Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Guernsey Show 2014

DATE Oct 2 @ 1:30pm-International Guernsey Show - heifers & Oct 3 @ 7:30am-International Guernsey Show-Cows and Groups
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Lead Judge: Dale Chupp, Inola, Okla. & Associate Judge: Robert Yeoman, Dover, Okla.
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo Gallery

To view the photo galleries click here



Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
Rolling Prairie E Kelson (Emmission), P&A Ayrshires- T, S, K, C & C Kruse, IA
Reserve Junior Champion
Adams Creek Achieve Adele (Achieve), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
HM Junior Champion
Coulee Crest AP Jinx (American Pie), Sydney Willingham, KY



Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Four J Springhill Jerusha-ET (Showtime), Marshall Overholt, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Blue Moons L Darby (Lightning), Bill & Linda Blue, OH
HM Junior Champion
Springhill Mentor Jazzy (Mento), Marshall Overholt, OH



Intermediate CHampion of Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn (Kojack), 1st Sr. 2-Yr., Whitney Yerina, MO
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lang Haven Prada Natalia, (Prada), 2nd Sr, 2-Yr, Jenna Langrehr, WI
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
SummitRidge Yogibear Foxey (Yogibear), Sr 3, (Kyle & Ryan Erickson), WA



Intermediate Champion of Open Show

Intermediate Champion
Knapps HP Fame Topeka-ET (Fame), Senior 2 Year Old,  Marshall Overholt & Keenan Wolf, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sniders Rebel Audessy (Rebel), Senior 3 Year Old, Berneta Kay Gable, PA
HM Intermediate Champion
Chupps Hillpoint Fames Asia (Fame), 1st Junior 2 Year Old,  P. Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners, CT



Junior Show Champions

Senior Champion
Idle Gold Stud Humorous (Stud), 1st Five Year Old, Jillian K Jensen, WI
Reserve Senior Champion
Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie (Regis), Four Year Old, Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
HM Senior Champion
Wrightstock Challenge Pearl (Challenge), 2nd Five Year Old, Austin & Landon Knapp, IA

 



Junior Show Grand CHampions

Grand Champion
Idle Gold Stud Humorous (Stud), Five Year Old, Jillian K Jensen, WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn (Kojack), Senior Two Year Old., Whitney Yerina, MO
HM Grand Champion
Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie (Regis), Four Year Old, Austin & Landon Knapp, IA



Senior Champion of Open Show

Senior Champion
Flambeau Manor RO Lauren-ET (Royal Oak), Four Year Old, Gary Van Doorn, WI
Reserve Senior Champion
Adams Creek MN Anisa-ET (Magicman), Aged Cow, Eli & Kendra Nicley, Lyn Tomoehlen & Brandon Potter, IN
HM Senior Champion
Idle Gold Stud Humorous (Stud), Five Year Old, Jillian K Jensen, WI



Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Flambeau Manor RO Lauren-ET (Royal Oak), Gary Van Doorn, WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Adams Creek MN Anisa-ET (Magicman), Eli & Kendra Nicley, Lyn Tomoehlen & Brandon Potter, IN
HM Grand Champion
Knapps HP Fame Topeka-ET (Fame), Sr. 2 Yr Marshall Overholt & Keenan Wolf, OH



Spring Calf (21)

1. (1st Jr) Coulee Crest AP Jinx-ET, Sydney Willingham, KY
2. (BO) Millborne Jackpot Folly-ET (Jackpot), P.M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand and P. Vail, WI
3. Millborne Hillpoint JAC Fizz-ET (Jackpot), P.M. Miller, M. Hellenbrand and P. Vail, WI
4. (2nd Jr) Springhill Bingo Jamboree-EY (Bingo), Marshall Overholt, OH
5. (3rd Jr)Misty Meadows Jackpot Heather (Jackpot), Logen Line, WI
6. Coulee Crest AP Lexus-ET (American Pie), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
7. Up The Creek Jester Kazaam (Jester), Scott & Lindsay Weisensel, WI
8. (5th Jr)Brookes Python Rexy (Python), Michael Lancaster, WA
9. (6th Jr) Penny Royal Achieve Harper (Achieve), Theodore Hilgerson IA
10. Oat Hill Fame Kohlrabi (Fame), Kimberly Olsen, DVM, MN



Winter Calf (28)

1. Adams Creek HP Pie Bryn, (American Pie), Peter Vail, Miller P Morey, Mike & Linda Helenbrand, WI
2. (1st Jr) (B&O) Four-Winds Tiller Charm, ((Tiller), Lauren McDonald, WI
3. Guernsey View Wii’s, Amy, Cedar Ridge Farms Ltd, NB
4. (2nd Jr) Springhill Joy To The World, (American Pie), Marshall Overholt, & Keenan Wolf, OH
5. Walnut Ridge Sizzle Neverland, (Sizzle), Donna M Whalen, NY
6. Warwick Manor Alymo Pie, (American Pie), Karli Stoltzfus, PA
7. Rutter Bros Yogibears Whisp, (Yogibear), Rutter Bros, PA
8. Four Winds Hillpoint T Deja, (Tiller), Four Winds & Hillpoint, WI
9. Misty Meadows Arrington Jabari, (Arrington), Beth Anne Clark, PA
10. Monument View Coronet Jules, (Coronet), Trey Duval, NY



Fall Calf (25)

1. Four J Springhill Jerusha, (Showtime), Marshall Overholt, OH
2. Wee-Kin Farm Yogi Susan, (Yogi), Donna M Whalen, NY
3. Luckyvale Grumpy Caz, (Grumpy), Rex Ferris, WA
4. Misty Meadows Adackas Harley, (Adacka), David, Tim Pam & Megan Schrupp, MN
5. (1st Jr) (B&O) Knapps Top Notch Harlow, (Top Notch), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
6. (2nd Jr) Trotacre Tiller Maelyn, (Tiller), Trotacre Farm, PA
7. Thompson Farm Yogi Croissant, (Yogi) Seth Johnson, Murray Thompson, VT
8. Dix-Lee Kojack Lizbeth, Kojack, Whitny Yerina, MO
9. Valley Gem Patriots Dagger, (Patriot), Brandon & Kim Grewe, WI
10. Valley Gem Patriot, Athens, (Patriot), Kimberly Grewe, WI



Summer Yearling (26)

1. (BO) Valley Gem B Lucy Lou (YB Bucky), Valley Gem Farms, WI
2. Flambeau Manor Adacka Star (Adacka), Gary Van Doorn, WI
3. Misty Meadows Geo Jacov (Les George), Beth Anne Clark, PA
4. Springhill Fames Adele (Fame), Marshall Overholt, OH
5. Guernsey Prairie Prada Diamond (Prada), Scott & Lindsay Weisensel, WI
6. Valley Gem Buckys Dare (Bucky), Brandon & Kim Grewe, WI
7. (1st Jr) Adams Creek HP Kringle Mikayla (Kringle), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
8. (2nd Jr) Knapps Best Buy Tamarinda (Best Buy), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
9. (3rd Jr) Coulee Crest Top Notch June (Top Notch), Jordon Oellerich, IL
10. Ashland Lightning Dilly (Lightning), Ashley Mergen, WI



Spring Yearling (18)

1. (1st Jr) Adams Creek Achieve Adele (Achieve), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
2. (2nd Jr & BO) Four J Showtime Jupiter (Showtime), Jade & Jerica Jensen, WI
3. Guernsey Prairie Grumpy Shayda (Gamble), Beth Anne Clark, PA
4. Millborne HP Bentley Holly (Bentley), P Morey Miller & HIllpoint Partners, CT
5. (3rd Jr) Coule Crest AP Lexi (American Pie), Jade Jensen, MO
6. Jens Gold Fame Cissy ET (Fame), Jens Gold Farms LLP., WI
7. Oat Hill Altanic Kashew (Altanic), Kimberly Olson DVM., MN
8. Guernsey Prairie Grumpy Sunshine (Grumpy), Scott & Lindsay Weisensel, WI
9. (4th Jr) Springhill Independence ET (Fame), Marshall Overholt, OH
10. Lavon Farms Gamble Gemmy (Gamble), Lavon Farms, TX



Winter Yearling (14)

1. (BO) Blue Moons L Darby (Lightning), Bill & Linda Blue, OH
2. Cedar Way Christmas Miracle (Fame), John & Pam Arnold, IA
3. Misty Meadows Rebel Satchel (Rebel), Beth Anne Clark, PA
4. Lavon Farms Lighting Pat (Lightning), Lavon Farms, TX
5. (1st Jr) Nells Glow Conny of Springhill (Goerg), Marshall OVerholt, OH
6. Round Pond BM Leanne (Best Man), Alex Oliver, KY
7. Rutter Bros Rhinestones Lelia (Rhinestone), Rutter Bros, PA
8. Fix Lover Macey (Lover), Amanda Fix, IL
9. Jens Gold Crunch Klassical (Crunch), Jens-Gold Farms LLP., WI
10. (2nd Jr), Tur-Lan Showtime I Amagine (Showtime), Lacey Nelson, MN



Fall Yearling (14)

1. (BO) Springhill Mentor Jazzy (Mento), Marshall OVerholt, OH
2. (1st Jr) Rolling Prairie E Kelson (Emmission), P&A Ayrshires- T, S, K, C & C Kruse, IA
3. Chupps Farm Twister Justina (Twister), Daniel Basse & Bruce Kipp, WI
4. Monument View JT Rumor, Trey Duval
5. Cedarway Director Virtue (GH Director), Pamela Arnold, IA
6. Tru-Lan Aaron Dellia (Aaron), Casey & Traci Nelson, MN
7. (3rd Jr) Lang Haven Turley Pumpkin ET (Turley), Jenna Langrehr, WI
8. (4th Jr) Chupps Farm Hillbilly Amaze (Hillbilly), Morgan Cavitt, TX
9. Lang Haven Ninja Kick It (Ninja), Kirstie Langreher, WI
10. Coulee Crest Fame Joanna (Fame), Clark & Joy Vilter, WI



Fall Yearling in Milk (8)

1. Trotacre Phoenix Marli-ET (Phoenix), Wee Acres & Farmstead Genetics, VT
2. (1st Jr) Coulee Crest Garrett Christy (Garrett), Emily Hellendrung, WI
3. Knapps Fame Jadria-ET (Fame), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
4. Jastes Vinny Persimmon (Vinny), Andrew Ashton & James Stephen Terhune, KY
5. Gurn-Z Meadow Achieve Adalia (Achieve), Jennifer Orchard, WI
6. Four Winds Fame Hopeful (Fame), Dan Basse & Clark & Joy Vilter, IL
7. Knapps Turbo Ann (Turbo), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
8. Sandridge TF Serenity (Fame), Taylor J or Rylie Ann Pflughaupt, IA



Futurity (11)

1. (BU) Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn, (Kojack), Whitney Yerina, MO
2. Hartdale Allstar Skittles, (Alstar), Lauren Robison, IL
3. Warwick Manor Grumpy Alyiah, (Grumpy), Kevin Stoltzfus & Mark Riley, PA
4. Knife Lake Kringle Olympia, (Kringle), Kristen & Jesse Heitke, MN
5. Sniders Super Lux Andre, (Lux), Andee Syndicate, c/o Snider Homestead, PA
6. Knapps Regis Tabby, (Regis), Kaila Stolzfus, PA
7. Kronk Farm Purple Cream, (Purple), Deanna & Junior Kronk & Marjorie Gongwer, IN
8. Hartdale Kringle Fiesta, (Kringle), Lauren Robison, IL
9. Up The Creek Scoobie Annika, (Scoobie), David L Anderson, MN
10. Guernsey Prairie MS Serenity, (Moonshine), Julie Orchard, WI



Junior 2 Year Old (13)

1. (BU) Chupps Hillpoint Fames Asia (Fame) P. Morey Miller & Hillpoint Partners, CT
2. (B&O)Hartdale Alstar Skittles (Alstar), Lauren Robison, IL
3. Misty Meadows Levi Suede-ET (Levi), Beth Anne Clark, PA
4. Faria Farms Conqueror Nival-ET, Conqueror, Steve Sywassink & Neil & Janice Jensen, WI
5. (1st Jr) Adams Creek Prada Macy, (Prada), Lauren & Trey McDonald, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
6. (2nd Jr) Knife Lake Kringle Olympia, (Kringle), Kristen & Jesse Heitke, MN
7. Knapps Regis Tabby, (Regis), Kaila Stolzfus, PA
8. Knapps Jackson Jadee Jack, (Jackson), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
9. Knapps Jackson Nicki, (Jackson), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
10. Chupps Hillpoint Fame Hester, (Fame), Elizabeth Marie Roedl, IL



Senior 2 Year Old (20)

1. (BU) Knapp HP Fame Topeka, (Fame), Marshall Overholt & Keenan Wolf, OH
2. (1st Jr) Dix-Lee Kojack Fawn, (Kojack), Whitney Yerina MO
3. Warwick Manor Grumpy Alyiah, (Grumpy), Kevin Stolzfus & Mark Riley, PA
4. Knapps HP-MF Thundar, (Fame), P Morey Miller, & Hillpoint Partners, CT
5. Sniders Super Lux Andee, (Lux), Andee Syndicate, c/o Snider Homestead, PA
6. (2nd Jr), Kilchona Natural Blakely, (Natural), Michael Lancaster, WA
7. Lang Haven Prada Natalia, (Prada), Jenna Langrehr, WI
8. (B&O) Lavon Farms Gem Cyndi, (Gem), Lavon Farms, TX
9. Monument View Adacka Rita, (Adacka), Hunter Duval, NY
10. Lang Haven Prada Nugget, (Prada), Don & Kathy Langrehr, WI



Guernsey 2014 World Dairy Expo International Futurity (7)

1. (BU) (B&O) Knapps Fayette Tambrae, (Fayette), Austin & Landen Knapp IA
2. Hartdale Alstar Cutie, (Alstar), Lauren Robison IL
3. Sniders Pie Allegra, (Pie), Jacob Andrew Roedl, IL
4. Hartdale Archie Fiesty, (Archie), Lauren Robinson, IL
5. Up The Creek Morey Andie, (Morey), David L Anderson, MN
6. Phil Aud Yogi Excuse, (Yogibear) Emily Hellendrung, WI
7. South Lane Mr America Anna, (Tornado), South Lane Farm, IA



Junior 3 Year Old (6)

1. (B&O) (BU) Valley Gem Annsons Flame, (Annson) Brandon Grewe, WI
2. (1st Jr) Knapps Les Jacoby, (Les), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
3. (2nd Jr) Hartdale Alstar Cutie (Alstar), Lauren Robison, IL
4. Sniders Pie Allegra-ET (American Pie), Jacob Andrew Roedl, IL
5. Cedar Way Sterling Marilou (Sterling), John & Pam Arnold, IA
6. Kronk Farm Judgement Bailey (Judgement), Deanna & Junior Kronk, IN



Senior 3 Year Old (10)

1. (B&O) (BU) Sniders Rebel Audessy (Rebel), Berneta Kay Gable, PA
2. Millborne Hillpoint S Fiesta-ET (Spider), P Morey Miller, Mike Hallenbrand & Peter Vail, CT
3. (1st Jr) SummitRidge Yogibear Foxey (Yogibear), Kyle & Ryan Erickson, WA
4. (2nd Jr) Knapps Fayette Tambrae-ET (Fayette), Austine & Landen Knapp, IA
5. Hartdale Archie Fiesty (Archie), Lauren Robison, IL
6. Up The Creek Morey Andie (Morey), David L. Anderson, MN
7. Lavon Farms Regency Adore (Regency), Lavon Farms, TX
8. Phil Aud Yogi Excuse (Yogibear), Emily Hallendrung, WI
9. Jens Gold Les Lux (Les), Jens-Gold Farms, LLP, WI
10. South Lane Mr. America Anna (Tornado), South Lane Farm, IA



4 Year Old (13)

1. (B&O)(BU) Flambeau Manor RO Lauren-ET (Royal Oak), Gary Van Doorn, WI
2. Chupps Hillpoint Pie Mariah-ET (American Pie), Adams Creek, Basse & Hillpoint, WI
3. (1st Jr) Knapps Hillpoint Regis Tweetie (Regis), Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
4. Sniders Yogi Anise-ET (Yogibear), Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus & Dr. J Piskorowski, PA
5. (2nd Jr) Maple Bottom Pizza Pie (American Pie), Shelby I Hawkins, PA
6. Up The Creek Super Lux Kazoom-ET (Lux), Karen Anderson, MN
7. Whirlwind Acres Mint Ember (Mint), Arion E Fritsche, MN
8. Lavon Farms Gamble Penny (Gamble), Lavon Farms, TX
9. GR-Valley Gem Altons Rip (Altons), Brandon Grewe, WI
10. Adams Creek MaryKay-ET (Yogibear), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI



5 Year Old (10)

1. (1st Jr) (B&O)(BU) Idle Gold Stud Humorous (Stud), Jillian K Jensen, WI
2. Lavon Farms Gemin Ruler (Gemin), Lavon Farms, TX
3. Up The Creek Aaron Waconia (Aaron), Donna Anderson, MN
4. (2nd Jr), Wrightstock Challenge Pearl (Challenge), Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
5. Lavon Farms Gemin Pretzi (Gemin), Lavon Farms, TX
6. Lantz GD Advance Vivian (Advance), Donna Anderson, MN
7. South Lane B Spruce Chantel (Spruce), South Lane Farm, IA
8. Green Slopes Aviator Victoria (Aviator), Andrew Ashton & James Stephen Terhune, KY
9. Knapps Aaron Olivia (Aaron), Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
10. Misty Meadows HP Spider Dorothy-ET (Spider), Gabrielle B Buck, MD



Aged Cows (7)

1. (BU) Adams Creek MN Anisa-ET (Magicman), Eli & Kendra Nicley, Lyn Tomoehlen & Brandon Potter, IN
2. Dix Lee Mission Taffy (Mission), Erdman Dairy, IL
3. Dix Lee Spider Nik-TW (Spider), Lavon Farms, TX
4. Solid Gold M Hales (Pierce), Donna Anderson, MN
5. (1st Jr) (B&O) Knapps Regis Sissy (Regis), Austin & Landon Knapp, IA
6. (2nd Jr) Kadence Levi Bingo (Levi), Evan Dorn, WI
7. Jens Gold Challenge Okaylee (Challenge), Chelsey Jensen, WI



Group Classes

Best Three Females (7)
1. Berneta Kay Gable, PA
2. Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
3. Lavon Farms, TX
4. Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
5. Hartdale Guernseys, IL

Exhibitors Herd (5)
1. P. Morey Miller, CT
2. Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
3. Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
4. Lavon Farms, TX
5. South Lane Farm, IA

Produce of Dam (5)
1. Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
2. Kyle & Ryan Erickson, WA
3. Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus, PA
4. Don & Kathy Langrehr, WI
5. Donna Anderson, MN

Dam & Daughter
1. P. Morey Miller, CT
2. Kevin & Dina Stoltzfus, PA



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Austin & Landen Knapp, IA
Premier Exhibitor
Austin & Landen Knapp, IA