Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Guernsey Show 2017
DATE: July 18, 2017
LOCATION: Black River Falls, WI
JUDGE: Ryan Weigel, WI





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries for the Wisconsin State Guernsey Show are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the show.



The Wisconsin State Guernsey Show 2017 will take place July 17th-18th at the Jackson County Fairgrounds in Black River Falls, WI. Ryan Weigel, WI will be in the center of the ring sorting the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by The Guernsey Legends Sale, Prairie Cream Guernseys and Valley-Gem Farm.

Visit the Wisconsin Guernsey Breeders Website and Facebook Page

The Guernsey Legends Sale, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


The Guernsey Legends Sale, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Prairie Cream Guernseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Prairie Cream Guernseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Valley Gem Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Valley Gem Farm, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Guernsey Grove HP Almost Dusk-ETV (Kringle), 1st Fall Calf, Brittany & Morris Renn, WI

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Millborne HP Alymo Finally (Alymo), 1st Spring Yearling, Jacob Harbaugh & Finally Syndicate, WI

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show
Valley Gem MM Spider Denim-ETV (Spider), 2nd Spring Yearling, Hailey Weisensel & Valley Gem Farms, WI

Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show


HM Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Crown J HP Lucifer Jedi (Lucifer), 1st Winter Calf, Hillpoint & Josey Morris, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
GR-Valley Gem A Idol Indya (American Idol), 2nd Winter Calf, Valley Gem Farm, WI

HM Junior Champion
Guernsey Grove HP Almost Dusk-ETV (Kringle), 1st Fall Calf, Brittany & Morris Renn, WI


Intermediate Champion-Junior Show

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET (Kringle), 1st SR 2YR Old, Ben Kronberg & Kate Nuttleman, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Adams Creek Activate Macyn (Activate), 4th JR 2YR Old, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman & Lauren McDonald, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Valley Gem APie Marquette-ET (American Pie), 1st JR 3YR Old, Valley Gem Farm, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion
HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET (Kringle), 1st SR 2YR Old, Ben Kronberg & Kate Nuttleman, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Donnybrook Jacket Jody (Jacket), 2nd SR 2YR Old, Donnybrook Farm, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion


Senior Champion-Junior Show

Senior Champion-Junior Show
Lang Haven Laredo Nutella-ET (Laredo), 5th 4YR Old, Jenna Langrehr, WI

Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show
Golden J Prada Zazoo (Prada), 2nd 5YR Old, Chelsey Jensen, WI

Senior Champion-Junior Show


Senior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show


Grand Champion-Junior Show

Grand Champion-Junior Show
HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET (Kringle), 1st SR 2YR Old, Ben Kronberg & Kate Nuttleman, WI

Reserve Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned-Junior Show
Adams Creek Activate Macyn (Activate), 4th JR 2YR Old, Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman & Lauren McDonald, WI

Grand Champion-Junior Show


Grand Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Grand Champion and Best Bred & Owned-Junior Show


Reserve Grand Champion and Best Bred & Owned-Junior Show


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Valley Gem Rip Rosario (Rip), 1st 4YR Old, Valley Gem Farm, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Lang Haven Prada Kid Me Not (Prada), 2nd 5YR Old, Kirstie Langrehr, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Valley Gem APie Marquette-ET (American Pie), 1st JR 3YR Old, Valley Gem Farm, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Valley Gem Rip Rosario (Rip), 1st 4YR Old, Valley Gem Farm, WI

HM Grand Champion
Lang Haven Prada Kid Me Not (Prada), 1st 5YR Old, Kirstie Langrehr, WI


Best Udder of the Show

Coulee Crest Fam Leelah-ET (Double L), 2nd 4YR Old, Coulee Crest, WI


Spring Calves (18)
  1. Sniders HP GG Kringle Bobbi-ETV (G Dust), Lauren McDonald, WI
  2. Gurn-Z Meadow Pistoll Jadene (Pistoll), Julie Orchard, WI
  3. Millborne HP Judge Mara, (Judgement-ET), Hellenbrand,Miller,Vail/Rebecca Schmidt, WI
  4. Knapps HP Copper Quest, (Copper), Hillpoint/Knapp Guernsey, IA
  5. Circle B Boman Misunderstood, (Boman), Haley, Garrett, Lily Beukema, Zach & Sylvia Johnson, WI
  6. HP GG Lonestar Magic-ETV, (Lonestar) Duane & Jodi Boyer, WI

Winter Calf (16)
  1. Crown J HP Lucifer Jedi (Lucifer-ET) , Hillpoint/Josey Morris, WI
  2. GR-Valley Gem A Idol Indya (American Idol), Valley Gem Farm, WI
  3. Lang Haven Novak Normani (Novak), Jenna Langrehr, WI
  4. Coulee Crest Boman Twinkle-ETV (Boman-ET),Emily Hellendrung,WI
  5. Pond N Pines Pistoll Nutella (Pistoll-ET), Melissa Haag, WI
  6. Knapps ROL Take Me Home-ETV (RO Levi), Valley Gem, Jesse Dorn, Kami Schuler, WI

Fall Calves
  1. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Dusk-ETV (GDust), Brittany Renn/Morris, Renn, WI
  2. Gurn-Z Meadow Latimer Premier (Latimer), Alex M Laufenberg,WI
  3. Nicleys HP GG Cordell Anne (Cordell), Logan Harbough/Hillpoint, Basse, Miller, WI
  4. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Midnight-ETV (Kringle), Prairie Cream Farm – Lakey, WI
  5. Valley Gem Lonestar Doo Wop-ET (Lonestar), Valley Gem Farm, WI
  6. Lang Haven Pilot Tahiti-TW (Pilot-ET), Jenna Langrehr, WI

Summer Yearling (9)
  1. Knapps HP Regis Tissue-ETV (Regis-ET), Scott Weisensel, WI
  2. HP SH AC Pie Kamryn-ETV (American Pie), City Slickers/Adams Creek/Snider Homestead, WI
  3. Coulee Crest Lonestar Nikki-ET (Lonestar) Mikayla Lepke, WI
  4. Valley Gem Kojacks Dynamo-ET (Kojack-ET), Valley Gem Farm,WI
  5. Gurn-Z Meadow Achieve Jasmine (Achieve), Julie Orchard, WI
  6. Whirlwind Acres Geo Eva-ET (George), Arlon Fritsche, WI

Spring Yearlings
  1. Millborne HP Alymo Finally-ETV (Alymo), Jacob Harbough/Finally Syndicate, WI
  2. Valley Gem MM Spider Denim-ETV (Spider-ET),  Hailey Weisensel/Valley Gem Farms, Chris Peterson, Scott Weisensel, WI
  3. Valley Gem A Idol Vogue (American Idol-ET),Valley Gem Farm, WI
  4. Coulee Crest Pies Hannah-ETV (Pies-ET), Emma Weisensel, WI
  5. Coulee Crest Pies Loridee-ETV (Pies-ET),Coulee Crest Farm,WI
  6. Jens Gold Crunch Indigo (Crunch), Tammy Fritsch, WI

Winter Yearlings
    1. Guernsey Grove HP Almost Dawn-ETV (Activate-ET),  Duane & Jodi Boyer, WI
    2. Prairie Cream Copper Rein (Copper- ET), Prairie Cream Farm, WI
    3. Four Winds GG Activate Hazel (Activate-ET), Clark & Joy Vilter, Dan Basse, WI
    4. Adams Creek Garrett Larissa (Garrett), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman, WI
    5. Prairie Cream Caspian Avalon (Caspian), Prairie Cream Farm, WI
      6. Four Winds GG Activate Halo-TW (Activate), Vilter & Basse, WI

 

 

 


Fall Yearlings

1. Lang-Haven Alann Sweets (Alann), Kirstie Langrehr, WI
2. Prarie Cream Topnotch Prim-ETV (Topnotch), Prairie Cream Farm, WI
3. Lang Haven Prada Atta Kid (Prada), Kirstie Langrehr, WI
4. Valley Gold Kojacks Humor Me-ETV (Kojack), Valley Gem Farm, WI
5. Coulee Crest Sputnik Genesis (Sputnik), Morghan O’Connell, WI
6. Jens Gold Cordell Swingtime (Cordell), Jens Gold Farms, WI


Junior Best 3 Females

1. Valley Gem Farm
2. Prairie Cream
3. Gurn-Z Meadow


Dry Cow

1. Misty Meadows Jackpot Heather (Jackpot), Logan Line, WI


2 Year Old Futurity

1. Golden J Judgement Fuzzie (Judgement), Trent & LeAnn Jensen, WI
2. Prairie Cream American Pie Aspen-ET (American Pie), Prairie Cream Farm, WI
3. Golden J Garrett Zoey (Garrett), Chelsey Jensen, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Kadence Action Snow (Action), Kadence Farm, WI
2. Valley Gem Kojacks Hazel-ET (Kojack), Valley Gem Farm, WI
3. Guernsey Grove HP Dash-ET (Phoenix), Duane & Jodi Boyer, WI
4. Adams Creek Activate Macyn (Activate), Alyssa & Kate Nuttleman & Lauren McDonald, WI
5. Adams Creek Kringle Monica (Kringle), Levi Kindschi, WI
6. Lang Haven Yogi Nemo (Yogibear), Jenna Langrehr, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. HP AC GG Kringle Morisa-ET (Kringle), Ben Kronberg & Kate Nuttleman, WI
2. Donnybrook Jacket Jody (Jacket), Donnybrook Farm, WI
3. Golden J Judgement Fuzzie (Judgement), Trent & LeAnn Jensen, WI
4. Prairie Cream American Pie Aspen-ET (American Pie), Prairie Cream Farm, WI
5. Golden J Garrett Zoey (Garrett), Chelsey Jensen, WI
6. GR-PA Farms Superman C Spot Run (Superman), Andrew Fritsche, MN


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Valley Gem APie Marquette-ET (American Pie), Valley Gem Farm, WI
2. Valley Gem Patriots Maunce-ET (Patriot), Valley Gem Farm, WI
3. Idle Gold Legend Hera (Legend), Jillian Jensen, WI
4. Coulee Crest Legend Diamond (Legend), Coulee Crest, WI


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Golden J Lakoda Impala (Lakoda), Kirsten Klugow, WI
2. PA Farms Vampire Carmel (Vampire), Andrew Fritsche, MN
3. Lavon Farms Regency Reveal (Regency), Prairie Cream Farms, WI


1 2