Show 2019 at the Royal Agriculture Winter Fair goes to Idee Windbrook Lynzi, the winning 5-Year-Old owned by Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, and Stephane Gendreau, QC. The show was held November 7 & 8  in Toronto, Ontario with Judge Carl Phoenix, ON, and Associate Joel Phoenix.

Watch the LIVE stream compliments of BMO HERE

Show Sponsor


Thank you to Kubota Canada, STgenetics & STgenetics Canada for their generous show coverage sponsorship!

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st 5-Year-Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, and Stephane Gendreau, QC

Reserve Grand Champion
Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), 2nd 5-Year-Old, Frank & Carol Borba, Frank & Diane Borba, Jason Mell, T & L Cattle Ltd, and Trent Valley Holsteins, ON

HM Grand Champion
Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), 1st senior 3-year-old, Milksource, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Ms Beautys Black Velvet-ET (Goldwyn), 2nd senior 3-year-old, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Floydholme Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), 1st junior 3-year-old, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Milksource, and Crescentmead, WI

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), 1st intermediate yearling, Kevin Doebereiner, Lindsay Bowen, and William Schilling, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
Knonaudale Ohyah (Jacoby), 1st junior yearling, Jean-Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, and Stephane Gendreau, QC

HM Junior Champion
Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), 1st summer yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Champion Bred & Owned


Champion Bred & Owned
Wendon Goldwyn Alberta, Wendon Holsteins, AB

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo, Kingsway Farms, ON

HM Champion Bred & Owned
Oakfield WB Tiffany, Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY

Premier Awards


Premier Breeder
Ferme Jacob, QC

Premier Exhibitor
Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC

Premier Sire
Val-Bisson Doorman

Summer Calf (29)


1. (B&O) Howard-View Unix Lynn (Unix), Howard-View Holsteins, ON
2. Camflat Diamondback Amaze (Diamondback), Beckholm Holstein, ON
3. Malic Ponde Deborah (Jordy-Red), Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
4. Malic Ponde Debora (Jordy-Red), Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
5. Camflat Chief Chiquita (Chief), Benbie Holsteins Ltd, SK
6. JM Valley Crushtime Jazzy (Crushtime), JM Valley Holstein, QC
7. Cherry Crest Biggio (Unix), Cherry Crest Holsteins, ON
8. Smithden Trevor Pumpkin (Trevor), Smithden Holsteins Inc, ON
9. Kentville Crushabul Lavern (Crushabull), Kentville Holsteins, ON
10. Karolstein Balsamic Sidekick (Sidekick), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet, QC

Junior Calf (39)


1. Winright Solomon Espresso (Solomon), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
2. Claircrest Sidekick Bellini (Sidekick), Scott Werry, Trent Valley Holsteins, Werrhurst Holsteins & Jason Mell, ON
3. (B&O) JM Valley Doorman Gally (Doorman), JM Valley Holstein, QC
4. Ms McWilliam Demp Lady Luck (Dempsey), Triple-T Holsteins, Michael Heath, and Sam McWilliams, OH
5. Godin Nat Lautrust (Lautrust), Ferme Godin Enr & Jerome Larochelle, QC
6. Limbra Atmosphere Alexia (Atmosphere), Huybregts Farms Ltd, Konaudale Farms Inc, and Montdale Holsteins, ON
7. Mount Elm Atmosphere Puddle (Atmosphere), Neil & Bryan Anderson, ON
8. Blondin Denver Caress (Denver), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
9. Joel Buckley Denver (Denver), Michel Beaulieu, QC
10. Harvestacre Runway Model (Goldwyn), Andrew & Joel McOuat, Ferme Blondin, Jean-Philippe Proulx, and JM Valley Holstein, QC

Intermediate Calf (49)


1. SF-Shadylane Adran-ET (Monterey), Christopher Savage & Tom DeGroot, MD
2. OCD Doorman Magic-ET (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farm, NY
4. Cashells Defiant Louis V (Defiant), Brian Enright & Jaquemet Holsteins, ON
5. Knonaudale Door Aggie (Doorman), Diamond Hill Farms and Elmer Weeks, PEI
6. (B&O) Crovalley Acrobat Allstar (Acrobat), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
7. Cedarholme Coronado Violet (Coronado), Cedarholme Holsteins, ON
8. Miss OCD Undeny Georgie-ET (Undenied), Babydoll Genetics and Oakfield Corners Dairy, FL
9. Duckett Sidekick Ollie-ET (Sidekick), Velthuis Farms Ltd, ON
10. Vandoskes Denver Cami (Denver), Brian Enright, Quality Holsteins, Beckridge Holsteins & Agriber, ON

Senior Calf (53)


1. Ms Caught A Glimpse (Avalanche), Clarkvalley, ON
2. Reyncrest Drm Lovebug-ET (Doorman), Select Farm & Export Service, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, ON
3. Combhaven Doorman Elise (Doorman), Beckridge Holsteins, ON
4. Ri-Jul Drman Magnificent-ET (Doorman), Liberty Genetics, Montdale Holsteins, and Michael & Monique Bols, ON
5. (B&O) Canhope Beemer Breckett (Beemer), Ron & Tyler Canning, ON
6. Ms Solomon Skittles-ET (Solomon), Sillsway Farms, ON
7. Budjon-Vail Ava Ellusive-ET (Avalanche), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
8. Ms Borderview Crush Sue-ET (Crush), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., QC
9. Blondin Sidekick Charabia (Sidekick), Agriber Societa Agricola, Beckridge Holsteins, and Quality Holsteins, ON
10. Winterbay Sidekick Deacon (Sidekick), Brian Enright and Jaquemet Holsteins, ON

Summer Yearling (40)


1. Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Hammertime Doorman Nova-ET (Doorman), Elmer Weeks, Frank & Carol Borba, and Frank & Diane Borba, PEI
3. Belfast Denver Finger (Denver), Andre Dion, QC
4. (B&O) Blondin King Doc Chewy (King Doc), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Ms Triple-T On The Prowl-ET (Avalanche), Ferme Glauser & Fils, QC
6. Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red (Jordy-Red), Ty, Jacey & Hadley Ross, AZ
7. Kingsway Jacoby A Teaguon (Jacoby), Kingsway Farms, ON
8. Reyncrest Gold Digga-ET (Doorman), Reyncrest Farms, NY
9. Brabantdale Sidekick Amazon (Sidekick), Elmer Weeks and Rocky Allen, PEI
10. Arolene Gold Chip Lorna (Gold Chip), Millen Farms, ON

Junior Yearling (32)


1. Knonaudale Ohyah (Jacoby), Jean-Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
2. Reyncrest Avalanche Lusha-ET (Avalanche), Velthuis Farms Ltd, ON
3. Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer (Doorman), Howard-Haven Holsteins / Howard-View Holsteins, ON
4. Sun-Made Larions Crayon (Crush), Brandon Almeida, Brian Enright, Frank & Diane Borba, and Liberty Genetics, CA
5. Weeberlac Jacoby Pandora (Jacoby), Chestico Holsteins, NS
6. Comestar Lamagoldy Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Howard-Haven Holsteins / Howard-View Holsteins, ON
7. Kamps-RX Apples Atbest-ET (Doorman), Aleah Farms Ltd, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, and Select Farm & Export Services, ON
8. Riverdown Atwood Jiggajoyride (Atwood), Riverdown Holsteins, ON
9. (B&O) Sco-Lo-Coons Alison 2306 (Sid), Kevin Doebereiner, Lindsay Bowen, and John Cannon, OH
10. Hanalee Cinder Hope (Cinderdoor), Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, ON

Intermediate Yearling (20)


1. Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET (Doorman), Kevin Doebereiner, Lindsay Bowen, and William Schilling, OH
2. Oconcrest Dempsey Senorita (Dempsey), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
3. All-Glo Byway Montral-ET (Byway), Clarkvalley Holsteins and London Dairy Farms, ON
4. Savage-Leigh Selser-Red-ET (Diamondback), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. Sun-Made Crave Drn Diane-ET (Doorman), Jaquemet Holsteins, JR McDonald, and Riverdown Holsteins, ON
6. (B&O) Savagedale Drmn Willie (Doorman), Echo Glen Farm, Robert Wilmont, and Savagedale Farm, ON
7. Milksource Zest (Avalanche), Reyncrest Farms, NY
8. Miss OCD Callen Georgia-ET (Callen), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
9. Cherry Crest Frosted Flakes (Doorman), ON
10. Oakfield Gold Ducky-ET (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd and Kingsway Farms, ON

Junior Breeder’s Herd (11)


1. Ferme Blondin, QC
2. Reyncrest Farm, NY
3. Winright Holsteins, ON
4. Kingsway Farms, ON

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor


Junior Breeder
1. Reyncrest Farm, NY
2. Knonaudale, ON

Junior Exhibitor
1. Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC

Milking Yearling (23)


1. Idee Imac 645 (Imac), Elmer Weeks, Frank & Diane Borba and Hodglynn Holsteins, PEI
2. (B&O) Blondin Avalanche Darleen (Avalanche), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
3. (BU) Geg Jacoby Poppy (Jacoby), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
4. Crovalley Solomon Sparkle (Solomon), Aleah Farms, Ava Doner, Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Howard Doner, Select Farm & Export Services, ON
5. Camphols Jacoby Rockeby (Jacoby), Frank & Diane Borba and Lookout Holsteins, QC
6. Jacobs Impression Aysel (Impression), Ferme Jacobs, QC
7. Damestar Control Bran New (Control), Damestar Holstein, QC
8. Kingsway Doorman Tingle (Doorman), Kingsway Farm, ON
9. Budjon-Vail Drmn Anyways-ET (Doorman), Ron, Travis & Tyler Canning, ON
10. Garay Doorman Blind Date (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, ON

Junior 2-Year-Old (17)


1. (BU) Sweetview Dempsey Hurryup (Dempsey), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
2. Weeberlac Tickle Me Red (Avalanche), Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin, Kurt Wolf, TX
3. Jacobs Diamondback Lisan (Diamondback), Ferme Jacobs, QC
4. Jacobs Control Brisk (Control), Milksource, WI
5. Vogue LMF Love Actually (Light My Fire), David Dyment, Justin Hogge, and Wadeland Dairy, ON
6. Benrise Blister Loveable (Blister), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
7. Kingsway Sid Jack Knife (Sid), Kingsway Farms, ON
8. Mosnang Solomon Liquify (Solomon), Mosnang Holsteins, Stanhope-Wedgwood, AB
9. Winright V Doorman Bubbly (Doorman), Brian Enright and Diamond Hill Farms, ON
10. Winright Beemer Baby Enthem (Beemer), Brian Enright, ON

Senior 2-Year-Old (15)


1. (BU) Craigcrest Rubies Smarty Pants (Goldwyn), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. (B&O) Jacobs High Octane Babe (High Octane), Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405 (Windhammer), Ferme Glauser & Fils, QC
4. Garay Dempsey Amazing (Dempsey), Gaspar Fillion and Ricky & Elizabeth Hall, QC
5. Lellavan Avalanche Fuji (Avalanche), Brandon Almeida and Frank & Diane Borba, CA
6. Craggan Alonzo Lindor (Alonzo), Hodglynn Holsteins, ON
7. Bridgeview High Octane Skor (High Octane), Bridgeview Farms, ON
8. Berwen Avalanche Fantom (Avalanche), Samuel Guay, QC
9. Glenbert Dualane Doormn Skylar (Doorman), Glenbert Holsteins, ON
10. Kings-Ransom Canteloupes-ET (Kingboy), JPB Holsteins, Kingsway Holsteins, and Millen Farms, QC

Junior 3-Year-Old (19)


1. (BU) Floydholme Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Milksource, and Crescentmead, WI
2. Tolamika Armani Will (Armani), Ferme Glauser & Fils, QC
3. Best Nord Atwood Lolly (Atwood), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, and Pierre Boulet, Q
4. Applevue Solomon Ciara (Solomon), Andrew Den Haan, Echo Glen Farm, and Sprucetone Holsteins, ON
5. Midas-Touch Jedi Jangle-ET (Jedi), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
6. Jacrest Tonka Narcissa (Tonka), Quality Holsteins, ON
7. (B&O) Sicy Doorman Bozie, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
8. Quality Beemer Flinsue (Beemer), Quality Holsteins, ON
9. Petitclerc Sid Shania (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
10. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou, QC

Senior 3-Year-Old (19)


1. (BU) Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), Milksource, WI
2. Ms Beautys Black Velvet-ET (Goldwyn), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
3. (B&O) Jacobs Gold Chip Attorney (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs, QC
4. Ms Smith-Oak Pw D Maggie-ET (Doorman), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
5. Weeksdale Bradnick Delauney (Bradnick), Elmer Weeks, PEI
6. Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Agriber Societa Agricola, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms, Oscar Dupasquier, and Quality Holsteins, ON
7. Sco-Lo Door Acura 2218-ET (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
8. Bosdale Doorman F Libby (Doorman), Bosdale Farms, ON
9. Cavanaleck High Octane Blast (High Octane), ON
10. Quinndale Solomon Black List (Solomon), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC

4-Year-Old (22)


1. Mapleley Goldwyn Julia (Goldwyn), Elitehaven Genetics, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Todd, and Lookout Holsteins, QC
2. (BU) Arethusa Daryl Sienna (Daryl), Milksource, WI
3. Alfinch Zelgodis Taci (Zelgadis), Frank & Carol Borba, Frank & Diane Borba, and T & L Cattle Ltd, CA
4. (B&O) Oakfield Wb Tiffany-ET (Windbrook), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY
5. Antia Absolute Joline (Absolute), Milksource, WI
6. Roll-N-View Def Bojangles (Defiant), Clarkvalley, ON
7. Vinbert Kingboy Birdy (Kingboy), Ferme Vinbert, Kingsway Farms, Lilyking Farm, and Trekili Holsteins, ON
8. Luck-E Olympian Action-ET (Olympian), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or, QC
9. Ms Listerines Look At Me-ET (Atwood), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
10. T-Triple-T Perfect Storm-ET (Reginald), Triple-T Holsteins & Entourage-LC, OH

5-Year-Old (12)


1. Idee Windbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn, and Stephane Gendreau, QC
2. Oakfield GC Darby-ET (Gold Chip), Frank & Carol Borba, Frank & Diane Borba, Jason Mell, T & L Cattle Ltd, and Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
3. Skycrest Mincio Prickles (Mincio), Oakfield Corners Dairy, NY
4. Fradon Armani Jordan (Armani), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
5. Stonyway Goldwyn Vee (Goldwyn), Hodglynn Holsteins & Little Star Holsteins, ON
6. Migno Doorman Gigi (Doorman), Dalton Farin, ON
7. (B&O) Hendercroft Atwood Big League (Atwood), Herbert Henderson, ON
8. Kingsway Airlift Gosling (Airlift), Kingsway Farms, ON
9. Fleury Gen Cashmoney Lonestar (Cashmoney), Belfast Holstein Enr & Ferme Boulet, QC
10, Joyacres Planner Lois (Planner), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON

Mature Cow (10)


1. (BU) Jacobs Jordan Carmel (Jordan), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
2. Webb View Lady Bell Wildthing, Borba, Fraley, and Cannon, PA
3. (B&O) Wendon Goldwyn Alberta (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. Jeanlu Stanleycup Alexis (Stanleycup), Signature Holsteins, ON
5. Valrick Charlie Melodie (Charlie), Gerald Lavelle & Fils, QC
6. Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET (Aftershock), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
7. Trent Valley Goldwyn Allnding (Goldwyn), Jason Mell and Trent Valley Holsteins, ON
8. Upper Canada Atwood Delight (Atwood), Kingsway Farms, ON
9. Hicklee Windbrook Spring (Windbrook), Cameon Hickling, ON
10, Colganados D Avianca-Red-ET (Destry), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY

Lifetime Production Cow (7)


1. (BU) Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), Andy Thomas, Mike Berry, T & L Cattle Ltd., OH
2. Milksource Goldwyn Jenay-ET (Goldwyn), Royal Lynn Holsteins and Up-Ridge Holsteins, ON
3. (B&O) Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
4. Winterbay Fever Legacy (Fever), Blondin Sires / Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Bosdale Shottle Liberty (Shottle), Bosdale Farms, ON
6. Robella Goldwyn Edgeley (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
7. Kingsway Dundee Lava (Dundee), Kingsway Farms, ON

Breeder's Herd (6)


1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Ferme Petitclerc, QC
3. Kingsway Farms, ON