Shows and Sales Results

World Dairy Expo – International Junior Holstein Show 2017
DATE: October 3rd, 2017 @ 7:15 AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI & Associate Ryan Krohlow, WI





Show Sponsors

The International Junior Holstein Show 2017 will get underway Tuesday, October 3rd at 7:15AM at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI.

Stefan Hay CoSponsors of the Junior Holstein Show

Stefan Hay Co...Sponsors of the Junior Holstein Show


Stefan Hay Co...Sponsors of the Junior Holstein Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET (Atwood), 1st Summer Yearling, Bilz, Schaechelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue, WI
Reserve Junior Champion Budjon Abbott Automatic (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Alli Walker, WI
HM Junior Champion Vandoskes Dback Carley ET (Diamondback), 1st Fall Calf, Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mulikin, WI


Junior Champion Bred & Owned

Junior Champion B&O
Tree-Hyven Integral Declan (Integral), 1st Winter Yearling, Aaliyah Borchert, WI


Intermediate champion

Intermediate Champion
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA
Reserve Intermediate champion
Sunnyhome McCutchen Mildred (McCutchen), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Connor Erbsen, WI
HM Intermediate Champion
Erbacres Snapple Shakira (O Kaliber), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Connor K Erbsen, IL


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), 1st 5yr Old, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN Reserve Senior Champion
J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Douglas Boop, PA
HM Senior Champion
Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La (Atwood), 1st 4yr Old, Royce & Regan Demmer, IA


Best Bred & Owned of Junior Show

Best Bred & Owned
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Walk-Era Dundee Annelise (Dundee), 1st 5yr Old, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, MN Reserve Grand Champion
J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), 1st 150,000 lb Cow, Douglas Boop, PA
HM Grand Champion
AP Gambo Atwood Keenan (Atwood),  1st Junior 3yr Old, Alexandra Gambonini, CA


Spring Calf (33)

1. (BO) ZBW M Latasha Sol-ET (Solomon), Mason Ziemba
2. Savage-Leigh Avalanche Levi (Avalanche), Kendall Welsh, MD
3. Siemers Blake Glaucina ET (Blake), J,J,C & L Siemers, WI
4. DJL purepride Brady Pepsi (Brady), Zachary Evenson, WI
5. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish ET (Goldwyn), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
6. Zehrview Rainy Rinessa (Barnie), Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr, IL
7. Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika ET (Dempsey), Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, WI
8. Midas-Touch Solmon Cher-ET (Solomon), Jennifer King, NY
9. Title Town J Solmon Cara (Solomon), B, B & R Vandoske & A Radue, WI
10. Crescentmead After Darling (Aftershock), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Winter Calf (32)

1. Budjon Abbott Automatic (Doorman), Alli Walker, WI
2. Budjon -Abbott Alexandra (Doorman), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, WI
3. Hilrose Somono Pineappple (Solomon), Caleb McGee, PA
4. Siemers Jacoby Hayassjoy-ET (Jacoby), J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
5. Budjon Abbot Drmn Annie (Doorman) Jacob & Lauren Siemers, WI
6. Ty-D Dempsey Lovemmy-ET (Dempsey), Matti, Kael, Trey, Kayson & Stockton Leak, UT 7. Oakfield Door Raindrop (Doorman), Mason Ziemba, NY
8. Holbric Beemer rocket (Beemer), Adam & Morgan Olbrich, IL
9. Banowetz Attic April (Attic), Levi Banowetz, IA
10. J&K Vue Golden Glisten ET (Golddust), Daniel L Kitchen, PA


Fall Calf (38)

1. Vandoskes Dback Carley ET (Diamondback), Brianne, Brooklyn, Reid Vandoske & Jess Mulikin, WI
2. Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl (Jacoby), J, J, C & L Siemers, WI
3. Budjon JK Doorman Elvina (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI
4. Butlerview Lotus Queen B (Lotus), Kanani, Soren, Miles, Macray, & Madison Price, IL
5. (BO) Savage-Leigh Little Lona -ET (Sid) Chase Savage, MD
6. Jeffrey-Way New Romance (Mario), Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, WI
7. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby (Jacoby), Alana McKinven, QC
8. Bulldog McCutch jade (McCutchen), Tim & Grace Gunkelman, OH
9. WKV =Parfaits Password (Sid), Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chole Zenicke, WI

10. Tusc Vu Avalanche Cali (Avalanche), Isaac Folts, NY