World Dairy Expo – International Junior Holstein Show 2017

October 3rd, 2017 @ 7:15 AM @ Madison, WI

Lynn Harbaugh, WI & Associate Ryan Krohlow, WI


The International Junior Holstein Show 2017, Junior Champion Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET ,1st Summer Yearling, Bilz, Schaechelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue, WI Intermediate Champion, AP Gambo Atwood Keenan,1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA & Grand Champion Walk-Era Dundee Annelise 1st 5yr Old, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowsmo coverage is sponsored by Stefan Hay Co. 

International Junior Holstein Show 2017

The International-Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan Hay Co. The International Junior-Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan Hay Co. The International Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan Hay Co. The International-Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan Hay Co. The International-Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan HaThe International-Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso coverage is sponsored by Stefan HaStefan

Show Sponsors


The International Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI.

Stefan Hay CoSponsors of the Junior Holstein Show

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET (Atwood), 1st Summer Yearling, Bilz, Schaechelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Budjon Abbott Automatic (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Alli Walker, WI
HM Junior Champion Vandoskes Dback Carley ET (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mulikin, WI

Junior Champion Bred & Owned


Junior Champion B&O
Tree-Hyven Integral Declan (Integral), 1st Winter Yearling, Aaliyah Borchert, WI

Intermediate champion


Intermediate Champion
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA
Reserve Intermediate champion
Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred (McCutchen), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Connor Erbsen, WI
HM Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Snapple Shakira (O Kaliber), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Connor K Erbsen, IL

Senior Champion


Senior Champion
Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), 1st 5yr Old, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN Reserve Senior Champion
J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Douglas Boop, PA
HM Senior Champion
Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La (Atwood), 1st 4yr Old, Royce & Regan Demmer, IA

Best Bred & Owned of Junior Show


Best Bred & Owned
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), 1st 5yr Old, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN Reserve Grand Champion
J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Douglas Boop, PA
HM Grand Champion
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA

Spring Calf (33)


1. (BO) ZBW M Latasha Sol-ET (Solomon), Mason Ziemba
2. Savage-Leigh Avalanche Levi (Avalanche), Kendall Welsh, MD
3. Siemers Blake Glaucina ET (Blake), J,J,C & L Siemers, WI
4. DJL purepride Brady Pepsi (Brady), Zachary Evenson, WI
5. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish ET (Goldwyn), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
6. Zehrview Rainy Rinessa (Barnie), Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr, IL
7. Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika ET (Dempsey), Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, WI
8. Midas-Touch Solmon Cher-ET (Solomon), Jennifer King, NY
9. Title Town J Solmon Cara (Solomon), B, B & R Vandoske & A Radue, WI
10. Crescentmead After Darling (Aftershock), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI

Winter Calf (32)


1. Budjon Abbott Automatic (Doorman), Alli Walker, WI
2. Budjon -Abbott Alexandra (Doorman), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, WI
3. Hilrose Somono Pineappple (Solomon), Caleb McGee, PA
4. Siemers Jacoby Hayassjoy-ET (Jacoby), J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
5. Budjon Abbot Drmn Annie (Doorman) Jacob & Lauren Siemers, WI
6. Ty-D Dempsey Lovemmy-ET (Dempsey), Matti, Kael, Trey, Kayson & Stockton Leak, UT 7. Oakfield Door Raindrop (Doorman), Mason Ziemba, NY
8. Holbric Beemer rocket (Beemer), Adam & Morgan Olbrich, IL
9. Banowetz Attic April (Attic), Levi Banowetz, IA
10. J&K Vue Golden Glisten ET (Golddust), Daniel L Kitchen, PA

Fall Calf (38)


1. Vandoskes Dback Carley ET (Diamondback), Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mulikin, WI
2. Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl (Jacoby), J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
3. Budjon JK Doorman Elvina (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI
4. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), Kanani, Soren, Miles, Macray, & Madison Price, IL
5. (BO) Savage-Leigh Little Lona -ET (Sid) Chase Savage, MD
6. Jeffrey-Way New Romance (Mario), Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, WI
7. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby (Jacoby), Alana McKinven, QC
8. Bulldog McCutch jade (McCutchen), Tim & Grace Gunkelman, OH
9. WKV =Parfaits Password (Sid), Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chole Zenicke, WI

10. Tusc Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), Isaac Folts, NY

Summer Yearling (16)


1. Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET (Atwood), Bilz, Schaechelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue, WI
2. Ruann Enticer Tammy 63548 (Enticer), Keegan Medeiros, CA
3. Milksource Doorman Missy-ET (Doorman), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, CA
4. Fairmont Solomon LImrick  (Solomon), Grant Vosters, WI
5. Heart & Soul Diamondbck Racer (Dimaondback), Matthew Boop, PA
6. Budjon-Vail Doomran Emma-ET (Doorman), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN
7. Intrigue Rainey Eclipse (Barnie), Cory Schmidt, MN
8. Oakfield Byway Lisa-Et (Byway), Kalsta, Kainne, & Kaydence Hodorff, WI
9. Banowetz Blake Mella (Blake), Kailey Barlow, KY
10. Plum-Line Acme Arianna (Acme), Brooke Carey, PA

Spring Yearling (25)


1. Pfaffsway DM Litle Leeza-ET (Doorman), Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, WI
2. Combhaven Solomon Elina (Solomon), Noah Bilz, WI
3. Duhibou Doorman Padmay-Et (Doorman), Alyson Philips & Makayla Osinga, TX
4. (BO) Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Douglas R Boop, PA
5. Vailwood Drmn Sigrid (Doorman), Allison Galton, NY
6. Siemers Slmn Glamr-Girl-ET (J, J, C 7 L Siemers, WI
7. Still-Volk Solomon Flo (Solomon), Olivia Decker, IA
8. Butlerview Anth Artful-ET (Anthius), Clayton Arntz, CA
9. Floydholm Atwood Empire (Atwood), Linsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, W 10. Welsh-Edge DM Highonlife-ET (Doorma
n), Hope and David Petersheim, WI

Winter Yearling (19)


1. Tree-Hyven Integral Declan (Integral), Aaliyah Borchert, WI 2. Brookview Party Pooper-ET (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI 3. Cobequid Doorman Pippy-ET) (Doorman), M, M & M Price & C Cunningham, IL 4. Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake (Aftershock), Patrick Carey, PA
5. Stempfle Doorman Glimmer (Doomran), Jessica Stempfle, IA
6. Zehrview Rainy Silver (Barnie), Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr, IL
7. Gaedtke Doorman Alyssa (Doorman), J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Krol, WI
8. Oakfield BKW Char Theron-ET (Brokaw), Elsie & Brady Bleck, WI
9. Ms Doorman Gilli-ET (Doorman), Jaydn & kennedy Kimball, ME
10. Ziems Brady Epiphany-ET (Brady), Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, WI

Fall yearling (10)


1. Stranshome Barbwire Emmy (Barbwire), Bradley & Ella Miller, MN
2. PA A Plus Luxury-Et (doorman), Lily Mae Ansell, PA
3. Bruins Dale Goldchip Pinesap (Goldchip), Dawson Nickels, WI
4. Plum-Line Attic Atlee (Attic), Brooke & John Carey, PA
5. Stempfle Gold Chip 1864 (Gold Chip), Jessica Stempfle, IA
6. (BO) Erbacres Atwood Sabrina (Atwod), Payton Erbsen, IL
7. Nobland Integral Whiteout (Integral), Macie R Noble, WI
8. Don-Mair Mario Bros (Mario0, Anna Moser, MI
9. Sherona Hill Rachel Reba-ET (Doorman), Adam Olbrich, IL
10. Straussdale At Glory 1765 (Atwood), Carly, Erin & Emily Strauss, WI

Fall Yearling in Milk (6)


1. Jacobs Doorman Izia (Doorman), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bendig, MN
2. Tru-View Sid Electra-ET (Sid), Jonathan Beiler, PA
3. Savage-Leigh Absolute Luste (Absolute), Chase Savage, MD
4. Milksource Lotus Tipsy ET (Lotus), Brady Bleck, WI 5. J-Volker GW Atwood 1122 (Atwood), Tucker Lyons, IA 6. Camphols Doorman Elisee (Doorman), David Edwards, CA

Junior 2 Year Old (15)


1. (BO) Erbacres Snapple Shakira (O Kaliber), Connor K Erbsen, IL
2. Biercrest Chelios Tanysha (Chelois), Zach & Ally Bierschenk, IA
3. Butlerview Door Aleah-ET (Doorman), Christian Cunningham, CA
4. Rock-N Hill II Amber (Sid), Brian & Rachel MCCullough, WI
5. Hobby Hill Fever Lacy (Fever) Riley Miller, WI
6. Butlerview Win Charmer ET (Windbrook), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, CA
7. MS Brookview Scaredycat (Brady), J Garrett Havens & Kristopher Ackley, OH
8. Synergy Anahiem Magnolia (Anaheim), M, C & E Jaquet & MC & S Haack, WI
9. Rock N hhill II Cinnabon ET (Hero), Rachel MCullough, WI
10. Miss Sunrose Lyla-ET (Gold Chip), Bryce Gingerich & Sydney Freeman, IN

Senior 2 Year Old (12)


1. Valeoskene Lauthority Kitty (Lauthority),Kristopher Ackley, OH
2. Hillpine DS Night Moves (Atwood)) Megan R Lauber, WI
3. (BO) Elm-V-F Braxton Sapphire (Braxton), Kelsey Warriner, NY
4. Joliam R Penny 4751ET (Reginald), Nicole Pralle, WI
5. Tree-hayven Justice ET (Golden Dreams), H, A, J & C Zernicke & MC & E Jauquet, WI
6. Quad-R- Doorman Marceline-ET (Doorman), Jacob Schaefer & Quentin Scott, MN
7. Golden-Oaks Ashock Devia (Aftershock), Brant Gineerich & Lillian Helbig, IN
8. Butlerview ATW Areiel ET (Atwood), M, M, & M Price & C Cunningham, IL
9. Sunkist Corvette Lilly Girl (Corvette), Benjamin Donnay, MN
10. Krull Rainy Sunshine (Barnie), Carley Krull, WI

Junior 3 Year Old (9)


1. AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood), Alexandra Gambonini, CA
2. Butlerview Doorman Class-ET (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI
3. MDF Atwood Bree-ET (Atwood), Kaylie Zapalac, WI
4. Siemers Defiant Lauren (Defiant), Cooper Galton, NY
5. Oakfield Atwood Latte-ET (Atwood), Jared Dueppengiesser, NY
6. Butlerview Atwood Magic (Atwood), Levi Banowetz, IA
7. Mapel Wood Brady Andrea (Brady), Ryan Smith, WI
8. Cresentmead Win Rachel ET (Windbrook) Carly, Erin & Emily Strauss, WI
9. BHHD Fever Libz 9Fever), Emma Weisensel, WI

Senior 3 YEar Old (15)


1. Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred (McCutchen), Connor Erbsen, WI
2. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette (Goldchip), Joseph Troy Opsal, WI
3. Gleen-Ann Dorman Bootie (Doorman), Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, WI
4. Jacobs Sid Jolie-ET (Sid), Makayla Osinga & Avery Eaton, NY
5. (BO) Savage-Leigh Celestes Final (Armani), Connor Savage, MD
6. Ms Jauquet Atwood Sugarbaby (Atwood), Hailey Jauquet, WI
7. Bernadale Chelios Dingdong (Chelios), Alana McKinven & MAtthw Pacheco, QC
8. Beckholm Goldwyn Latona (Goldwyn), Jett Kuhens & Cale Baker, IA
9. Holbric SPA Crown (Spa), Morgan Olbrich, IL
10. Linden Loch SD Pandora (Destry), Tyler Shaw, PA

4 Year Old (22)


1. Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La (Atwood), Royce & Regan Demmer, IA
2. Silvermpale Windham Camile (Windhammer), Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, CA
3. OCD Braxton Charlee ET (Braxton), Noah Bilz, WI
4. Ms Tara GC Tahiti ET (Goldchip), Austin Yoder & Mathhias Swatzentruber, GA
5. Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), Elizabeth M Stoltzfus, PA
6. Go-Sho Like A Rollng Stone (Sid), Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, WI
7. Farhope Sid Kizil (Sid), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, GA
8. Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), Whitney Ebert, WI
9. Sunrose Leontine-ET (Goldwyn), Gingerich, Matlock B&M Beyer & R&G Kelsay, IN
10. Schaufine GW Atwood Lala (Atwood), Magen Busker, IL

5 Year Old (7)


1. Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN
2. Four Hills GC Rhyme 3856 (Rhyme), Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill, VT
3. Gamlacke Destry Sallie (Destry), Samantha Gambonini, CA
4. K-Hurst Gld Chip Pameline (Gold Chip), Allie K & Bryar N Kuehnert, IN
5. Erbacres Atwood Minnie (Atwood), Payton & Delana Erbsen, IL
6. Cowpens Esperanza Estel (Lavanguard), Hope & Tanner Morrison, MN
7. Holbric Dikey Lyza (Dickey), Morgan Olbrich, IL

6 Year Old & Older (6)


1. Kingsmill Atwood Allison -ET (Atwood), Whitney Ebert, WI
2. Ms Winterfield D Sun Rae (Damion), Kieran Hartnagle, MI
3. Erbacres Atwood Divinity (Atwood), Connor K & Nathan Cp Erbsen, IL
4. Roggua Atwood Elize (Atwood), Greenville, IL
5. Go-Sho Miss Independent (Goldwyn), Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, WI
6. Stanhope Lauren Sanchez (Sanchez), Ryan Smith, WI

150,000 lb Cow (4)


1. J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), Douglas Boop, PA
2. Smith-Crest TW SH Virgie-ET (Shottle), Paul Grulke, WI
3. (BO) Sunrose Delaney (Dundee), Bryce &  Brant Gingerich, IN
4 . Maple Slope Goldwyn Angie (Goldwyn), Brant Gingerich, Madison Engleking & Kirsten Lambert, IN