Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo – International Junior Holstein Show 2013

DATE
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Judge: Pat Conroy, IN Associate Esteben Posada, Mexico



Junior Champions

Junior Champion Bred & Owned
Gebarten Atwood Maria (Atwood), Taylor Morrill, NY

Junior Champion
St Jacob Atwood Adria (Atwood), Adnrew Mackenzie Reynolds, NY
Reserve Junior Champion
Gebarten Atwood Maria (Atwood), Taylor Morrill, NY
HM Junior Champion
Stransholme Sid Skyar (Sid), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA



Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Whitaker KK Goldie Rose (Goldwyn), Rachel Friese & Geneavieve Knaup, MN
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Sanchez Blacky-ET (Sanchez), Jacob Dueppengiesser, NY
HM Intermediate Champion
Wis-Tex SS Poem (Sept Storm), Grace Curran 7 Jeff Koster, WI

 



Senior Champions

Senior Champion
Sunrose Jess (Talent),Bryce, Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN
Reserve Senior Champion
Curr-Vale Goldwyn Emelyn (Goldwyn), Anthony Liddle, NY
HM Senior Champion
Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD

Best Bred & Owned 
Pennwood Dundee Turnip (Dundee), Elizabeth M Stolfzfus, PA



Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Whitaker KK Goldie Rose (Goldwyn), Rachel Friese & Geneavieve Knaup, MN
Reserve Grand Champion
Sunrose Jess (Talent),Bryce, Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN
HM Grand Champion
Curr-Vale Goldwyn Emelyn (Goldwyn), Anthony Liddle, NY



Spring Calf (14)

1. Hoosier Sta Lady (Alexander0, Kelsay Schilling, MI
2. Cameron Ridge Dundee Leila (Dundee), Billy Cameron III, KY
3. BHHD Sid Legacy (Sid), Nicole Ballweg & karlee Ketelboeter, WI
4. Prestige-Gen A S Kicker (Alexander), Miles Price, IL
5. J&K vue windbrook Gigi (Windbrook), Olivia Lesher, PA
6. Gebarten Shadeow Ladyluck (Shadow), paige Morrill, NY
7. Siemers Goldwyn Haya (Goldsun), C, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
8. Milksource A Golden glow (Alexander), Benjamin Powers, WI
9. J&K Vue Windbrook Gem (Windbrook), Laura Lesher, PA
10. Synergy Guthrie Toucan (Guthrie), M, C 7 E Jaquet & M, C & S Haak, WI



Winter Calf (33)

1. MS Chrsanthamums Extreme (Altaextreme), Justine Allyn, CT
2. Macland Rachaels Return (Goldsun), Anna K & Emma r Culbertson, MN
3. Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey (Alexander), Mirand Iager, MD
4. Siemers Fever Hia-Glam (Fever0, C,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
5. Siemers Sid scarlett (Sid), C, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
6. Berryridge Guthrie Nailana (Guthrie), Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, WI
7. Ms erdstead Brimel Lilly (Perseus RC), Caitlin &Blacke Meyer, IL
8. Class L&E Fever chloe (Fever), Lucas Eric Moser, MI
9. Lindale Laramie Flowers (Laramie),Olivaia Corson & Caitlin & Blake Meyer, IL
10. Ryan-Crest No exactly (Numero Uno), Dylan J Ryan & Laura L Finley, WI



Fall Calf

1. Gebarten Atwood Maria (Atwood), Taylor Morrill, NY
2. Heart & Soul DD Reminisece (Dudee), Matthew D Boop, PA
3. Siermers Gusn Haya-Dream (Goldsun), C, J, J, j, C, L Siemers, WI
4. WI Fisherdale Damion Rambo (Damion), Sara Griswold, WI
5. Reyncrest Fever Addy (Fever), Mackenzie Reynolds, NY
6. Hez Atwood Hunter (Atwood), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, WI
7. Siemers Damion Scarlet (Damion), C, J, J, J,C, L Siemers, WI
8. Les-Mar Acres Attic Adele (Attic), Paige Lyford, IL
9. Heat & Soul DD remember (Dundee), Jaylene S Lesher, PA
10. Willy-MC Arangatagn Gold (Goldwyn0, Eilijah Dobay, OH



Summer Yearling (22)

1. Kingsway Lauthority Rodie (Lauthority), Emilie T Mulligan, NY
2. Stransholme Rlou Spot On (Redlou), Joseph, Zachd, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
3. Siemers Bradnk Haya Love (Bradnick), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
4. Lida-Acres Dundee Adeen (Dndee), Alisha, Bernice, May-Jo & Ian Vander Wal, MN
5. Duckett Dusk Lexus (Dusk), Jennifer Huhe, IA
6. Pierstein Resolute Becka (resolute), Andrew Reynolds, NY
7. J&K-Vue Lavanguard Gretchen (Lavanguard), Douglas Boop, PA
8. Fradon Sid Jozzy (Sid), Jessica Stempfle, IA
9. Stonehurst GW Windy (Windbrook), Kelsey E Heiney, PA
10. (BO) GenTerReaetion BX Checkme Out (Braxton), Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson, WI



Spring Yearling (20)

1. Stransholme Sid Skyar (Sid), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
2. Pineland chip Pacey (Gold chip), Andrew 7 Mackenzie Reynolds, NY
3. Farnear TBR BH at corono (Atwood), Molly Herberg & Cole Theede, MN
4. Four-Hills Destry Juna (Destry), Four Hills, VT
5. Reeyncrest Femon Moya (Fremont), Andrew Reynolds, NY
6. Terra-McCree Crackerjack (Fever), Meghan K Connelly, MN
7. Ernest Anthony Sid Tahiti (Sid), Noah C Iager, MD
8. Erbacres Jasper cookie (Jasper), Delana Erbsen, IL
9. JKStranshome Atwood Sarina (Atwood), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN
10. Berryridge Gldchp Eccentric (Gold Chip), Zachary & Elizabeth Endres, WI



Winter Yearling (10)

1. St Jacob Atwood Adria (Atwood), Adnrew Mackenzie Reynolds, NY
2. Purple Fever Dempsey Sam (Dempsey), paige Morrill, NY
3. Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme (Dundee), Matthew D Boop, PA
4. (BO) Four-Hills GC Rhyme 2846 (Gold Chip) Elizabeth Hill, VT
5. Devans Lindsay (Sid), Justine Allyn, CT
6. Ricargri Black Thunder (Contrast), Bridge Saxton & Anna Culbertson, MN
7. Ms Goldchip Brietllite (Gold Chip), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
8. Opsal Dundee Synthesize (Dundee), Josh, Joey & Felicia Opsal, WI
9. Siemers Guthrie Haya(GuthrC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersWI
10. Gibbs Jasper Andree (Jasper)Clayton Gibbs & Dana Sickles, IA



Fall Yearling (15)

1. Phoenix GR Gloria (Gibraltar), C,J,J,J,C, Siemers, WI

2. Rock N Hill Garrett Liz (Garrett), Garrett Lederman, WI
3. Kulp Dale Wndbrok Ellie (Windbrook), Zachary Lemke & Jess Mulikin, WI
4. Jeffery Way WB Twitter (Windbrook), Brienne Hendrickson, WI
5. EK Erhardt Sid Abeline (Sid), Parker Hardy, MI
6. Liddleholme Roxstar (Fever), Anthony Liddle, NY
7. Crescentmead Pal Rhyan (Palermo), Dawson Nickels, WI
8. Ziems Dusk Lila (Dusk), Renee Pierick, WI
9. Claytoncrest Happy (resolute), Rose M & Amy J Thomas, IN
10. Doule D Atwood Foxy (Atwood), Laura M Gray, WI



Milking Yearling (6)

1. Combhaven Sid Monica (sid), Cally Strobel, MN
2. Bella Ridge Go For Broke (Braxton), Kayla Krueger, WI
3.  (BO) Hardsy Final Cut Design (Final Cut)Parker Hardy, MI
4. Added entry
5. Elmlo sanchez Canadian Club RC (Sanchez), Aus Schmidt, WI
6. Kings Ransom Sunlight



Junior 2 Year Old (11)

1. Langer Dundee Bubbles (Dundee) Jenna Langer, WI
2. (BU) Heart & Soul CS Roxanne (Spirte), Matthew D Boop, PA
3. Holmgren GW Atwood Trane (Atwood), Jospeh, Zach, Jerome & Draian Stransky, MN
4. (BO) Hardys Godwyn Delight (Goldwyn), Parker Hardy, MI
5. R John Atwood Aspire (Atwood), Rocco Cunningham, CA
6. Santerra Tamra Patrick (patrick), Abrian Errthum, WI
7. Moorclose Fever Marcella (Fever), Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, WI
8. Tower Ridge final cut Jayne (Final cut), Alisha Vander Wal, MN
9. Siemers FVR Hiadream-ET (Fever), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
10. Sunrose Jalyssa (Braxton), Bryce & Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN



Senior 2 Year Old (11)

1. (BU) Jacobs Sanchez Blacky-ET (Sanchez), Jacob Dueppengiesser, NY
2. Butlerview Aftersh April-ET (Aftershock), Ryan Lauber, WI
3. Liddleholme Riches-ET (Velvet), Noah Reid & Brock Liddle, NY
4. Birkentree Goldwyn Cadee-ET (Goldwyn), Jenna Langer, WI
5. Four-Hills Gwyn Rikki 3233 (Goldwyn), Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill, VT
6. Guyview Goldwyn Giggles (Goldwyn), Andrew Reynolds, NY
7. Erbacres Hope of Peace-ETN (Goldwyn), Connor Erbsen & Megan Opperman, IL
8. Heart & Soul Exact Replica-ET (Dundee), Douglas Boop, PA
9. Luck-E Braxton Maeve (Braxton), Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter, WI
10. Ms Ryanvu Gwatwood Punch-TW (Atwood), Hailey Gaedtke, WI-

 



Junior 3-Year-Old (10)

1. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty ( Advent-Red-ET), Patrick Blair, WI
2. Scottmore Atwood Daphne (Atwood), Rachel, Benjamin & Naomi Scott, IA
3 (BU). Bluff-Ridge Bones Dolce (Bones), Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL
4. Holbric Destry Analiese (Destry), Morgan Olbrich, IL
5. Siemers Atwood Alexia (Atwood), C, J, J, J, C, L Siemers, WI
6. Synergy Destry Amore-ET ( Destry), M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, WI
7. Nabholz Legendholm Sultry (Atwood), Austen Schmidt, Cascade, WI
8. Whit-Hart Aftshk Climax (Aftershock), Geanna Coons & Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon, IA
9. Fuhrmann-Vu Pagewire Rilee (Pagewire), Brad Fuhrmann, IN
10. Jauquet Ardelis Atwood (Atwood), Hailey Jauquet, WI



Senior 3 Year Old (

1. Whitaker KK Goldie Rose (Goldwyn), Rachel Friese & Geneavieve Knaup, MN
2.Wis-Tex SS Poem (Sept Storm), Grace Curran 7 Jeff Koster, WI
3. Cache-Valley Lheros 2331 (Lheros), A Yoder, R Chaapman & M Swartzentruber, GA
4. Budjon Vail Gold Dream (Goldwyn), Jordan 7 Whitney Ebert, WI
5. Ehrk Ytina Gold Athiena (Goldwyn), Cierra Ehrke essock, WI
6. Bluff Ridge Goldwyn Bidy (Goldwyn), Sarah Butler, IL
7. Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie (Goldwyn), cooper Galton, NY
8. Siemers SZ HIa Mae (Sanchez), Jacob Dueppengiesser, NY
9. Hoesly Dundee rhianna (Dundee), Jake C & Page C Hoesly, WI
10. (BO) Elmlo Atlantic Ann (Atlantic), Austen Schmidt, WI



4 Year Old (13)

1 (BU) Curr-Vale Goldwyn Emelyn (Goldwyn), Anthony Liddle, NY
2. Savage-Leigh Gold Lona-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
3. Goldenflo Goldwyn Foxie (Goldwyn), Geanna Coons & Cael, Chase and Caden Cannon, IA
4. Heart & Soul C Me Im Radiant (Contender), Matthew Boop, PA
5. Milksource Talent Alicia-ET (Talent-IMP-ET), Carson Grant and Brooke & Garrett Kasbergen, WI
6. Kishholm Chasity (Dundee), Jenna Langer, WI
7. Four-Hills Jasper Jazz-ET (Jasper), Elizabeth, Britney & Megan Hill, VT
8. Bluff-Ridge Dundee Jeannie (Dundee), Sarah Butler, IL
9. Fischerdale Damion Reality (Damion), Elizabeth Sarbacker, WI
10. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz (Dillyn), Larissa Pfaff, WI



5 Year Old (11)

1.Sunrose Jess (Talent),Bryce, Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN
2. Gildale Advent Primrose (Advent), Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne HOdorff & Nicholas Shuster, WI
3. Coxlyn Fireworks Pansy (Fireworks), Autin Yoder 7 Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
4. (BO)Pennwood Dundee Turnip (Dundee), Elizabeth M Stolfzfus, PA
5. Annalea Goldwyn Alinda (Goldwyn), Jacob Dueppengiesser, NY
6. J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), Douglas R Boop, PA
7.
8. Miss Rachael ray (Dundee), Anna K & Emma R Culbertson, MN
9. Deste Deuce Sasy (Deuce), Bryce Gingerich, Eric Mast 7 Rebeccas Eby, IN
10. Jeffery-Way Tarta TW (Lou), Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, WI



Aged Cow (3)

1. Budjon Dundee Azalea (Dundee), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, WI
2. Willows Edge Advent Malika (Advent), Jordan Van Dyk, WI
3. Kizzys Lheros Josie (Lheros), Jared buske, WI



125,000 lb (5)

1. Siemers Dundee Hilda 8669-ET (Dundee), Jordan Siemers, WI |
2. (BU) Rodash-View Durham Jazz (Durham), Rachel Friese, MN
3. Cameron-Ridge Dundee Lasita (Dundee), Billy Cameron III, KY
4. Sunrose Jenna (Stouder Morty), Bryce Gingerich, IN
5. Willows Edge Dur Michele-ET (Durham), Jordan Van Dyk, WI







error: Content is protected !!