Mexican National Holstein Show 2019

December 6&7, 2019 @ Querétaro, Mexico




The Mexican National Holstein Show is complete with Santa Maria La Cotera winning Grand Champion  with 1st Aged Cow, C Killcroft Sid Larabelle (Sid). Intermediate Champion, Luck E Awesome Audio ET (Awesome), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera.  Watch live feed here Junior Champion A Crestbrooke D Back Tatum (Diamondback), Ing Eduardo Garcai Frias. Thanks to the sponsorship from the Mexican Holstein Association.

Live Feed Link


Cows live watch live feed here

Show program PDF Catalogo Feria 2019

See live feed here

Champion Bull


Champion Bull
Tangamango Sabina Sabino (Sabina), 1st Senior Yearling,Hnos Torrres Barreara
Reserve Champion Bull
Milksource Rage Re (Jordy), 1st IntermediAte Bull, Eduardo Garcia Frias
Hm Champion Bull
Saiz Jacot Tokio (Jacot), 2nd Intermediate Bull, Milagros Saiz Gutierrez

Mexico Regional Champion


Pirineos Sillian 9615, 2nd Intermediate Yearling, Rancho Los Pirineos

Best Mexico Bred & Owned


PEC Beemer Lussita ET (Beemer), 1st Summer Yearling Posta El cuatro SA DE CV

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
A Crestbrooke D Back Tatum (Diamondback), 1st Junior Calf, Ing Eduardo Garcai Frias
Reserve Junior Champion
Triple S Awesome Missme Red (Awesome), 1st Senior Calf, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Junior Champion
PEC Beemer Lussita ET (Beemer), 1st Summer Yearling, Posta El cuatro SA DE CV

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Luck E Awesome Audio ET (Awesome), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Intermediate Champion
PEC Reginald Eliza (Reginald), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
HM Intermediate Champion
A Pyramid Audrey Action ET (Kaliber), 1st Jr 3yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera

Regional Champion


Regional Champion
Palpa 3147, 11th Jr3yr Old, Granja Palpa

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
C Killcroft Sid Larabelle (Sid), 1st Aged Cow, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Senior Champion
A Hex Destry Heloise ET (Destry), 2nd Aged Cow, Santa Maria La Cotera
HM Senior Champion
SM La Cotera Reginald Sophi (Reginald), 1st 4yr Old, Santa Maria La Cotera

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
C Killcroft Sid Larabelle (Sid), 1st Aged Cow, Santa Maria La Cotera
Reserve Grand Champion
PEC Reginald Eliza (Reginald), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
HM Grand Champion
A Hex Destry Heloise ET (Destry), 2nd Aged Cow, Santa Maria La Cotera

Intermediate Bull Calf (2)


1. Milksource Rage Re (Jordy), Eduardo Garcia Frias
2. Saiz Jacot Tokio (Jacot), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez

Junior Yearling Bull (1)


1. VV Crush Roberto (Crush), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez

Senior Yearling Bull (2)


1. Tangamango Sabina Sabino (Sabina), Hnos Torrres Barreara
2. Saiz Barbwre Red Tono (Barbwire), Milagros Saiz Guitierrez

Summer Calf (21)


1. SM La Cotera Hollister Robi 1F (Hollister), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. SM La Cotera Bily Chen Nanc (Baily Chen), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. La Virgin Headliner 3044 GY (Headliner), Armando Schevendnin Reyes
4. Pena alta Delta Pantera 6751 , Jose De Jesus Marquez Marquez
5. Muso Expander Ruby , Miguel Angel Muno Soto
7. El Refugio Jabir 6405, Miguel Angel Contreras
6. PEC King Royal Rosabella (King Royal), Posta El Cuatro SA De CV
8. Saiz Emilo Alex (Emilio), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
9. El Refugio Bombero 6406, Mario Hrenandez Contreras
10. El Trece 2306, Jaime Martinez Lopez

Junior Calf (46)


1. A Crestbrooke D Back Tatum (Diamondback), Ing Eduardo Garcai Frias
2. SM La Cotera Impression Samy (Impression), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. PEC Jacoby Berenice (Jacoby), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
4. PEC Dempsey Amira TE (Dempsey), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
5. Miss Diamond Devotion (Doorman), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Pirineos Hollister 10559, Rancho Los Pireneos
7. Musco Solomon 2524, Miguel Angel Munzo Soto
8. La Virgin Emilio 8414 2F (Emilio), Armando Schieveninni Reyes
9. Pierieneos Emiloio 10610, Rancho Los Pirineos
10. Providencia Sidekick Jordana (Sidekick), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia

Intermediate Calf (41)


1. Providencia Solomon Reginas 1F (Solomon), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia
2. SM La Cotera Hollister Briana (Hollister), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. SM La Cotera Hollister Elena (Hollister), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. La Virgen Kingboy 8360Y (Kingboy), Armado Schievenini Reyes
5. SM La Cotera Hollister Perla 2F (Hollister), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. PEC Chrismtc Basilia (Christmtc), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
7. PEC Diamondback Aretxa ET (Diamondback), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
8. El Refugio Control 6409, Mario Hernandez Contreras
9. Ftezeuelas Phantom 8931 (Phantom), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Guitierrez
10. La Virgen Kingboy 8354Y (Kingboy), Armando Schievenini Reyes

Senior Calf (32)


1. Triple S Awesome Missme Red (Awesome), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Hilrose Avalnch Amazon ET (Avalanche), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. PEC Beemer Benicia ET (Beemer), Posta El Cuatro
4. SM La Cotera Emilio Leonor 1F (Emilio), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. SM La Cotera Hollister Brenda (Hollister), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Pirineos Emilio 10072, Rancho Los Pirineos
7. Ftezuelas Defend 8746 (Defend), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
8. Ftezuelas mc Carey 8702 (Mccarey), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
9. Pirineos Emilio 10117 (Emilio), Rancho Los Pirinoes
10. Palpa 3149, Granja Palpa

Summer Yearling (32)


1. PEC Beemer Lussita ET (Beemer), Posta El cuatro SA DE CV
2. Pena Alta Dante 6755, Jose De Jesus Marquez Marquez
3. Sm La Cotera Lauthority Lilo (Lauthority), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. La virgin Beemer 6483 1F (Beemer), Armando Schievenini Reyes
5. La Virgen Corvette 650 2F (Corvette), Armando Schievenini Reyes
6. Ftezuelas Apprentice 8520 (Apprentice), JoseIgancio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
7. TEC CQ Sterling 6041 (Sterling), Instituto Tecnologioco Y De Estudios Superiores De Monterrey
8. Pirineos Emilio 9912, Rancho Los Pirineos
9. Saiz Applausse Abigail (Applause), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
10. Ftezuelas Granite 8576 (Granite), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez

Junior Yearling (20)


1. PEC Goldchip Amanda ET (Gold Chip), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
2. Ftezuelas Apprentice 8381 (Apprentice), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Guitierrez
3. SM La Cotera Emilio Regina (Emilio), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Pirineos Emilio 9746, Rancho Los Pirineos
5. A Ms conroy CG Stalingrad (Capital Gain), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. Ftezuelas Gymnast 8361 (Gymnast), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
7. La Virgen Beemer 6540 2F (Beemer), Armando Schievenini Reyes
8. VV Bravillo Joana (Bravillo Day), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
9. GPE Lauthority Princesa (Lauthority), Sociedad Productora Guadalupe SPR DE RL DE CV
10. Pena Alta Capital 6753, Jose De Jesus Marquez Marquez

INtermediate Yearling


1. PEC Doorman Ethel (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
2. Pirineos Sillian 9615, Rancho Los Pirineos
3. La Virgen Corvette 6528 2F (Corvette), Armando Schievenini Reyes
4. A Willows Edge Brokaw Midi (Brokaw), Ing Eduardo Garcia Fras
5. PEC Defiant Aleya ET (Defiant), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
6. A McWilliams Attic Delight (Attic), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. Sanrafa Beemer 408 (Beemer), Asociados San Rafael SPR De RL De CV
8. SM La Cotera Adiction Lala (Addiction), Santa Maria La Cotera
9. GPE MC Kayne Margarita (Kayne), Sociedad Productora Guadalupe SPR De RL De CV
10. El Refugio Solomon 6414 (Solomon), Mario Hernandez Contreras

Milking Yearling (15)


1. SM La Cotera BaileyChen Quina (Bailey Chen), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Ftezuelas Founder 8018 1F (Altafounder), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
3. CJ Aftershock Marla (Aftershock), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
4. C legend Marker Lotus Glasford (Lotus), Gualberto Casa Perez
5. PEC Doorman Oceania ET (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
6. SM La Cotera Doorman Hania (Doorman), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. Tangamanga Dallas Tania (Dallas), Hnos Torres Barrera
8. GPE Doberman Ema (Doberman), Socieda Productora Guadalupe SPR De RL De CV
9. Tangamanga Dallas Trompeta (Dallas), Hnos Gonzalez Gutierrez
10. Pirineos Sterling 9377, Rancho Los Pirineos

Junor 2yr Old (14)


1. PEC Goldchip Betsy (Goldchip), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
2. SM La Cotera Solomon Jenna (Solomon), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. PEC doorman Triana ET (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
4. Ftezuelas Pulsar 7666 (Pulsar) Santa Maria La Cotera
5. SM La Cotera BaileyChen Hypnotic Kika (Hynotic), Santa Maria La Cotera
6. GPE B Chen Magda (BaileyChen), Sociedad Productora Guadalupe SPR DE RL DE CV
7. HI Modesto 923 Y (Modesto), Armando Schievenini Reyes
8. Tangamanga Beemer Andy (Beemer), Hons Torres Barrera
9. A Con River 9316 Loyla P (Loyola), Hnos Gonzalez Gutierrez
10. Ftezuelas Pulsar 7776 (Pulsar), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez

Senior 2yr Old (11)


1. CJ Braxton Tar (Braxton), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
2. C Combhaven Doorman Victoria (Doorman), Manuel Garcia Eguino
3. EI Doorman Holly (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
4. A Hatee Jacoby Paris (Jacoby), Manuel Garcia Egunio
5. Tangamanga Beemer Chapita (Beemer), Hnos Torres Barrera
6. Cocalico Goldwyn Morgan ET (Goldwyn), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. HI Spur 772 Y (Spur), Armando Schievennni Reyes
8. Rancho Alegre 8353 , Hnos Gonzalez Gutierrez
9. Sm L Cotera Airlift Amaya (Airlift), Santa Maria la Cotera
10. Saiz Sid Miyana (Sid), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez

Junor 3yr Old (12)


1. A Pyramid Audrey Action ET (Kaliber), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. A St Jacob GChain Hiphop ET (Gold Chain), Posta El Cuatro Sa De CV
3. Ftezuelas Unix 7130 (Unix), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
4. Ftezuelas Doorspen 7305 (Doorsopen), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez
5. EI Doorman Karman (Doorman), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
6. SM La Cotera Dempsey Roxy (Dempsey), Santa Maria La Cotera
7. La Virgin Aftershock 691 1F (Aftershock), Aramndo Schievenini Reyes
8. CJ Reginald Dina (reginald), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
9. CJ Goldwyn Roxxy (Goldwyn), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
10. Providencia Goldwyn Gloreit ET (Goldwyn), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia

Senior 3yr Old (11)


1. Luck E Awesome Audio ET (Awesome), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. PEC Reginald Eliza (Reginald), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
3. SM La Cotera Reginald Koko (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
4. Sherona Hill Rachel Reba ET (Doorman), Manuel Garcia Eguino
5. CJ Reginald 4122 (Reginald), Cristian Jairo Munoz Marquez
6. Tangamanga Braxton Luzma (Braxton), Hnos Torrs Barrera
7. Saiz Santander ris (Santander), Milagros Saiz Gutierrez
8. Ftezuelas Lauthority 6992 (Lauthority), J De Jesus Garcia Plascencia
9. Palpa 3148, Granja Palpa
10. Hi 623 X (Desconocida), Armando Schievenini Reyes

4 Year Old (6)


1. SM La Cotera Reginald Sophi (Reginald), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. Geal An Loed Atwood Bonita (Atwood), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. A ST J Exel Ashock Axle (Aftershock), Posta El Cuatro Sa DE CV
4. Hi 545 X (Desconocido), Armando Schieveninin Reyes
6. VV Doorman Lariat (Doorman), Hnos Torres Barrera
5. Ftezuelas Laman 6242 (Lawman), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Guitierrez

Year Old (8)


1. E I Destry Alpha (Destry), Posta El Cuatro SA DE CV
2. A Zahbulls Montroos Creep ET (Montross), Manuel Garcia Eguino Y Serverino Rodridguez
3. Gapor Gold Chip 7129 (Goldchip), Manuel Garcia Eguino
4. A Don-Hope Lauthor April (Lauthority), Santa Maria La Cotera
5. GPE Blitz II Veronica 2F (Blitz), Sociedad Productora Guadalupe SPR DE RL DE CV
6. Ftezuelas Steady 5662 (Steady), Jose Igancio Gerardo Cervantes Guitierrez
7. Tangamanga Goldchip Rebeca (Gold Chip), Hnos Torres Barrera
8. Montanez 90878, Jaime Noriega Montes

Aged Cows (5)


1. C Killcroft Sid Larabelle (Sid), Santa Maria La Cotera
2. A Hex Destry Heloise ET (Destry), Santa Maria La Cotera
3. Pajaro Azul Bradnick Soledade (Bradnick), Hnos Torres Barrera
4. Gapor Spirte 5532 (Spirte), Manuel Garcia Eguino
5. Ftezuelas Braxton 5129 (Braxton), Jose Ignacio Gerardo Cervantes Gutierrez