World Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2017

October 3rd, 2017 @ 3:00 PM @ Madison, WI

Mike Berry, OR & Associate Corey Couch, AUS


Complete Image Galleries from the World Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2017 are available for you to view, share & purchase photos! Thank you to Semex and River Valley Farm for their sponsorship of Cowsmo coverage!

World Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2017

World Dairy-Expo 2017 kicks off on Tuesday, October 3rd and runs through Saturday, October 7th at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso will be there bringing you all the action and excitement, both ringside and around the grounds, thanks to our many sponsors!World Dairy -Expo 2017 kicks off on Tuesday, October 3rd and runs through Saturday, October 7th at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso will be there bringing you all the action and excitement, both ringside and around the grounds, thanks to our many sponsors!World Dairy Expo 2017 kicks off on Tuesday, October 3rd and runs through Saturday, October 7th at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso will be there bringing you all the action and excitement, both ringside and around the grounds, thanks to our many sponsors! World Dairy Expo 2017 kicks off on Tuesday, October 3rd and runs through Saturday, October 7th at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI.

Galleries


Complete Image Galleries are available for you to view, share & purchase photos!

Jersey Heifer Show here
Jersey Intermediate Show here
Jersey Senior Cow show here
Jersey Barn Candids here

 

 


Show Sponsors


The World Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2017 has started with heifer the heifer show and will conclude at 7:30 Wednesday, October 4. Judging the show is Mike Berry, OR, with Associate Corey Couch, AUS. Cowsmo coverage sponsored by:

Semex…Sponsors of the Jersey Show
River Valley Farm..Sponsors of the Jersey Show

Judge's Profile by Katie Hunter, ON


Mike Berry grew up around Holsteins but many of his friends in the industry had Jerseys. His dad managed a few different herds over the years and was a Holstein Classifier for nine years, so that gave him a great introduction to show animals. Growing up Mike was active in FFA and 4-H. Upon graduation from high school, Mike attended Michigan State University for a two-year Dairy Management program.

Mike was a fitter for a long time and also was buying and selling animals. Mike breeds animals under the prefix Robinhood and owns approximately 100 head of Holsteins and Jerseys and a few Brown Swiss. Most of Mike’s animals are housed elsewhere but some are raised at home on his farm.

Over the years Mike has taken a string of cattle to World Dairy Expo and has worked with class winners in every breed. Mike and his wife Kristin have been married for four years and are expecting a baby in January.

What was your most memorable judging experience?
I judged the All-American Jersey show in Lousiville last year and that was a pretty memorable show to judge. For Holstein shows that I’ve judged one of the most memorable was the Wisconsin Championship Show.

Another show that stands out to me that I’ve judged is the Quebec Fall Show, called the Supreme show now. I judged it three years ago. They had awesome cows and great quality right from the calf classes up through all of the cow classes.

What is one piece of advice you have for aspiring judges?
Look at the cows at that moment. Your decision should be made based on what they look like then and there. Don’t worry about who the animals belong to. If you miss an animal early on in the class don’t be afraid to move them to where they belong.

What show have you judged with the best atmosphere?
The show I’ve judged with some of the best atmosphere for the hype before the Champion is chosen is the Jersey Jug Futurity, all of the spotlights were on and really created a lot of excitement for the crowd.

What motivates you to judge?
I like getting out and seeing good cows. I like that you never know what is going to be coming out next. Each show is something new and even some of the small shows that I’ve had the opportunity to judge I’ve come across some pretty neat animals.

Any show or country still on your bucket list to judge?
I’d like to judge a lot of places. I have been offered the opportunity to do more judging overseas, but many times it has come without much notice to make it happen or I’ve already had other commitments. Any chance to judge at a big show is a big honour and I really like to do it. I like judging all breeds.

Junior Champion of Junior Show


Junior Champion of Junior Show
LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), 1st Spring Yearling, Madison Iager, MD
Reserve Junior Champion of Junior Show
Meadowridge Fizz Sparkle (Fizz), 1st Winter Calf, Cole Kruse & Gene Henderson, IA
HM Junior Champion of Junior Show
Stoney Point Showdown Sabrina (Showdown), 2nd Spring Yearling, Noah Bilz, WI

Junior Champion of Open Show


Junior Champion of Open Show
Wala Premier Mistee (Premier), 1st Spring Yearling, Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath, OH
Reserve Junior Champion of Open Show
Woodmohr Gentry Gin (Gentry), 2nd Spring Yearling, Robert Nagel, NY
HM Junior Champion of Open Show
Dream-Valley Billing Thousands (Billings), 1st Summer Yearling, Michael Lamar Bosley, PA

Intermediate Champion Junior Show


Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Miss Nastias Y Not Me (Grandious) 11th Senior 3 Year Old, Aspen M Silva, CA

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Lake-Point Premier Valyria (Premier) 8th Junior 3 Year Old, G, G, H & E Fremstad, WI

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Meadowridge Kasanova Sara (Kasanova) 10th Junior 2 Year Old, Michael Riebe & Alleah Anderson, WI

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila) 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh, LLC, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jasmari Verb Lil Verona-ET (Verb) 1st Senior 2 Year Old, Michael Heath & Crossbrook Jerseys, NY

HM Intermediate Champion
Billings Impression Of Booboo-ET (Impression) 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Budjon Farms & Peter and Lyn Vail, WI

Senior Champion Junior Show


Senior Champion Junior Show
Hazelcrest Governor Molly (Governor) 4th 5 Year Old, Nicole Sanders, CA

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
LC Valentino Clover (Valentino) 8th 4 Year Old, Erin & Sophie Leach & Anna Hahn, KS

HM Senior Champion Junior Show
Reich-Dale Vaden Strollin (Vaden)14th 4 Year Old, Hayden Reichard, PA

Grand Champion Junior Show


Grand Champion Junior Show
Miss Nastias Y Not Me (Grandious) 11th Senior 3 Year Old, Aspen M Silva, CA

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Hazelcrest Governor Molly (Governor) 4th 5 Year Old, Nicole Sanders, CA

HM Grand Champion Junior Show
LC Valentino Clover (Valentino) 8th 4 Year Old, Erin & Sophie Leach & Anna Hahn, KS

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Musqie Iatola Martha-ET (Iatola) 1st Six Year and Older, Milk Source Genetics, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Elliots Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone) 1st 5 Year Old, Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburg, LLC, PA

HM Senior Champion
Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET (Tequila) 1st 4 Year Old, Milk Source Genetics, WI

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Musqie Iatola Martha-ET (Iatola) 1st Six Year and Older, Milk Source Genetics, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Elliots Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone) 1st 5 Year Old, Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburg, LLC, PA

HM Grand Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila) 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh, LLC, PA

Spring Heifer Calf (25)


1. Big Guns Andreas Virtue-ET (Andreas), Madison Fisher, CJ Miller, Mark & Will Iager, PA
2. Beslea Velocity Lion (Velocity), Beslea Farms Ltd., ON
3. Exels Tequila Drifter 3882 (Tequila), Henry P. & Carolynn Van Exel, CA
4. Stoney Point Julius Elegant (Julius), Scott Stanford, Katrina Weiger & Mandy Sell, WI
5. (1st Jr) Meadowridge King Sunflower-ET (Tel King), Michael Riebe and Alleah, Emma & Jordyn Anderson, WI
6. Meadowridge Vitality Strawberry (Vitality), Roger Riebe, WI
7. Campbell TB Velocity Justine (Velocity), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jersey, QC
8. Arethusa Showdown Virdian-ET (Showdown), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
9. (2nd Jr) Miss Triple-T Andreas Rapunzel (Andreas), Colton Thomas, OH
10. Stadview Hired Gun Juniper-ET (Hired Gun), Tim & Megan Strupp, MN

Winter Calf (36)


1. SV Applejack Restless-ET (Applejack), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
2. Beslea Vivitar Goblin (Vivitar), Joshua Arp, OH
3. (BO) Tumbleweed Verdict Claire (Verdict), J, C & K Nugent, K Burkhardt and Santillane, MI
4. (1st jr) Meadowridge Fizz Sparkle (Fizz), Cole Kruse & Gene Henderson, IA
5. DKG Motion Sarah (Motion), J&D Greiwe, T, L, B Greiwe & G, G & M Hageman, OH
6. Lost-Elm Tequila Mystery (Tequila), Jason Luttropp, WI
7. (2nd Jr) SVHeaths Colton Judith (Colton), Renee Pierick, MD
8. Lost Elm Tequila Jewel-ET (Tequila), Jason Luttropp, WI
9. Budjon-Vail HP Tequila Madra-ET (Tequila), Calvin Bening, WI
10. Lost-Elm Tequila Jasmine-ET (Tequila), Jason Luttropp, WI

Fall Calf (39)


1. DKG Motion Shelby (Motion), J&D Greiwe, T, L & B Greiwe & G, G& M Hageman, OH
2. SV Fizz Chorus ET (Fizz), Colton & Kendall Thomas & Treasure Clark, OH
3. Elliotts Vitality Cisco (Vitality), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
4. Hi Poits Action Hero Kayleigh (Action Hero), Katelyn Poidres & Katylee Wilson, NY
5. Elliots Fizz Carnival-ET (Fizz), S, A & G Colpetzer & S & C O Farrell, PA
6. (1st Jr) Riview Ready Set Glo (Gentry), Alana McKinven & Amelia & Charlotte Borba, QC
7. (2nd Jr) Avonlea Fizzs Vendetta (Fizz), Avonlea Genetics & Tyalor & Will Vandermeulen, ON
8. Bri-Lin Tequila Twinkle (Tequila), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
9. Dream Valley Fizz and Pop (Fizz), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
10. Stoney Point Andreas Bella (Andreas), Miranda Iager, MD

Summer Yearling (


1. Dream-Valley Billing Thousands (Billings), Michael Lamar Bosley, PA
2. Hired Gun Venus TJ Classic (Hired Gun), Levi Banowetz, IA
3. Schulte Bros Teq Dare-ET (Tequila), Avonlea Genetics, Hurtado & VanderMeulen, ON
4. Aleah Kitten Of Solsburryhill (Tequila), Aleah Farms, ON
5. Riverway Tequila Ballerina (Tequila), Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke, WI
6. Campbell TB River June Carter (Reviersco (Revieresco), Campbell Jersey & Trailblazer Jersey, QC
7. Highland-H Tequila Shain (Tequila), Kash-in Holsteins & Jerseys, CA
8. Legendary Tequila Victory (Tequila), Kash-In Holsteins & Jerseys, CA

9. (1st Jr) Avonlea Velocity Kiki (Velocity), Avonlea Genetics & Taylor & Will Vandermeulen, ON
10. (2nd Jr) SV Colton Highway ET (Colton), Shelby Ostrum, WI

Spring Yearling (32)


1. Wala Premier Mistee (Premier), Doeberiener, Bowen & Heath, OH
2. Woodmohr Gentry Gin (Gentry), Robert Nagel, NY
3. (1st Jr & BO) LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Iager, MD
4. (2nd Jr) Stoney Point Showdown Sabrina (Showdown), Noah Bilz, WI
5. Tierneys Comerica Lady A (Comerica), Lookout, F & D Borba, B & J Weeks, Parrabel, QC
6. Campbell TB Revieresco Jojoba (Reviresco), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jersey, QC
7. Rich Valley Gentry Mitzi 315 (Gentry), F&D Borba, D&N Schirm, C. Popp and R. Edwards, IL
8. Shulte Bros Teq Euphoria (Tequila), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
9. Meadowridge Bang Bang Aggie (Bang Bang), Roger Riebe, WI
10. (3rd Jr) LLR Premier Tilly ET (Premier), Chase & Connor Savage, MD

Winter Yearling (14)


1. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied (Keeper), Rivendal Farms of Pittsburgh LLC, PA
2. (BO) Tattoo-Airos MYomy Babycakes-ET (My o My), Adam & Lacey Van Exel, CA
3. SV Heaths Hgun Corolla ET (Hired Gun), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
4. Ourway Response Paradise (Response), John Alamo, CA
5. Sherona Leak Ana 105-ET (response), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
6. (1st Jr) Meadowbridge Bang Bang Hannah (Bang Bang), Rober Riebe & Alleah & Jordyn Anderson, WI
7.(2nd Jr) Homridge HG Buttons (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
8. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase (Verdict), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
9. Alexvale Vivtar Goodielicious (Vivitar), Jamie Alexander & Alexvale Farm, ON
10. Deervue-Aces Lily (Decoy), Sarah Henschel, WI

Fall Yearling Not in Milk (9)


1. (BO) Townside Virtuoso Pretty Penny (Virtuoso), Townside Jerseys, WI
2. Intense Gentry Pricelss (Gentry), Tim Natzke & Clark Valley, WI
3. Sioux Kota Secret Vanna (Weapon), Kari Schlecht & Andrew Weber, MN
4. Topline Tequila Champagne (Tequila), Carly N Shaw, MD
5. (1st Jr) Pozzi Hired Gun Star-Et (Hired Gun) Steven & Regina Pozzi, CA
6. Day Kel Gunman Jewels (Gunman), David & Kelly Oberreich, WI
7. (2nd Jr), Partee Hdph Velocity Lol-ET (Velocity), Emma & Molly Olstad, WI
8. Campbell TB Jade Victory (Jade), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jersey, QC
9. Big Time Coming for Vengeance (Comerica), Linehan Jersey, WI

Junior Best 3 Females


1. Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
2. Madison Iager, MD
3. SpringValley Jerseys, MD
4. Avonlea Genetics, ON
5. Jason Luttropp, WI

Milking Yearling (24)


1. (BU) River Valley Excitation Flawless (Excitation), Rancho Teresita Dairy and Dusty & Nicole Schirm, CA
2. (BO) River Valley Gunman Vanity ET (Gunman), River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing & Grace Sauder, IL
3. Do-N-Joy Roman Secret (Roman), Justin & Claire Burdette & Pat Conroy, PA
4. Lost Elm Tequila Petunia (Tequila), Jason Lattropp, WI
5. Impressions Ringo (Impressions), Rider Jerseys & Triple T, OH
6. Ratliff Apple Jack Ansley (Apple Jack), Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees, KS
7. Ratliff Tequila Radiance (Tequila), Ron & Christy Ratliff, SK
8. Ratliff Velocity Alpha ET (Velocity), Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees, KS
9. Tequila Dime (Tequila), Eli Grayhill, IL
10. Lencrest Exciting Quinn 2 (Exciting), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON

Junior 2 Year Old (29)


1. (BU) Billings Impression of Booboo-ET (Impression), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
2. (BO) Showdown Justine (Showdown), Rider Jersey & Triple T, OH
3. South Mountain Voltage Radiant (Voltage), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
4. Townside Tequila Response R (Tequila) Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
5. Entourage Stiles Premier Jolene (Premier), Doeberiener, Bowen, Heath & W Iager, MD
6. Lookout River Baby (Reviresco), Lookout, B McKinven & F&D Borba, CA
7. BVSF Gentry Consuelo (Gentry), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
8. Pleasant Nook Peremier Jellyroll (Premier), Rob & Julie Eby, ON
9. Pleasant Nook/WR Premier Voila (Premier), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
10. (1st Jr) Meadowridge Kasanova Sara (Kasanova), Micheal Riebe & Aleah Anderson, WI

Senior 2 Year Old (23)


1. Jasmari Verb Lil Verona-ET (Verb), Michael Heath & Crossbrook Jerseys, NY
2. Rollingriver Press Release (Tequila), Adam Fraley, Daniel & Patti Kitchen & Eddie Sekerak, QC
3.  (BU) Stoney Point Grand Bea (Grand), Cybil Fisher, Jake Hanford & Avonlea Genetics, ON
4. Lyon Ajack Bay (Applejack), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
5. (BO) Ratliff Indiana Cadence-ET (Indiana), Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees, KS
6. Royalty Ridge Firepower Missy (Firepower), Ryan Lancaster, OR
7. Paullyn Vance Rainelle (Vance), Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburg, LLC, PA
8. Mi Wil Vitality Decret (Vitality), Valley Gem Farm & Shannon Kleiboeker, WI
9. Meadowridge Bart Kandi (Blackbart), Roger Riebe, WI
10. Stadview Permier Loyal-ET (Premier), Marissa Roden, MN

Junior 3 Year Old (17)


1. Esperanza GA Vivian (Getway), Tommy Allen & Jamie Judd, WI
2. Bri-Lin Valson Spritz (Valson), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg, LLC, PA
3. (BO) Stoney Point Comerica Kathie (Comerica), Triple-T, Mike Heath & John & Julie Mayer, OH
4. (BU) Arethusa Vespera (Redford), Arethusa Farm, LLC, CT
5. South Mountain Santanas Spirit-ET (Comerica), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg, LLC, PA
6. Chili Nitro Cabo-ET (Nitro), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
7. PD Exclamation Dior (Exclamation), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
8. (1st JR) Lake-Point Premier Valyria (Premier), G, G, H & E Fremstad, WI
9. Marlau Kyros Wonderbra (Kyros), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, QC
10. Exciting Night of Arthuracres-ET (Excitation), Matthew Bonert, IA

Senior 3 Year Old (18)


1. (BU) MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad-ET (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburgh, LLC, PA
2. (BO) (PA) Ratliff Impression Donner-ET (Impression), Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees, KS
3. K&M Tequila Galalee-ET (Tequila), Kilgus Dairy- Carla Kilgus, IL
4. Arethusa Impression Sunshine-ET (Impression), Arethusa Farm, LLC, CT
5. Royalty Ridge HG Clancey-ET (Hired Gun), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
6. Stoney Point Hg Euphoria-ET (Hired Gun), Landree Fraley, PA
7. Arethusa HG Svana-ET (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
8. Parkview Sonata At Avonlea (Tequila), Avonlea Genetics & Parkview Jerseys, ON
9. Ratliff Sambo Alison (Sambo), Ron & Christy Ratliff Trustees, KS
10. Waltons Premier Kiki-ET (Premier), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD

4 Year Old (22)


1. (BU) Edgebrook Tequila Madison-ET (Tequila), Milk Source Genetics, WI
2. Schulte Bros Tequila Shot-ET (Tequila), Budjon Farms & Peter & Lyn Vail, WI
3. (BO) Avonlea Premier Chocolate Chip (Premier), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
4. SV Impression Holly-ET (Impression), River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing & Grace Sauder, IL
5. Stone-Front Getway Mimosa (Getway), Joel Kietzman, IL
6. Payneside Mac N Cheese (Tequila), Arethusa Farm LLC, CT
7. Kentville Candy Tequila (Tequila), Kash-In Holsteins & Jerseys, CA
8. LC Valentino Clover (Valentino), Erin & Sophie Leach & Anna Hahn, KS
9. River Valley Teql Marmalicious-ET (Tequila), River Valley Farm, Ben, Andy, Blessing & Grace Sauder, IL
10. Stoney Point Verb Blush (Verb), Jordan, D Schirm, M Heath and J&J Mayer, MD

Five Year Old (21)


1. (BU) Elliots Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone), Rivendale Farms Of Pittsburg, LLC, PA
2. JL Vincent Sapphira (Vincent), Pierre Boulet Yvon Sicard, QC
3. (BO) (PA) Pleasent Nook Tequila Daiquiri (Tequila), Rob & Julie Eby (ON)
4. (1st JR) Hazelcrest Governor Molly (Governor), Nicole Sanders, CA
5. Spatz Giller Abby (Giller), Glamourview-Iager & Walton, MD
6. Pleasant Nook Action Posh (Action), Rob & Julie Eby, ON
7. Heartland Premier Naples (Premier), Stadview, MN
8. BRJ Excitation Bowtie Mint R-7 (Excitation), Mark Erdman & Hobbs Lutz, SC
9. Arethusa HG Victoria-ET (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, LLC, CT
10. ZBW Masons Remake Victoria (Remake), Mason Ziemba, NY

Six Year & Older (10)


1. (BU) Musqie Iatola Martha-ET (Iatola), Milk Source Genetics, WI
2. (BO) (PA) Pleasent Nook Action Frisky (Action), Rob & Julie Eby, ON
3. Cowbell Guapo Ricochet (Guapo), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
4. Can Do Tequila Chase (Tequila), Ryan & Freynie Lancaster & Aaron Lancaster, OR
5. Meadowridge Jacknife Summer (Jacknife), Michael Riebe & Alleah & Jordyn Anderson, WI
6. Marlau Socrates Arcadios-ET (Socrates), Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones & Avonlea Genetics, ON
7. Page-Crest Kingpin Ellie (Kingpin), Buster Goff, NM
8. Underground Cura Cancun (Action), Douglas E Evans, NY
9. Boddens Rosland (T-Bone), Benjamin Buske, WI
10. Brickton Legacy Jalie (Legacy), Abby Grimm, MN

Lifetime Cheese Production (9)


1. (BU) Stoney Point Excitation Jamie (Excitation), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
2. (BO) Pleasant Nook Sultan Jetta (Sultan), Rob & Julie Eby, ON
3. Miss Violet (Governor), Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
4. (PA) Marynole Excite Rosey (Excitation), Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
5. Discoverys Tequila Jewelene (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
6. Woodmohr Dear Fever-ET (Fever), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
7. (1st JR) Willdina Jade Bee (Jade), River Valley Farm – Ben, Andy, Blessing, Grace Sauder, IL
8. Arethusa Response Vivid-ET (Response), Arethusa Farm, LLC, CT
9. Gadget Jade of Edgebrook (Jade), Tri-Koebel, MI

Best Three Females (5)


1. Rob & Julie Eby, ON
2. Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard, MD
3. Ron & Christy Ratliff, KS
4. Arethusa Farm, LLC, CT
5. Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

PRemier Awards


Premier Breeder
Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON

Premier Exhibitor (Tie)
River Valley Farm, IL
Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg, LLC, PA

Premier Sire
Tower Due Prime Tequila-ET

Premier Sire