All-European Championship Holstein Show 2019

April 13, 2019 @ Libramont, Belgium

Mark Nutsford, UK; Associate Attilio Tocchi, Italy


The All-European Championship Holstein Show 2019 took place April 13 in Libramont, Belgium. Judging the show was Mark Nutsford from the United Kingdom, and his Associate judge was Attilio Tocchi from Italy. Congratulations to all the winners from the All-European Championship Holstein Show 2019!

  • Grand & Senior Cow Champion – Du Rahun Chelios Heline (Chelios), 1st Aged Cow, Junker, Staub, Al.Be.Ro, CH
  • Intermediate Cow Champion – ME Dal Long P Dandy (Long P), 1ST Senior 3yr Old, Errera Holsteins & Di Davide Errera, IT
  •  Junior Cow Champion, Comestar Doorman OKatrysha (Doorman), 1st Int 2yr Old, WTS Genetics , Kurt Willmann, CH
  • Best Country – Switzerland

Judges
Mark Nutsford, United Kingdom

Mark owns and helps to run Celltech Embryo Transfer, Kingstreet Sires, and Riverdane Holsteins with his wife Susan. He was born 22nd May 1963 and is a trustee of Holstein UK. He is a keen showman and his UK show winnings include the National twice, the Royal Show, All Breeds Calf Show twice and bred three, AgriScot four times, U.K. Dairy expo, UK Livestock event, Cheshire show five times, Western show three times, Northern Expo twice Nantwich three times International shows include European 4yr class Fribourg. Mark has had 54 all Britain Competition nominations, three 97 point cows and has 30 maximum scored cows including 13 VG89 two year olds.

Attilio Tocchi, Italy
Attilio has always lived on his farm (TOC FARM), except in 1994 when he had 3 months experience at Quality Farms in Canada. During his life, he has travelled around the World and especially in North America, visiting farms and Holstein Shows. Attilio has managed the farm for 25 years and bred cows like ‘Toc Farm Allen Amyly’, the twice National Champion and one time World Champion, Toc Farm Pagewire Pamy, European 3-year old Champion, and bulls; Toc Farm Goldsun , Goldfish, Gabino (in Germany), Glauco and more recently genomic bulls like Fitz, Fontaine and Maximilian. Since 2007 he has judged the National Show, interregional, regional, interprovincial and provincial shows. He has judged internationally in Spain and in September 2011 the 12th Feria Regional Argentina and in 2015 June Regional Show dell’ Asturia Gijon, Spain.

Sponsors


Cowsmo is excited to be a media partner for the event and will be providing coverage of the show live thanks to the Holstein Libramont and Inseme Genetics.

Holstein Libramont website & Facebook page

Inseme Genetics website & Facebook page

Junior Cow Champion


Junior Cow Champion
Comestar Doorman OKatrysha (Doorman), 1st Int 2yr Old, WTS Genetics , Kurt Willmann, CH

Reserve Junior Cow Champion
Ptit Coeur Unix Maniolia (Unix), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Roger Frossard, CH

Intermediate Cow Champion


Intermediate champion
ME Dal Long P Dandy (Long P), 1ST Senior 3yr Old, Errera Holsteins & Di Davide Errera, IT

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Talentueuse De Grandcourt (Goldday), 1st Int 3yr Old, Guy & Florence Jonette & Claire Bouvy, BE

Senior Cow Champion


Senior Champion
Du Rahun Chelios Heline (Chelios), 1st Aged Cow, Junker, Staub, Al.Be.Ro, CH

Reserve Senior Champion
Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, M Von Kanel, N Sudan, G Jones, P Conroy, Agriber & Quim Serrabassa, CH

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Du Rahun Chelios Heline (Chelios), 1st Aged Cow, Junker, Staub, Al.Be.Ro, CH

Reserve Grand Champion
Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, M Von Kanel, N Sudan, G Jones, P Conroy, Agriber & Quim Serrabassa, CH

HM Grand Champion
Comestar Doorman OKatrysha (Doorman), 1st Int 2yr Old, WTS Genetics , Kurt Willmann, CH

Junior 2 Year Old (9)


1. Ptit Coeur Unix Maniolia (Unix), Roger Frossard, CH
2. (BU) CPP High Octane Tchoupette (High Octane), Papaux Currat & Eric & Oscar Dupasquier, CH
3. Goeblis Durango Perry (Durango), Goebli Holstein, CH
4. Margriet 464 (Doorman), Fam De Bruin, NL
5. Jecky Doorman Arianna (Doorman), Societa Agricola Oitana Guido E Eizio, IT
6. Duf Milary (Fontaine), Gaec Duff Holstein, FR
7. OHB Dream (Atwood), Friedrich Goedeker & Wilhelm & Dieter Schlunke, DE
8. Venturo Jacoby Ronda ET (Jacoby), Ganderia Casa Venturo, ES
9. Kra-Ho Demi (Deman, ZD KRasnan Hora and Vitavou AS, CZ

Intermediate 2 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Comestar Doorman O’Katrysha (Doorman), WTS Genetics , Kurt Willmann, CH
2. Agh Lola (Fitz), Allevanmento Beltramino & Bag 2 & Ladina, IT
3. Mindandao Du Tombuy (Brash), Gaec Du Tombuy, Earl Derriere La Tour, FR
4. All-Nure Secretariat Minny (Secretariat), Allevamento Nure, IT
5. Madissonne (Chelios), Geac De Coetfrot & G Moy & G Jones & Q Serrabassa & M Troffigue, FR
6. Chiquitta des Grands Sart (Deman), Guy Dumez, BE
7. Liann Ten Ruysscheaert (Elude), Geert Mazereel, BE
8. Dorline de la Garde-Dieu (Doorman), Luc Piron, BE
9. Delicieuse Des Grands Trix (Golden Dreams), Herbagere-Moureaux, BE
10. Oranias Vaessen Holstein Heidefee (Embela A), Oranias Vaessen Holstein, LU

Senior 2 Year Old (9)


1. Bollehoster Adele (Pitbull), Van der Eijk Holsteins, NL
2. (BU) Ptit Coeur Silver Milvena (Silver), Roger Frossard, CH
3. WFD Miss Diamond (Diamondback), Kallas, Melaum, Wille Wiesenfeld, DE
4. RZB Licorice (High Octane), Manfred Uhrig, DE
5. Giessen Charity 138 (Atwood), Giessen Hoslteins, NL
6. Llera High Octane Prism (High Octane), Llera Her SC, ES
7. Momehailey Du Tombuy (Doorman), Nosbich Holsteins & Josef Henneke, DE
8. Bons-Holsteins Ella 220 (Doorman), Bons Holsteins, NL
9. Roinicka Sylva (Diesel), Zem Farma Rolnicka Lipaovice, CZ

Junior 3 Year Old (11)


1. (BU) Dotti 1st Magie Noir (Alta1stclass), Errera Holsteins, Davide Errera & Allevamento Nure, IT
2. Myclisme de la Roche Synergy (Synergy), Gaec Pom’Holstein, Ferme Opal & Rey Holsteins, FR
3. C.M.E Atwood Genny (Atwood), Errera Holsteins, Davide Errera & Allevamento Nure, IT
4. C.M.E Bradnick Betulla (Bradnick), Errera Holsteins, Davide Errera & Molino Terenzano, IT
5. Knowlesmere Solomon Diamond, Andrew & Jane Whittaker, UK
6. Folleezou Laurie (Doorman), Gaec Follezou, FR
7. HolsTheins Inspiration (Golden Dreams), HolsThein, Claude Then, LU
8. Gegania Rodanas Karma (Rodanas), Allevamento Beltramino & Bikram Singh & Piola, IT
9. Octane Alana (High Octane), Van Hoof-Boonen Holsteins, BE
10. Lilac Hillop Holsteins (Tonka), Maelfait Filip, BE
11. Chorusic Dreams Lucille 7 (Golden Dreams), Chorusice, CZ

Intermediate 3yr Old (13)


1. (BU) Talentueuse De Grandcourt (Goldday), Guy & Florence Jonette & Claire Bouvy, BE
2. LOH TJ Alessja (Armani), Lohmoller, Melbaum, Nosbich & Blaise, DE
3. Maximesee de Bois Seignuer (Maximus), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier, BE
4. CPP Atwood Sophia (Atwood), CurratPapaux, CH
5. Badiola Godldust Chelsy (Golddust), Gan Diplomada Badiola, ES
6. Sem Farm Doorman Niagara (Doorman), Semeraro Carlo Maria & Posal, IT
7. Feizor Elude A Rapture (Elude), WA & A Booth & A Lawson & Son, UK
8. Ponderosa Meridian Gerani (Meridian), Ponderosa Holsteins, ES
9. Bons Holsteins Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, Groot Ammers/Nieuw Vredebest, NL
10. Llera McCutchen Ariel-ET (McCutchen), Llera Her, ES

Senior 3 Year Old (13)


1. (BU) ME Dal Long P Dandy (Long P), Errera Holsteins & Di Davide Errera, IT
2. Dolly (Ladd P), Errera Holsteins & Di Davide Errera & Agriber & Ladina & Pastore, IT
3. CPP Observer Saturne (Observer), Currat Papaux, CH
4. CME Eudon Emy (Eudon), Erera Holstesin, Di Davide Errera, IT
5. DHP Joker (Chelios), Allevamento Nure, IT
6. Bons-Holsteins AAltje 129 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL
7. Rihanna (Bradnick), Dirk Huhne, DE
8. Badiola Atwood Adela (Atwood), Gan Diplomada Badiola SL, ES
9. Bons Holsteins Dikkie 189 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins,  NL
10. Llera Doorman Belsita (Doorman), Llera Her, ES

4 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Riverdane Ashlyns Gold (Gold Chip), J&L Wilson, UK
2. Eha Jevea (Dempsey), Gaec Toulze, Gauthier & Angau, FR
3. Dairy Veine Lixtrem ( Dempsey), Allevamento Nure, IT
4. Ducasse Jaka (Bradnick), Earl De Banos, FR
5. Badiola Atwood Megamirta (Atwood), Gan Dimplomada Badiola, ES
6. Ponderosa Brawler Geteye (Brawler), Ponderosa Holsteins, ES
7. Theo Wilm Ruters, Belm Astrup Marylii (Armani), Holstein Bosseler Limpach – Carlo & Pit Bosseler, LU
8. Bianca (Mogul), Erny Crochet-Melkert, LU
9. Jeannette de L Herbagere (Lauthority), HErbagere Moureau & TDB Holsteins & Derbaix, BE
10. Podebrady Dasa (Abundance), Skolni Stetek STredoceskeho Kraje, CZ

5 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Sunibelle Dempsey Esprit (Dempsey), M Von Kanel, N Sudan, G Jones, P Conroy, Agriber & Quim Serrabassa, CH
2. Bons-Holsteins Koba 219 (Lauthority), Bons Holsteins & Westcoast Holsteins, NL
3. Hellender Atwood Genesis (Atwood), Thomas & Andreas Ender, CH
4. Au parchy Doorman Jolie (Doorman), Gobeli Holstein, Ruedi Gasser & Hansjorg Raz, CH
5. Du GrosChene Snowden Joralie 27 (Snowden), TS Genetics Willman Kurt,CH
6. JK DG Esmeralda (Doorman), Fam Kolff & Diamond Genetics, NL
7. Badiola Airlift Kenda (Airlift), Gan Dimplomada Badiola, ES
8. All Cast Windbrook Zoe (Windbrook), Il Castagno Pastore, Cerutti & TJR Portea & Agriber & Ladina, IT
9. Lisleck Miley (McCutchen), Lisleck Holsteins – Christian & Marianne Lis Vaessen, LU
10. Ikebana Er Lenn (Mr Magnus), Gaec ER Lenn, FR

Aged Cow (7)


1. (BU) Du Rahun Chelios Heline (Chelios), Junker, Staub, Al.Be.Ro, CH
2. Du Bon Kent Inkapa (Brawler), Allevamento Beltramino, Bag 2 & Allevamento Nure, Bach 7 Sarreri, IT 2.
3. JBJ Imla d’Embelot (Goldwyn), Gaec Duff’Holstein, B Toussaint, Earl Cap de Coste, Earl Ferme Rey, Scea & Crozes, FR
4. Dam Icone (Meridian), Gaec Boscher-Palaric, FR
5. Ponderosa Bradnick Genera (Bradnick), Ponderosa Holsteins, ES
6. Hay River de l’Esperance (Dempsey), Stephane & Ludo Feys & Remy Colpaert, BE
7. Romana DE La Garde Dieu (Superbo), Luc Piron, BE

Production Cows (10)


1. (BU) Gourmande (Jayz), Gaec Du Tombuy, FR
2. Lady Gaga (Modest), Henrik Wille, DE
3. Goldblack Du Tomboy (Lauthority), Gaec Du Tombuy, Earl Derriere La Tour, FR
4. Bons-Holsteins Ella 192 (Seaver), Bons Holsteins, NL
5. Savoleyre Windbrook Gypsy (Windbrook), Bruno & Chirstian Charriere, CH
6. Drakkar Bulona (Shottle 41), Heerenbrink Holsteins & Hullerrest, NL
7. Bons Holsteins Aaltje 98 (Talent), Bons Holsteins, NL
8. Badiola Atwood Koketa (Atwood), Gan Diplomada Badiola, ES
9.Hevared De L’Orangerie (Acme), Earl de L orangerie, FR
10. Peter Meutes Cordula (Windbrook), Holstein Weiler- March Vaessen Bastin, LU

Best Country