Midwest Spring Ayrshire Show 2020

May 30 & 31, 2020 @ Monroe, WI

Matt Henkes, IA


The Midwest Spring Ayrshire Show has ended with Mowry’s Burdette Summer named Grand Champion by Judge Matt Henkes, IA. Cowsmo was on-hand covering the show thanks to the sponsorship from the show committee and the US Ayrshire Breeders’ Association.


Senior & Grand Champion
Mowry’s Burdette Summer (Burdette), 1st Production Cow, Halls Ayrshires & V-Lane Farm, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Nor Bert Lochin Vesta (Lochinvar), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Dillon Freeman, IN

Reserve Senior & HM Grand Champion
Stil Dream Burdette Candy (Burdette), 1st 5-Year-Old, Brynn Emery, WI

HM Senior Champion
Hi Ayr View Prime Moment (Prime), 1st Aged Cow, Hi-View Farm, IL


Grand Champion Junior Show
Nor Bert Lochin Vesta (Lochinvar), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Dillon Freeman, IN

Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Stil Dream Burdette Candy (Burdette), 1st 5-Year-Old, Brynn Emery, WI

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Still Dream Viking Frozenbe (Vicking), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Brady McConnell, Diesel Dixon, Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Old-N-Lazy Calimero Whoopi-ET (Calimero), 1st 4-Year-Old, Carley Strauss, WI


Intermediate Champion
Nor Bert Lochin Vesta (Lochinvar), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Dillon Freeman, IN

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
AJH Dempsy Selfie (Dempsey), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, AJH Dairy, IA

HM Intermediate Champion
Domynaire Rezalea, 1st Junior 2-Year-Old, Garrett Schmidt, WI


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Nor Bert Lochin Vesta (Lochinvar), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Dillon Freeman, IN

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Still Dream Viking Frozenbe (Vicking), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, Brady McConnell, Diesel Dixon, Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI


Junior Champion
Lazy M Big Time Taina (Big Time), 1st Winter Yearling, Peter Vail, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Miss Beer Money of Iowayside (Free Beer), 1st Fall Yearling, Dana & Madison Sickles, IA 

HM Junior Champion
Gleneil Tuxedo Tijuana (Tuxedo), 1st Summer Yearling, Brady McConnell and Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI


Junior Champion Junior Show
Miss Beer Money of Iowayside (Free Beer), 1st Fall Yearling, Dana & Madison Sickles, IA 

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Gleneil Tuxedo Tijuana (Tuxedo), 1st Summer Yearling, Brady McConnell and Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI

HM Junior Champion Junior Show
Nor-Bert Remsburg Avenge (Remsburg), 1st Winter Calf, Dillon Freeman, IN


Winter Calf (9)

1. Nor-Bert Remsburg Avenge (Remsburg), Dillon Freeman, IN
2. Nor-Bert Rems I’m Goin Viral-ET (Remsburg), Dillon Freeman, IN
3. Vallowhill Alaskan Tundra (Alaska), Brynn Emery, WI
4. AJH Champ Story ET (Champion), AJH Dairy, IA
5. Hi Ayr View Saguenay Glitter (Saguenay), Hi-View Farm, IL
6. Ridale PBR Model 7-ET (Reagan), RK Genetics, WI
7. AJH Reagan Siri (Reagan), AJH Dairy, IA
8. SNK Passion Patty Snow (Passion), SNK Acres, WI
9. Ayr Jer Specific Bianna Beth (Specific), Matt Boeder, WI


Fall Calf (7)


1. Vallowhill C Me Too (Champion), Kenzie Emery, WI
2. Ridale WLA Jewelry (Axel), Ryan & Marjorie Rida and Dillon Freeman, IN
3. Palmyra Timothy L Bethany (Timothy), Lydia Rasmussen, WI
4. Ayr Jer DW Mandy Magnolia (Wammy), Matt Boerder, WI
5. Muellers Kingsire Royal (Kingsire), Abby Adrian, WI
6. RD-SNK Magnum Moki Latte (Magnum), SNK Acres, WI
7. Cost Burdette Athena (Burdette), Collin Costello, IA


Summer Yearling (12)


1. Gleneil Tuxedo Tijuana (Tuxedo), Brady McConnell and Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI
2. Good Vue Radisoon Gwenny (Radisoon), Gramson Farms, WI
3. Nor Bert Lochinvar Adelie (Lochinvar), Dillon Freeman, IN
4. Sco-Lo Regan Bandana-ET (Reagan), Collin Costello, WI
5. Old-Bankston JC Allstar-ET (Champion), Kenzie Emery, IA
6. B3 Ayr Reagan Wonder (Reagan), Brothers Three Brown Swiss, WI
7. Stillmore B-King 129 (B-King), Ben Hartman, WI
8. Ayr Jer DW Roxie Ribbon (Wammy), Matt Boerder, WI
9. AJH Benevola Jibbles (Benevola), AJH Dairy, IA
10. Muellers Benevola Robix (Benevola), Allison Adrian, WI
11. Muellers Gibbs Cheish (Gibbs), Abby Adrian, WI
12. SNK Passion Tomorrow Tipsy (Passion), SNK Acres, WI


Spring Yearling (4)


1. Blue-Spruce B-King Bernie-ET (B-King), Ziemba & Steffenhagen, WI
2. Old-Bankston Berkely Who-ET (Berkely), Kenzie Emery, WI
3. Providence Gentle Mary (Gentleman), Brady McConnell and Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI
4. Muellers Benevola Glade (Benevola), Allison Adrian, WI


Winter Yearling (2)


1. Lazy M Big Time Taina (Big Time), Peter Vail, WI
2. Pierre Bleu Guignolee-ET (Bigstar), Ian Emery, WI


Fall Yearling (3)


1. Miss Beer Money of Iowayside (Free Beer), Dana & Madison Sickles, IA
2. Cost Reagan Gold Digger-ET (Reagan), Maddy Costello, IA
3. Muellers Free Beer Refill (Free Beer), Allison Adrian, WI


Junior 2-Year-Old (1)

MidwestSpring20-2475

Image 1 of 2


1. Domynaire Rezalea, Garrett Schmidt, WI


Senior 2-Year-Old (5)


1. Nor Bert Lochin Vesta (Lochinvar), Dillon Freeman, IN
2. Still Dream Viking Frozenbe (Vicking), Brady McConnell, Diesel Dixon, Calli & Wyatt Storms, WI
3. Cost Reagan Sharon (Reagan), Maddy Costello, IA
4. AJH Lochinvar Screenshot (Lochinvar), AJH Dairy, IA
5. Cost Reagan Gretchen-ET (Reagan), Collin Costello, IA


Junior 3-Year-Old (2)


1. Grand View Predator Radio (Predator), Designer TA Ayrshires, WI
2. Muellers Jumper Gambit (Gambit), Ma-Brown, WI


Senior 3-Year-Old (1)


1. AJH Dempsy Selfie (Dempsey), AJH Dairy, IA


4-Year-Old (4)


1. Old-N-Lazy Calimero Whoopi-ET (Calimero), Carley Strauss, WI
2. Nor Berts Reinholts Lochin Vail-ET (Lochinvar), Dillon Freeman, IN
3. Forest Park Berkely Sidse (Berkely), Haley Beukema, WI
4. Stillmore Gentry Marley-ET (Gentry), Knapp Genetics, IA


5-Year-Old (1)


1. Stil Dream Burdette Candy (Burdette), Brynn Emery, WI


Aged Cow (3)


1. Hi Ayr View Prime Moment (Prime), Hi-View Farm, IL
2. P&A-LM Jager Ja-Lo (Jagar), AJH Dairy, IA
3. Lazy M Whammy Snapchat-ET (Whammy), AJH Dairy, IA


Production Cow (1)


1. Mowry’s Burdette Summer (Burdette), Halls Ayrshires & V-Lane Farm, WI