Shows and Sales Results

World Dairy Expo Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: October 3rd, 2017 @ 7:30 AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Allyn “Spud” Paulson, WI & Associate Kurt Wolf, IA





Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are available for you to view, share & purchase photos!

Ayrshire Cow show here
Ayrshire Heifer show here

 


Show Sponsors

The World Dairy Expo Ayrshire Show 2017 is slated for Tuesday, October 3rd starting at 7:30 am at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, WI. Cowmso will be there thanks to our sponsors:

Four Hills Farm…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show
Hall’s Ayrshires…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show
Family Af-Ayr Farm…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show
V-Lane Farms…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show
Palmyra Farm…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show
Steel Fire Farm…Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

Four Hills Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Four Hills Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

Hall's Ayrshires...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Hall's Ayrshires...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

Family Af-Ayr Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Family Af-Ayr Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

V-Lane Farms...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


V-Lane Farms...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

Palmyra Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Palmyra Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show

Steel Fire Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Steel Fire Farm...Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET (1st Spring Yearling), P Vail, M&L Hellenbrand, F&D Borba, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Marilie Reality Mellini-ET (2nd Spring Yearling), Brady McConnell, WI

HM Junior Champion
Lazy M Dream McKenzie-ET (1st Fall Calf), Michael Maier, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Palmrya Berkley P Ruth-ET (1st Sr 3yr Old), Evan Creek, MD

Reserve Intermediate Champion
De La Plaine Vicking Lady (Vicking), Glamourview, MD


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Bear Ayr Burdette Ray (1st 5yr Old), P Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI

Reserve Champion
Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata (2nd 5yr Old), Erin Szalach, NY


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Palmrya Berkley P Ruth-ET (Intermediate Champion), Evan Creek, MD

Reserve Champion
Bear Ayr Burdette Ray (Senior Champion), P Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI


Spring Calves (32)

1. Old-Bankston JC Banner (Reagan), Glamourview, MD
2. Nor-Bert Reinholts Antique (Dozer), Reinholt & Freeman, IN
3. Woodman-Farm Barrel Gabby (Barrel), Tyler Woodman, NH
4. P&A Rockstar Josey (Rockstar), P&A Ayrshires & Kruse, IA
5. Stillmore Free B Simone (Free Beer), Steve searles-Stillmore Cattle Co, MN
6. Marnot Kanata (Volvo), Lookout, F&D Borba, Jason Hebert, QC
7. JCC Pedro Sessanee (Pedro), Elliot & Shewmaker, KY
8. Old-N-Lazy Gibbs Monster-ET (Gibbs), Braxton Nodolf, WI
9. River-Bridge Burdet Daffodi-E (Burdette), Braelyn, Elodie & Aniston Ott, WI
10. River-Bridge Burdet Daisy-ET (Burdette), Braelyn, Elodie & Aniston Ott, WI


Winter Calves (36)(34)

1. Old-Bankston JC Bentley-ET (Burdette), Stephen McDonald, IL
2. Bavaroise Dreamer Adele-ET (Dreamer), Amelie Demers, QC
3. Old-N-Lazy V Melania, Blue Spruce farm, VT
4. Double-A Florez Jayda (Florez), Mike and julie Hemp, IL
5. Myline Pr Sweet Emotion-ET (Predatr), Katie schultz & jill Kopfer, PA
6. Bavaroise Dreamer Abella-ET (Dreamer), Amelie Demers, QC
7. Hall’s Marksman Spice (Marksman), Dalton Hall, OK
8. Hi-Ayr-View Miche Lob Golden, Steinlage, Hovden & Borba, IA
9. Hall’s marksman Rosetip (Marksman), Rachel Hefel, IA
10. Sco-Lo Vicking McKenzie (Vicking) Sco-Lo, IA


Fall Calves (34)

1. Lazy M Dream McKenzie-ET (Dreamer), Michael Maier, WI
2. Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET (Gentleman), Riley Bohrer, MD
3. Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale (Predator), Kylie Jordan & Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI
4. Margot Calimero Lola (Calimero), Ferme Margot, QC
5. Miss Bikini of Iowayside (Twister), Dana & Madison, Sickles, IA
6. Stillmore Burdette Mowet (Burdette), Steve Searles=Stllmore Cattle Co, MN
7. Maple Dell Booth Betty (Booth), Morgan Murray, MD
8. Lazy M Maxum Graciella (Maxum), Michael Maier & Christian Cunningham, WI
9. Mill Valley Tuxedo Mandy (Tuxedo), Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe, OH
10. Old-Blankston-LB Chrystal-ET (Gentleman), Angela Heineman-Fuller & Kelly Wilcox, NY


Summer Yearlings (24)

1. Grand-View Dream Daquiri-ET (Dreamer), Stephen McDonald, IL
2.Yellow Briar Pick Me Up (Gibbs), Ridale Genetics & Paragon Acres, MA
3.Glenmar-Dale Maxum Delilah (Maxum), Mark & Becky Brown & Cheyenne Hughey, WI
4.Locust-Spring Predator Tuaca (Predator), Eric Bogardus, NY
5. Family Af-Ayr Leader Design (Leader), Sarah Borchardt, IL
6. Valley-View Maxx Ashtyn (Maxx), Steinridge & Zadels, IA
7.Wingert’s Gibbs Jules (Gibbs), Trent Wingert, IL
8. Elite HP Pay Pajamas (Patrick), Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners, WI
9. Down-N-Dirty Double Dee (Barrel), Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Co, MN
10. Dream-On Roush Sequin (Roush), Kristin Allen, WI


Spring Yearling (20)

1. Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout-ET (Gentleman), P Vail, M&L Hellenbrand, F&D Borba, WI
2. Marilie Reality Mellini-ET (Reality), Brady McConnell, WI
3. Hawver-Crest Scarlet-ET (Bradock), Isabel Bohrer, MD
4. Family-Af-Ayr Lucky Diva, (Lucky), Mark and Becky Brown, WI
5. MJH Doublewhammy Pyper-ET (Doublwhammy), Mike and Julie Hemp
6. Grand-View HP Gibbs Dips-ET (Gibbs), Tim Busch & City Slickers Fars LLC, WI
7. Stillmore BBK Shataya (Kellogg), Steve Searles-Stillmore Cattle Co, MN
8. Royale-Divide Star Jumper (Jumper), Collin Costello, IA
9. Bonert Rousch Renata (Rousch), Matthew Bonert, IA
10. Lazy M Gentle Lady Gag-ET (Gentleman), Jacob Belton, TN


Winter Yearling (11)

1. Edgebrook Remington Pistol-ET (Remington), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
2. Stone Springs Rolling The Dice (Burdette), Duncan Bailey & Jeff Atherton, NY
3. Hawver-Crest B A Star-ET (Bradock), Ashley & Kelly Hawvermale, OH
4. Palmyra Dreamer B Rosy-ET (Dreamer), Evan Creek, MD
5. Misty-Boy G String-ET (Gibbs), Monica Schwittay & Tyler Boyer, WI
6. Lazy M Aint Love Grad-ET (Dreamer), Joseph Hubbard, MD
7. MJF Prime Presley-ET (Prime), Mike & julie Hemp, IL
8. Vallowhill Prime Thyme (Prime), Kenzy Emery, WI
9. Top-Notch Burdette Skittles (Burdette), Emma nd Maggie Mathews, OH
10. TJH Predator 408 (Predator), Tami Mueller, H, A & A Adrian, WI


Fall Yearling Not In Milk (11)

1. Glenmar-Dale Burdette Booyah (Burdette), Mark & Becky Brown, WI
2. Mill Valley Burdette’s Faith (Burdette), Trevor, Lane & Blake Greiwe, OH
3. Old-Bankston C Jemma-ET (Calimero), Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD
4. Ullmstar Trinity Of MJH-ET (Calimero), Mike & Julie Hemp, IL
5. Foggy Valley Gman Zenith (Gentleman), Joh & Shauna Offer, WI
6. I-Rainbow Rckstr Marquee (Rockstar), Reed Frank, WI
7. Brone-Ayr Skid Tiffany (Skid), Hayden, Allison, Abby Adrian, WI
8. Top-Notch Burdette Sapphire (Burdette), Emma Matthews, OH
9. Misty-Aire Max Sensation (Maxum), Jerey & Monica Schwittay & Lilly Charapata, WI
10. Hi-Ayr-View Dreamer Aleah (Dreamer), C,M,C,M,M,M & M Wingerl, MN


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Sweet-Pepper Predator Shale (1st Fall Calf), Kylie Jordan & Craig & Bonnie Hawksley, RI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Nor-Bert Reinholts Antique (Dozer), Reinholt & Freeman, IN


Yearling In Milk (10)

1. Haynes Farm Brachiosaurus (Barrel), Moly Doty, NY
2. Palmyra Dreamer R Brenna-ET (Dreamer), Mark Creek, MD
3. Good-Vue Dempsey Gizel (Dempsey), Matthew & Steven Hanson, MN
4. Four-Hills Gibbs Angie (Gibbs), Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill, VT
5. McKayr Reese (Burdette), Glamourview-Iager&Walton, MD
6. Honor-Roll Blackjack Rosewood (Blackjack), Harold Deering, VT
7. Mackinson Burdette Dynamite-ET (Burdette), Williams, Schell, Down & Dirty Cattle Company, MN
8. Spring-Vale Apple Butter (Simbad), Joseph Hubbard, MD
9. Grand-View HP Ronda Doxie-ET (Ronda), Danny Dailey, KY
10. Ski-Pal Superior Hoopla-ET (Superior), Trenton Hammerand, IA


Junior 2yr Old (18)

1. De La Plaine Vicking Lady (Vicking), Glamourview, MD
2. Old-N-Lazy Dream Od A Diva (Dreamer), Rosedale Genetics & Mike Maier, WI
3. P&A Mack Els Free Beer Welcome (Free Beer), P&A Ayrshires, Kruse, IA
4. Stillmore Gentle Ina (Gentleman), Stillmore Cattle Co, MN
5. Blue-Spuce Prime Little B-ET (Priime), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
6. Duncan Doublewhammy Margarita (Doublewhammy), Duncan Farm, OH
7. MJH Burdette Paizley (Burdette), Mike & Julie Hemp, IL
8. Onword Lazy M Special Agent-ET (Special K), Jacob Worden, IA
9. Palmyra Dreamer R Bonnie-ET, Mark Creek, MD
10. Mowrys Ryder Gollee (Ryder), Schultz Cattle Co, PA


Senior 2Yr Old

1.Blue-Spruce Nemo 12821-ET (Nemo), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
2. Yellow Briar Petula 2 (Poker), Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt, WI
3. Sunny Acres Dreamer’s Vendetta (Dreamer), Douglas Evans, NY
4. Four-Hills Gibbs Shay 5484 (Gibbs), Britney, Brad, Jon, Megan & Sara Hill, VT
5. Iow-Ayr Burdette 5806 (Burdette), Yarrabee Cows, IA
6. Maple-Dell Dreamer Destinee-ET (Dreamer), Susan Edwards & Sonna Mertz, NE
7. Iow-Ayr BJ Love (Blackjack), Yarabee Cows, IA
8. Family Af-Ayr Dist Filmena (Distinction), Heidi Borchardt Wendtland, IL
9. Emerald Farms Burdette Maryann (Burdette), Corey and Cody Jodrey, OH
10. Cond-Ayr Burdette Andi (Burdette), Brad, Lacy, Jaxon & Logan Conder, IN


Junior 3yr Old (14)

1. Ridale Nemo Serenity-ET (Nemo), Ryan & Marjorie Rida-Ridale Genetics, MA
2. Onword Lazy M Distinct Arrow (Distinct), Ulmer, Boyer & Schwittay, WI
3.Ridale Burdette Shique-ET (Burdette), Ryan & Marjorie Rida-Ridale Genetics, MA
4. Sathre Dempsey Savanah (Dempsey), Cristy Sathre, MN
5. Sunny Acres Dreamer’s Poetry (Dreamer), Evans & Mahon, NY
6. Family Af-Ayr Dare To Dream (Gentleman), Brown & Hughey, WI
7. De La Plaine Prime Rocky (Prime), Alexandre Beauchemin, QC
8. Family Af-Ayr Rem Dallyn-ET (Remington), Family Af-Ayr, IL
9. SL-Acres Homerun Itsouttahere (Homerun), Starlight Acres-Quentin Acott & Jacob Schaefer, MN
10. Vales-Pride Pedro Verity (Pedro),  Mark and Jessica Valentine, MD


Senior 3yr Old (8)

1. Palmrya Berkley P Ruth-ET (Berkley), Evan Creek, MD
2. De La Plaine Bingo Stringer (Bingo), Blue Spruce Farm, VT
3. Reinholts Burdette Anneka-ET (Burdette) Reinholt & Freeman, IN
4. Trinkle Farms Bjack Emily (Blackjack), Bridey Nolan, NY
5. Heineman Poker Bazinga (Poker), Angela Heineman-Fuller, NY
6. Family Af-Ayr Homerun Mitzi (Homerun), Brian Brenner, IL
7. Hall’s Calimero Cora-ET (Calimero), Leanna Vanderlaan, OK
8. Clover Knoll Jay Fantasia (Jay), Penny Milnes, IL


Four Year Old (17)

1.Marillie Gentleman Karmina (Gentleman), Budjon Farms, P Vail, M&L Hellenbrand, WI
2. Mowry’s Popo Mistletoe (Popo), Glamourview, MD
3. Hi-Ayr-View Free Beer Me (Free Beer), Alexis Williams & Kruse, IA
4. Hazcroft Gigi Gabriella-ET (Berkley), Palmyra Farm, MD
5. Old-Bankston JC Bri’s Bikini-ET (Calimero), Landree Fraley, PA
6. Halls Burdette Ha-Ha-ET (Burdette), Britney, Megan, Johnny & Bradley Hill, VT
7. Hi-Ayr-View Prime Marroon 5-ET (Prime), Brian & Kristi Dinderman, IL
8. Yellow Briar Burdette Panama (Burdette), P Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI
9. Heineman Burdette Classic (Burdette), Angela Heineman-Fuller, NY
10. Trinkle Farms Drew Ginger (Drew), Brian Trinkle, NY


Five Year Olds

1. Bear Ayr Burdette Ray (Burdette), P Vail & Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, WI
2. Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata (Burdette), Erin Szalach, NY
3. Grand-View HP Calimero Dane-ET (Calimero), Tim Busch & City Slickers LLC, WI
4. Forest-Park Percy Sway (Percy), Richard & Julie Vomastic, WI
5. Ski-Pal L G Kalina (Greg), Glamourview, MD
6. Silver Shea Butter Casino (Burdette), Kristin Allen & Al Silverthorn, WI
7. Starlight-Acres Edge Cinabun (Edge), Sudney Kleingartner, ND
8. Good-Vue Reality Dash-ET (Reality), Palmyra Farm, MD
9. Mueller’s Burdette Renee (Burdette), Tami & Brian Mueller & Hatden & Allison Adrian, WI
10. Ridale Berkley’s Venna (Berkley), Maynard Lang & Dane Lang, IA


Six Year Old (8)

1. Sunny Acres Riggins Ramona (Riggins), Kathryn Evans, NY
2. Mowry’s Burdette Summer (Burdette), Jason Mowry, PA
3. Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 (Ambush), Britney & Bradley Hill, VT
4. Tri-Line Poker Layout (Poker), B & E Thornburg & Corbin & Parmley, MD
5. Hi-Ayr View Burdette Summer (Burdette), B&K Dinderman & Lisa Oellerich, IL
6. Sathre Reality Shelby (Reality), Cristy Sathre, MN
7. Kler-Vu Ramius Kendallynds (Ramius), Lyndsay Snyder, NY
8. Bernice (Poker), Brynn Schneider, IL


Senior Champion Junior Show

Senior Champion of the JR Show
Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata (2nd 5yr Old), Erin Szalach, NY

Reserve Senior Champion of the JR Show
Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 (3rd 6yr Old), Britney & Bradley Hill, VT


Grand Champion of the Jr Show

Grand Champion of the JR Show
Cedarcut Burdette Clove Colata (2nd 5yr Old), Erin Szalach, NY

Reserve Grand Champion of the JR Show
Four-Hills Abush Sammy 3559 (3rd 6yr Old), Britney & Bradley Hill, VT