Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2014

DATE Sept 30 @ 2:00pm-International Jersey Show - heifers & Oct 1 @ 7:30am-International Jersey Show - cows and groups
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Lead Judge: Nathan Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio & Associate Judge: Jeff Brown, Jackson Center, Ohio
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo Gallery

To view photo gallery click here



Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Junior Champion (Junior Show):
Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbelle, (Iatola), Madison A Iager, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Elliots Sterling Impression, (Impression), The Sterling Syndicate, CT
HM Junior Champion
Kellogg-Bay Sincere Impression, (Impression), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Frank & Carol Borba, QC

 



Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbelle, (Iatola), Madison A Iager, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
MeadowRidge Spicy Hot Angie, (Spicy Hot), Roger Riebe & Alleah Anderson, WI



Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Glenview Tequila Fawn (Tequila), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
HM Intermediate Champion
Elliotts Cosmo Action (Action), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD



Grand Champion of JUnior show

Senior & Grand Champion
Payneside GG Got Milk (Governor), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
Reserve Grand Champion
Mi San 2 Verbatim Effortless (Verbatim), Nic, JEni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
HM Grand Champion
Saybrook MInister Sawyer (Minister), Patrick S Youse, MD



Senior Champion of Open Show

Senior Champion
TJ Classic Minister Venus (Minister), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
Reserve Senior Champion
Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
HM Senior Champion
Arethusa Response Vivid (Response), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT



Grand Champion

Grand Champion
TJ Classic Minister Venus (Minister), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
Reserve Grand Champion
Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
HM Grand Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN



Junior Best Three Females

1. Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
2. Roger Riebe & Family, WI
3. Schulte Bros, IA



Spring Calf (32)

1. Arethusa Vespera (Getaway-ET) Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
2. M-Signature Tequila Izzy (Tequila-ET) Elaina Sharp and Bailee, Calla & Mason Mazzaro
3. Desdion Tequila Amber (Tequila-ET) Belfontaine Genetics & Purple Fever, QC
4. Roesbett VR Barbie Doll (Response-ET) Gerald Roefs, ON
5. Edgebrook Gentry Sheridan 38 (Rapid Bay Indiana Gentry-ET) D & N Schirm & MV Genetics, OH
6. DKG Motion Butter Milk (Ren Motion) J & D Greiwe, T, L & B Greiwe and G, G & M Hageman)
7. Billings Getaway Cybil (Getaway-ET) Billings Farm & Museum, VT
8. Clara Marie Premier Marina (Premier) Kevin Ehrhardt & George Iager, MD
9. Homeridge HG Honey (Gun-ET) Lookout, Frank & Diana Borba & Abe Light, QC
10. (1st Jr) Gil-Bar Krossfire Christine (Krossfire) Janelle Renee Remington, WI



Winter Calf (33)

1. (BO) Budjon Vail Tquila Glamour (Tequila), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
2. Sapphire Applejack Secret (Applejack), Kevin Ehrhardt & Gene Iager, MD
3. MSM Jerseys Polaris Snap (Polaris), Danny & Heidi Morin, QC
4. Elecyras Evolution-ET (Response), Brad & Jessica Gavenlock, SD
5. Parkview Master Kiwi (Master),Tim Staring & Taylor & Will Vander Meulen, ON
6. (1st Jr) Kellog-Bay Gunman Song-ET (Gunman), Caroline Allen & Britney Hill, VT
7. Arethusa HG Vian (Hired Gun), Belfontaine Genetics, Purple Fever & Carlos Paliano, QC
8. Roesbett V Sultry (Response) Gerald Roefs Lakeside, ON
9. Charlyn Konspiracy Reason (Konspiracy), Landree Fraley, PA
10. Crestbrooke Louie I Am Amazing (Louie), Kyle Natzke, WI



Fall Calf (34)

1. (1st Jr) (B&O) MeadowRidge Spicy Hot Angie, (Spicy Hot), Roger Riebe & Alleah Anderson, WI
2. Discoverys Tequila Jaguar, (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
3. Bellemac-JR Socrates Lydia, (Socrates), Laurie Beggs, NY
4. Miss Opportunity Giller Victoria, (Giller), Joe Nash & Amanda Flansburg, NY
5. Partee Tequila Lulu, (Tequila), Molly Olstad, WI
6. M-Signature Tina Maries Bordeaux, (Response), Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
7. (2nd Jr), M-Signature Tina Maries Riesling, (Response, D Cole & B, C, M & M Mazzaro, OH
8. Giladale Arrow Jolie Champagne, (Arrow), Landree Fraley, PA
9. Rolling River HIred Assassin, (Hired Gun), Mike & Dan Brasch, MN
10. Edgebrook Grandious Gemini 35, (Grandious), Myron & Brad Arthur, IA



Summer Yearling (24)

1. Kellogg-Bay Sincere Impression, (Impression), Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba & Frank & Carol Borba, QC
2. Arethusa Premier Crush, (Premier), Belfontaine Genetics & Purple Fever, QC
3. (B&O) Dream-Valley Get Excited, (Getaway), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
4. Arethusa Verb Virgo, (Verb), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
5. Quality Jillians Response, (Response), Kenneth Beneke, NY
6. Lookout For Glory, (Velocity), Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
7. (1st Jr) Avon Road HG Jolie, (Hired Gun) Ashley Oberreich, Scott Stanford & Jason Steinlage, WI
8. Arethusa Tequila Verdi, (Tequila), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
9. (2nd Jr) Miss Nonos HG No Way, (Hired Gun), Nicole Sanders, CA
10. Roling Springs VR Layla, (Response), Dakota J Fraley, (PA)



Spring Yearling (

1. Elliots Sterling Impression, (Impression), The Sterling Syndicate, CT
2. (1st Jr) Ryans Louie Polly, (Louie), Janelle Renee Remington, WI
3. (B&O) Meadow Ridge Style Kammi, (Style), Roger Riebe, WI
4. Day-Kel Grandious Magnolia, (Grandious), David & Kelly Oberreich WI
5. Thomsvue Comerica Gerti, (Comerica), John Prokop, NY
6. DKG Motion Blinky, (Motion), J&D Greiwe, T, L & B Greiwe & G, G & M Hagemar, OH
7. Partee HP Lilac, (Impression), Calla Maccaro, Hannah Sharp & Erica Beinhard, OH
8. DKG Motion Beauty, (Motion), Lane Randall Greiwe, OH
9. (2nd Jr) Page-Crest Response Kimono, (Response), Connor Savage, MD
10. Synergy Tequila Smuckers, (Tequila), M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, WI



Winter Yearling (19)

1. (1st Jr) Steeshanie Iatola Tinkerbelle, (Iatola), Madison A Iager, MD
2. Schulte Bros Love Tequila, (Tequila), Schulte Bros, Mitch Schulte, IA
3. Charlyn JK Sherry, (Keeper), Milksource Genetics, WI
4. Dream-Valley Shot of Temptation, (Shotskey), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
5. MeadowRidge Bart Betsy, (Blackbart), Roger Riebe, Gene Henderson, Alleah Henderson
6. Stadview JTJ Jasmin, (Jennings), Stadview, MN
7. River Valley Verbatim Orinda, (Verbatim), Andy Sauder, IL
8. Partee HPDH Verbatim Linda, (Verbatim), Emma Olstad, WI
9. Glenview Tequila Ava, (Tequila), Kaylee Uber, PA
10. Hillacres Impression Shady, (Impression) Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, QC



Fall Yearling (10)

1. SSF Tequila Fantasia, (Tequila), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
2. (B&O) ZJF Tequila Bella, (Tequila), Zike Jersey Farm, IN
3. Brenbie Impression No Fuss, (Impression), Roy Mitchell, NC
4. Avonlea Jade Karlinna, (Jade), Avonlea Genetics Inc. ON
5. Aces-High Stookeyholm HG Taffy, (Hired Gun), Steinridge, Kohls, Covington, Burdette, IA
6. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot, (Tequila), Landree Fraley, PA
7. MeadowRidge Vendetta Pinto, Michael Riebe, WI
8. Woodmohr La-Belle, (Belmont), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
9. PM Malcome Rosemary, (Malcome), Ralph Uhe & Family, WI
10. Century Acres HG Sweetie, (Hired Gun), Chris Vaughan, IL



Milking Yearling (20)

 

  1. Crossbuck HG Dixie, (Hired Gun), Jon Prokop, NY
    2. Broydon Tequila Vidalia, (Tequila), Linehan Jerseys, WI
    3. Stars Tequila Salt, (Tequila), Luke & Megan Iverson, Mike Berry, Dave Brown
    4. Royalty Ridge Tequila Amberlight, (Tequila), Ryan Lancaster, OR
    5. (BU)Ratcliff Tequila Avelanche, (Tequila), Ron & Christy Ratliffe, KS
    6. Budjon-Vail Comerica Melissa, (Comerica), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
    7. Hawk Pond Lencrest Divinity, (Target), R & T Townsend, Hudson Squires, C & T Peterson, MO
    8. MeadowRidge Mac Spring, (Mac), Michael Riebe, WI
    9. Legacy Eclipes 4520 (Eclipes P), Peyton Fernandes, CA
    10. Lake-Point Tequila Pixie, (Tequila), Kari &Jim Behling, OH


Junior2 Year Old (34)

1. (BO) Arethusa HG Victoria (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
2. Avonlea BC Kept Secret (Back Country), Eric Lang & Jason & Kayla Steinlage, IA
3. (BU) Esperanza PT Glisten (Tequila), Nathan Jensen & Sunset Canyon Jerseys, OR
4. Fairvista Verbatim Sweet N Sassy (Verbatim), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
5. Morningside Prime Suspect Coffee Suspect), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
6. Rollingriver Penelope (Tequila), Mike & Dan Brasch, MN
7. Stoney Point Tequila Brew (Tequila), Ashley R Mayer, MD
8. RRF Comerican Daisy (Comerica), TJ Classic Jersey & Reinholt Jerseys, OH
9. Pleasant Nook Tequila Daiquiri (Tequila), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
10. Royalty Ridge Tequila Moment (Tequila), Aaron Lancaster, WA



Senior 2 Year Old (28)

1. (BU) Glenview Tequila Fawn (Tequila), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
2. Suess Lexicon Rhonda (Lexicon), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
3. (BO) Smokin Hot Rendition Letitia (Rendition), Asutim T Nauman, WI
4. Carly-O Tequila Alley (Tequila), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
5. TJ Classic Verbatim Victoira (Verbatim), Avonlea Genetics, Michael Heath &Purple Fever Cattle Co., ON, MD, NY
6. Pfaffs Praire Tequila Gracious (Tequila), Pfaffsway Farms, WI
7. Belfontaine On Time Timbit (On Time), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
8. Elliotts Voltage Skylar (Voltage), Rodney & Linda Rankin, CT
9. Page-Crest Response Sabra (Response), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
10. Pleasant Nook Tequila Mae (Tequila), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON



Futurity (9)

1. (BU & BO) Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
2. Elliotts Cosmo Action (Action), Ernest Kuffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Avonlea Comerica Velvet (Comerica), GHM Holdings, Jones, Fisher & Avonlea Genetics, ON
4. Woodmohr Prime Destiny (Prime Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
5. Meadow Ridge Roosevelt Susie (Roosevelt), Roger Riebe, WI
6. Woodmohr Dear Fever (Rambo Fever), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
7. Woodmohr Jade Myla (Jade), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
8. Avonlea Comerica Vogue (Comerica), Avonlea Genetics, ON



Junior 3 Year Old (16)

1. Discoverys Teuqila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
2. Avonlea Comerica Velvet (Comerica), GMO Holdings, Jones, Fisher & Avonlea Genetics, ON
3. Can Do Tequila Chase (Tequila), Ryan Lancaster, OR
4. (1st Jr) Mi-San 2 Verbatim Effortless (Response), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
5. Marlau Socrates Arcadios (Socrates), Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones & Avonlea Genetics, ON
6. RRF Minister Dorita (Minister), TJ Classic Jersey & Reinholt Jerseys, OH
7. M-Signature Verbatim Tia Marie (Verbatim), Lookout & Frank & Diane Borba, QC & CA
8. TJ Classic Minister Legacy (Minister), Purple Fever, NY
9. Graybill Harey Cybil (Harvey Furor), Eli Graybill, IL
10. Meadow Ridge Roosevelt Susie (Roosevelt), Roger Riebe, WI



Senior 3 YEar Old (16)

1. (BU & BO) Elliotts Cosmo Action (Action), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
2. Whitney Oaks K beth (Keeper), Adam & Lacey Van Excel & Joey & Laurie Airosa, CA
3. Musquie Iatola Martha (Iatola), Milksource Genetics, WI
4. Saybrook Minister Sawyer (Minister), Patrick S Youse, MD
5. Lone Pine On Time Believe (On Time), Avonlea Genetics & Anselmo Vasconcellos Neto, ON
6. Hawk Pond Rosecrans Maddie (Rosecrans), Nic, Jeni , Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
7. Woodmohr Prime Destiny (Prime Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
8. Exclamation Haily of Edgebrook (Exclamation), Tucker Peterson, MO
9. Graybill Harvey Cybil (Harvey Furor), Eli Graybill, IL
10. Meadow Ridge Roosevelt Susie (Roosevelt), Roger Riebe, WI



4 Year Old (31)

1. (BU) TJ Classic Minister Venus (Minister), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
2. (PA) Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Elliots Tequila Reese (Tequila), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
4. Lorivale Excitation Kayla (Excitation), P Jones, C Fisher, Avonlea Genetics, WI & ON
5. (BO) Meadow Ridge Jacknife Summer (Jacknife), Roger Riebe, WI
6. (1st Jr) Paynside GG Got Milk (Governor), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
7. Woodmohr Mini Aspen (Minister), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
8. Lordan Action Spring (Action), Bryce Piwtorak & Nina Koster, OH
9. Avonlea Kookie Dough (Action), Bryce Piwtorak & Nina Koster, OH
10. (2nd Jr) Underground Hazels Holly (Paramount) , Jaclyn Booth, NY



5 Year Old (17)

1. Double Rose Minister Adel (Minister),Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
2. (BO) Arethusa Vixens Presto (Comerica), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
3. (1st Jr & BU) Harmony Corners Fozzy (sultan), Jacob Mogan & Mathew Richards, OH
4. Demmers Jade Jemini (Jade), Lisa Demmer, MN
5. Woodmohr Marios Ultra Divine (Marlo), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
6. Craig Moor Sultan Sprice (Sultan), Brett R Roberts, NY
7. TJ Classic Moment Legacy (Seize the Moment), Greg & Joel Bourne, OH
8. (2nd Jr) GR Islander Bazzaar Lolita (Bazaar), Destinee Leonardo, CA
9. (PA) Arethusa Action Dominique (Action), Jon Prokop, NY
10. Stoney Point Giller Farrah (Giller), Yosemite Jersey, B Barlass & R Teixera, CA



Mature Cows (16)

1. (BU & BO) Arethusa Response Vivid (Response), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
2. Stoney Point Excitation Jamie (Excitation), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
3. DC Harmony Norma (Harmony), Jordan & Jason Thomas, NY
4. Emervest Senzas Lillybug (Duaiseoir), Scott Youse, MD
5. TJ Classic Moment Layla (Seize the Moment), Joel Bourne & Tabitha Francis, OH
6. September Star IMpus (IMpuls), Buster Goff, MN
7. Family Hill Governor Favor (Governor), Yosemite Jersesy, B Barlass &R Teixeira, CA
8. (PA) Random Luck Ray Helen (Comerica), Budjon, Vail, Borba & Borba, WI & CA
9. (1st Jr) Dream Creek Excitation Lola (Excitation), Northern LItes Jersey & Audrey Souza, SD
10. TJ Classic Golden Brooke (Golden Boy), Greg & Joel Bourne & Tabitha Francis, OH



Lifetime Production Cheese (8)

1. Femar Paramount Joy (Paramount), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
2. Pine Haven SSM Marmie (Minister), Nic, Jeni, Ben & Andy Sauder, IL
3. (BU) Random Luck K Honesty (Kenai), Allison L Thompson, WI
4. Arethusa Primetime DeJaVu (Primetime), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
5. Vandenberg Jade Twilight (Jade), Belfontaine Genetics, QC
6. Woodmohr Jade Vanessa (Jade), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
7. Advance Comerica Sweet Cream (Comerica), Andrew Weber & Josh Kellen, SD
8. OF Fargo Laurene (Golden Fargo), Julia M Owens, WI



Group Awards

Best 3 Females (7)
1. Ernest Kueffner and Terri Packard, MD
2. Roger Riebe & Family, WI
3. Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
4. Lisa Demmer, MN
5. Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
6. Greg Bourne, OH

Produce of Dam (2)
1. Ernest Kueffner and Terri Packard, MD
2. Greg Bourne, OH



PRemier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Arethusa Farm, CT
Premier Exhibitor
River Valley Farm, IL