Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Junior Holstein Show 2014

DATE Sept 30 @ 7:30am-International Junior Holstein Show
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Lead Judge: Molly Sloan, Columbus, Wis. & Associate Judge: Roger Turner, Sun Prairie, Wis.
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo Gallery

To view Gallery click here



Junior Champion

Champion:
Eastside Brady Caramel, (Brady), Anna Culbertson & Victoria Nodolf, MN

Reserve Champion:
Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey, (Alexander), Miranda E Iager, MD

Hon. Mention:
Stranshome Gold Annice-ET (Goldwyn) Connor Butler, IL

 



Junior Champion B&O

Junior Champion B&O
Gerbaten Windbrook Glamour, (Windbrook) Paige Morrill, NY (Summer Yearling)



Intermediate Champion, Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Female, Junior Show
MilkSource Durham Giggle-ET(Durham) Kara & Chloe Vosters, WI (1st place Sr. 3 Year Old)

Res. Intermediate Champion Female, Junior Show
Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET(Goldwyn) Noah Bilz, WI (2nd Place Sr. 3 Year Old)

HM Intermediate Champion Female, Junior Show
Dymentholm Lexis Lively-ET(Sid) Max J Wolf, CT (1st Place Sr. 2 Year Old)



Senior Champion

Senior & Grand Champion Female Junior Show
Fleury Damion Caraibe (Damion) Zailey & Kaiden Conroy & Trevor Tuman, WI (1st Place 4-Year-Old)
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show
Sunrose Jess (Advent-Red-ET) Bryce & Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN (1st Aged Cow)
HM Grand Champion Junior Show
MilkSource Durham Giggle-ET (Durham-ET) Kara & Chloe Vosters, WI



Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Lin-Max Sanchez Austin (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez) Taylor & Erin Leach & Cameron Maxey, Linwood, KS  (2nd Place Sr. 2 Year Old)



Spring Calf (23)

1. Mendelssohn Add Roxy (Add), Dakota J Fraley, PA
2. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), Ashley Hawvermale, OH
3. (BO) Macland Atwood Cinnabon (Atwood), Anna Culberton, MN
4. Bri-Mel Acres AW Gina (Atwood), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, IL
5. Siemers BRW Scarlet Star (Brokaw), C J, J,J,C,L SIemers, WI
6. Siemers Brkw Scarlet Kay (Brokaw), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
7. Hardys Atwood Salsa (Atwood), Parker Hardy, MI
8. Heart & Soul Armani Rachel (Armani), Weaver, PA
9. HOlbric Little Dickey (Dickey), Adam Olbrich, IL
10. Duckett Fever Emmy (Fever), Jordan Lemke, WI



Winter Calf (25)

1 .Butlerview Door Camilla (Doorman), Miles, Kanani & Soren Price, IL
2. Ms Arianns Door Armani (Doorman), Miles, Kanani & Soren Price, IL
3. (BO) Kirbyville Hezton Sugar (Hezton), Andrew Y Younker, PA
4. Duckett Atwood Nelly (Atwood), Zachary Lemke, WIL
5. Zehrview Absolute Dimples (Absolute), Rosalee Zehr, IL
6. Hillpine B Anya (Brokaw) Ryan Lauber, WI
7. Budjon Vail Ab Alexandra (Absolute), WI
8. Siemers Definat Ja Bright (Definat), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
9. SRD -2 Acme Express (Acme), Melissa Specker, WI
10.Erbares Faithof Peace (Goldwyn), Connor K Erbsen, IL



Fall Calf (17)

1. Stranshome Gold Annice-ET (Goldwyn) Connor Butler, IL

2. Ms Elle Armani Elysia-ET (Mr Apples Armani-ET) Paige Morrill, NY

3. Arethusa Sid Tess (Sid-ET) Kayla Umbel, MD

4.Jeffrey-Way McCutchen Tyleen (McCutchen 1174-ET) Brooks Hendrickson, WI

5. Synergy Doorman Aries (Doorman) M, C & E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack, WI

6. Reyncrest Lets Do This (Windbrook) Andrew Reynolds, NY

7. Mases-Manor Smokin Hot (Jackpot-ET) Jon Beiler, PA

8. Eastwest LJ Destry Mcintosh-ET (Destry-ET) Alana Mckinven & Amelie & Charlotte Borba, QC

9. Triple HH Gold Cassidy-ET (Goldsun-ET) Brooke Hammann, WI

10. Holbric Ladd-P Aliese (Ladd P-Red-ET) Adam & Morgan Olbrich, IL



Summer Yearling (13)

1. Petitclerc Windbrk Frimouss (Windbrook), C,J,J,JC,L Siemers, WI
2. (BO) Gebarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Paige Morrill, NY
3. Ms Deb Gold Chip Dala (Gold Chip), Alek T Krueger, WI
4. Budjon JK Gdchip Edvance (Gold chip), Emilie & Claire Mulligan, NY
5. Bella View Braxton Allure (Braxton), Kayla Krueger, WI
6. R Vision Airlift Cheez It (Airlift), Rachel Coyne, WI
7. J&K Vue Windbrook Gabby (Windbrook), Douglas R Boop, PA
8. WI FIscherdale Evangeline (Rage), Elizabeth Sarbacker, WI
9. Devans Winbrook Ultima (Windbrook), Kyle, Allison, Kayla & Lauren Breunig, WI
10. Price View Brokaw Capree (Brokaw), Jaelah Bridger, Kanani & Miles Price, IN



Spring Yearling (22)

1. Maple Wood Windhammer Elegance, (Windhammer), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
2. Hardys Windbook Lexie, (Windbrook), Lucas Moser, MI
3. J&K Vue Windbrook Gem, (Windbrook), Laura Lesher, PA
4. Savage-Leigh Acme Light, (Acme), Austin Yoder, GA
5. J&K Windbrook Gigi, (Windbrook), Mathew D Boop, PA
6. (B&O) Kampy Braxton Spirit Rae, (Braxton), Darren & Derrek Kamphuis, WI
7. Carters-Corner WBrook Paige, (Windbrook), Moriah Goggin, IL
8. Synergy Guthrie Toucan, (Guthrie), M, C, & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, WI
9. Milksource Laurin Beth, (Laurin), Noah Bilz, WI
10. Curr-Vale Goldwyn Edelyn, (Goldwyn), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN



Winter Yearling (18)

1. Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey, (Alexander), Miranda E Iager, MD
2. Sicy Svelte Alexander, (Alexander), Emilie & Claire Mulligan
3. Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction, (Atwood), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
4. Altona Lea Stanleycup Gretsky, (Stanleycup), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
5. (B&O) Class-L&E Fever Chloe, (Fever), Lucas & Eric Moser, MI
6. Rolling-Spring Dami Ease, (Damion), John Beiler, PA
7. Inwood-Hill, Braxton Scarlet, (Braxton), Amber & Mitchell Dammen, WI
8. Langer Gold Chip Crown Maple, (Gold Chip), Jenna Langer, WI
9. Lindale Laramie Flowers, (Laramie), Olivia Corson & Caitlin & Blake Meyer, IL
10. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse, (Damion), Lindsey Sarbracker, WI



Fall Yearling (15)

1. Eastside Brady Caramel, (Brady), Anna Cubertson & Victoria Nodolf, MN
2. Craigcrest ejoices Reconfirmed, (Braxton), Eva Doornink, WI
3. Heart&Soul DD Reminisce, (Dundee), Matthew D Boop, PA
4. Westphalia Dempsey Erie, (Dempsey), Jacob Ulezelski, WI
5. Siemers Damion Scar-Let, Damion, C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
6. Reyncrest Fever Addy, (Fever), Andrew Reynolds, NY
7. (B&O) Synergy Alchemy Roman, (Alchemy), M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, WI
8. Opsal Braxton Carly, (Braxton), Joshua, Joseph & Felicia Opsal, WI
9. Hoesly Atwood Payday, (Atwood), Jake C & Paige C Hoesly, WI
10. KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, (Atlantic), Tyler, Cole, & Mikayla Endres, WI



Milking Yearling (12)

1. RJR Sid 3273 (Sid), Connor K Erbsen, IL
2. Savage-Leigh Golden Girl, (Goldwyn), Austin Yoder, GA
3. (BU & BO), Siemers Gsun Haya Dream (Goldsun), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
4. Maland Dempsey My Button (Dempsey), Anna Culbertson, MN
5. Welsh Edge ATWD Reality (Atwood), Moriah Goggin, IL
6. Hez Atwood Hunter (Atwood), Trevor Tuman &Chandler Bendig, WI
7. Lylehaven Gwn Lily 420 (Goldwyn), Elizabeth Britney & Megan Hill, VT
8. Holbric Gorgeous Dickey (Dickey), Morgan Olbrich, IL
9. PEnnwood Dempsey Tamarack (Dempsey), Miranda Black, PA
10. Wi-Fischerdale Damion Rambo (Damion), Sara Griswold, WI



Junior 2 Year Old (14)

1. Walk-Era Dundee Annelisa (Dundee), Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Lomira WI
2. MS IM An Angel (Gold Chip), Connor Erbsen, IL
3. Stranshome Rlou Spot On-ET (Redlou), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky Owatonna MN
4. Savage-Leigh Show Fev-ET (Fever), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers Newton WI
5. Four-Hills Dst Juna 3927-ET, Elizabeth & Jonathan Hill Bristol VT
6. Kingsway Lauthority Rodie (Lauthority), Emilie & Claire Mulligan, NY
7. Pineland Chip Pacey (Gold Chip), Andrew Reynolds, NY
8. OCD Hero Tea Leoni (Hero), Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, WI
9. Engholm Atwood Elllen (Atwood), Ben Buske, WI
10. (BO) Scottmore WB Amaretto (Windbrook), Rachel Mills, IA



Senior 2 Year Old (13)

1. (BU) Dymentholm Lexis Lively (Sid), Max J Wolf, CT
2. (BO) Lin-Max Sanchez Austin (Sanchez), Taylor & Erin Leach & Cameron Maxey, KS
3. Siemers ISd Whiop 17669 (Sid), C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
4. Bella Ridge Gin Blossom (Braxton), Darren & Derrek Kamphuis, WI
5. Hardys Braxton Lola (Braxton), Parker Hardy, MI
6. Holbric Dickey Lyza (Dickey), Morgan Olbrich, IL
7. Butlerview Gold Bailey (Goldwyn), Christian Cunningham, CA
8. Four Hills GC Rhyme 3846 (Gold Chip), Elizabeth Hill, VT
9. Miss Summer Song (Windbrook), Dawson & Kylie Nickels, WI
10. Royal-Haven Atwood Ladybug (Atwood), Joel Younker, PA



Junior 3-Year-Old (8)

1.Wisbee Sanchez Proud Eisk(Sanchez), Brock Liddle, NY
2.GO-SHO Alittle Rocknroll-ET(Goldwyn) Adam & Morgan Olbrich, IL
3.Ransom Rail Braxton Kaley(Braxton) Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
4.Dream-Prairie Gwa Antigo-ET(Atwood) Parker Hardy, MI
5.Stranshome Conten Gaysha-ET(Contender), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
6.R-John Atwood Aspire-ET(Atwood) Christian Cunningham, CA
7.Budjon JK Damion Essence-ET(Damion) Elizabeth Sarbacker,WI
8.Valleyville Goldwyn Tasha-ET(Goldwyn) Brooke & Lindsey Clark, NH



Senior 3-Year-Old (18)

1. MilkSource Durham Giggle-ET(Durham) Kara & Chloe Vosters, WI
2.Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET(Goldwyn) Noah Bilz, WI
3.Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco(Atwood) Rachel McCullough, Juda, WI
4.Ran-Can Alexander Clair-ET(St. Alexander) Lauren Nell, PA
5. Four-Hills Gold Jaslene-ET(Goldwyn) Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill, VT
6.Butlerview Aftersh April-ET(Aftershock) Ryan Lauber,  WI
7. Jacobs Sanchez Blacky-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez) Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser, Perry, NY
8. Cloverhill FM Atwd Angela-ET(Atwood) Brett Woker & Austin Featherston, IL
9.Music Meadow Roxy(Atwood) Christopher Vomastic,WI
10.Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET(Atwood) Connor & Nathan Erbsen, IL



4-Year-Old (22)

1.Fleury Damion Caraibe(Damion) Zailey & Kaiden Conroy & Trevor Tuman, WI
2.Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty(Advent) Pat Blair, WI
3.Cache-Valley Lheros 2331-ET(Lheros) Austin Yoder, Ruben Schaapman & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
4.Crisdhome Durham Cougar-ET(Durham) Jade Jensen, New Richmond, WI
5.Reyncrest Alexndr Lavish-ET(St. Alexander) Andrew Reynolds, NY
6.Reyncrest Gold Lexus-ET(Goldwyn) Andrew Reynolds, NY
7.Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET(Goldwyn) Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
8.Ms Angel Dellucci(Goldwyn) Connor Erbsen, IL
9.Macha Rejeanne Brake(Brake)Luke Hopkins, WI
10.Klein-Book Ernie Valley(Ernie) Christopher Schulze, MN



5-Year-Old (11)

1.Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET(Goldwyn) Jordan & Whitney Ebert,WI
2.Mill Wheel Adv Carolina-ET(Advent), Andrew Reynolds, NY
3.Heart & Soul C Me Im Radiant(Contender) Matthew Boop, PA
4.Quad-R Lyman Mustang(Lyman) Tanya & Ryan Smith, WI
5.Goldenflo Goldwyn Flirt-ET(Goldwyn) Geanna Coons, IA
6.O-Kop Logan Adriann( Logan) Olivia Telgmann, IL
7. Happy Danny Jayz Sunday-ET(Jay Z) Cooper Galton,NY
8.Luck-E Goldwyn Amber-ET(Goldwyn) Jessica Telgmann, IL
9.Gleneil Goldwyn Flirt-ET(Goldwyn) Geanna Coons, IA
10.TOGA Pontiac Reality(Pontiac) Carli Reeverts, IL



6 Year Old (8)

1. Sunrose Jess (Advent-Red-ET) Bryce & Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN
2. Dardel Dundee Tiara O-TW (Dundee-ET) Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
3. Oakfield Pronto Angelina-ET (Pronto-ET) Whitney Kugler, Brock Liddle & Katherine Vail, NY
4. Co-Vale Zenith Darla (Zenith-TW-ET) Andrew Reynolds, NY
5. J & K Vue Goldwyn Glamout-ET (Goldwyn) Douglas Boop, PA
6. Miss Sco-Lo-Kc Rosalee (Dundee-ET) Geanna Coons, IA
7. Sunrose Delaney (Dundee-ET) Bryce & Brant Gingerich, IN
8. Beatyview Buckeye Aniya-ET (Buckeye-ET) Geanna Coons, IA