Online Coverage

TD Canadian Classic 4-H Dairy Show 2012

DATE Nov 4th & 5th, 2012 8am Monday Showmanship Finals
LOCATION Royal Winter Fair - Toronto, Canada
JUDGE Showmanship Judge: Mike West & Associate: Paul Hunt • Conformation Judge: Donald Dubois
WATCH LIVE FEED HERE
DOWNLOAD SHOW PROGRAM



Junior Showmanship (92)

1. Connor Mann- PEI
2. Matt Lange- South Simcoe
3. Cally Finley- Durham West
4. Madison Dyment- Oxford
5. Caitlin Jampen-Dundas
6. Abbi atkins-Wellington
7. Troy Killough- Elgin
8. Kirkland Reaney – Carleton
9. Kyle Bouma- PEI
10. Connor French- Wellington
11. Cassie hawthorn- perth
12. Dawson Turcott- Peterborough
13. Ashley Harvey- South Simcoe
14. Blaire French- Wellington
15. Brett Stockdale- Peterborough
16. Megan Johnson- Bruce
17. Kyleigh Jampen- Dundas
18. Raine Beckwith- New Brunswick
19. David Leach- Kawartha Lakes
20. Rebeccas Franken- Huron
21. Jessica Sills-Hastings
22. Tessa Bowes- Lanark
23. Laura DeKlein- Middlesex
24. Cassandra Allen- Prescott
25. Rebeccas Spuehler- Prescott



Intermediate Showmanship (122)

1. Peter Leach- Kawartha Lakes
2. Alana McKinven- Quebec south East
3. Travis Canning- Wellington
4. Alex Chabot- Russell
5. Emma Farlinger- Dundas
6. Matthew Forestall- Northumberland
7. Bryce Seaborn- Northumberland
8.  Courtney Ray- Hastings
9. Jordan Thompson- Peel
10. Jessica Carr -Northumberland
11. Emma-Sue Johnson- Bruce
12. Chris Deklein-Middlesex
13. Rebecca Doyle- Durham West
14. Amy Elliott- Lambton
15. Christopher Franken- Huron
16. Julia Romagnoli – Niagara North
17. Ryan Willows-Perth
18.Victoria Eastman- Carleton
19. Dayna Snowdon- Grenville
20. Graham Orser- Frontenac
21. Josh Karn- Oxford
22. Jocelyn Sayles- Brant
23. Tamara Hamilton -Russell
24. Bronwyn O’Neill- Lennox & Addington
25. Harley Wilson – Nova Scotia
26. Tyson Walker -Wellington
27. Ali Underwood- Huron
28. Serena Lamont- Bruce



Senior Showmanship
  1. 1. Dan Werry – Durham West
    2. Natasha Trip-Niagra North
    3. Patrick Baird- Durham west
    4. Taryn Campbell-Durham West
    5. Ronald Werry-Durham West
    6. Kyle Clement-Leeds
    7. Dakota Doyle- Durham West
    8. Brittany Lenselink – Wellington
    9. Jessica Rodrigue- Quebec Northwest
    10. Micheal Barnum- Northumberland
    11. Maxime Montplaisir- Quebec center
    12. Kristen Brnum-Northumberland
    13. Eric Donnan – Hastings
    14. Eleri Morris-North Simcoe
    15. Cory Robinson-Renfrew
    16. Steve Glaude-Glengarry
    17. Scott Brown-Lennox & Addington
    18. Sarah Jeffs-Northumberland
    19. Paul Patenaude- Russell
    20. Christine Armstrong-Halimand
    21. Iris Wolfensberger-Stormont
    22. Bethany MacDonald-Glengarry
    23. Jilian Baird-Durham West
    24. Jennifer Charlton-Brant
    25. Ryan Crowley- Peterborough
    26. Kayla St Cyr- Quebec South East
    27. Michelle Slaughter- Lambton
    28. Shea O’Neill-Grey


Grand Champion Showperson

Grand Champion
Dan Werry – Durham West
Reserve Grand Champion
Natasha Trip-Niagra North
HM Grand Champion
Peter Leach- Kawartha Lakes



Junior Calf (33)

1. Guyview Lauthority Lizanne (Lauthority), Iris Wolfensberger, Stormont
2. Cherry Crest lavanguard Roz (Lavanguard), Caitlin Jampen, Dundas
3. rotaly Windbrook Hilda (Windbrook), Mauranne Hebert, Quebec East
4. Centuryholm Sexyandiknowit (Sanchez ), Victoria Eastman, Carleton
5. Bobmur Colt Lavish P (Colt P), Cassie Hawthorne, Perth
6. Pleasant Nook Tinkerbell (Dempsey), Meghan Eby, Waterloo
7. Crovalley Gold Rapcity (goldwyn), Vanessa Crowley, Peterborough
8. Hanalee Attic jaguar (Attic), Grace McLeod, Oxford
9. Hicklee Sid Satin (Sid), Morgan Hickling, Bruce
10. Limbra Jessie Kimi (Jessie), Kaley Huybregts, Stormont



Intermediate Calf (73)

1. Sunspark Windbrook Extra (Windbrook), Natasha Tripp, NIagra North
2.Wilsonburg Sanchez marley (Sanchez), Darcie Wilson, Nova Scotia
3.Kingsway Lauthority All in (Lauthority), Matthew Forestall, Northumberland
4. Cherry Crest Aspen Twix (Aspen), Bethany MacDonald, Glengarry
5. High Point Rox Delight (Windbrook), Jilian Baird, Durham West
6. Goldenflo Wind Jack in the Box (Windbrook), Brodie MacBeath, PEI
7. Kingsway Godlwyn Dallas (Goldwyn), Derek Lee, Northumberland
8. Dillman Atwood petina (Atwood), Jessica Rodrigue, Quebec North West
9. McIntosh Juanita Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Greg McIntosh, Oxford
10. Crovalley Goldwyn Amazeme (Goldwyn0, Ryan Crowley



Senior Calf (99)

1. Signature Fevered Pitch (Fever), Emma Farlinger, Dundas
2. Redlodge Dempsey Avatar (Dempsey), Fabienne Kagi, Stormont
3. D ray dempsey Summit (Dempsey), Marie-Pier G Vincent, Quebec South
4. Lornevea Braxton Dolly (Braxton), Dan Werry, Durham West
5. Bonnie brae Seaver Bentley (Seaver), Kenny McRae, Prescott
6. Kaymanor Jersey Devil (Dundee), Peter LEach, Kawartha Lakes
7. Comestar Alica Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Bryce Seaborn, Northumberland
8. Phoenixholm Attic Montana (Attic), Zachary Cyr, Quebec South East
9. willdina Fever Timely (Fever), Bailey T Pool, Chatham Kent
10. Rayd oex Jordan Zel Rose (jordan), Christine Armstron, Halimand



Colored Breeds (11)

1. Musquie Calimero Chikeela (Calimero), Ashleigh Benedict, Nova Scotia
2. Wonderent Rebeldoodle (Wonderment), Marshall Ellis, Nova Scotia
3. Lashburn Kellybuck Britney (kellybuck), Carrie Simpson, quebec South West
4. Broadview Zipper 3 (Caspian), Courtney Stringer, York
5. Bartonleigh Calimero Blitz (Calimero), Jared Linttell, Prescott
6. Allegro Everest Surreal (Everest), Jacob Greenough, Nova Scotia
7. Landslide Laure (Harry), Ty Hornbrook, New Brunswick
8. Comfort Farms Dalilah (Yogibear, Marty Dykstra, Niagra North
9. Maplehurst Pies Rosalinga (Pies), Jocelyn Forster, Wentworth
10. Eastwind Galaxy Magic (Galaxy), Sara Akkermans
11. dun Rovin Frontier Amrillo (Frontier), Jakob Vogel, Glengarry



Jersey Calves (14)

1. Gladale Sweet Baby G (Buster), Martha Mckinnon, Quebec South East
2. Homridge B honey (Buster), Brooke McKinven, Quebec South East
3. Leachland Kit Kat K (Minister), David leach, Kawartha Lakes
4. Huronia RBR Cherish 18Y (Ressurection), Courtney Ray , Hastings
5. golden Comerica Loreal (Comerica), Serena Lamont, Bruce
6. Glenholme Request Triumph (Request), Curtis Ruta, Peel
7. Willow Creek exploit Glitter (Exploit), Adrian Barnia-Plassotta, Weaterloo
8. Geordawn Verbatim Classy 10Y (Verbatim), Caleigh Van kampen, Dufferin
9. Willdina Tequila Jackie (Tequila), Erin Warwick, Durham East
10. Bridon Calcium Gina (Calcium), Brent Sayles, Brant



Jersey Yearlings (21)

1. M Signature Verbatrim Tia Marie (Verbatrim), Alana McKinven, Quebec South East
2. Golden Grandprix Miracle (Grandprix), Alisha Burgess, Middlesex
3. Bridgeview Money Impala (on the Money), Colton Oughtred, Brant
4. Smitden GP Nuggles (Grand Prix), Laura DeKlein, Middlesex
5. Enniskillen Tequila R Daisy (Tequila), Melyssa Sargent, Durham East
6. Enniskillen Nevada Nuggy (Nevada), Bruce Sargent, Durham East
7. Masonvale Res Sasquatch (Ressurction0, Summer Mason, Quebec South East
8. Drentex Reagan Skippy (Reagan), Kaitlin Francis, York
9. Drentex Request Bella (request), Patricia Caldwell, Carelton
10. Geordawn Reagan Dahlia (Reagan), Alicia Van Kampen, Dufferin



Summer Yearling

1. Brismer Damion Jasmine (Damion), Veronique Brisson, Quebec South West
2. Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza (Goldwyn), Alex Chabot, Russell
3. Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey (Sanchez), Kyle Bouma, PEI
4. Brownlands Teancious slick (Tenacious), Scott Brown, Lennox & Addington
5. Hazbro Sanchez All-Spark (Sanchez), Tyson Walker, Wellington
6. Kingsway Fever Cow Bell (Fever0, Michael Barnum, Northumberland
7. Therindale Fever Blackberry (Fever), Dakota Doyle, Durham West
8. Weeks Dundee Anika (Dundee), Sarah MacDonell, Nova Scotia
9.Embrdale Bailey Federal (Federal), Cmaeron Stockdale, Peterborough
10. Mactalla Fever Iris (Fever), Kathryn mcCully, New Brunswick



Junior Yearling

1 Sharp Acres St Jessy (Secure), Ronald Werry, Durham West
2. Morsan Atwood Burka (Atwood), Daniel Martin, Bruce
3. Donelea Alex Ballerina (Alexander), Ava Doner, Durham East
4. Jeffshaven Goldwyn Bambi (Goldwyn), Sarah Jeffs, Northumberland
5. Winright Sanchez Jurassic (Sanchez), Kyle Clement, Leeds
6. Milibro Magnetism Rosemacy (Magnestism), Maxime Montplaisir, Quebec Centre
7. Donnandale Denzel Cocopuff (Denzel), Eric Donnan, Hastings
8. Marcon Goldwyn Casila (Goldwyn), Marika Boissonneault, Quebec East
9. Scosim Sterlng Penelopy (Sterling), Carolyn Redmond, Waterloo
10. Hanalee San Alabama (Sanchez), Celeste Cook, Perth



Grand Champions

Grand CHampion Calf
M Signature Verbatrim Tia Marie (Verbatrim), Alana McKinven, Quebec South East
Reserve Champion
Sharp Acres St Jessy (Secure), Ronald Werry, Durham West
HM Champion
Guyview Lauthority Lizanne (Lauthority), Iris Wolfensberger, Stormont



Group of 3

1. Quebec SouthEast
2. Durham West
3. PEI
4. Russell
5. Niagra North
6. Nova Scotia
7. South Simcoe
8. Quebec Central
9. Quebec East
10. Oxford



Other Awards

Premier county
1. Durham West
2. Northumberland
3. Wellington
4. Lanark
5. Dundas

Stall
1. Brant
2. Durham West
3. Russell
4. Quebec South East
5. Wellington