Minnesota State Red & White Show 2021
July 8, 2021 @ Worthington, MN
The Minnesota State Red & White Show 2021 is complete in Worthington, MN. Judge Stephanie Aves Schroeder selected SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz, the winning Junior 3 Year Old as Intermediate and Grand Champion! Cowsmo captured the show with photos and results thanks to our generous sponsors!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED, 1st Junior Three Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Reserve Grand Champion
Milksource Dback Abella-RED, 1st 4 Year Old, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Kara-Kesh-RK UStbl Sage-RED, 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Senior Champion
Senior Champion
Milksource Dback Abella-RED, 1st 4 Year Old, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
Reserve Senior Champion
King-Lane Abs Always-RED, 1st Five Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Holbric Spa Jolly-RED, 1st Aged Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Grand Champion of the Junior Show
SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED, 1st Junior Three Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Milksource Dback Abella-RED, 1st 4 Year Old, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
Honorable Mention Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Kara-Kesh-RK UStbl Sage-RED, 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Senior Champion of the Junior Show
SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED, 1st Junior Three Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
King-Lane Abs Always-RED, 1st Five Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Honorable Mention Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Holbric Spa Jolly-RED, 1st Aged Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion
SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED, 1st Junior Three Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Kara-Kesh-RK UStbl Sage-RED, 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Flower-Brook JY Gift-RED-ET, 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Andrew Stuewe
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED, 1st Junior Three Year Old, J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Kara-Kesh-RK UStbl Sage-RED, 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
Kara-Kesh-RK Unstpl Luv-RED, 1st Summer Junior 2 Year Old, Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Synergy Sundress-RED, 1st Summer Yearling, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
Reserve Junior Champion
Fairmont MVN Amberly-RED-ET, 2nd Summer Yearling, Raylore Farm & Tim Woeste
Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Duckett Alt Lolly-RED-ET, 1st Winter Calf, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Synergy Sundress-RED, 1st Summer Yearling, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Kress-Hill Siren-RED, 1st Fall Yearling, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
Honorable Mention Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Duckett Alt Lolly-RED-ET, 1st Winter Calf, Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
Spring Heifer Calf (8)
- Flannery-Vu War Ali-RED-ET (Warrior), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
- Sunkist A Sweet-RED (Analyst), Eric Fester
- ThreeSisters DB Mercy-RED (Diamondback), McKenzie Swanson
- Do-N-Joy Unstoppable Gin-RED (Unstopabull), Do-N-Joy Genetics
- Schillview-Q Guardian Angel-RED (Jacot), Charles Schiller & Quentin Scott
Winter Heifer Calves (9)
- Duckett Alt Lolly-RED-ET (Altitude), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
- Holly-D Altitude Tipsy-RED (Altitude), Clara Thompson
- Tande Warrior Kara-RED (Warrior), Ben Donnay & Blaize Dankers
- Kamps-RX ApplB Aztec-RED-ET, Natalie, Paige & Neil Haase
- Mat-Ar-Dor Awesome Ravyn-RED (Awesome), Aaron, Abby & Brady Lorenz
Fall Heifer Calf (9)
- T-Spruce Moovin 1517-RED-ET (Moovin), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
- Kara-Kesh-RK Garnet-RED-ET (Dice), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
- Mat-Ar-Dor Warrior Karma-RED (Warrior), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
- Mat-Ar-Dor Unstp Layla-RED (Unstopabull), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
- Hilrose Unstopb Abby-RED-ET (Unstopabull), Jim & Janet Kappers
Summer Yearling Heifers (13)
- Synergy Sundress-RED-ET (Jordy), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
- Fairmont MVN Amberly-RED-ET (Moovin), Raylore Farm & Tim Woeste
- Endvick America Makayla-RED (America), Adam Scapanski
- Mat-Ar-Dor Warrior Pearl-RED (Warrior), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
- Nabholz Sunshine-RED (Admiral), J Schaefer, G Jackson, P & A Waldoch
Spring Yearlings (9)
- Mat-Ar-Dor War Glorify-RED (Warrior), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
- Fairmont-RE Alti Aubre-RED (Altitude), Luke Alsleben
- SL-Acres Jordy Tesla (Jordy), J Schaefer, G Jackson, P & A Waldoch
- Da-Mar Jordy Guido (Jordy), Da-Mar Holsteins
- Rocky Run J Addalia-RED (Jordy), Fier-View
Winter Yearlings (2)
- Rice-River Gingerbread-RED (Warrior), Margaret & Marvin L Pearson
- Kara-Kesh-RK WRior Skol-RED (Warrior), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Fall Yearlings (3)
- Kress-Hill Siren-RED-ET (Avalanche), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
- Hoesly Barbwire Nevada-RED (Barbwire), Taylor Fester
- Mat-Ar-Dor Jordy Layla-RED (Jordy), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
Junior Best 3 (2)
- Jacob & Aiden Timmer
- Jacob & Aiden Timmer
Summer Junior 2 Year Old (3)
- Kara-Kesh-RK Unstpl Luv-RED (Unstopabull), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
- Flower-Brook Altde Gin-RED (Altitude), Andrew Stuewe
- Taylorview Keeper-RED, Hailey Frericks
Junior 2 Year Old (2)
- Kara-Kesh DMDBK Gala-RED (Diamondback), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
- Mat-Ar-Dor Awesome Rosy-RED (Awesome), Jacob & Aiden Timmer
Senior 2 Year Old Cow (5)
- Kara-Kesh-RK UStbl Sage-RED (Unstopabull), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
- Milksource Tinder-RED (Unstopabull), Nicole Donnay, Taylor Fester, Taylor Rohner
- KurthHaven Joyful Jacot-RED (Jacot), Chandler Kurth
- DJLPurepride IceBrkr-RED-ET (Jacot), Connor & Dyllon Lohmann
- Leawood Jordy Gypsy (Jordy), Do-N-Joy
Junior 3 Year Olds (4)
- SL-Acres Diamondback Feliz-RED (Diamondback), J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
- Mat-Ar-Dor DBack Darla-RED (Diamondback), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
- Oakland-View Awsom 7490-RED (Awesome), Arnie, Ashley & Andy Gruenes
- Fier View Sunflower-RED-TW (Diamondback), Fier View
Senior 3 Year Old (1)
- Flower-Brook JY Gift-RED-ET (Jordy), Andrew Stuewe
Four Year Old (1)
- Milksource Dback Abella-RED (Diamondback), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky
Five Year Old (
- King-Lane Abs Always-RED-ET (Absolute), J Schaefer, G Jackson, P&A Waldoch
- Delka Redburst Glow-RED (Redburst), Lane Johnson
- Briccows Burst Megan-RED-ET (Redburst), Jacob & Aiden Timmer & Andrew Zylstra
- Hauve Awesome Daphne-RED (Awesome), Jacob & Caleb Raak
6 Year Old and Older
- Holbric Spa Jolly-RED (Spa), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
125,000 lb Cow
- Legend-Maker Larson Giz-RED-ET (Larson), Curtis, Evelyn & Agnes Griffin
Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Kara-Kesh Holsteins, the Griffin Family