Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Junior Holstein Championship Show 2016
DATE: July 28th, 2016 at 8AM
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Reid Stransky, MN
HEAD SHOWN: 153 Head






Complete Image Galleries for the Wisconsin Junior Holstein State Championship Show are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos!


Show Sponsors

The first-ever Wisconsin State Junior Holstein Championship Show 2016 will take place July 28th at 8am in Madison, WI with Reid Stransky, MN serving as the official judge. Cowsmo coverage of the show is being sponsored by:
Bert-Mar Farms
Dolla-Bilz Holsteins & Jerseys
Duckett Holsteins
Maryland Pride Jerseys
Pfaffsway Farms
Rosedale Genetics Website & Facebook Page
Violet Hill Holsteins

View Complete Cowsmo Coverage of the Wisconsin State Championship Shows 2016

Dolla-Bilz Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Dolla-Bilz Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Pfaffsway Farms, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Pfaffsway Farms, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Bert-Mar Farms, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Bert-Mar Farms, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Duckett Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Duckett Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Maryland Pride Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Maryland Pride Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Rosedale Genetics, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage


Rosedale Genetics, Sponsors of Cowmso Coverage

Violet Hill Holsteins


Violet Hill Holsteins


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Siemers About Greta-Red-ET (All About It), 1st Spring Yearling, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion
Damibel Airlift Marisa (Airlift), 2nd Spring Yearling, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

HM Junior Champion
Mead-Manor Def Allis-ET (Defiant), 1st Fall Calf, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone (Sid), 2nd Jr 3 Year Old, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

HM Intermediate Champion
Butlerview Doorman Class-ET (Doorman), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Algoma


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Budjon-JK Sanchz Debbie-ET (Sanchez), 1st 5 Year Old, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), 2nd 5 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

HM Senior Champion
Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive (Atlantic), 1st 4 Year Old, Jason Kearns, Rudolph


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Grand Champion
Budjon-JK Sanchz Debbie-ET (Sanchez), 1st 5 Year Old, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

HM Grand Champion
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), 2nd 5 Year Old, Whitney Ebert, Algoma


Champion Bred & Owned

Quad-R Goldsun Bevin (Goldsun), 5th 4 Year Old, Ryan Smith, Monticello


Spring Calves, Exhibitors 10 & Under (15)

1. Pfaffsway DM Little Leeza (Doorman), O&L Pfaff & C&B Trapp, Taylor
2. Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton
3. Ms Ryanvu Lhsb Fbook Danish (Facebook), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
4. Titletown Dorsopen Halle-ET (Doorsopen), B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Cleveland
5. Siemers Jubile Queen-Red-ET (Defiant), B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Omro
6. Marsh-Vue Wickam Disco-ET (Wickham), Clarissa & Garrett Ulness, Valders


Spring Calves (12)

1. Pfaffsway DM Little Leeza (Doorman), O&L Pfaff & C&B Trapp, Taylor
2. Pfaffsway Laugh Everyday-ET (Doorman), Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
3. Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET (Contender), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Marsh-Vue Doorman Allison-ET (Doorman), Zachary Lemke, Chilton
5. Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET (Doorman), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET (McCutchen), Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton


Winter Calves (23)

1. Siemers Blake Whipping-ET (Blake), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan (Integral), Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI
3. Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET (Doorman), Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City
4. Ms Kress hill EJ Allyson-ET (Doorman), O&K Kress, J Jens & G&W Lisowe, Newton
5. Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET (Blake), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Overland Armani Glow (Armani), McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, DePere


Fall Calves (25)

1. Mead-Manor Def Allis-ET (Defiant), Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
2. Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET (Attic), Jordyn Kamps, Belmont
3. Finesse Doorman Fergie-ET (Doorman), Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, Milton
4.  Ryan-GF Brady Civil-ET (Brady), Whitney Ebert, Algoma
5. Elmlo Sid Snapper-ET (Sid), Haley Rautmann & Sean Hopkins, Cascade
6. Milksource Doorman Bingo-ET (Doorman), Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird


Summer Yearlings (17)

1. Eastriver Gold Deb 321-ET (Goldwyn), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland
2.  Black Rock Doorman Deb 001 (Doorman), Alek Krueger, DePere
3. Walk-Era Atwood Harper (Atwood), Brett Walker, Wisconsin Dells
4. Mel-TV-BP Dundee Daisey-ET (Dundee), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
5. Siemers Sid Franchise-ET (Sid), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Bella-View Gold Rhythm-ET (Goldwyn), Jacob Harbaugh & Eva Doornink, Marion


Spring Yearlings (11)

1. Siemers About Greta-Red-ET (All About It), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Damibel Airlift Marisa (Airlift), Noah Bilz, Dorchester
3. Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET (Atwood), Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
4. Miss Black Widow (Windhammer), Hunter Crowley, Omro
5. 2nd-Look Durbin Babble (Durbin), Kayli & Kalista Hodorff, Eden
6. Zehrview EV Crageous Cutie (Acme), Tessa & Stella Schmocker


Winter Yearlings (11)

1. Desperle Breeze Atwood (Atwood), Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City
2. Joliam R Penny 4751-ET (Reginald), Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
3. Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace (Atwood), Larissa & Olivia Pfaff
4. River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow (Brokaw), Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere
5. Red-Brae Formost Lila (Formost), Elise & Brady Bleck, Gelnbeulah
6. Butlerview Doorman Ricky-ET (Doorman), Ben Buske, Brownsville


Fall Yearlings (4)

1. Hillpine DS Night Moves (Atwood), Megan Lauber, Union Grove
2. DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET (Aftershock), Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin
3. Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET (Windbrook), Maria & Megan Zillges, Larsen
4. Quad-R Attic Majesty-ET (Attic), Ryan Smith, Monticello


Junior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. (BU) Butlerview Doorman Class-ET (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Moorclose Atwood Wren (Atwood), Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
3. Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET (Absolute), Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
4. Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET (Windbrook), Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss, Lake Mills
5. 2nd Look Brokaw Katie (Brokaw), Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden
6. Krull At Main Event-ET (Atwood), Carley Krull, Lake Mills


Senior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. Milgene Big Red Jezolantern (Big Apple), Courtney Ewert, Hustisford
2. (BU) Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET (Defiant), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Ms Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby (Atwood), Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
4. Bella-Ridge Shckng Great (Aftershock), Hunter Crowley, Omro
5. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET (Gold Chip), Joshua & Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
6. Lookout Bradnick Laurie (Bradnick), Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville


Junior 3 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU) Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance (Windhammer), Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone (Sid), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Synergy Guthrie Toucan (Guthrie), Jauquet & Haack, Pulaski
4. Siemers McCutch Hallaluh (McCutchen), Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
5. Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart (Goldfish), Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City


Senior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET (Damion), Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton
2. Walk-Era Sid Chrissy (Sid), Andrew Greenfield, Markesan
3. Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET (Atwood), Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird


4 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU) Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive (Atlantic), Jason Kearns, Rudolph
2. Jobo Seaver Ainsly (Seaver), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Hillpine Rainy Alyssa (Rainy), Megan Lauber, Union Grove
4. Miss Summer Song-ET (Windbrook), Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Watertown
5. Quad-R Goldsun Bevin (Goldsun), Ryan Smith, Monticello
6. Nobland Fever Barbie (Fever), Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster


5 Year Olds (3)

1. (BU) Budjon-JK Sanchz Debbie-ET (Sanchez), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Atwood), Whitney Ebert, Algoma
3. G-Sho Miss Independent-ET (Goldwyn), Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Aged Cows (3)

1. (BU) Krull Gold Excuses-ET (Goldwyn), Carley Krull, Lake Mills
2. Stanhope Laureen Sanchez (Sanchez), Ryan Smith, Monticello
3. Androscoggin Alx Alexandrea (Alexander), Zachary Lemke, Chilton


150,000LB Cow

1. (BU) Smith Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET (Shottle), Paul Grulke, Mayville






error: Content is protected !!