National Ayrshire Show 2019

November 8, 2019 @ Toronto, ON

André Clavet, QC


Mature Cow, Margot Patagonie (Calimero) exhibited by Ferme Margot ENR., QC is the National Ayrshire Show Grand Champion! Cowsmo was on-hand providing results and photos thanks to the sponsorship from STgenetics & STgenetics Canada & Ayrshire Quebec.

LIVE feed


Watch the LIVE stream compliments of The Royal  HERE

Show Sponsor


Thank you to our show coverage Sponsors Stgenetics, STgenetics Canada & Ayrshire Quebec.

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Margot Patagonie (Calimero), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Margot ENR., QC

Reserve Grand Champion
Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), 1st 4-Year-Old, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

HM Grand Champion
Margot Calimero Lola-ET (Calimero), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Ferme Margot ENR., QC

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Margot Patagonie (Calimero), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Margot ENR., QC

Reserve Senior Champion
Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), 1st 4-Year-Old, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

HM Senior Champion
Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), Florent, Vicky, Bianca Foley, QC

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Margot Calimero Lola-ET (Calimero), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Ferme Margot ENR., QC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Vieux Village BB Lady (Kellogg), Florent Foley, QC

HM Intermediate Champion
Musqie Yankee Carabelle (Yankee), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Vieux Village Gentleman Joy (Gentleman), 1st Intermediate Calf, Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

Reserve Junior Champion
Belleroute Rocky Mountain-ET (Barrel), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme Margot ENR., QC

HM Junior Champion
Brixham BT Attitude (Bigtime), 1st Junior Calf, Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, NS

Summer Calf (5)


1. (B&O) Vieux Village Gentleman Diamond (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. De La Plaine Bigtime Bixi (Bigtime), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
3. Vieux Village Gentleman Jazia (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Gleneil Tuxedo Tijuana (Tuxedo), Gleneil Farms & Michael McConnel, ON
5. Marilie Reality Merline-ET (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC

Junior Calf (9)


1. (B&O) Brixham BT Attitude (Bigtime), Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, NS
2. Bavaroise DBL Barrel Reese (Barrel), Amelie Hardy-Demers & Xavier Demers, QC
3. Vieux Village Blanche Neige (Barrel), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Rosayre Prime Rizzo (Prime), Ken & Shirley Rose, ON
5. Glen Robert Hot Sauce (Tuxedo), Glen Robert Farm Inc., ON
6. Bold Bigtime Allie (Bigtime), Anthony Bilodeau, QC
7. Haurocher Decaf Jelly (Decaf), Ferme Du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, QC
8. Pine Plains Sko Fern 2 (Skoda), Scott Jermey, ON
9. Cyn Lorr Poppy 2 (Poker), Cynthia & Bernard Daoust, ON

Intermediate Calf (7)


1. (B&O) Vieux Village Gentleman Joy (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. West Meadow Dingmac Demp Ella-ET (Dempsey), Neil G Kittle, ON
3. Selwood Reality Alona (Reality), Robert Tolhurst, ON
4. De La Plaine Athenos Fling-ET (Athenos), Ferme De La Plaine & Keltan Tanguay, QC
5. Money Making Magellan Rosee (Magellan), Money Making Ayrshire, QC
6. Dale Vista Tuxedo Appero (Tuxedo), Dale Vista Farms SENC, QC
7. St Felicien Saguenay Chanel (Saguenay)m Ferme Ayr-Ouelle ENR., QC

Senior Calf (10)


1. (B&O) West Meadow Dingmac Dream Elly-ET (Dreamer), Neil G Kittle, ON
2. Saguenayenne Tuxedo Shania (Tuxedo), Oakburn Farm Reg’d, QC
3. Forever Schoon Pocahontos (Tuxedo), Forever Schoon Farm, PE
4. Brixham Rockstar Racquel (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
5. Chaluka Revolution Rea-ET (Revolution), Ferme Charest, JP Charest & De La Plaine, QC
6. Belleroute Tuxedo Rihana (Tuxedo), Julie & Mario Lacerte & Sarah Lacerte, QC
7. West Meadow Pred Vallie (Predator), Neil G Kittle, ON
8. Vieux Village Gentleman Josie (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
9. Pine Plains Tux Fern (Tuxedo), Scott Jermey, QC
10. Artifact Haven Neo (Chelyote), Paul & Betty Hampson, ON

Junior Yearling (3)


1. Chaluka Bigtime Xenita-ET (Bigtime), Ferme Charest (2001) Inc., QC
2. Roussettes Chelyote Ficelle (Chelyote), Anthony Bilodeau, QC
3. Hickor Grove Check Forever 298 (Checkmate 396), Bar M Holdings, QC

Intermediate Yearling (3)


1. Marilie Chelyote Alysse (Chelyote), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
2. Larch Farm Raakel (Pupp), Catherine Whetter & Patrick Daoust, ON
3. Vieux Village Gentleman Jelly (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC

Junior Breeders Herd (4)


1. Vieux Village, QC
2. Windarra Farm, NS
3. West Meadow Ayrshires, ON
4. Marilie Ayrshires Inc., QC

Junior Premier Awards


Junior Breeder & Exhibitor
Florent, Vickey & Bianca Foley, QC

Milking Yearling (4)


1. (BU)(B&O) Vieux Village BB Lady (Kellogg), Florent Foley, QC
2. Vieux Village BK Jude (Kellogg), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
3. Cadrijo Rubicom Mamzell (Rubicom), Richard Cadieux & Johanne Mallette, ON
4. De La Plaine Burdette Piglet-ET (Burdette), Ferme De La Plaine, QC

Junior 2-Year-Old (6)


1. (BU)(B&O) Money Making Rubicom Manguel (Rubicom), Money Making Ayrshires, QC
2. Bellevue Du Lac Cal Pentagonie-ET (Calimero), Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C., QC
3. Marilie Volvo Cognac (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Vieux Village Predator Dakota (Predator), Florent Foley, QC
5. Artifact Haven Robin 2 (Ivanhoe), Paul & Betty Hampson, ON
6. Terrace Bank Fliphone (Macleod), Terrace Bank, Double A, Murray Family, QC

Senior 2-Year-Old (2)


1. (BU)(B&O) Margot Calimero Lola-ET (Calimero), Ferme Margot ENR., QC
2. Musqie Yankee Carabelle (Yankee), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)


1. (BU)(B&O) De La Plaine Vicking Mimi-Static (Vicking), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. Terrace Bank White Lilac (Free Beer), Terrace Bank Farms Inc., QC
3. Marilie Volvo Coka (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC

Senior 3-Year-Old (1)


1. (BU)(B&O) De La Plaine Vicking Sushi (Vicking), Ferme De La Plaine, QC

4-Year-Old (5)


1. (BU)(B&O) Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
2. Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), Florent, Vicky, Bianca Foley, QC
3. Vieux Village Caliente (Burdette), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, QC
4. Selwood Reality Orchid-ET (Reality), Robert Tolhurst, ON
5. Yellow Briar Petula 2 (Poker), Jessica Peter & Garret Schmidt, ON

5-Year-Old (1)


1. (BU)(B&O) Bellevue Du Lac Rea Dentyne ET (Reality), Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C., QC

Mature Cow (5)


1. (B&O) Margot Patagonie (Calimero), Ferme Margot ENR., QC
2. Dale Vista Gentleman Lira (Gentleman), Dale Vista Farms SENC., QC
3. Silver Cedar Abby 2 (Reality), Brian F Mitchell, QC
4. De La Plaine Burdette Bling-ET (Burdette), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
5. Vieux Village C. Lacey (Charleston), Florent Foley, QC

Progeny of Dam (3)


1. Forever Schoon Ping, Ferme De La Plaine, QC
2. Marilie Wingnut Colla, Marilie Ayrshire Inc., QC
3. Dingmac BBBK Elegance, West Meadow Ayrshires, ON

Breeders Herd


1. Vieux Village, Florent Foley, QC

 

Premier Awards


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Vieux Village, Florent Foley, QC