Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Red & White Holstein Show

DATE
LOCATION
JUDGE Judge: Justin Burdette, PA



Spring Calf (28)
  1. 1.L-Maples Hvezda Calli (Hzezda), Hill, Elliott & Green, MD
  2. Daydreamer Duece Claire Red (Deuce), Co-Vale Holsteins, Aaron Eaton & Todd Galton, NY
  3. A&M Bushman Sunburn (Contender) C&J Hill, F Connelly & T Merwarth, MD
  4. Nisenfacy Picolo Fizzle (Picolo) Anna, Noah & Oliver Nisen, IN
  5. Vons Zast Deuce Diva (Deuce) Roland VonHaden & Steve Zastrow, WI
  6. Lyn-Vale BW Pheobe (Barbwire), William Schultx WI
  7. Siemers Brbwire Monarch (Barbwire), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
  8. (1stJR) Orcherdhill Colt Rory P (Colt P), Cecelia Morse, PA
  9. (2nd JR) Pa Lyn LEigh J Lo Red (Mike), Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
  10. Stans-Jen -D Rhianna (Contender) Reid Stransky & Jeni Dingbaum, MN


Winter Calf (26)
  1. Carhol Redliner Kasyppe-Red (Redliner-Red), Kevin Doeberiener, Michael Heath & Dean Davis, OH
  2. Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Destry), Siemers Holsteins, WI
  3. Roll-N-View Jet-R Tessa-Red (Jet-Red), Allison Galton, NY
  4. Willow-Marsh Sundance-Red (Redliner), Charles B Curtis, NY
  5. Le-O-La Attitude Mia-Red (Attitude-Red), Milksource Genetics, WI
  6. Hoesly Hvezda Kiss Me-Red (Hvezda-ET RC), Milksource Genetics, WI
  7. Rosedale Serephena-Rd (Mr Burns), Rosedale Genetics, WI
  8. Greenlea Ad Afro-Red (Advent-Red), Madison Soden, PA
  9. Jerland SH Advt Nova-Red (Advent-Red), Zaldie Harris & Braydon Thompson, UT
  10. Edler-V Avatar Athena-Red (Avatar), Connor Erbsen, IL


Fall Calf (25)
  1. Budjon-Vail Deidra-Red-ET (Secure-ET), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
  2. Big Guns Ready 2 Run-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
  3. Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red (Camden-Red-ET), Frank & Diane Borba, CA
  4. Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo (Attitude-Red), Matthew Boop, PA
  5. Pheasant-Echos Re Diego-Red (Reality-Red), Trinity Kaye Miller, MD
  6. Miss Hot Date-Red-ET (Contender-Red), Bailee Mazzaro, OH
  7. Lake-Prairie Alison-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Marvin & Joe Schluter, IL
  8. Stranshome Simply-Red (Contender-Red), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
  9. Miss Montana-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Apple Partners II, IL
  10. Woodfield Acme Marty-Red (Acme RC), Hailee Liddle, NY


Summer Yearling (13)
  1. Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics, WI
  2. Glad Ray Mamajuana-Red (Contender), C & J Hill, Glad Ray, C Umbel, T Whittier ,MD
  3. Markwell-I Secure Rainee (Secure),Westcoast Holsteins, BC
  4. Flower-Brook Gyna-Red-ET (Contender), Cormdale Genetics, Inc., ON
  5. Milksource Destry Luna-Red-ET (Destry),Gene Iager & Kevin Ehrhardt, MD
  6. Fortale Sabie Camden-Red-ET (Camden), Fortale, QC
  7. Vanderham Cont Sake-Red (Contender), Vanderham Dairy, SD
  8. Penn Gate Picolo Fife-Red-ET (Picolo), Corbin Wood, Lauren & Nicole Guise, PA
  9. West-Lake Reality Wilma-Red (Reality), Kayla, Joshua, Jacob & Daniel Brown, MN
  10. Tri-Koebel A Paparazi-Red (Aaron), Tera Koebel, MI


Spring Yearling (15)
  1. Duckett P Lucy-Red (Picolo-Red), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
  2. Miss Lucky In Love-Red (Redliner-Red), Richard Gren, DE
  3. Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red (Redliner-Red), Dale & Deanna Bendig and John & Vicki King, , PA
  4. Beatyview Ruthann-Red-ET (Redliner-Red), Justin Beaty, TN
  5. Ms Scratchwell Pinata-Red-ET (Reality-Red), Joleanna Holsteins, NY
  6. Highborn Kite Absolute-Red (Absolute-Red), Kyle Cacciola, NY
  7. Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle-Red (Artie Red), Rosedale Genetics, WI
  8. Milksource Huzd Jazz-Red-ET (Hvezda), RSC-CH Holsteins, SD
  9. Jerland Redliner Nation (Redliner), Matt Linehan, River Falls, WI
  10. ST-YLE-SA Atlanta-Red (Maui Hawaii-Red), Stephanie Aves & Cindy Turner, IL


Winter Yearling (16)
  1. Gleneil Stirl Bo Double-Red (Sterling RC), Laura Emerson, DE
  2. Harmony View Soju (McLeod-Red), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
  3. Flower-Brook Erin-Red (Advent-Red x Flower-Brook Devil Erma-Red), Andrew Stuewe, MN
  4. Briar-Berry Cntnd Tabby-Red (Contender-Red), Cassie Hawthorne, C&J Hill, Todd Whittier, ON
  5. Blondin Destry Sally (Destry RC), Cormdale Genetics, O Dupasquier, T Whittier, ON
  6. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET (Picolo-Red), Milksource Genetics, WI
  7. Duckett P Leslie-Red (Picolo-Red), Siemers Holsteins, WI
  8. Lyn-Vale Reality Muriel-Red (Reality-Red), William Schultz III, WI
  9. Duckett P Layla-Red-ET (Destry RC), Duckett & Junemann, WI
  10. Lyn-Vale Picolo Fantasy-Red (Picolo-Red), Chris Hongslo & Richie Heida, SD


Fall Yearling (10)
  1. Whitdale-D Hvezda Sky-Red (Hvezda), C&J Hill, C&S Umbel, R Green, MD
  2. Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge (Director-Red), Lookout, Elmbridge, F&D Borba, P Conroy, G Morasci, QC
  3. Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET (Director-Red ), Reid Stransky & Clifford Helkenn, MN
  4. Tom-Kins MrBrn Hony Sizzle-Red (Dudoc Mr Burns), Brodie Bunkelman, WI
  5. Buckmeadow Rrock Elanor-Red ( Red Rock-Red), Colt Buckley & Katy Beth Gilbert, KY
  6. Milksource Cndr Lynn-Red (Contender-Red), Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth, WI
  7. Southern-Hills Pic Magi-Red (Picolo-Red), Clay Gunkelman, OH
  8. Flower-Brook Advent Eva-Red (K Advent-Red), Andrew Stuewe, HamMN
  9. Frozenes Sassy Sally-Red (Absolute-Red), Taylor M & Georgia D Jirousek, MN
  10. Midas-Touch SD Cora-Red-ET (Destry RC), Kristin King, NY


Junior Show

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Gleneil Stirl Bo Double-Red (Sterling RC), Laura Emerson, DE

Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Pheasant-Echos Re Diego-Red (Reality-Red), Trinity Kaye Miller, MD

HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
Tom-Kins MrBrn Hony Sizzle-Red (Dudoc Mr Burns), Brodie Bunkelman, WI




Junior Champion – Open Show
Duckett P Lucy-Red (Picolo-Red), Spring Yearling, Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Reserve Junior Champion

Whitdale-D Hvezda Sky-Red (Hvezda), Fall Yearling, C&J Hill, C&S Umbel, R Green, MD

HM Junior Champion

Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge (Director-Red), Lookout, Elmbridge, F&D Borba, P Conroy, G Morasci, QC



Junior Best Three Females (6)
  1. Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
  2. Mark & Nicky Rueth, WI
  3. William Schultz III, WI
  4. Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
  5. Andrew Stuewe, MN
  6. Holbric Holsteins & Jerseys, IL


Dry Cow (4)
  1. Scenic-Edge Joyful-Red ( Sept Storm), Stephanie Aves, IL
  2. Scenic-Edge Jellybean-Red ( Advent-Red ), David & Yvonne Preder, Rodney Bohnhoff, WI
  3. ST-YLE-SA Iz Joytime-Red ( Advent-Red x), Stephanie Aves, IL
  4. Vande Redliner Halo-Red (Redliner-Red), Shawon Vande Zande, WI


Fall Yearling in Milk (7)
  1. Greenlane Destry Laurel (Destry-ET-RC), Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC
  2. Melarry Advent Dutch-Red-ET (Advent-Red-ET), Morsan Farms LTd, AB
  3. Miss Roxys Recovery-Red (Hvezda-Red), Lucy Stockwell & Jason Tooley, VT
  4. Scosim Accolade Rose-Red (Accolade-Red), Tim Abbott & Clark Woodmansee, CT
  5. Greenlea Ad Lin-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Spencer Weimer, PA
  6. Empty-Ride D Jazzy-Red (Debonair-Red-ETS), R&H Thyen and B&J Butterfass, MN
  7. Rosedale HP R-L Lady-Red-ET (Redliner-Red), Isaac Lyons, IA


Junior 2 Year Old (18)
  1. Fradon Sterling Jodie (Sterling), Calmac Holsteins & Alex & Janet McIntosh, ON
  2. Harvue contender Britta (Contender), Gene Iager & kevin Ehrhardt, MD
  3. Lawrence Haven Annie (Destry), Cessna Brothers, PA
  4. MS-SRP Absolute Pro (Absolute), Maurice & Jason Kelsey, NY
  5. Maple-Downs CC Cindy (Debonair), Maple-Downs Holsteins, NY
  6. Synergy Absolute Surprise (Absolute), Syngery Dairy LLC, Wi
  7. MS Glad Ray more Fun (Contender), Cooper Galton, NY
  8. Critter Ridge Reba (Contender), Siemers Holsteins, WI
  9. Westphalia SS Amaryllis (Sept Storm), Grady Wendorf, Wi
  10. MS Joleanna S Auburn (Sahara), Westcoast Holsteins, BC


Senior 2 year Old (18)
  1. (BO) Scientific Debonair Hint (Debonair), Matthew Joseph Nunes, WI
  2. Kingsmill Ruby Real (Reality), Lucky Hill Dairy & Meihaven Holsteins, AB
  3. (1st JR) Greenlea TM Real AB (Reality), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD
  4. Budjon Vail Dione (Advent), Jeff Sharts, NY
  5. Legend Maker Direct Raven (Director), Morsan Farms, AB
  6. Strans Jen D Adv Raquel (Advent), T, J, J Stoutejesdyk, C Hongslo, S Birkholz, SD
  7. (2nd JR) Rob Sara Ruster Tina B (Rustler), Laura Emerson, DE
  8. Greenlea TM Des Bea (Destry), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI
  9. Greenlea Maple Marla (Debonair), Jeffrey Conrad 7 Tara Kocher, MO
  10. Lyons DL Rilty 7 Winks (Reality), Carly A Lyons, IA


Futurity (7)
  1. (BU) MD Hillbrook Sunburst Red (Redliner), K Ehrhardt, G Iager, E Dupasquier, MD
  2. Probert D Babette (Debonair), Kate Smith, WI
  3. Cleland Advnt Alexia (Advent), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
  4. Holbric talent Shandy (Talent), Morgan Olbrich, IL
  5. Scenic Edge mRB Jolynn (Mr Burns), David & Yvonne Preder, Rodney Bohnhoff, WI
  6. Jo-Clar TG Advent Rae (Advent), Jo-Clar holsteins, WI
  7. CRL Advent Sarah (Advent), Chris Lueder, IA


Junior 3 Year Old (16)
  1. (BO & BU) Elmbridge Lookout Lady in Red (Advent), Lookout, Elmbridge, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
  2. Dupasquier Contender Whitny (Contender), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI
  3. Benrise Royce Gretchen (Royce), Jeff Stephens, ON
  4. Probert D Babette (Debonair), Kate Smith, WI
  5. Mellsunset Destry Sabrina (Desty), Fortale, QC
  6. Willows Edge Ad Melt (Advent), Bonnie VanDyk, WI
  7. Castelholm Debnr FR (Debonair), Dykshorn Holsteins & Ryan Krull, IA
  8. Valleyriver Showline Robin (Contender), Morsan Farms, AB
  9. ROP Advent Morgan-Red-ET  (Advent), R & C Ratliff, F Pretz, O-Kop Holsteins, KS
  10. RSC CH Advent Rene (Advent), Hulstein Brothers Inc, SD


Senior 3 Year Old (15)
  1. MD Hillbrook Sunburst Red (Redliner), K Ehrhardt, G Iager, E Dupasquier, MD
  2. (BU) Paulo Bro Sp Shar (Advent), Milksource Genetics, WI
  3. Valley River Jup Rudy (Jupiter), Milksource Genetics, WI
  4. Mstsplit rock of Love (Destruction), Richard Green Sr, DE
  5. (BO) Frozenes JS Devon (Debonair), Rick & Linda Frozene, WI
  6. Cleland Advnt Alexia (Advent) Golden oaks, IL
  7. Wilstar Ad Roses Reba (Advnet) Skyler Buman, Bell-View holsteins & JR Boyke, WI
  8. Chairein Pacific (Debonair), Tony DeMello, CA
  9. Paulsoncrest Storm (Advent), Paulsoncrest, Wi
  10. (1st JR) Miss Joyous Redliner (Redliner), Tyler & Morgan Marotz, NE



Intermediate Champion of Junior ShowGreenlea TM Real AB (Reality), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Rob Sara Ruster Tina B (Rustler), Laura Emerson, DE



Judge Burdettes comments on Intermediate champion

Senior 3 year old will be your Intermediate Champion extreme cow, size scale yet she has balance, length end to end , qualities moves adequately on hind legs, advantage of 2nd calver over the milking yearling, love beautful foot and leg and style and balance uses her mobility to beat out the 2nd place senior 3 year old



Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

MD Hillbrook Sunburst Red (Redliner), K Ehrhardt, G Iager, E Dupasquier, MD



Reserve Intermediate Champion

Greenlane Destry Laurel (Destry-ET-RC), Westcoast Holsteins, BC



HM Intermediate Champion

Paulo Bro Sp Shar (Advent), Milksource Genetics, WI



4-Year-Old (15)
  1. Ms Candy Apple-Red-ET EX-91(Talent Imp), Frank & Diane Borba and Frank & Carol Borba, CA
  2. Rosedale Tea-Rose-Red EX-94(Redliner), Rosedale Genetics, WI
  3. Greenlea Adv Cara-Red-ET EX-91(Advent-Red), Richard Green, DE
  4. Sherona-Hill RedClover-Red-ET (Advent-Red), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
  5. (1st JR) Milgene-Advn Jezabel-Red EX-91(Advent-Red), Brett Hildebrandt, WI
  6. TJ-Pollema Rdlnr Shania-Red EX-91(Redliner-Red), Bob Osborn & Dr. David Clayton, IN
  7. Ridgedale Runway-Red-ET EX-92(Advent-Red), Cyrus Conard, NY
  8. Castleholm Regina-Red EX-91(Advent-Red), William Schultz III, WI
  9. Blondin Mr Burns Laurence VG-89(Mr Burns), Ferme Blondin & Carlos Herrera, QC
  10. Cyrmo Mr Burns Rainbow (Mr Burns), Pierre Boulet, QC


5 Year Old (16)
  1. Starmark D hotstuff Red (Advent), Nathan Thomas, Mike Heath & Will Iager, OH
  2. Angelo Advent orchid (Advent0 ,Richie Heida & Milkway Dairy, SD
  3. (1st JR) Ms Del-hollow Javent (Advent), Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer , WI
  4. (BO) Cleland Advent korie (Advent), Jim & Vicky Cleland, WI
  5. Greenlea Ad Mae (Advent), Wayne 7 Cindee Savage & Matt 7 kelli Welsh, MD
  6. Greenlea Advent Leta (Advent), Duckett & Junemann, WI
  7. Jen-D Devil Tiffany (Devil), Reid Stransky & Jeni Dingbaum, MN
  8. Ainger Advent Jess (Advent), Britney Hill, VT
  9. Ms Radiance Adv Rae (Advent), John Koster & Joseph Osinga, TX
  10. Bri-mel Advent Arika (Advent0, Heatherstone Enterpises Inc., WI


Age Cows (8)
  1. Blondin Redman Seisme (Redman), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI
  2. Roneamar 612 Talent Laura (Talent), Blondin Holsteins & Trent Valley & T&L Cattle Inc., QC, ON & BC
  3. Lacross Talent Dalia (Talent), Chubanna Holsteins, AB
  4. (1st JR) Ridgedale T Raichu (Talent), Wayne Cyrus Conard, NY
  5. Jen-D Talent Reanna (Talent), RSC CH HOlsteins, SD
  6. Ja-Knoll Rdman Rally (Redman), Ryan Griffin, MN
  7. Platte-Vu Advent Sara-RED (Advent), Ryan Griffin, MN
  8. Any Day Advent Sunny (Advent), Bret Long, WU


125,000-lb. Cow (1)
  1. Duchess Advnt Divine-Red-ET EX-92(Advent-Red s), Rick & Linda Frozene, Brooks & Molli Buchholz, WI


Senior Best 3 Females (1)
  1. Greenlea Holsteins, Middletown, DE


Produce of Dam (4)
  1. Lookout Holsteins
  2. Greenlea Holsteins
  3. Ridgedale Farm


Dam & Daughter (6)
  1. Rick & Linda Frozene
  2. Reid Stransky & Jeni Dingbaum
  3. Jason Cleland
  4. Greenlea Holsteins
  5. RCCH Holsteins
  6. Doug & Lynette Lyons Family



Ms Del-hollow Javent (Advent

Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Ms Del-hollow Javent (Advent), Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer , WI

Reserve senior of the Junior SHow
Milgene-Advn Jezabel-Red EX-91(Advent-Red), Brett Hildebrandt, WI

HM Senior champion
Ridgedale T Raichu (Talent), Wayne Cyrus Conard, NY



Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Del-hollow Javent (Advent), Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer , WI



Reserve Grand of the Junior SHow

Milgene-Advn Jezabel-Red EX-91(Advent-Red), Brett Hildebrandt, WI



HM Grand Champion

Greenlea TM Real AB (Reality), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD



Best Bred & Owned

Frozenes JS Devon (Debonair), Rick & Linda Frozene, WI



Judge Burdettes Comments on Senior Champion

For us today the age cow is your senior champion. She excels in her mammary system, quality and udder and strength of attachments. She has the size scale frame handles herself quite well for her age. Following her will be this high style 5 year old cow. I like her more now than in class she is better in udder and so precise in her movement. She is quality end to end and has great height and width of rear udder She is using that quality all the way through to beat out the winning 4 year old who will be your Honorable mention.




Senior & Grand Champion
Blondin Redman Seisme (Redman), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Starmark D Hotstuff Red (Advent), Nathan Thomas, Mike Heath & Will Iager, OH

HM Senior Champion
Ms Candy Apple-Red-ET EX-91(Talent Imp), Frank & Diane Borba and Frank & Carol Borba, CA



Grand Champion

Blondin Redman Seisme (Redman), Milksource Genetics LLC, WI



Reserve Grand Champion

Starmark D Hotstuff Red (Advent), Nathan Thomas, Mike Heath & Will Iager, OH



HM Grand Champion

MD Hillbrook Sunburst Red (Redliner), K Ehrhardt, G Iager, E Dupasquier, MD



Premier Breeder

Greenlea Holsteins, DE







error: Content is protected !!