Midwest Spring Milking Shorthorn Show 2020

May 30 & 31, 2020 @ Monroe, WI

Matt Hankes, IA


KnH Legendary Zeus, the winning Senior 3-Year-Old owned by Tyler Endres, WI, claimed Intermediate & Grand Champion honors at the Midwest Spring Milking Shorthorn Show.  Matt Henkes, IA, judged the show held May 30-31 in Monroe, WI. Cowsmo was on-hand covering the show thanks to the sponsorship from the show committee. 


Grand Champion
KnH Endres Zeus Legendary (Zeus), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Tyler Endres, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Pine Valley Justice Carlin (Justice), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Pine Valley, WI

Senior & HM Grand Champion
K-T David Saucy, 1st Aged Cow, Ourway, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Pine Valley Clay Lady A (Clay), 2nd Aged Cow, Ma-Brown, WI


Grand Champion Junior Show
Lazy M Patriot Ester TW (Patriot), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Jonah Enke, WI

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Homestead Pedros Cutie IV (Pedro), 4th Senior 2-Year-Old, Tanna Luchterhand, WI

HM Grand Champion
Heavenly Mega Cauliflower-ET, 1st Winter Yearling, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI


Intermediate Champion
KnH Endres Zeus Legendary (Zeus), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, Tyler Endres, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Pine Valley Justice Carlin (Justice), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Pine Valley, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Hard Core Moons Supericial (Moonshine), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Tyler Endres, WI


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Lazy M Patriot Ester TW (Patriot), 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Jonah Enke, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Homestead Pedros Cutie IV (Pedro), 4th Senior 2-Year-Old, Tanna Luchterhand, WI


Junior Champion Junior Show
Heavenly Mega Cauliflower-ET, 1st Winter Yearling, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Heavenly Zula-ET, 1st Spring Yearling, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Heavenly Zeta-ET (Patriot), 1st Winter Calf, Ellie Albert, IL


Junior Champion
Heavenly Mega Cauliflower-ET, 1st Winter Yearling, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Hard Core Bentley Rimrock (Bentley), 1st Summer Yearling, RK Genetics, WI

HM Junior Champion
Hard Core JH Just Abbie EXP (Justice), 1st Fall Calf, RK Genetics, WI


Winter Calf (4)


1. Heavenly Zeta-ET (Patriot), Ellie Albert, IL
2. Heavenly Fruity Pepples (Footloose), Mega Milking Shorthorns, WI
3. Rose Lane Zumba Patzy (Zumba), Wyatt Navis, WI
4. Pine Valley MS LKY STRK Cream P (Strike), Madelyn Steffes, WI


Fall Calf (7)


1. Hard Core JH Just Abbie EXP (Justice), RK Genetics, WI
2. Heavenly Zero Tolerance-ET, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI
3. D-W-R Dylan Harper (Dylan), Harvest Breeze Farm, IL
4. W Pine Grove Rockstar Ripple (Rockstar), Winch’s Pine Grove Farm, WI
5. Gold Mine G Deitra 502 EXP P (Ironman), Sandy Hill Guernseys, IA
6. Pine Valley Patrio Jaelyn (Famous), Pine Valley, WI
7. Mega Justice Calli Cabana EXP (Justice), Mega Milking Shorthorns, WI


Summer Yearling (6)


1. Hard Core Bentley Rimrock (Bentley), RK Genetics, WI
2. KnH Endres Meet the Reaper (Ricochet), Tyler Endres, WI
3. CorStar Mixin-it-up EXP ET P (Lover Boy), Eric Lang, IA
4. Hard Core Ricochet D-Day (Ricochet), Rose Lane, WI
5. Elm Roc St C Miraculous (Clare), Elm Roc, WI
6. Cha-Lo Gladiator Kinoya (Gladiator), Cha-Lo Guernseys, WI


Spring Yearling (4)


1. Heavenly Zula-ET, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI
2. Heavenly Snowcone (Indy), Vallowhill, WI
3. Ourway BA Saucy 2d, Ourway, WI
4. W Pine Grove Lucky Jasmine P (Strike), Winch’s Pine Grove Farm, WI


Winter Yearling (1)


1. Heavenly Mega Cauliflower-ET, Dillon Freeman & Brett Ritschard, WI


Fall Yearling (5)


1. Heavenly Bright Lights (Famous), Harvest Breeze Farm, IL
2. Heavenly Badger Iceberg ET (Badger), Vallowhill, WI
3. RK Patriot Red (Patriot) , RK Genetics, WI
4. JDH Famous Poppy (Famous), Heiman, WI
5. Pine Valley A Loveshack (Anecdote), Pine Valley, WI


Junior 2-Year-Old (2)


1. Lazy M Patriot Ester TW (Patriot), Jonah Enke, WI
2. Na Mor Dale Justice Ila EXP ET (Justice), Na Mor Dale Genetics, WI


Senior 2-Year-Old (5)


1. Pine Valley Justice Carlin (Justice), Pine Valley, WI
2. Hard Core Moons Supericial (Moonshine), Tyler Endres, WI
3. Ourway DL Alisha 15th EXP, Ourway
4. Homestead Pedros Cutie IV (Pedro), Elm Roc, WI


Senior 3-Year-Old (1)


1. KnH Endres Zeus Legendary (Zeus), Tyler Endres, WI


Aged Cow (2)


1. K-T David Saucy, Ourway, WI
2. Pine Valley Clay Lady A (Clay), Ma-Brown, WI