All American Jersey Junior Show 2019

November 9, 2019 @ Louisville, KY

Brady Core, KY Associate: Joey Rocha , OR


The All American Jersey Junior Show was held November 11,2019 in Louisville, KY. Choosing the class winners today will be Judge Brady Core, KY and his associate Joey Rocha , OR. Cowsmo will be on-hand providing photos and results.

Judge Core selected Chili Nitro Cabo (Nitro), 1st 5 Year-Old, Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL as their Grand Champion of the show and Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudders, 1st Place Senior Calf, Robert Nagel, Clymer, NY on his Junior Champion of the show.

Grand Champion 


Grand Champion 
Chili Nitro Cabo (Nitro), 1st 5 Year-Old, Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL

Reserve Grand Champion 
Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 (Virtuoso),1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Chupp, Erin, and Sophie Leach, Linwood, KS

HM Grand Champion 

Sv Impression Holly-ET (Impression),1st Aged Cow Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Chili Nitro Cabo (Nitro), 1st 5 Year-Old, Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL

Reserve Senior Champion
Sv Impression Holly-ET (Impression),1st Aged Cow Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL”

HM Senior Champion 

Four-Hills Impression Galaxy 5597-ET (Impression), 1st 4 Year-Old Megan Hill, New-Haven, VT

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion 
Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 (Virtuoso),1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Chupp, Erin, and Sophie Leach, Linwood, KS

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Klinedell Excitation Classy (Excitation),1st Senior 2-Year-Old, Jacob Kline, Myerstown, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Dkg Motion Jolly (Motion), 2nd Junior 3-Year-Old, Blake Greiwe, Sidney, OH

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudders, 1st Place Senior Calf, Robert Nagel, Clymer, NY

Reserve Junior Champion
Dkg Colton Cookie (Colton), 1st Place Intermediate Calf, Trevor Greiwe, Sidney, OH

HM Junior Champion
Townside Norman Kookie (Norman), 1st Place Winter Yearling Heifer, Noah Bilz and Greg Cornish, Dorchester, WI

Junior Heifer Calf (25)


1.Lc Barnabas Annie (Barnabas), Erin and Sophie Leach, Linwood, KS
2.Meadow Ridge Jedi Goldie (Jedi), Roger Riebe, Cumberland, WI
3.Md-Pride Andreas March Madness (Andreas), Emma Paulson, Watertown, WI
4.Hc-Rader Hired Gun Getaway (Hired Gun), Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, PA
5.Red Dirt Premier Frosted Flakes (Premier), Evangeline Watts, Perkins, OK

Intermediate Heifer Calf (30)


1.Dkg Colton Cookie (Colton), Trevor Greiwe, Sidney, OH
2.Big Guns Andreas Vienna-ET (Andreas), Lillian Finke, London, OH
3.Dkg Andreas Flawless (Andreas), Lane Greiwe, Sidney, OH
4.Howacres C Viola ETV (Colton), Keenan Thygesen, Tunbridge, VT
5.Gypsy Hill Black Apple Cameo (Black Apple), Claire Hlavaty, Lititz, PA

Senior Heifer Calf (28)


1.Top-Quality Freaky Big Mudders, Robert Nagel, Clymer, NY
2.M-Signature Savannah, Mason Mazzaro and Morgan James, Muncy, PA
3.Dkg Showdown Pixie (Showdown), Blake Griewe, Sidney, OH
4.River Valley Quest-ET (VIP), Blaine Warburton, New Albany, PA
5.Remock Casino Margaret (Casino), Justin Brandel, Juneau, WI

Summer Junior Yearling Heifer (20)


1.Dkg Exclamation Patty (Exclamation), Trevor Greiwe, Sidney, OH
2.Lafoster Hilton Abbey-ET(Hilton), Hayley Lawton and Ryan Foster, Cleveland, NC
3.Svheaths Tequila Judon (Tequila), Emma Paulson, Watertown, WI
4.Dkg Andreas Bango (Andreas), Garrett Hageman, Sidney, OH
5.Ssf Andreas Jujubees (Andreas), Shelby Rader, Conneaut Lake, PA

Junior Yearling Heifer (24)


1.Tierneys Andreas Lorina (Andreas), Kathryn and Patrick Bosley, Malone, NY
2.Ho-Crawf Andreas Joplin (Andreas), Taylor, Erin, and Sophie Leach, Ashville, OH
3.Impression Stormy (Impression), Landree and Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA
4.Mill Valley Showdown Jaqueline (Showdown), Taryn Jaque, Sunderland, MA
5.Twin County Showdown Eutopsa (Showdown), Willow Voegtlen, Columbia Cross, PA

Winter Yearling Heifer Not In Milk (8)


1.Townside Norman Kookie (Norman), Noah Bilz and Greg Cornish, Dorchester, WI
2.Homeridge T Annette (Tequila), Kylie Nickels, Watertown, WI
3.Wingerts Roman Daphne (Roman), Haley Foster, Cleveland, NC
4.Bolle-Acres Innovation Fancy (Innovation), Lane, Sophia, Ellie, and Max Bollenbacher, Argos, IN
5.Crossbrook-Md Pride Vip Daysha-ET (VIP), Lane Riggleman, Jefferson, MD

Milking Yearing (10)


1. Reich-Dale Tequila Show Me-ET (Tequila), Hayden and Shaylin Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
2. Esperanza Rhianna, Tanner Morrison and Peyton Pertson, MN
3. OBJ Tequila Jacklyn (Tequila), Forest Ozburn & Jayme Kason, Lewisburg, TN
4. Valyrias Andreas Vavoom-ET (Andreas), Grant, Grace, & Hannah Fremstad, Wesby, WI
5. Graywine Tequila Jacklyn (Tequila), Eli Graybill and Owen Earlwine, Freeport, IL

Junior 2-Year-Old (16)


1. Meadow Ridge Vitality Strawberry (Vitality), Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, WI
2. Sugar & Spice Fizz Vallory (Fizz), Emma Paulson, Watertown, WI
3.TJ Classic Applejack Venus (Applejack), Allison and Lane Francis and TC Classic, Greenville, OH
4.Cowbell Dragon Reckless (Dragon), Graham Rozler, Potsdam, NY
5.Graybill Colton Kate (Colton), Ethan and Eli Graybill, Freeport, IL

Senior 2-Year-Old (11)


1.Klinedell Excitation Classy (Excitation), Jacob Kline, Myerstown, PA
2.Joeleebeth Impression Sydney-ET (Impression), Kennedy Crothers, Pitcher, NY
3.Stoney Point Fizz Freefall-ET (Fizz), Shaylin Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
4.HLF Ladd Ginger (Ladd), Rachel Anderson, New Philadelphia, OH
5.Miss Minister Glennetta-ET (Minister), Blaine Warburton, New Albany, PA

Junior 3-Year-Old (14)


1.Page-Crest Virtuoso 148 (Virtuoso), Chupp, Erin, and Sophie Leach, Linwood, KS
2.Dkg Motion Jolly (Motion), Blake Greiwe, Sidney, OH
3.Meadow Ridge Bang Bang Polly (Bang Bang), Emma Anderson, Cumberland, WI
4.Claquato Fizzy Tequlia (Fizz), Lauryn Young, Chehalis, WA
5.Liddleridge Victory-ET, Maggie Laprise, Exeter, RI

Senior 3-Year-Old (8)


1.Dkg Rita Relentless Sugar (Relentless), Lane Greiwe, Sidney, OH
2.Four-Hills Velocity Gloriana (Velocity), Megan Hill, New-Haven, VT
3.Triple-T-Heath Getaway To Cancun-ET (Getaway), Natalie and Mia Berry, Sherwood, OR
4.Charlyn Tequila Eclipse (Tequila), Kyle Natzke, Dawson and Kylie Nickles, Fond Du Lac, WI
5.Graybill Irresistible Indigo (Irresistible), Ethan and Eli Graybill, Freeport, IL

Four Year Old (10)


1.Four-Hills Impression Galaxy 5597-ET (Impression), Megan Hill, New-Haven, VT
2.Meadow Ridge Kasanova Sara, Alleah Anderson, Cumberland, WI
3.Tj Classic Premier Misty (Premier), Allison Francis and TJ Classic Jerseys, Greenville, OH
4.South-Mont Voltage Karly (Voltage), Willow Voegtlen, Columbia Cross, PA
5.WF Verdict A La Mode (Verdict), Regan Jackson, Clear Brook, VA

Five Year Old (7)


1.Chili Nitro Cabo (Nitro), Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL
2.Faigle Farm Tequila Tic (Tequila), Blake Crother and Emerson Hickey, Pitcher, NY
3.Spring Moon Governor Grace (Governor), Grant Dohle, Halfway, MO
4.Royalty Ridge Fire Fiancee (Fireman), Grant Dohle and Addison, Halfway, MO
5.Lake-Point Premier-Valyria (Premier), Grant Fremstad, Grace and Hannah, Westby, WI

Six Years and Over (3)


1.Sv Impression Holly-ET (Impression), Grace, Ben and Andy Sauder, Tremont, IL
2.Obj Blackstone Ada (Blackstone), Forest, Jayme, Kason Ozburn, Lewisburg, TN
3.Windy Willow Impression Lori J (Impression), Nicole Sanders and Natalie Berry, Hilmar, CA