Online Coverage

World Dairy Expo – Brown Swiss Show 2013

DATE October 2 & 3, 2013
LOCATION Madison, WI
JUDGE Judge: Richard Hill, NY Associate Judge: Joe Sparrow, KY
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Junior champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Gebert Broker Pumpkin (Broker), Cassandra & Chloe Gebert and Carl Hartwell, IN
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
PA Lyn-Leigh Denver Topsy (Denver), Dylan Coleman, PA
HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
Turnpike View Totally Gorgeous (Total), P Dustin Horning, PA



Junior Champion of Open show

Junior Champion
Forfront BNZ TipTop (Bonana) Topp View & Jeff Woods, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Rose Lane Jetway Damsel (Jetway), Lindsey Rucks, FL
HM Junior Champion
Just SP T Whiplash (Tanbark) Just So Farm, WI



Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Top Acres Wizard (Supreme), Wayne Sliker, OH
Reserve Intermediate champion
Dublin Hills Sorina (Starsky), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
HM Intermediate Champion
Fairdale Elite Debra (Total), Micheal Barton, NY



Grand Champion of Junior Show

Grand Champion
Fairdale Elite Debra (Total), Micheal Barton, NY
Reserve Grand champion
Lost Elm Vigor Silk (Vigor), Tiona Tulachka, WI
HM Grand Champion
Mill Wheel Galaxy Grace (Galaxy), Hayden Hauschildt, WI



Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Senior Champion
Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud (Ensign), Jodi J Coppini, OR
HM Senior Champion
Cutting Edge L Taffy (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY



Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
Reserve Grand Champion
Top Acres Wizard (Supreme), Wayne Sliker, OH
HM Grand Champion
Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud (Ensign), Jodi J Coppini, OR



Dry Cows (6)

1. (BO) Old Mill E Snickerdoodle (Emory), Allen Bassler JR, VA
2. Forest Lawn Anthem Busy (Anthem), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. V B Kegger Eagle Fanfare (Kegger), Voegeli Farm Inc., WI
4. Alpine Hills Star Venus (Starbuck), Blessing Farms, Mort Osborn, IN
5. Savage-Leigh Twlight (Premium), Ronald R Kelm, WI
6. Timerberline Nels Paradise (Prescot), Tim Navis & Brierwood Farm, WI



Spring Calf (30)

1. Gebert Broker Pumpkin (Broker), Cassandra & Chloe Gebert and Carl Hartwell, IN
2. Blessing Mort Osborn S Gin-ET (Supreme), Blessing Farms, Mort, Osborn, IN
3. Jo-Dee Kingpin Tuaca (Kingpin), Jodi Coppini, OR
4. Cutting Edge T Sunbeam-ET (Thunder), Louis Oliveria, CA
5. Nolandale Braiden Jerada (Braiden), Nolandale Farm, IL
6. Cutting Edge L Prize-ET (Legacy), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
7. Terra Rose A Salle-ET (Agenda), T Voegeli, S & A Paulson and A Chard, WI
8. RAD-ical A Good One OCS-ETV (Agenda), Lindsey Rucks, FL
9. RAD-Ical B Gorgeous-ETV (Bonanza), Debra Haffmon, OH
10. Cutting Edge B Snowy (Bonanza), Jeff Stephens & Jeff Woods, ON



Winter Calf (

1. Dublin-Hills Shaeley-ET (Supreme), Noah Iager, MD
2. Power Line Lebron Faith-ET (Lebron), Louis Oliveira & Suton Paulson, WI
3. Osborn Bros Dill 6820 (Dillinger), Ryan Olson & Nick Uglow, WI
4. Glad-Ray Tanbark Salsa (Tanbark), K Scott Hood, David Elgenbrode & Kathy Whitman, MD
5. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Kyle Barton, NY
6. Blessing Peper Doris (Chilli Pepper), Blessing Farms, IN
7. Daveco Funky Rhythm-ET (T J Rhythm), Jill Cowles, WI
8. Breezy Ridge Thunder Ruby (Thunder), Rachel Hefel, IA
9. Kruses Victor Jiterbug-ET (Victor-TW), Rick Kruse, IA
10. Daveco Pepper Fine Wine-ET (Cayenne Pepper), Jill Cowles, WI



Fall Calf

1. R Hart Explorer 905 (Explorer), Madelyn Topp, OH
2. Vogrin Pepper Woodsy OCS (Cayenne Pepper), Tammy Voegeli, WI
3. Belssing Bonanza Floris (Bonanza), Blessing Farms, IN
4. North lanes L Poofy (Landon), John D Powell, OH
5. Kinnderkay Pepper Eden (Pepper)webb R Kress, OH
6. Dochaven Pete Snickers (Surge Pete), Jeffrey McKissick, PA
7. RNR Kiss C P Alaina (Chilli Pepper), RNR Swiss & Kiss Swiss, OH
8. Dan maur Frontier Samara (Frontier), Daniel & Maureen Baginski, WA
9. Kruses LJ Wonder Scarlet (Wonderment), Olson Dairy, MN
10. Trulea Bonanza Shake it ET OCS (Bonana) Tucker True, NY



Summer Yearling (26)

1. (1 Jr) Turnpike View Totally Gorgeous (Total), P Dustin Horning, PA
2. (2 Jr) Nor-Bert MC Mint Julip (Wonderment), Kevin Frye, IN
3. (3 Jr) Olsons SP Tanbark Aspiration (Tanbark), Brody Olson, MN
4. (4 Jr) Turnpike View Janelle (Tanbark), Eden Gruff, PA
5. Glad Ray Tanbark Tease (Tanbark), Glad Ray Farm, Kathy Whitman & Chris & Jen Hill, MD
6. Cutting Edge B Never Better (Bonanza), Ken Main, Peter Vail & Bob Gould, NY
7. Niermans Gslam Favor (Grandslam), Esther Gieron, MD«
8. (5 Jr) Old Mill Lebron Daise (Lebron), Hannah Joy Riser, PA
9. 6 Jr) North Lanes L Passion (Laurel Landon), Chelsea Skidmore, OH
10. Top diMark Goldwyn Bailey (Goldwyn), Elise Regusci, CA



Spring Yearling

1. Rose Lane Jetway Damsel (Jetway), Lindsey Rucks, FL
2. Just SP T Whiplash (Tanbark) Just So Farm, WI
3.Jo-Dee Rosco Shotski (Rosco), Jo-Dee Swiss, OR
4. PA Lyn Leigh Tic Tac (Bonanza), Colton Wayne Hartman, PA
5. Graystone Vances embrace (Vance), Steven L Wagner, PA
6. DSKM D Viper (Dillinger), Justin Reeves, IL
7. (1 Jr) Top DiMark Flash Jinxi (FCAlash), Elisabeth Regusci, CA
8. Belssing Osborn WD Jade (Wonderment), Belssing Farms & Bob Osborn, IN
9. (2 Jr) Brook-Lodge W Fireworks (Wonderment), Tucker True, NY
10. Horseshoe Hill Jack Freckle (Jack), Otis & Malcom Johnson, WI



Winter Yearling (21)

1. PA Lyn-Leigh Denver Topsy (Denver), Dylan Coleman, PA
2. Schulte Bros Park Ranger-ET (Three Parker), Blake Schulte,IA
3. Pit-Crew Park Tictactoe-ET (Three Parker), Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
4. Blessing Agenda Nicki (Agenda), Ally Jones, KY
5. Blessing Osborn WD Josie-ET (Wonderment), Blessing Farms & Bob Osborn, IN
6. Kruses Joey Sugar (Denmark Joey), Rick Kruse, IA
7. Merringdale Total Jordan (Total), Taylor Mehring, WI
8. PA Lyn-Leigh Texas Toast (Three Parker), Kaleigh Lynn Hartman, PA
9. Blessing Osborn WD Jill-ET (Wonderment), Blessing Farms & Bob Osborn, IN
10. North Lanes L Snowbaby (Laurel Landon), Chelsea Skidmore, OH

 



Fall Yearling (12)

1. Forfront BNZ TipTop (Bonana) Topp View & Jeff Woods, OH
2. (BO) Dan Maur Nomad Alexa (Nomad), Elizabeth Holtcamp, WA
3. M & M nemo Shania (Nemo), M&M Swiss Matt, Megan, Jake & Levi Stuessel, WI
4. Arethusa Supreme Northstar (Supreme) Arethusa Farm LlC, CT
5. Kar-Linn Wondermnt Remeday wonderment), Kar-linn Swiss & jeff Brown, OH
6. Bridges whistle wonderworks (Power Surge), Kelsey Trowbridge, KY
7. DKSM Tally Brandi (Tally), Justin Reeves, IL
8. Belssing Java Minday (Dynsty Java), Blessing Farms, IN
9. (1 Jr) Round hill Emory Destiny (Emory), Cassidy Lynn Schirmer, MD
10. DJ wonderment Camalot (Wonderment), Lindsey rucks & Katie Henson, FL



Junior Best Three

1. Blessing Farms, IN
2 Jamie & Jami Hartman, PA
3. Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. DSKM Farm, IL
5. Silvertop Swiss, VT



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of Junior Show


Milking Yearling (6)

1. Blessing Parker Tina (Parker), Blessing Farms, IN
2. Top Acres Garbo S Wishes (Supreme) Belssing Farms & Garrison Bros., IN
3. RNR Brookings Tiara (Brookings), Ron, Reneee & Kevin Michalovich, OH
4. Old Mill Surpeme Fudge (Supreme), Allen Bassler & James A Hammerand, VA
5. Rose Lane Jetway Dee (Jetway), Tim Navis, WI
6. Breierwood Crystal Carnation (Requirement), Brierwood Farm, IL



Junior 2 Year Old 17)

1. Fairdale Elite Debra (Total), Micheal Barton, NY
2. Dan Maur Dynasty Manda (Dynasty), Daniel & Maureen Baginski, WA
3. Cutting Edge S Treasure (Supreme), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Bradner Pasture Bedtime (Wonderment), Bradner Farms, BC
5. Random Luck S Peekaboo (Supreme), Meghan Douglas, WI
6. Niermans Bravo Vinrae (Bravo), Topp View, OH
7. VB Dragon Romon (Dragon), Voegeli Farm Inc., WI
8. Cher-Mi Wdrmt Tori (Wonderment), Blessing Farms, R Mort, B osborn & M Gaff, IN
9. Brown Heaven Tract Sweet Dally (Traction), Brown Heaven, QC
10. Jubolant Lady Beretta (Beretta), Beth Nelson, WI



Senior 2 Year Old (19)

1. (BO) Kruses frontier Jumpy OCS (Frontier), Rick Kruse, IA
2. Random Luck Koors On Tap (Nutz koors), Joyce Uglow, WI
3. Cutting Edge P Sherry (Pruitan), Michael Barton, NY
4. (BU) Random Luck Legacy Poetry (Legacy), Richard J Thomson, WI
5. Rosina Nesta Reba (Nesta), Jeremy McDonald, VA
6. (1 Jr) Mill Wheel Galaxy Grace (Galaxy), hayden Hauschildt, WI
7. Cutting Edge JP stacy (Jet Pilot), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
8. Brown Heaven J Butterfly (Jongleur), Brown Heaven, QC
9. (2 Jr) North Lanes Ag Paisley (Agenda), Chelsea Skidmore, OH
10. Udderconfusion TM Mahogony (Turmoil), Udderconfusion Dairy Farm, IL



International Futurity (13)

1. (BO & BU) Jo-Dee Nemo Risky( Nemo), Jodi J Coppini, OR
2. Random Luck Legacy Perri (Legacy), Ronald & Susan Kelm, WI
3. Top diMark parker Frisky (Parker), Elise Regusci, CA
4. Alfa Creek arker Vitory (Parker), Topp-View, OH
5. Pit-Crew Wonder Piper (Wonderment), Pit Crew Genetics, MN
6. Random luck L Talula (Legacy), Matthew G Thompson, WI
7. Lost Elm Vigor silk (Vigor), Tiona Tulachka, WI
8. RAD-ical Stowstopper (wonderment), Lindsey Rucks, FL
9. Blssing Vigor Alessa (vigor), Blessing farms, IN
10. Walnut Crest Zeus Levade (Zeus), Katie Harn, WI

 



Junior 3 Year Old (20)

1. (BO & BU) Twinkle Hill PS Amberlee (Power Surge), Jeannie M Winkelman, WI
2. Brown heaven Glenn Fantasy (Glenn), Brown Heaven, QC
3. Renegade Titanium Sonya (Titanium), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Pit-Crew Wonder Piper (wonderment), Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
5. Top Acres Garbo Warda (Legacy), Brian Sparling, PA
6. Jonlee Secret Langwathby (Secret), Freeman, IN
7.Random Luck L Talula (Legacy), Matthew G Thompson, WI
8. Topp_view Poker Party (Poker), Topp-View, OH
9.(1 Jr) Lost Elm Vigor Silk (Vigor), Tiona Tulachka, WI
10. RAD-ical Stowstopper (Wonderment), Lindsey Rucks, FL



Senior 3 Year Old (28)

1. (BO) Top Acres Wizard (Supreme), Wayne Sliker, OH
2. Dublin Hills sorina (Starsky), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. (BU) Jo-Dee Nemo Risky (Nemo), Jo-Dee Swiss, OR
4. Get-R-Done Braiden Gigi (Braiden), Craig Walton & Donald Harwood, PA
5. Just So Agenda Chorus (Agenda), Bradner Farms, BC
6. Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor (Dynasty), Udderconfusion Dairy Farm, IL
7. Vogrin Galaxy Shanigans (Galaxy), Tammy Voegeli, WI
8. Random Luck Legacy Perri (Legacy), Ronald & Susan Kelm, WI
9. SCF Mayers Jetway Vixen (Jetway), Dylan Mayer, WI
10. Brander Terrie Wonderment (Wonderment), Bradner Farms, BC



4 Year Old (24)

1. (BU) Cutting Edge B Gretchen (Bonanza), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Old Mill Wonder Sizzle (Wonderment), Rottinghaus, Woods, Trapp & Foss, WI
3. (BO) Dan Maur Cosmo Calianna (Cosmo), Daniel & Maureen Baginski, WA
4.Old Mill Starsky Love (Starsky), Allen & Tammy Bassler, VA
5. Beu Dell Supreme Jasper (Supreme), Sara Harn, WI
6.Rose Lane Sherrys Shasta (Wonderment), Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
7. Pit-Crew Wonder Tada (Wonderment), Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
8. Garbro Blessing Agenda Rega (Agenda) Richman Farms Inc., OH
9. Lee-Anns Bradien Glitter (Braiden), Lee-Anns Swiss LLC., IA
10. Hillpoint VB Zues Makea Wish (Zeus), Chris Voegeli, WI



5 Year Old (13)

1. Cutting Edge L Taffy (Legacy),  Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
2. Grassland Speedy (Elevation), Topp-View, OH
3. (BO) Edencrest Cartoon Lacy (Cartoon), Edencrest Swiss, ON
4. Random Luck V Precious (Vision), Random Luck, Voegli, Riedland, WI
5. IE Biberstine Coll Rockstar (Chris), Keaton Topp, OH
6. Kulp Brook Drakar Falon ( Drakar), Ronald R Kelm, WI
7. Kulp-Terra Ta Showgirl (Turmoil), Lindsey Rucks, WI
8. DSKM Legacy Vocalist Twin (Legacy), Steven M Fluty, IL
9. Ros-Sue-Kle Dixie (Vigor), Ross & Sue Kleingartner, ND
10. Voelkers Lovery Moe (Lovery), Dayne Voelker, MO



Aged Cow (14)

1. (BO) Jo-Dee Ensign Rosebud (Ensign), Jodi J Coppini, OR
2. (BU) Topp-View Rhythm Trixie (Rhythm), Topp-View, OH
3. Top Acres Supreme Wisp (Supreme),Wayne E. Sliker, OH
4. Sun Made GB Afnda Persia (Agenda), Bradner Farms, BC
5. Old Mill Amazing Grace (Snacks), Bradner Farms, BC
6. Kings Mill Premium Josie (Premium), Sara Fluty, IL
7. Sun Made HF Zeus Kayla (Zeus), Sunshine Associates, WI
8. Blue Haven Snowball Twin (Jetway), Justin P Whitney, NY
9. Jordans P Heidi (Pizza), H. Roulet, Allyn & Suton Paulson, WI
10. Brook-LodgeTI Fiesta (Turmoil), Michelle Fluty, IL

 



Component Merit Class (7)

1.(BO & BU) Jo-Dee Prelude Nancy (Prelude), Jodi Coppini, OR
2. V B Hillpoint Pronto Zip (Pronto), Voegeli Farm & Hillpoint Partners, WI
3. Random Luck Vision Twyla (Vision), Blessings Farms, IN
4. Random Luck Prem Talent (Premium), Richard Thompson, WI
5. R N R Jamboree Trinket (Jamboree), Keaton Topp, OH
6. Fick Lilly Lizzie (Pronto), Galen Fick, IA
7. Oak Knoll Janet (Ace), Jennifer Rule, WI



Breeders Group

1. Jo-Dee Swiss, OR
2. Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
3. Allen & Tammy Bassler, VA
4. Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
5. Richard J Thompson, WI
6. Brown Heaven Farm, QC



Produce of Dam (8)

1. Wayne Sliker, OH
2. Richard J. Thompson, WI
3. Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY
4. Pit-Crew Genetics, MN
5. Bradner Farms, BC
6. Richard J. Thompson, WI
7. Richard J. Thompson, WI
8. Blessing Farms, IN
9. Kaylen Miller, IL
10. Silver Top Swiss, VT



Premier Awards

Premier Breeder
Richard Thompson, WI
Premier Exhibitor
Elite Dairy- Ken Main & PEter Vail, NY

Premier Sire
Supreme