Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Guernsey Show

DATE
LOCATION
JUDGE



Spring Calf (15)

1. (BO) Knife Lake Kringle Olympia (Kringle), Kristen & Jesse Heitke, MN
2. Chupps Hillpoint Fames Asia (Fayes Fame), Morey Miller Hillpoint Partners, WI
3. Chupps Autumn Gold Sweetheart (Altanic), Tyler, Paige, Justin & Daniel Chupp, OK



Winter Calf (25)

1. Wabanaki Red Spruce cookie (Red Spruce) Kelsey Jurgilewicz, CT
2. Sniders Lone star Maggie (Lonestar), Walnut corner Farm, IL
3. Little Fields RR Prada Bubble (Prada), Catherine Littlefield-Bush, NY



Fall Calf (22)

1. Blue moons A Emily (Advance), Bill & Linda Blue, OH
2. Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet (Jackpot), Marshall Overholt, OH
3. Millborne Faria HP Cater Hope (Cater), Morey Miller, Frank Faria & Hillpoint, CT



Summer Yearling (19)

1. Four Winds Hillpoint Dixie Chick-ET (Mentor), Four Winds & Hillpoint, WI
2. Adams Creek Adacka Maria (Adacka), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
3. Land Of Living A Jerusha (Aaron), John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, OH



Spring Yearling (15)

1. Prairie Moon Y Antebella (Yogi Bear), Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, IA
2. R-Way YB Tootsie (Yogi Bear), Amber Dietz, OH
3. Hillcrest Silverado Patti (Silverado), Emily Hellendrung, WI



Winter Yearling (14)

1. Hartdale Archie Kite (Archie) Lauren T Robison – Hartdale Guernseys, IL
2. Chupps Hillpoint Kringle Email-ET (Kringle ), Chupps Guernsey Farm, OK
3. Chupps Starmark A Pie Qwin (American Pie) Marshall Overholt, OH



Fall Yearling (10)

1. Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider )M Hellenbrand, M Miller & D Sarbacker, WI
2. Prairie Moon Yogi Bliss (Yogi Bear), Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, IA
3. Adams Creek Morey Olympia (Morey), Erdman Dairy, Jim Meyer, Friendship Farm, IL



Milking Yearling (4)

1. Knapps Regis Tanbark-ET (Regis), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA 2. Adams Creek Apie Avalon (American Pie), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI 3. Knapps Adacka Naughty (Adacka), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA



Junior Champions of Junior Show

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Hartdale Archie Kite (Archie) Lauren T Robison – Hartdale Guernseys, IL

Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Prairie Moon Yogi Bliss (Yogi Bear), Lars, Landon & Leslie Sivesind, IA

HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
Chupps Autumn Gold Sweetheart (Altanic), Tyler, Paige, Justin & Daniel Chupp, OK



Junior Champions of Open Show

Junior Champion of Guernsey Open Show
Blue Moons A Emily (Advance), Bill & Linda Blue, OH

Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show
Hartdale Archie Kite (Archie) Lauren T Robison – Hartdale Guernseys, IL

HM Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show
Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider )M Hellenbrand, M Miller & D Sarbacker, WI



Junior Best (3)

1. Chupps Guernseys, OK
2. Prairie Moon Guernseys, IA
3. Clark & Joy Vilter, WI



Fight Bac Guernsey Gold Futurity (11)

1. Chupps Hillpoint Pie Mariah-ET (American Pie), Paige Chupp, OK
2. Marodore Yogis Promise (Yogi Bear), Kaleb Kohler, OH
3. Sniders Regis Georga-ET (Regis), Kendy Beth Gable, PA



Top 3 Futurity Udders


Top 4 Futurity Entries


International Futurity (9)

1. Knapps Apie Jaydeen (American Pie), Troy & Lindsey Nevil, WI 2. Four Winds Joy June (Levi), Daniel W. Basse, IL 3. Misty Meadows HP Spider Dorothy (Spider), Christopher, Randy & Kellly Jo Peterson, WI



Junior 2 Year Old (18)

1. (BO & BU) Chupps Hillpoint Pie Mariah-ET (American Pie), Paige Chupp, OK
2. Land Of Living A Pizazz (Adurable), John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, OH
3. Sniders Regis Georga-ET (Regis), Kendy Beth Gable, PA



Senior 2 Year Old (20)

1. Marodore Yogis Promise (Yogibear), Kaleb Kohler, OH
2. Four Winds Amazing Grace (American) P. Morey Miller, CT
3. Campbells Regal Utopia (Regal), Friendship Farm, NY



Junior 3 Year Old (15)

1. (B&O, BU) Warwick Manor Alymos Selma (Alymo), Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus, PA
2. Knapps Apie Jaydeen (American Pie), Troy & Lindsey Nevil, WI
3. (1st JR) Knapps Challenge Reb (Challenge), Austin & Landon Knapp, WI



Senior 3 Year old (8)

1. (1st JR, BU) Adams Creek-Hillpoint Marsha (Tiller), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK
2. Hillside Acres Spider Aster (Spider), Mary-Elizabeth Foote, NY
3. (B&O) Rocky Hill Spider Sophie (Spider), Thomas McCarty, PA



Intermediate Champions of Junior Show

Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Adams Creek-Hillpoint Marsha (Tiller), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK

Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Hillside Acres Spider Aster (Spider), Mary-Elizabeth Foote, NY

HM Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show
1st JR) Knapps Challenge Reb (Challenge), Austin & Landon Knapp, WI

Judges comments on the Intermediate Champion
The Junior 2 year old will be the Intermedaite champion she stuck with me she has balance, strength and openness. Senior 3 year old reserve, long clean neck beautiful rib structure.  2nd senior 3 year old uses her frame to capture Honorable mention.



Intermediate Champion

Chupps Hillpoint Pie Mariah-ET (American Pie), Paige Chupp, OK



Reserve Intermediate Champion

Adams Creek-Hillpoint Marsha (Tiller), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK



HM Intermediate Champion

Hillside Acres Spider Aster (Spider), Mary-Elizabeth Foote, NY



4 Year Old (11)

1. (1st JR, B&O, BU, PA) Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI
2. Sniders Adacka Delcie (Adacka), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp & Dakota Zapalac, OK
3. Pine Drive Perfect Trick (Perfecto), Erdman Dairy, Jim Meyer & Friendship Farm, IL



5 Year Old (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Chupps Farm Mentor Mary (Mentor), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK
2. (1st JR) Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell (Spider), Lauren & Cara Woloohojian, RI
3. (PA) Sunrise B Ophelia (Boogie Man), John & Bonnie Ayars & Sons, PA



Aged Cow (5)

1. (B&O, BU, PA) Millborne Tiller Blair (Tiller), P. Morey Miller, CT
2. Adams Creek MM Anisa (Magicman), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK
3. (1st JR), Walnut Ridge Russ Noper (Russ), Kaitlin Moser, MD



Total Performance Winner

Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI



Senior Champions of Junior Show

Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show 
Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell (Spider), Lauren & Cara Woloohojian, RI



Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI



Reserve Champion of the Junior Show

Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell (Spider), Lauren & Cara Woloohojian, RI



HM Champion of the Junior Show

Adams Creek Hillpoint Marsha (Tiller), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK



Senior Champion of the Open Show

Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI



Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Chupps Farm Mentor Mary (Mentor), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK



HM Senior Champion of the Open Show

Wee Acres Spider Clara Bell (Spider), Lauren & Cara Woloohojian, RI



Grand Champion of the Open Show

Misty Meadows Adacka Pixie (Adacka), Jaclyn Peterson, WI



Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Chupps Farm Mentor Mary (Mentor), Tyler, Paige & Justin Chupp, OK



HM Champion of the Open Show

Chupps Hillpoint Pie Mariah (American Pie), Paige Chupp, OK



Best Three Females (5)

1. Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
2. Misty Meadows Farm – Randy & Kelly Jo Peterson & Family, WI
3. Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI



Exhibitors Herd (6)

1. Chupps Guernsey Farm, OK
2. Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
3. P. Morey Miller, CT



Produce of Dam (8)

1. Chupps Guernsey Farm, OK
2. Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
3. Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI



Dam & Daughter(4)

1. Chupps Guernsey Farm, OK
2. Misty Meadows Farm – Randy & Kelly Jo Peterson & Family, WI
3. Austin & Landon Knapp, IA



Premier Breeder

Adams Creek Farms, WI



Premier Exhibitor

Chupps Guernsey Farm, OK



Premier Sire

Coulee Crest Luxury Spider



State herd

Wisconsin