Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Fair Milking Shorthorn Show 2016
DATE: August 13th-14th, 2016
LOCATION: West Allis, WI
JUDGE: Tom Foss, MN





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), 1st Spring Calf, Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Lazy-M Heavenly Jam-ET (Patriot), 1st Fall Calf, Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI

HM Junior Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), 1st Winter Calf, Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI


Champions

Intermediate & Grand Champion
Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak (Lance), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI

Reserve Intermediate & Reserve Grand Champion
Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks (Snappy), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI

Senior Champion
Holy-Ayr Logic Caylee (Logic), 1st 5 Year Old, Richard Heine, Helenville, WI

Reserve Senior Champion
Land-Brook MVF L Claire (Logic)1st Aged Cow, Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI


Spring Calves (7)

1. Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Mill Creek Premium Raven (Premium), Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI
3. AJ-Chance Zumba Rain (Zumba), Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe, WI


Winter Calves (4)

1. Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Mapleton Vly Alad Rhett (Aladdan-P), Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc, WI
3.  Brand New Ironman Allis (Ironman), Colton Brandel, Lake Mills, WI


Fall Calves (6)

1. Lazy-M Heavenly Jam-ET (Patriot), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Heavenly Marble (Punch), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
3. Easter Brook Madd About  (Patriot), Donald Damrow, Juneau, WI


Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Heavenly Berry-ET (Megadeth), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Mapleton Vly Ritchel Fresn (Ritch), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI
3. Easter Brook DG Malificient (Dusty Glen), Donald Damrow, Juneau, WI


Spring Yearlings (5)

1. Edgebrook Pirelli Ladys Pri (Pirelli), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Mapleton Vly L Finnegan-ET (Logic), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI
3. Daysland Acres Dutch Viol (Dutch), Mikayla Endres, Lodi, WI


Winter Yearlings (3)

1. Holy-Ayr Mud Christiee (Mudslinger), Richard Heine, Helenville, WI
2. Lazy M Presto Glamour (Presto), Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
3. Trillow Zeus Luscious-ET (Zeus), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI


Fall Yearlings (2)

1. Mapleton Vly Zues Calliope (Zues), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI
2. Mapleton Vly Perfect Recall (Perfection), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds (2)

1. Maple Fudge of 12 Oaks (Snappy), Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills, WI
2. Heavenly Ice Cream (Applejack), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds (1)

1. Easter Brook Premium Bois (Premium), Donald Damrow, Juneau, WI


Junior 3 Year Olds (2)

1. Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak (Lance), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
2. Mapleton Vly Zumba Argo (Zumbro), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI


Senior 3 Year Old (1)

1. Mapleton Vly Z Boomerang (Zumba), Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc, WI


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Heavenly AJ Chance Roxi (Samson), Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe, WI
2. Heavenly Diamond (Leon), Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI
3. Easter Brook Bombay Rach (Bombay), Donald Damrow, Juneau, WI


5 Year Olds

1. Holy-Ayr Logic Caylee (Logic), Richard Heine, Helenville, WI


Aged Cows (1)

1. Land-Brook MVF L Claire (Logic), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI






error: Content is protected !!