Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Fair Open Dairy Cattle Show 2014
DATE: August 10, 2014
LOCATION: West Allis, WI
JUDGE: Joe Sparrow, Frankfort, KY(Holstein, Red&White,Brown Swiss) & Joe Gibbs,Epworth, IA(Jersey, Ayrshire, Guernsey,Milking Shorthorn)





Champions

Grand Champion Ayrshire
Hold-Ayr BBK Special K(BBKellog), Richard Heine, Helenville, WI, 1st 4yr Old

Reserve Grand & Junior Ayrshire Champion
Stein-Bush Reality Dazzle (Reality), Tammy Voegli, Arlington, WI, 1st Fall Yearling



Grand Champion Brown Swiss
Random Luck Legacy Poetry-ET(Legacy), Random Luck Farm, Darlington, WI, 1st Sr 3yr Old

Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss
Siegerts Dynasty Eleanor(Dynasty), Udder Confusion Dairy, Durand, IL, 1st 4yr Old

Junior Champion Brown Swiss
Cutting Edge T Tracy-ET, Tammy Voegli, Arlington, WI, 1st Fall Calf

Reserve Champion Brown Swiss
VoGrin Pepper Woodsy OCS-ET(Woody), Tammy Voegli, Arlington, WI, 1st Fall Yearling



Grand Champion Guernsey
Kadence Levi Bingo(Levi), Dennis Dorn, New Clarus, WI, 1st Aged Cow

Reserve Grand Champion Guernsey
Cozy Nook Y Maddie, Cozy Nook Farm, Waukesha, WI, 1st Sr 2yr Old

Junior Champion Guernsey
Flambeau Manor Fame Sheba, ET(Fame), Dennis Dorn, New Glarus, WI, 1st Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion Guernsey
Chupps Farm Twister Justina(Twister), Bruce Kipp, North Prairie, WI, 1st Fall Yearling



Grand Champion Holstein
Macha Rejeanne Brake(Brake), Crestbrooke Holsteins, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Grand Champion Holstein
Ehrke Yytina Gold Athiena-ET(Goldwyn), Cierra Ehrke-Essock, Ft. Atkinson, WI

Junior Champion Holstein
Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem(Reginald), Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI, 1st Fall Calf

Reserve Junior Champion Holstein
WI Fischerdale Evangeline(Fischerdale), Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona, WI, 1st Summer Yearling



Grand Champion Jersey
Random Luck K Honesty(Kenai), Random Luck Farm, Darlington, WI, 1st Aged Cow

Reserve Grand Champion Jersey
Random Luck Favorite Fantasy(Favorite), Random Luck Farm, 1st 5yr Old

Junior Champion Jersey
Brandenburg Louie Dutchess(Louie), Brandenburg Farms, Ft. Atkinson, WI, 1st Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion Jersey
PM Malcolm Rosemary(Malcolm), Ralph Uhe, Footville, WI, 1st Fall Yearling



Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn
Heavenly Flower, Carrie Ritschard, Monroe, WI, 1st Sr 3yr Old

Reserve Grand Champion Milking Shorthorn
Lands Brook MVF L Cassidy-ET, Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI, 1st 4yr Old

Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn
Lazy M RR Zeus Tahiti(Zeus), Tammy Voegeli, Arlington, Wi, 1st Fall Calf

Reserve Junior Champion Milking Shorthorn
Mapleton Valley Cancun Zunique(Cancun), Mapleton Valley Farm, Oconomowoc, WI, 1st Summer Yearling



Grand Champion Red & White
Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red(Contender), Krull Farm, Lake Mills, WI,  1st Jr 3yr Old

Reserve Grand Champion Red & White
Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red(Larson), Krull Farm, Lake Mills, WI, 1st Sr 2yr Old

Junior Champion Red & White
Renely Darwaynn Red Bull-Red(Darwaynn), Krull Farm, Lake Mills, WI, 1st Winter Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion Red & White
Flower-Brook Geneva-Red-ET, Crestbrooke Holsteins, Fond du Lac, WI, 1st Fall Calf