Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Holstein Show 2014

DATE Oct 3 @ Noon-International Holstein Show-Heifers & Oct 4 @ 8:00am-International Holstein Show-Cows and Groups
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Lead Judge: Paul Trapp, Taylor, Wis. Associate Judge: Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo Gallery

To view the photo galleries click here



Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Jeffery Jet Butler & Lightening Ridge Holsteins, IL
Reserve Junior Champion
Ashview-TG Atwood Lilly-ET (Atwood), Ted, Molly, & Tom Norling & Tony Galgowski, WI
HM Junior Champion
Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey ET (Alexander), Miranda E Iager, MD



Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Charwill Attic Macy, (Attic), Gen-Com Holstein, QC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Atwood Vedette, (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, QC

HM Intermediate Champion
Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks, (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Heath & Pierre Boulet, OH & QC



Bred & Owned Champion

Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC



Senior Champion

SEnior Champion
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, QC
Reserve Senior Champion
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Butlerview Farm, IL
HM SEnior CHampion
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC



Grand Champion

SEnior Champion
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holsteins Ltd, QC
Reserve Senior Champion
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Butlerview Farm, IL
HM SEnior CHampion
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, QC



Spring Calf (29)

1. Claircrest Fever Tiki, (Fever), Glamourview & Joel Phoenix, MD
2. Lac Fraser GW Atwood Sylver, (Atwood), R & S Allyn, Dubois, Jendro, JM Valley, QC
3. Butlerview Doorman Class, (Doorman), Mike, Matt & Mark Iager, MD
4. Mac-Mara Brok US Big Time, (Brokaw), Triple-T, Mike Heath, Tim Cummings, OH
5. (B&O)Tomkins Hztry Sizln Sunshine, (Heztry), Brodie Bunkleman, WI
6. Mendelssohn Add Roxy, (Add), Dakota J Fraley, PA
7. Bri-Mel Acres Aw Gina, (Atwood), Caitlin & Blake Meyer, IL
8. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond, (Kilo), Ashley Hawvermale, OH
9. JPB Bradnick Sexy Lady, (Bradnick), Lookout, QC
10. MS Opportunity Goldsun Lasgo, (Goldsun), D & N Schirm, Matt Linehan & Aaron Eaton, OH

 



Winter Calf (33)

1. MS Duckett Dyment Carissa, (Doorman), D & N Schirm, Corey Popp, A Gruenes, OH
2. (B&O) Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria, (Goldwyn), Rock Herbert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
3. MS Duckett Dyment Coral, (Uno), Royal Lynn Holsteins & Gracehaven Holsteins ON
4. Winright Chip of Excellence, (Gold Chip), Jeff Butler & Matt & Molly Sloan, IL
5. Butlerview Door Camilla, (Doorman), Miles, Kanani, & Soreen Price, IL
6. MS Arrianas Door Armani, (Doorman), Miles, Kanani, & Soreen Price, IL
7. Tower-Ridge Atwood Addie, (Atwood), Tower-Ridge & Alex Hanten
8. Rosedale Silky Stilettos, (Armani), Rosedale Genetics, WI
9. Butlerview Brokaw Alexa, (Brokaw), C & J Hill, R & L Finke, G Coughlin, F Connelly, MD
10. MS Arianna Door Abbie, (Doorman), Borba, Borba, & Durrer Dairy, CA



Fall Calf (28)

1. Stranshome Gold Annice-ET (Goldwyn) Connor Butler, IL
2. Ms Ellee Armani Elysia-ET (Armani-ET) Paige Morrill, NY
3. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem (Reginald-ET) Chad & Mark Ryan, WI
4. Ryan-Vu GChip Claudette-ET (Gold Chip-ET) C & M Ryan, C & J Hill, R & E Finke, WI
5. Lindale Sid Ellen (Sid-ET) Joe, Amber & Jeff Price & Kingsway Farms, IL
6. Smith-Oak Attic Nice ( Attic-ET) B & H Hlavaty, D & R Wolfe & Brad Hoover, PA
7. Luncrest Black Widow-1564 (Goldsun-ET) Lloy & Denise Pease & Maple-Downs II, PA
8. Comestar Lauras Doorman (Doorman-ET) Comestar Holsteins, QC
9. Karolstein Biscotti Goldwyn (Goldwyn) Jendro, Dubois, Fortale, JM Valley, Raival Amqui, QC
10. Zehrview Attic Eggo (Attic-ET) Jeff Butler, IL



Summer Yearling (22)

1. Solid-Gold De Gsun Disco (Goldsun-ET) Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & Kueffner, OH
2. Comestar Hodree Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn) Triple-T Holsteins, Mike Heath & Hank Van Exel, OH
3. Gebarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook) Paige Morrill, NY
4. Windy-Knoll-View PonyUp (Aftershock-ET) Brinkley Burdette, PA
5. Jacobs Goldchip Bio (Gold Chip-ET) Ferme Jacobs, QC
6. Co-Vale Atwood Enola-4503 (Atwood-ET) Raymond Cates & Aaron Eaton, NY
7. Petitclerc Winkbrk Frimouss-ET (Windbrook) C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers, WI
8. Comestar Lamadona Doorman (Doorman) Howard-View Holsteins, ON
9. Trent Valley H P (Heztry-ET) Lookout and Gerald Halback, QC
10. Jacobs Atwood Bianna (Atwood-ET) Ferme Jacobs, QC



Spring Yearling (27)

1. Ashview-TG Atwood Lilly-ET (Atwood-ET) Ted, Molly & Tom Norling & Tony Galgowski, WI
2. Budjon-JK Advn Awakening-ET (Advent-Red-ET) MB Ladyluck Farm, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
3. Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza (Goldwyn) Ferme Jacobs, QC
4. Hobby Acres Wnbrk Edie-ET (Windbrook) Aaron Eaton & Anthony Liddle, NY
5. Delcreek Roll The Dice-ET (Goldwyn) Triple-T Holsteins, Molly McGuire, J & P Black, North Lewisburg, OH
6. Expo Brady Sayoko (Brady-ET) Eastside Holsteins & Dymentholm Genetics
7. Jacobs Charlie Drayo (Charlie-ET) Mosnang, Marbrae & J. Farrell, ON
8. Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer-ETS)Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
9. Hez Goldchip Hillary-ET (Gold Chip-ET) Amanda Kennedy and MB Luckylady Farm, PA
10. Cobequid Attic Affictive (Attic-ET) Blair Weeks, Lookout Holsteins & Countryfied Clothing, Inc., PE



Winter Yearling (21)

1. Savage-Leigh Alex Lacey ET (Alexander), Miranda E Iager, MD
2. Wabash-Way Brazton Twinkle (Braxton), C&J Hill, F &D Borba & G Morasci, MD 3. 3.Devans Remark Dempsey (Dempsey), Robert D Macdonald & Bethany MacDonald, ON
4. Routina Zelgadis Paige (Zelgadis), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
5. (BO) Jacobs Alexander Eddy (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs, QC
6. Rolling-Spring Dami Ease=ET (Damion), Jon Beiler, PA
7.Claquato Rh Eve-ET (Cold Chip), Triple T, Heath, Egolf, OH
8. OCD Bradnick Candy ET (Bradnick), Eaton, Cates, Janssen, Wesemann & Lundy, NY
9. Budjon-Jk Atwood Eware ETS (Atwood), Frank & Diane Borba & Frank & Carol Borba, WI
10. Cranholme Goldchip Tetris-Et (Gold Chip), Sarah Rohe & Makayla Osinga, NY

 



Fall Yearling (17)

1. Comestar Larion Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Jeffery Jet Butler & Lightening Ridge Holsteins, IL
2. Eastside Brady Caramel (Brady) Anna Culbertson & Victoria Nodolf, MN
3. Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric (Goldwyn), Doeberiener, Bowen, Abbott, Heath, OH
4. (BO) Comestar Larianne Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Comestar Holsteins, QC
5. Hez Atwood Heidilin (Atwood), LEgendholm Holsteins, IL
6. Heat & Saoul DD Reminisce-ET (Dundee), Matthew D Boop, PA
7. Overland Atwood Liza (Atwood), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
8. Siemers Damion Scar-Let ET (Damion), C, J, J,J, C, L Siemers, WI
9. Ty-D Alexander Tia Maria (Alexander), Ferme Jacobs, QC
10. Smith_Crest Sid Mel 9Sid), Shawn Banowetz, IA



Junior Breeder & Exhibitor

Junior Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Ferme Jacobs, QC



Milking Yearling

1. (BU) (B&O) Siemers GSun Haya-Dream, (Goldsun), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
2. Savage-Leigh Golden Girl, (Goldwyn), Austin Yoder, GA
3. Macland Dempsey My Button, (Dempsey), Anna Culbertson, MN
4.Bernadale Goldwyn Ability, (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Paivue Windbrook Lavender, (Windbroo), Milk Source Genetics, WI
6. RJR Sid 3273, (Sid), Connor K Erbeson, IL
7. MD-Dun Loafin Lauth Ells, (Lauthority), Milksource Genetics, WI
8. Jacobs Sid Bamba, (Sid), Martin Veilleux & Ferme Jacobs, QC
9. Morsan Hero Miss Behave, (Hero), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
10. Co Vale Dempsey Dina, (Dempsey), Ransom Rail, Robert Landis, & Olivia Gold, NY



Junior 2 Year Old (30)

1. (BU) Ryan-Vu Sid Molly (Sid), C,J,J,J,C,& L Siemers, WI
2. Maplekeys Sid Odyssey-ET (Sid), Ernest Kueffner, MD
3. Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), Budjon Farms & Tim Abbott, WI & VT
4. Gaemenschet Sid Katia (Sid), Milksource Genetics LLC., WI
5. Hamming Sid Darla (Sid) Stanhope-Wedgwood, BC
6. Winterbay Windbrook Apple (Windbrook), Pennwood Farms, PA
7. Grillsdale Workout Dundee (Dundee), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC
8. (BO) Bosdale Lauthority Portrait (Lauthority), Bosdale Farms, ON
9. Jacobs Sid Blory 9Sid), Ferme Jacobs, Pinehaven Farm, QC
10. Ladies –Run Katalina (Atwood), Teixeria, Binder Branco, Almeida, CA



Senior 2 Year Old (33)

1. (BU) Arethusa Fever Almira, (Fever), Ernest Kueffner, MD
2. (B&O) Lottos Atwood Lizette, (Atwood), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail & Clark Woodmansee, WI
3. Jacobs Fever Cael, (Fever), Ferme Jacobs, QC
4. Old-Acres Gold Sidney, (Sid), Dan Hovden & Jason Volker, IA
5. Crovalley Sid Ala Creme, (Sid), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
6. Micheret Amazone Windbrook, (Windbrook), Ferme Micheret, QC
7. Lin-Max Sanchez Austin, (Sanchez), Taylor & Erin Leach & Cameron Maxey, KS
8. Donnaview WBrook Ambers, (Windbrook), Milksource Genetics, WI
9. Desnelle Brielle Lauthority, (Lauthority), Ernest W Kueffner & Jeff Butler
10. MS Gold CHip Bright, (Gold Chip), Jeff Butler & C&P Shedd, IL



International Futurity (8)

1. (B&O) (BU) Arethusa Sanchez Dice, (Sanchez), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
2. Erbacres Atwood Divinity, (Atwood), Connor K & Nathan C P Erbsen
3. Holbric Dickey Carly, (Dickey), Golden Oaks Farm, IL
4. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie, (Palermo), Tim, Barb & kyle Natzke, WI
5. Heritage-E Debbies Diva, (Jasper), Nick & Jessica Sarbracker & Matthew & Lauren Evangelo, WI
6. Hardys Sanchez Lacie, (Sanchez), Gregg Hardy, MI
7. MS Swanee Aftrshk Mimosa, (Aftershock), Jason A Swanson, IL
8. MS RyanVu GWAtwood Punch, (Atwood), Hailey J Gaedtke, WI



Futurity Champion

Grand Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
Reserve Grand Champion
Old Mill Goliath Tiffany (Goliath), Brittany A Thompson, VAs
HM Grand Champion
KHW Regmnt Apple A2 Red (Regiment), Apple Partners, WI



Junior 3 Year Old (23)

1. (B&O) (BU) Jacobs Atwood Vedette, (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. (PA) BVK Atwood Abbie, (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
3. Windy-Knoll-View Parfait, (Atwood), James & Nina Burdette, Mike & Matt Iager, PA
4. Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, (Braxton), Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
5. Crasdale Atwood Enertia, (Atwood), Yvon Sicard, QC
6. Winterbay Faver Legacy, (Fever), Ferme Blondin, QC
7. Honeyfield Sanchez Madison, (sanchez), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
8. MS Duckett Federal Suzie, (Federal), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
9. Go-Sho Alittle Rocknroll, (Goldwyn), Adam & Morgan Olbrich, IL
10. Go-Sho A golden Reward, (Goldwyn), D & N Schmocker, Trent Valley, & J Mell, WI



4 Year Old (26)

1. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara, (Goldwyn), Dr M Iager, E Kueffner, River Valley Dairy Farm, & St Jacobs, MD
2. (BU) Cache-Valley Lheros 2331, (Lheros), A Yoder, R Schaapman & M Schwartzentruber
3. MS Atwood Madison, (Atwood), Pleasant Nook, J & P Black, Glenvue, M Unholzer, ON
4. (B&O) Windy-Knoll-View Chantilly, (Big Time), James & Nina BUrdette, PA
5. T-Triple-T-I Durham Poppi, (Durham), Entourage-LC & Triple-T Holsteins, OH
6. Mcintosh Xmas T, (Dunner), Trent Valley & Mell-Wood-I, ON
7. Jacobs Atwood Melody, (Atwood), Ferme Jacobs, QC
8. BVK Atwood Arianna, (Atwood), Butler, Borba & La Ponderosa, IL
9. Roquet Jasmine Sanchez, (Sanchez), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
10. Vedderlea Goldwyn Esther, (Goldwyn) Jeff Butler, IL

 



5 Year Old (19)

1. Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha (Goldwyn), Jeff Butler, IL
2. Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC
3. Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Goldwyn), Budjon, St. Jacobs ABC, P&L Vail and Woodmansee Farms, WI
4. Duckett Ross Pamela (Ross-331-ET), Mike & Julie Duckett, WI
5. Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET (Goldwyn), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, WI
6. Lorneva Paramount Dee (Paramount), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
7. Ms Pride Gold Invite 761 (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Crasdale Farms & Ponderosa Holsteins, QC
8. Roswitha Goldwyn Whitney (Goldwyn), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
9. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
10. Mill-Wheel Adv Carolina-ET EX-94 (Advent-ET), Andrew Reynolds, NY



Aged cows (13)

1. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., QC

2. Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), P. Boulet, W. Schilling, K. Doeberiener & Diamond Genetics, QC

3. Boulet Goldwyn Chalou (Goldwyn), Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet & Ferme Vilmer Inc., QC

4. Macpes Fortune Koquine-ET (Fortune), Milksource Genetics, WI

5. Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET (Goldwyn), Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail, WI

6. Sunrose Jess EX-94 (Advent-Red), Bryce & Brant Gingerich & Riley Treat, IN

7. PDF Goldwyn Highball (Goldwyn), Lampada Holsteins & Robella Holsteins,SK

8. Oakfield Pronto Angelina-ET EX-94 (Pronto), Whitney Kugler, Brock Liddle & Katherine Vail, WI

9. Wendon Goldwyn Allie (Goldwyn), Ferme Laitière Rayon D’or, QC

10. Dardel Dundee Tiara O-TW (Dundee-ET), Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, MN



150,000 lb Cow (7)

1. (BU) (B&O) MS Dundee Belinda, (Dundee), Jeff Butler, IL
2. Meadow Green Jeany Outside, (Outside), Ferme Blondin, QC
3. Stone-Front Iron Pasta, (Iron), Mike & JUlie Duckett & George Kasbergen, WI
4. Cowtown Dundee Sindy, (Dundee), Clark Woodmansee & Peter Vail, CT
5. (PA) Siemers Dundee Hilda, (Dundee), Jordan Siemers, WI
6. Hylite SS Alasandra, (Storm), C & M Ryan & A, M & S White, WI
7. Ernest-Anthony Tabitha, (Goldwyn), Ernest Kueffner & Shannon Dwyer, MD

 



Group Classes

Best 3 Females (3)
1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Ferme Boulet, (QC
3. Stanhope-Wedgewood, BC

Progeny of Dam (5)
1. Boulet Lhheros Chaly, Ferme Boulet, QC
2. Lloyd & Denise PEase, PA
3. Lylehaven MD Rebecca, Mike Deaver, WI
4. Go-Sho Bon Vogage, Holbric Holsteins & Jerseys, IL
5. Crescentmead Summer Breeze, Summer Breeze Syndicate, WI



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Ferme Jacobs, QC