Online Coverage

Westerner Championship Dairy Showcase Jersey Show 2012

DATE October 27, 2012-41 Head
LOCATION Red Deer, AB
JUDGE Mark Rueth, WI



Intermediate Calf (5)

1. Mazylake Reagan Shekeda (Reagan), Mazylake Jerseys & R&N Friesen, SK
2. Unique Gammon Lana (Gammon), Unique Stock Farms, AB
3. Lampada Nevada Lexus (Neveda), Jon & Christina Fornwald, SK
4. Hillpoint Unique Min Jacki ET (Minister), Unique Stock Farm, AB
5. Lone Pine Neveda Blush (Nevada), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB



Senior Calf (7)

1. Lone Pine Minister Treasure (Minister), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
2. Lone Pine Grandious Thunder (Grandious), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd.,AB
3. Lampada Teuila Bobby Jane (Tequila ET), Jon & Christina Fornwald, SK
4. Unique Reward Jordan (Reward), Unique Stock Farms, AB
5. Triple S Ella Minister (Minister), Dave Hamming, T Haambuckers, Don Hendrickson & C Van, BC



Summer Yearling (3)

1. Triple S Mystic Blackstone (Blackstone), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
2. Unique Request Wish (Request), Unique Stock Farms, AB
3. Lampada Tazo Miley ET (Huronia Connection Nevada), Taya & Zoey Hamming



Junior Yearling (3)

1. Lone Pine Governor Sunshine (Governor), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
2. Unique Minister Florida (Minister), Unique Stock Farms, AB
3. Gaymar Governor Glamorous (Governor), Don Hendrickson, BC



Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Mosnang Mini Zipper (Minister), Markus Hehli, AB
2. Mosnang Comerica Zazoo (Comerica), Marcus Hehli, AB
3. Lone Pine Governor Priority (Governor), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB



Senior Yearling (1)

1. Starcrest Vindication Aysia (Vindication), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, Sandy & Lillian Stewart & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., BC & SK



Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Lone Pine Grandious Thunder (Grandious), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Mosnang Mini Zipper (Minister), Markus Hehli, AB
HM Jersey Champion
Lone Pine Governor Sunshine (Governor), Lone Pine Jerseys, AB



Milking Senior Yearling (2)

1. Gaymar Minister Twinkle (Minister), Don Hendrickson, BC
2. Unique HP PG Whisper ET (Rapid-Bay Grand Prix), Unique Stock Farm, Hillpoint Partners & Lee Morey, AB



Junioe Two Year Old (3)

1. Lampada Nevada Bobby Jean (Nevada), Jon & Christina Fornwald, SK
2. Lone Pine Senior Pretty (Senior), Lee Morey & Adrian Franken, AB
3. Bernalli Zander Victory Vision (Zander), Markus Hehli, Kawartha Holsteins & Markus Hehli, AB



Senior Two Year old (1)

1. Lone Pine Blackstone Brenda (Blackstone), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd.,AB



Junior Three Year Old (2)

1. Unique Blkstn Jester (Blackstone), Unique Stock Farm, AB
2. Unique C Gar Wembley (Garnett), Unique Stock Farm, AB



Senior Three Year Old (3)

1. Lone Pine Alexa Iatola (Iatola), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
2. Triple S Diamond Jamal (Jamal), Glorybound & Triple S jerseys, BC
3. Gaymar Vigor Showgirl (Vigor), Don Hendrickson, BC



Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Lone Pine Alexa Iatola  (Iatola), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
Jersey Reserve Intermediate Champion
Triple S Diamond Jamal (Jamal), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
HM Intermediate Champion
Lampada Nevada Bobby Jean (Nevada), Jon & Christina Fornwald, SK



4 Year Old (4)

1. Starcrest Duaiseoir Allyson (Duaiseoir), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC
2. Marksview Magic Pallas (Magic), Mazylake Jerseys/R&N Friesen, SK
3. Unique VS Signature Florentine (Signature), Unique Stock Farm, AB
4. Gaymar Jamaica Present (Jamaica), Don Hendricksen, BC



5 Year Old (2)

1. Marksview Raptor Freckles (Raptor), Mazylake Jerseys, Marksview Farm & R& N Friesen, AB & SK
2. Lone Pine Ressurection Laurel (Ressurection), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd, AB



Mature Cow (2)

1. Lone Pine Duaiseoir Carol (Duaiseoir), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
2. Roswitha Furor Abby (Furor), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC



Senior Champions

Senior Champion
Starcrest Duaiseoir Allyson ( Duaiseoir), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC
Reserve Senior Champion
Lone Pine Duaiseoir Carol (Duaiseoir), Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB
HM Senior Champion
Marksview Raptor Freckles (Raptor), Mazylake Jerseys, Marksview Holsteins & R & N Friesen, SK



Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Lone Pine Alexa Iatola (Iatola), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
Reserve Grand Champion
Triple S Diamond Jamal (Jamal), Glorybound & Triple S Jerseys, BC
HM Grand Champion
Starcrest Duaiseoir Allyson (Duaiseoir), Jim & Kirsty McAvoy, BC



Breeders Herd

1. Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd.,  AB
2. Don Hendrickson, BC



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Lone Pine Jerseys Ltd., AB







error: Content is protected !!