Online Coverage

Westerner Championship Jersey Show 2014

DATE Oct 24, 2014 5pm MST
LOCATION Red Deer, AB
JUDGE Mike Heath, MD
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Photo galleries

Heifer Classes here
Cow classes here



Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Tazo Tequila Ellyanna (Tequila), Taya & Zoey Hamming, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Elmbridge Dairy, BC
HM Junior Champion
Preview Tequila Tiny Tinker (Tequila), Rosegate Dairy, BC



intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Lampada Tequila Bobby Jane (Tequila), Jon Fornwald, SK
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lone Pine Glorious Thunder (Grandious), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
HM Intermediate Champion
Glorybound Annie Jamal (Jamal), Thys Haambuckers, BC



Grand Champions

Grand Champion, Best Udder of Show & Best Bred & Owned
Lampada Tequila Bobby Jane (Tequila), Jon Fornwald
Reserve Grand Champion
Lone Pine Glorious Thunder (Grandious), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
Triple S Diamond Jamal (Jamal), Thys Haambuckers, BC



Summer Calf (1)

1. Vermilion On Time Carma (On Time), Lakeland College, AB



Junior Calf (7)

1. Lampada Tequila Bobby Jill-ET (Tequila), Jon Fornwald, Sk
2. River Valley USF HP Grace (Response), Unique Stock Farm, AB
3. Lampada Tequila Bobby Jess-ET (Tequila), Jon Fornwald, SK
4. Craila Jaguar Pepsi (Jaguar), Craila Dairy Ltd., SK
5. Vermilion Stealth Candy (Stealth), Lakeland College, AB

 

 

 



Intemediate Calf (5)

1. Elmcrest Tequila Moola (Tequila), Elmbridge Dairy, BC
2. Lampada Tequila Super Bee (Tequila), Jon Fornwald, SK
3. Rapid Bay Rumour’s Reign-ET (Connection), Unique Stock Farm, AB
4. Elmcrest Tequila KitKat (Tequila), Elmbridge Dairy, AB
5. Lone Pine Eclipes Larissa (Eclipes), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB



Senior Calf (5)

1. Tazo Tequila Ellyanna (Tequila), Taya & Zoey Hamming, BC
2. Lone Pine Redpath Missmamie (Redpath), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB
3. CBS IC Curlylocks (Tequila), CBS Jerseys, BC
4. Blue Bell Impact Pippou (Impact) Blue Bell Dairy, BC
5. Unique Harvard Wyoming (Harvard), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Summer Yearling (4)

1. Triple S Precious Minister (Minister), Thys Haambuckers, BC
2. Lampada Minister Jwoww (Minister), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC
3. Mosnang Hired Gun Zapper (Hired Gun), Markus Hehli, AB
4. Unique Maestro Waneta-et (Maestro), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Junior Yearling (3)

1. Preview Tequila Tiny Tinker (Tequila), Rosegate Dairy, BC
2. Mosnang Tequila Vibrate (Tequila), Markus Hehli, AB
3. Green Hectares Just Sonja (Just Wait), Green Hectares/ Lil Buster Jerseys, AB



Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Avonlea Guapo Kylie (Guapo), Rosegate Dairy, BC
2. Lone Pine Redpath Frisky (Redpath), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB
3. Unique Getaway Lissa (Getaway), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Milking Senior Yearling (1)

1. Unique Gammon Flower (Gammon), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Junior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. Sanstschi Hero Emilie  (Her0), Rosegate Dairy, BC
2. Unique Maestro Willow (Maestro), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Senior 2-Year-Old Class (5)

1. Lampada Tequila Bobby Jane (Tequila), Jon Fornwald
2. Lone Pine Glorious Thunder (Grandious), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB3. Drentex Reward Brava (Reward), Rosegate Dairy, BC
4. Lone Pine Ressurection Florenc (Ressurection), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
5. Storas Vincent Saige-Et (Vincent), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Junior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. Lone Pine Giller Pompom (Giller), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB



Senior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. Glorybound Annie Jama (Jamal), Thys Haambuckers, BC
2. Rietben Unique Glamour (Grand-Prix), Rietben Dairy & Unique Stock Farm, AB
3. Lone Pine Governor Famous (Governor), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
4. Mosnang Mini Zipper-ET (Minister), Markus Hehli, AB
5. RJF Unique Onetime Marathon-Et (On Time), Unique Stock Farm, AB



4-Year-Old (1)

1. Lone Pine Iatola Elegant (Iatola), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB



5-Year-Old (1)

1. Triple S Diamond Jamal (Jamal), Thys Haambuckers, BC



Mature Cow (1)

1. Starrcrest Duaiseoir Allyson (Duaiseoir), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC