Shows and Sales Results

World Dairy Expo Red & White Show 2017
DATE: October 5th, 2017 @ 1:30pm
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Judge Chad Ryan, WI & Associate Brian Kelroy, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 262 Head





Show Sponsors

The World Dairy Expo International Red & White Show 2017 begins Thursday, October 5 at 1:30 pm with the heifer show. The cow show will conclude on Friday, October 6 at 7:30 am. Judging this year’s show is Chad Ryan, WI, with Associate Brian Kelroy, WI. Thank you to Roll-N-View Farm for their sponsorship of our coverage.

Roll-N-View Farm…Sponsors of the Red & White Show

´╗┐Roll-N-View Farm´╗┐...Sponsors of the Red & White and Holstein Shows


´╗┐Roll-N-View Farm´╗┐...Sponsors of the Red & White and Holstein Shows


Junior Champion of Junior Show

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Ms Aol DB Raspberrry Red (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Cleland Defiant Kailene Red (Defiant), 1st Fall Yearling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
MS DB Rockstar Red (Diamondback), 5th Spring Yearling, Lauren Siemers, WI


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Greenlea Ad Annie ET (Addiction P), 1st Winter Yearling, Michael Heath, Will & Mark Iager, MD
Reserve Junior Champion
Ms Aol DB Raspberrry Red (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Jaydn Kimball, ME
HM Junior Champion
Entourage LC Felicia-Red-ET, 2nd Fall Calf, Madison Fisher & Michael Heath, MD

Other Contenders
Rob-Sara Leverage Kay Red (Leverage), 1st Spring Yearling, Eaton Holsteins, Mike Heath & Pat Conroy, NY
Greenlea Ad Avery Red (Addiction P), 2nd Spring Yearling, Clay, Cora, Curtis & Carlie Gunkelman, OH
Maiz N Blu DB Scarlet-ET (Diamondback), 1st Summer Yearling, Triple T, M Mazzaro & Mike Heath, OH


Intermediate Champion of Junior Show

Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Lichty Acres Htry Fire Red (Heztry), 5th Junior 3yr Old, Hope & Tanner  Morrison, MN
Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Kamps-Hollow Acapella Red (LaddP), 11th Senior 3yr Old, Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
HM Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Long-Brook Ab Sweety-Red-ET (Absolute), 10th Senior 2yr Old, Victoria Clark, PA


Intermediate Champion of Open Show

Intermediate Champion
Heatherstone Redhot Red (Barnie), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source Inc., WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang Red 9Defiant), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Golden Oaks Farm, IL
HM Intermediate Champion
Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Pierre Boulet, QC


Senior Champion of Junior Show

Senior Champion of Junior Show
Redtag Destyr Sneezy Red (Destry), 5th 4yr Old, Chase Savage, MD
Reserve Senior Champion of Junior Show
Crescentmead Swetie Pie Red (Reed), 5th 5yr Old, Milk Source & Grady Wendorf, WI
HM Senior Champion
Four Hills RB Jess Red (REdburst), 10th 4yr Old, Britney Hill, VT


Grand Champion of Junior Show

Grand Champion of Junior Show
Redtag Destyr Sneezy Red (Destry), 5th 4yr Old, Chase Savage, MD
Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show
Crescentmead Swetie Pie Red (Reed), 5th 5yr Old, Milk Source & Grady Wendorf, WI
HM Grand Champion
Lichty Acres Htry Fire Red (Heztry), 5th Junior 3yr Old, Hope & Tanner Morrison, MN


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Senior Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-ET (Absolute), 1st Aged Cow, Triple T, T& L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba & F&C Borba, OH
Reserve Senior Champion
Miss Apple Snapple Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 4yr Old, Milksource, WI
HM Senior Champion
Strans_Jen D Tequila Red (Director), 2nd Aged Cow, Milk Source LLC., WI


Grand Champion of Open Show

Grand Champion
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-ET (Absolute), 1st Aged Cow, Triple T, T& L Cattle, Berry, F&D Borba & F&C Borba, OH
Reserve Grand Champion
Heatherstone Redhot Red (Barnie), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source Inc., WI

HM Grand Champion
Miss Apple Snapple Red-ET (Redburst), 1st 4yr Old, Milksource, WI


Spring Calf (24)

1. Entourage LC A Fiona ET (Addiction P), Eaton Holsteins & Mike Heath, NY
2. Duckett Dback Leta Red (Diamondback), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
3. (BO) Southern-Hills DB Milky-Red (Diamondback), Hannah Griffith, OH
4. Siemers Avch Greeler Red (Avalanche), J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
5. Milk & Honey Maribel Red (Awesome), Glad Ray Farm & Chad Umbel, MD
6. Miss Icy Hot Red (Defiant), Triple T, Mike Heath & Will Iager, MD
7. L Maples Dfnt Cassey Red (Defiant), Tom Lyon, WI
8. Ms Hillpine Knockout Red (Absolute), J, Z, J & D Stransky & Ryan Lauber, MN
9. Greenlea Ad Aruba Red (Addiction P), Tom Sherven, WI
10. Apple Pis Astonish Red (Defiant), Apple Partners LLC., WI


Winter Calf (21)

1. (BO) Rocklan-ZBW M Paris Red (Malone), Kevin & Barb Ziemba, NY
2. (1st Jr) Ladinodale Avaln Alyna Red (Avalanche), Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, WI
3. Shiloh-USA Avd Diane Red (Avalanche), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, NY
4. Shiloh USA Avh Diva Red (Avalanche), Shiloh Dairy LLC., WI
5. (2nd Jr) Ms Director Lottie Red (Director), Tristen Hans Ostrom & Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
6. (3rd Jr) Dayspring Dimond Jingle Red (Diamondback), Caleb McGee, PA
7. Gleann Braemore Avalanche Red (Avalanche), Miles, Macray & Madison Price, IL
8. Oakland View Larmana Red (Okalif), Katelyn Taylor, PA
9. Opsal Diamndbck Madison Red (Diamondback), Joseph Troy Opsal, WI
10. Schluter Sierra Lee Red (Diamondback), Olivia Schluter & Daulton Neuhaus, IL


Fall Calf (24)

1. (1st Jr) Ms Aol DB Raspberrry Red (Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball, ME
2. Entourage LC Felicia-Red-ET, Madison Fisher & Michael Heath, MD
3. Borderview Luchesse Red (Addiction P), Amelia Sammelinger, OH
4. Flowerbrook Corena Red (Avalanche), M, M, & M Price & C Cunningham, IL
5. (BO) Earincliffe Stelbro Raneta-Red (Absolute), Earincliffe & London-Df
6. Milksource Dimnd Dee Red (Diamondback), Annette Kay Ostrom, WI
7. Entourage LC Fire Red (Hypnotic), Steve R Olt, KY
8. Glad-Ray K BW Aleen Red (Barbwire), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, WI
9. Flower-Brook Coral Red (Avalanche), Kaleb, Cole & Carter Kruse, IA
10. Flower-Brook Cordell-Red-ET (Avalanche), Andrew Stuewe, MN