Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Show 2014

DATE Oct 1 @ 2:00pm-International Brown Swiss Show - heifers & Oct 2 @ 7:30am-International Brown Swiss Show - cows & groups
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Lead Judge: Eric Topp, Wapakoneta, Ohio & Associate Judge: Sherry Smith, Glenford, Ohio
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo Gallery

To view photo galleries click here



Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion
North Lane L Poofy (Landon), Chelsea Skidmore, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Strans Legacy Dirty Dancer (Legacy), Mallorie R Dietz, MN
HM Junior Champion
Beu Dell Precious Adel (Primetime), Sara Harn, WI



Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET (Total), Overstreet Dairy, TX
Reserve Junior Champion
Arethusa Braiden Nadia (Braiden), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
HM Junior Champion
Top Acres Peppy Wizella (Pepper), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY



Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge Elite Fayann, Ken Main and Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Old Mill Goliath Tiffany (Goliath), Brittany A Thompson, VA
HM Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge P Stacey (Jet Pilot), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY



Grand Champion of Junior Show

Grand Champion of Junior Show
Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), Mike Barton, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Random Luck S Peekaboo-ET (Supreme), Meghan Douglas, WI
HM Grand Champion
Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne (Agenda), Braxton Perry, OH

 



Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Eloc Wagor Kandid (Wagor), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Senior Champion
Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Gordon Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
HM Senior Champion
Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy (Prelude), Jodi J Coppini, NY



Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Eloc Wagor Kandid (Wagor), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Gordon Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
HM Grand Champion
Cutting Edge Elite Fayann, Ken Main and Peter Vail, NY



Dry Cow (3 years & Older) 8

1. (BO) Top Acres Supreme Wisp (Supreme), Wayne E Sliker, OH
2. (PA) KB Cutting Edge P Dawn (Premium), Voegli Farm & Hillpoint Partners, WI
3. (1st Jr) R Family Wonderment Faulous (Wonderment), Alison Ruhl, IL
4. Random Luck Vision Twyla (Vision), Belssing Farms, Rex Mort & Bob Osborn, IN
5. Olsons Payoff Tyalor (Payoff), Tygve L Olson, WI
6. Hilltop Acres Dty Jazzy (Dynasty), Dennis Mashek, IA
7. Shiloh Lane De Des Terri (Chime), Mark Hornbostel, IL



Spring Calf (31)

1. Dubline-Hills Sera-ET (Braiden) Aimee L Liller & Mather Iager, MD
2. M&M Total Shotski (Total) M&M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stussel, WI
3. Cutting Edge B Sonny ( ), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Blessing Bosephus Mckinely (), Shannon Garrison OH
5. CIE Hylight L Magnificent (Legacy), Elizabeth Hyman, NY
6. RNR Tanbark Princess (Tanbark), Ashlee Heather, Ron & Renee Micalovich, OH
7. Red Brae DAA Durham Josie ((Durham), Elise Bleck & David Armbruster, WI
8. One True Hill Tnbrk Praline (Tanbark) One True Hill, NY
9. PA Lyn-Leigh t Jannie (Brookings) Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
10. Glen Islay Fantasy (Tanbark), Jeff Stephens & Andrew Dehann, ON



Winter Calf (31)

1. (BO) Blessing Tanbark Fanny-Twin (Tanbark), Blessing Farms – Caid Blessing, IN
2. Kar-Linn Gib Rumble (Gib),  Kar-Linn Swiss & Jeff Brown, OH
3. Vogrin Renagade Why Not Me (Java)Tammy VoegeliWI
4. Waldeck Vigor Matilda (Vigor), Ariel Waldeck, KY
5. (1st Jr) Red Brae DAA Java (Java), Jessica Elise Bleck, WI
6. Miss Braiden Sage Arielle (Braiden), Chard & Steve Wagner, PA
7. WF Royal Rhythm Snicks-ET (Rhythm), Frankenberg Farms, OH
8. Twinkle-Hill Cadence Oakley (Cadence), John & Dee Winkelman, WI
9. Jo-Dee Bonanza Stripper-ET (Bonanza), Jodi J Coppini, NY
10. Round Hill Wonder Fenway-ET (Wonderment) Cynthia Warner, MD



Fall Heifer Calf (30)

1. Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET (Total), Overstreet Dairy, TX
2. Cutting Edge Thunder Faye (Thunder), Lauri Beggs, NY
3. (BO) M&M Kingpin Jodee (Kingpin), M&M Swiss – Matt, Megan, Jake & Levin Stuessel
4. Locin Braiden Silk (Braiden), Locin Farm, OH
5. (1st Jr) Strans Legacy Dirty Dancer (Legacy), Mallorie R Dietz, MN
6. Alpine Echo Brdn Java (Braiden), Amy Schultz, IL
7. Dublin-Hills Wonder Snoopy-ET (Wonderment), Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI
8. (2nd Jr) Maple Sugar Tanbark Trudy, Chad Young, VT
9. Kruses GK Astronaut Lovely (Astronaut), Trenton Hammerand, IA
10. Jaden B Cinder (Braiden), Hayden Hauschildt, WI



Summer Yearling (23)

1. Top Acres Peppy Wizella (Pepper), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY

2. (BO & 1st Jr) Top Di Mark Flash Adeline (Flash), Elise Regusci, CA
3. (2nd Jr) Precious B Priceless (Braiden), Meghan Douglas, Random Luck, Voegeli, Riedland, WI
4. Cutting Edge T Riva-ET (Teaton), Just So Farm, WI
5. (3rd Jr) Browns Gildas Gigi (Braiden), Amber Dammen, WI
6. Brook Hollow Smooch (Wallstreet) Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
7. Onword Lebron Vrelly (Lebron), Dennis Worden, IA
8. A Joy Braid Neon (Braiden), Abbie Kuhlman, PA
9. (4th Jr) Kruses GK Astronaut Lovely (Astronaut), Trenton Hammerand, IA
10. Jaden B Cinder (Braiden), Hayden Hauschildt, WI



Spring Yearling (25)

1. (BO)Arethusa Braiden Nadia (Braiden), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
2. (1st Jr) Beu Dell Precious Adel (Primetime), Sara Harn, WI
3. Top Acres Braiden Sachet (Braiden), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Daveco Sal Foxy Lady (Sal), Jill Cowles, WI
5. Cutting Edge B Snowy (Bonanza) Jeff Stephens & Jeff Woods, ON
6. Terra Rose A Santana-ET (Agenda), Arielle Chard, PA
7. Top Acres Garbro S Wish-ET (Supreme), Brianna Meyer, WI
8. Rad-ical B Gorgeous-ET (Bonanza), Debra Hoffman, OH
9. (2nd Jr)Gebert Broker Pumpkin (Broker), Cassandra Gebert, IN
10. Kruses GK Whiskey Minute, Gary & Karen Kruse & Family, IA



Winter Yearling (21)

1. Cutting Edge W Fly N Flip-ET (Wonderment), Taryn True, NY
2. (BO)Hoodstead Total Promise-ET (Tota), Nicole L Hood, MD
3. Kruses Victor Jiterbug (Victor), Rick Kruse, IA
4. Dublin-Hills Shaeley-ET (Supreme), Noah C. Iager, MD
5. Power Line Lebron Faith-ET (Labron), Louis Oliveira & Suton Paulson, WI
6. (1st Jr) Cutting Edge T Deliah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
7. Nolandale Java Veronica (Java), Doug Nolan & Nolandale Farms, IL
8. (2nd Jr), Silver Top Tanbark Tinsel (Tanbark), Shelby Biasini, VT
9. Ricjstar Wybder Calypso (Wunder), Holly & Casey Anderson, MN
10. Kruses Dr Victor Annabelle-ET (Victor), Joyce Uglow, WI



Fall Yearling (12)

1. (1st Jr) North Lane L Poofy (Landon), Chelsea Skidmore, OH
2. (BO) Vogrin Pepper Woodsy-OCS (Pepper), Tammy Voegeli, WI
3. Dan Maur Frontier Samara (Frontier), Daniel & Maureen Baginski, WA
4. (2nd Jr) Twinkle-Hill Carter Dixon (Carter) Mitchelle Schroepfer, WI
5. Brook Hollow Hot Tropic (Total), Blessing Farms, Garrison Bros., Bob Osborn, Rex Mort, IN
7. Kruses LJ Wonder Scarlet-ET (Wonderment), Leslie Olsen, MN
8. Schulte Bros Fortunate-ET (Mojo), Dawson & Dakota Sawyer, IA
9.Horseshore Hill Ttl Fearless (Total), Joyce & Nick Uglow, WI
10. Lee Anns Wall street Valery (Wall Street) Lee-Anns Swiss LLC., IA



Milking Yearling (11)

1. (BU & BO) Bo-Joy Ensign Miss Gee (ensign), Robert & Joyce Wagner, PA
2. R&S Type-Wise Citori (Farve), Bill & Lynn Vanderham< IA
3. Blessing Bonanza Garnet (Bonanza), Wayne E Sliker, OH
4. Random Luck Vision Passion (Vision), Dan & Angie Rieder & Paul Zimmerman, WI
5. Victory Acres TH Super OCS 9Thunder), Donald Partridge & Leo Vranich DVM, NY
6. (1st Jr) VB CV Grand Royal-ET ( Chris Voegeli, WI
7. Sun Made Valentina (Wonderment), Eastern Kentucky Univeristy, KY
8. Burlin Brookings Jaida (Brookings), Eric & Faith Burall, MD
9. Random Luck Phantastic (Total), Todd & Heather Hyman, NY
10. Silver Top Total Tweet (Total), Silver Top Swiss, VT



Junior 2 Year Old (22)

1. (BO & BU) Kruses Victor Jillette-ET (Victor), Rick Kruse & Matt Mensen, IA
2. Jo-Dee Rosco Shotski (Rosco), Jodi J Coppini, NY
3. (1st Jr) Brook-Lodge W Fireworks ET (Wonderment), Tucker True, NY
4. New View Wonder Whiskey (Wonderment), John & Bonnie Ayars  Kenny Manion
5. Rockstar Carter Fergie (Carter), Holly Anderson – Rockstar Genetics, MN
6. Jo-Dee Secret Sade-Dawg (Secret), Jodi J Coppini, NY
7. Daveco Nemo Tina (Nemo) David Cowles, WI
8. Northlanes L Passion (Landon), Chelsea Skidmore, OH
9. Blessing Osborn WD Jasmin-ET (Wonderment), Blessing Farms & Bob Olsen
10. DSKM Victor Miley (Victor), Michelle Fluty, IL



Senior 2 Year Old (23)

1. (BU & BO) New View W Witchy ET (Wonderment), Lucas Ayars, OH
2. Arethusa Supreme Nor-Easter-ET (Supreme), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
3. Cutting Edge Stratus Sue (Stratus), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. RNR Brookings Peace (Brookings), Ron & Renee Michalovich, OH
5. DJ Wonderment Camalot (Wonderment), Lindsey Rucks & Katie Henson, FL
6. Arethusa Supreme NOrthstar (Supreme), Arethusa Farm LLC., CT
7. Blessing Agenda Nicki (Agenda), Josh Jones, KY
8. Blessing Osborn WD Jill (Wonderment), Blessing Farms & Bob Osborn, IN
9. Sun-Made HP Supreme Pixel ET (Supreme), Voegeli Farm Inc., WI
10. Forfront Bnz Tip Top (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY



Futurity (13)

1. (BU & BO) Old Mill Goliath Tiffany (Goliath), Brittany A Thompson, VA
2. Random Luck S Peekaboo (Supreme), Meghan Douglas, WI
3. Random Luck B Tea Rose (Bonanza), Allison L Thompson, WI
4. Random Luck Legacy Parasol (Legacy), Allards Farm Inc., WI
5. Jobolant lady Berretta (Beretta), Beth Nelson, WI
6. Jo-Dee Rosco Shamrock (Rosco), Jodi J Coppini, NY
7. Onward Venegeance Alleluia (Vengeance), Logan D Worden, IA
8. Kruses Frontier Jumpy OCS (Frontier), Rick Kruse, IA

 



Junior 3 Year Old (13)

1. (BU) Cutting Edge Elite Fayann, Ken Main and Peter Vail, NY
2. Old Mill Goliath Tiffany (Goliath), Brittany A Thompson, VA
3. (BO) New View W Opra-ET (Wonderment), John & Bonnie Ayars & Kenny Manion, OH
4. (1st Jr) Random Luck S Peekaboo-ET (Supreme), Meghan Douglas, WI
5. (PA) Bradner Pasture Bed Time (Wonderment), Bradner Farms, BC
6. Niermans Bravo Vinrae (Bravo), Jeff Woods & Rosedale,WI
7. Bo Joy Nemo Passion (Nemo), Steven L & Robert Wagner, PA
8. Random Luck B Tea Rose (Bonanza), Allison L Thompson, WI
9. Dan Maur PS Mikasa (Power Surge), Daniel & Maureen Baginski, WA
10.Cutting Edge S Treasure (Supreme), Ken Main and Peter Vail, NY



Senior 3 Year Old (24)

1. (BO, BU & PA) Cutting Edge P Stacey (Jet Pilot), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. RNR Jack Frost (Banker Jack), Ron & Renee Michalovish, OH
3. Random Luck Legacy Poetry 9Legacy), Adam, Abbi & Nathan Goldenberg, TX
4. (1st Jr) Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), Mike Barton, NY
5. Fairdale Zeus Combo Too (Zeus), Ben Sparrow, KY
6. RNR Emergency Jera (Emergency), Ron & Renee Michalovich, OH
7. Random Luck Koors on Taps (Nutz Koors), Joyce Uglow, WI
8. Brown Heaven J Butterfly (Jongleur), Brown Heaven, QC



4 Year Old (22)

1. (BO & BU) Brown Heaven Glenn Fantasy (Gordon Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
2. Jo-Dee Nemo Risky (Nemo), Jodi J Coppini, NY
3. Top Acres Garbro Wanda (Legacy), Cynthia Warner, MD
4. Renegade Titanium Sonya (Titanium), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
5. Top Acres Supreme Wizard (Supreme), Wayne E Sliker, OH
6. Random Luck L Talula (Legacy), Matthew G Thompson, WI
7. Pit-Crew Wonder Pizazz (Wonderment), Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
8. Fairdale Copilot Whiskey (Copilot), Ben Sparrow, KY
9. Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor (Dynasty), Udder Confusion Dairy Farm, IL
10. Siegerts Jetway Sable ET (Jetway), Jeremy McDonald, VA



5 Year Old (17)

1. (BO, BU & PA) Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Kruses Victor Judy (Victor), Rottinghaus, Woods & Sparrow, KY
3. Old Mill RI Wonder Sizzle (Wonderment), Rottinghaus, Woods, Trapp & Foss, WI
4. Dan Maur Cosmo-ET (Cosmo) Richman Farms, Inc., OH
5. Top Acres Bonanza Whisp (Bonanza), Wayne E Sliker & Christopher Durbin, OH
6. Old Mill Starsky Love-ET (Starsky), Allen & Tammy Bassler, VA
7. (1st Jr) Rolling Knolls Agen Jerne (Agenda), Braxton Perry, OH
8. Ole Acres Token (Tally), Ryan Olson, WI
9. Alpine Hills Str Mercury ET (Starbuck), Caleb Lipps, KY
10. Hills Valley Dynasty Raven (Dynasty), Hill’s Valley Farm LLC., NY



Aged Cow (15)

1. (BU) Eloc Wagor Kandid (Wagor), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. (BO) Pit-Crew Legacy Tori-ET (Legacy), Pit-Crew Genetics, WI
3. Jo-Dee Victor Satisfaction (Jet Victor), Jodi J Coppini, NY
4. West Hope Zeus Sydney ET (Zeus), Lucas Ayars, OH
5. Random Luck V Precious (Vision), Random Luck, Voegeli, Riedland, WI
6. Top Acres Express Tahiti ET (Power Surge), Bradner Farms, BC
7. Cutting Edge L Taffy (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
8. Beu Dell Robbie Jazzy (Robbie), Brierwood Farm, IL
9. (1st Jr) Kulp Gen Legacy Tiara-ET (Legacy), Megan Kulp, PA
10. DSKM Rhythm Scarlet (Zeus), Lucas Ayars, OH



Component Merit (13)

1. (BO) Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy (Prelude), Jodi J Coppini, NY
2. (PA) Kruses Four M Jason Sherry (Jason), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. (1st Jr & BU) Voelkers Lovery Moe (Lovery), Dayne Voelker, MO
4. Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud (Ensign), Jodi J Coppini, NY
5. Browns Dedras Dutchess (Drambuie), Bradner Farms, BC
6. Fairdale Legacy Georgia (Legacy), Kirby Sparrow, KY
7. IE Champion View Vigor 3849 (Vigor), John J Hess, PA
8. Top Acres JP Wendy (Pilot), Lucas Ayars, OH
9.  Blessing Bonanza Francie (Bonanza), Richman Farms, Inc. & Starmark Farm, OH
10. ONword Champ Victoria (Champ), Dennis Worden, IA



Group Classes

Best 3 Females (7)
1. Jodi J Coppini, NY
2. Pit Crew GEnetics, WI
3. Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Richard J Thompson, WI
5. RNR Swiss, OH

Produce of Dam
1. Wayne E Sliker, OH
2. RIchard JTHompson, WI
3. PitCrew Genetics, WI



Total Performance Winner

Top Acres Bonanza Whisp (Bonanza), Wayne E Sliker & Christopher Durbin, OH



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Jodi Coppini, NY
Premier Exhibitor
Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY