Shows and Sales Results

Young Breeders Competition
DATE: December 8, 2012
JUDGE: Roger Turner





Conformation Class 1 (13)

1.       Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 106 (Rustler Red) Inge Schuiling
2.       Topcross Aukje 295  Gabrielle Voshart
3.       Helene 44 (Savard) Britte Nooijens

Class 1 of Conformation line up, winners to the right


Class 1 of Conformation line up, winners to the right

Roger Turner did a great job of explaining his reasons right down the line, pictured here talking to Britte Nooijens


Roger Turner did a great job of explaining his reasons right down the line, pictured here talking to Britte Nooijens

The Young Breeders association do a great job of encouraging participation, and the competitions get great support from all over the Netherlands


The Young Breeders association do a great job of encouraging participation, and the competitions get great support from all over the Netherlands

Lars Van Loenhout congratulates Jacco de Groot on winning Champion in the conformation section


Lars Van Loenhout congratulates Jacco de Groot on winning Champion in the conformation section


Conformation Class 2 (13)

1.       Guurtje 273 (Sid) Lars Van Loenhout
2.       Southland Snowman Sharon 41 (Snowman) Jeroen van Beek
3.       Twente Dairies Nina 453 (Goldwyn) Roy Schers


Conformation Class 3 (13)

1.       M H Wilke 1 (Damion) Jacco De Groot
2.       New Moore Maria 317 (Lucky Star) Christiaan Stens
3.       Griet 1 (Jordan) Chantal van’t Oever


Conformation Class 4 (12)

1.       Zeedierker Gerda 4 (Alexander) Egbert Korenberg
2.       Merwehoeve 76 Niels Verboom
3.       Welland Mariska 4 (Jotan Red) Roel van der Wel


Grand Champion Showman

Grand Champion Showman

Reserve Champion Showman
Jaap Van Raaltje

Jeroen van Beek setting his calf in the final line upJeroen van Beek setting his calf in the final line up


Jeroen van Beek setting his calf in the final line upJeroen van Beek setting his calf in the final line up

Reserve Champion Showman Jaap van Raaltje


Reserve Champion Showman Jaap van Raaltje

Britte Nooijens parading her calf


Britte Nooijens parading her calf


Class 1 Mature Showman (12)

1.       Lars Van Loenhout
2.       Sandra Olde Heuvel
3.       Britte Nooijens


Class 2 Senior Showmanship (12)

1.       Chantal Van’t Oever
2.       Jaap Van Raaltje
3.       Egbert Korenberg


Class 3 Intermediate Showmanship (13)

1.       Jeroen Van Beek
2.       Ben Knoef
3.       Arno Jochems


Class 4 Junior Showmanship (12)

1.       Christiaan Stens
2.       Sander Stuij
3.       Annet Baken


Class 1 Senior Clipping (14)

1.       Lars Van Loenhout
2.       Chantal Van’t Oever
3.       Britte Nooijens

The final line up for the clipping competition


The final line up for the clipping competition

Final Line up of the clipping competition which was won by Jeroen van Beek


Final Line up of the clipping competition which was won by Jeroen van Beek

Lars Van Loenhout being congratulated by Judge Roger Turner on his success in the clipping competition


Lars Van Loenhout being congratulated by Judge Roger Turner on his success in the clipping competition

A large crowd was on hand to watch the young breeders in action


A large crowd was on hand to watch the young breeders in action


Class 2 Intermediate Clipping (15)

1.       Roy Schers
2.       Jaap Van Raaltje
3.       Egbert Korenberg


Class 3 JuniorClipping (13)

1.       Niels de Groot
2.       Jeroen van Beek
3.       Roel Schilderinck