Online Coverage

Westerner Championship Dairy Showcase Holstein Show 2012

DATE October 27, 2012- 147 Head
LOCATION Red Deer, AB
JUDGE Mark Rueth, WI
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE



Summer Calf (5)

1. Goldenset Goldchip Sara (Gold Chip), Chris Dewitt, BC
2. Lampada BT Dot CA (Braxton), Fred Fornwald, SK
3. Skycrest Broke la Nose (Browkaw), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
4. Rietben Dairies Ltd. (Braxton), Rietveld Dairies, AB
5. Masnange Dude Whatnot (Dude), Lucky Hill Dairy, Kevzes Holsteins & Vanzessen Dairy, AB



Junior Calf (19)

1. Skycrest Atwood Lovebug (Atwood), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Ab
2. Balgonie Clove Nicca (Red Clover0, balgonie Holsteins, SK
3. Hamming Sid Meliss (Sid), Hamming Holsteins Ltd., BC
4. Bulrush Fever Jamaica (Fever), Bulrush Holsteins, MB
5. Mosnang Gold Chip Wink (Gold Chip), Mosnang Holsteins, AB



Intermediate Calf (11)
1. Sunnyhome Fever Melora (Fever), Sunnyhome Farms & Lexi DeJong, BC
2. Hamming Windbrook Darlina (Windbrook), Hamming Holsteins Ltd, BC
3. Wendon Sid Celia -Mm (Sid), Wendon Holsteins, AB
4. Lampada Vengence Ellen (Vengence), Fred Fornwald, SK
5. Krista Steady Ava (Steady), Krista Holsteins, AB


Senior Calf (15)

1. Continental Brax Macy (Braxton), Rocky Mountain Holsteins, Continental Holsteins & Ron Churchill, AB
2. Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick (Seaver), Skycrest Holsteins, AB
3. Rietben Bakugan Celine (Bakugan), Rietveld Dairies, AB
4. Krista Braxton Right (Braxton), Krista Holsteins, AB
5. Lampada Vengence Pepsi (Vengence), Fred Fornwald, SK

 



Summer Yearling (9)

1. Signature Jasper Sparkle (Jasper), Balgonie Holsteins, Tim Penner, SK
2. Rietben Lauthority Cinnamon (Lauthority), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. Benbie Dusk Lexi (Dusk), Benbie Holsteins, SK
4. Skycrest Leanardo Leach (Leanardo), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
5. Skycrest Braxton Plop (Braxton), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd. AB



Junior Yearling (9)

1. Branet SH Mystee (Braedale Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Winright Bolton Sugarshck (Bolton), Benbie Holsteins Ltd., SK
3. Skycrest Jasper Pork N Bens (Jasper), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd, AB
4. Kenbert Sanchez Enchilada (Sanchez), Balgonie Holsteins & B-Town Holsteins, SK
5. Kenbert Baxter Nativity (Baxter), Kenbert Acres, SK



Intermediate Yearling (8)

1. Nicrest Braxton Bumbleberry (Braxton), Wendon Holsteins, Dardel Holsteins & Zimmer Holsteins, AB
2. Mosnang Sterling Rain (Sterling), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
3. Lampada Atwood Camaro (Atwood), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Bud Holsteins, Lakefield Holsteins & Downyork Holsteins, SK
4. Mosnang Denzel Lizzy (Denzel), Mosnang Holsteins, AB
5. Crestomere Sanchez Google (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood), Crestomere Holsteins, AB



Senior Yearling (3)

1. Kenbert Stallion Roulette (Stallion), Ryan Friesen, SK
2. Crestomere Sanchez Simone ( Sanchez), Everett Simanton, AB
3. Carlar Landar Tiona (Lander), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., & Carlar Holsteins, AB



Junior Championship Holsteins

Junior Champion
Sunnyhome Fever Melora (Fever), Sunnyhome Farms & Lexi DeJong, BC
Reserve Junior Champion
Branet SH Mystee (Braedale Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
HM Junior Champion
Kenbert Stallion Roulette (Stallion), Kenbert Acres, SK



Milking Senior Yearling (8)

1. Starcrest Rhyme Casablanca (Rhyme), Wendon Holsteins & Starcrest Holsteins, AB
2. Crestomere Gold Rush (Braedale Goldwyn), Everett Simanton, AB
3. Balgonie Braxton Kissimmee (Braxton), Chris Dewitt, BC
4. Sunnyhome Debonair Melina (Debonair), Sunnyhome Farms, BC
5. Weeksdale Gold Real Deal (Braedale Goldwyn), Roswitha Holsteins, MB



Junior Two Year Old (14)

1. Lampada Shockwave Evette (Shockwave), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Downyork Holsteins, T&L Cattle Inc., Baumann Holsteins, SK & BC
2. Rockymountain Goldwyn Winnie (Braedale Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, RockyMountain Holsteins, Mosnang Holsteins & Southrise Holsteins, AB
3. Tolamika Dundee Fanta (Dundee), Skycrest Holsteins & Chris DeWitt, AB & BC
4. Rietben Denzel Corsage (Denzel), Rietveld Dairies, AB
5. Neuday Sanchez Priscilla (Sanchez), Benbie Holsteins, SK



Senior Two Year Old (8)

1. Darmaz Goldwyn Lacey (Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, Darmaz Holsteins & Zimmer Holsteins, AB
2. Kenbert Sanchez Brilliance (Sanchez), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Kenbert Acres, robella Holsteins & J William Wikkerink Farms Ltd., SK & BC
3. Tolamika Goldwyn Mercedes (Braedale Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, Dale Bienert, Dardel Holsteins & Orville Schmidt, AB
4. Lampada Sanchez Shadow (Sanchez), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & Robella Holsteins, SK
5. Continenal Alexander Keesha (Alexander ET), Everett Simanton, AB



Junior Three Year Old (9)

1. Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Braedale Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK
2. Rocky Mountain Mesa (Regancrest Dundee), Continental Holsteins & Ron Churchill, AB
3. Robella Denison Emily (Denison), Robella Holsteins, SK
4. Kenmar Promotion Marnee ( Promotion), Everett Simanton & Nexgen Farms, AB & SK
5. PDF Champion Sony (Champion), Everett Simanton & Prairie Diamond Farm, AB & SK



Senior Three Year Old (9)

1. Rotaly Jasper Divine (Jasper), R & F Livestock Inc., SK
2. Altappel Goldwyn Carmen (Braedale Goldwyn), Wendon Holsteins, AB
3. Roswitha Goldwyn Whitney (Braedale Goldwyn), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
4. Robella Sovereign Lucky ( Sovereign), Robella Holsteins, SK
5. Lovhill Allan Chicklet (Allen), Garry & Diane Lovich, AB



Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Braedale Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald, SK
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Rotaly Jasper Divine (Jasper), R & F Livestock, Inc., SK
HM Intermediate Champion
Lampada Shockwave Evette (Shockwave), Fred Fornwald, SK



Four Year Old (9)

1. PDF Goldwyn Highball (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & Robella Holsteins, SK
2. Reimer Jasper Kerry (Jasper), Baumann Holsteins & Downyork Holsteins, SK
3. Skycrest Affirmed Nosedive (Affirmed), Skycrest Holsteins, AB
4. Pamphily Jasper Winnie (Jasper), Roswitha Holsteins, MB
5. Mosnang Lightning Bolt (Bolton), Mosnang Holsteins, AB



5 Year Old (6)

1. Huntsdale Shottle Crusade (Shottle), Benbie Holsteins, SK
2. Brainwave Goldwyn Brecca (Goldwyn), Balgonie Holsteins & Kenbert Holsteins, SK
3. RockyMountain Talent Lucille (Talent), Continental Holsteins, AB
4. Lakefield Winston Jet (Winston), Continental Holsteins, AB
5. Skycrest Damion Nitty Gritty (Damion), Skycrest Holsteins, AB



Mature Cow (5)

1. Lacross Talent Dahlia (Talent), Chubanna Holsteins & Wendon Holsteins, AB
2. Skycrest Dundee Nutmeg (Dundee), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd, AB
3. Crasdale Dundee Victory (Dundee), Everett Simanton, AB
4. Skycrest Mr. Sam Tobasco (Sam), Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., AB
5. Lampada Talent Nirvana (Talent), Baumann Holsteins, SK



Senior Champions

Senior Champion
PDF Goldwyn Highball (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & Robella Holsteins, SK
Reserve Senior Champion
Lacross Talent Dahlia (Talent), Wendon Holsteins & Chubanna Holsteins, AB
HM Senior Champion
Huntsdale  Shottle Crusade (Shottle), Benbie Holsteins, SK



Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.,  SK
 Reserve Grand Champion
PDF Goldwyn Highball (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., & Robella Holsteins, SK
HM HGrand Champion
Lacross Talent Dahlia (Talent), Chubanna Holsteins & Wendon Holsteins, AB



Champion Bred & Owned

Best Bred & Owned
Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Braedale Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald, SK



Supreme Champion Dairy Cow

SUPREME CHAMPION
Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK



Breeder Herd

1. Lampada Holsteins, SK
2. Skycrest Holsteins, AB
3. Crestomere Holsteins, AB



Grand Champion Best Bred & Owned

Lampada Goldwyn Katrina (Goldwyn), Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., SK



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Skycrest Holsteins Ltd,. AB



Stall Award

Skycrest Holsteins, AB







error: Content is protected !!