Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Championship Red & White Show 2017
DATE: July 10th, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Wisconsin State Championship Red & White Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Sponsors

The Wisconsin State Championship Red & White Show 2017 takes place July 10th at 9am in Madison, WI with Jeff Stephens, ON in charge of placing the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Budjon-Vail, Scenic Edge Holsteins & Smokin Hot Genetics.

See more Cowsmo Coverage of the event

Budjon-Vail Website and Facebook page
Scenic Edge Holsteins
Smokin Hot Genetics

Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion 
Ms Director Lottie-Red-ET (Director), (1st Winter Calf), Tristan Ostrum & Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Glady-Ray-K Bw Aleen-Red (Barbwire), (Fall Calf), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, WI
HM Junior Champion
Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red (Defiant), (Fall Heifer), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Junior Champion - Open Sho

Junior Champion
Milksource Arman Carrot-Red (Armani), (Summer Yearling), Milksource Genetics, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Ms Director Lottie-Red-ET (Director), (1st Winter Calf), Tristan Ostrum & Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
HM Junior Champion
Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red (Defiant), (Fall Heifer), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Heatherstone Redhot-Red-ET (Barnie), (1st Junior 3yr Old), Milksource Genetics,LLC, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant), (1st Junior 2yr Old), Milksource LLC & Crescentmead, WI
HM Intermediate Champion
Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red (Adonis), (1st Senior 3yr Old),Gregg Peirick, WI


Senior and Grand Champion Junior Show

Senior and Grand Champion Junior Show
Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red (Anahiem), (1st Senior 2yr Old), Kaila & Colin Wussow, WI
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red (Gold Chris),(1st 4yr Old), Danielle Warmka, WI
HM Senior and HM Grand Champion Junior Show
Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET (Ladd), (1st Sr 3yr Old) Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI


Senior Champion Bred & Owned

Senior Champion Bred & Owned
Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant), (1st Junior 2yr Old), Milksource LLC & Crescentmead, WI


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Stans-Jen-D Tequila-Red (Director), (1st 6 Yr Old),  Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI
Reserve Senior Champion
Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET (Redburst), (1st 4 Yr Old) Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Stans-Jen-D Tequila-Red (Director), (1st 6 Yr Old),  Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI
Reserve Grand Champion
Heatherstone Redhot-Red-ET (Barnie), (1st Junior 3yr Old), Milksource Genetics,LLC, WI


Spring Calf Exhibitors 10 & Under (2)

1. Crescentmead Rockstar-Red (Leverage), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
2.  Luck-E Diamond Kool-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI


Spring Heifer (6)

1. Hidden-Creek Raven-P-Red (Addiction), Tom Sherven, WI
2. OCD Leap of Faith-Red-ET (Redburst), Cathryn & Christpher Gunst, WI
3. Redblossom Revmu Amara-Red (Rev-Me-Up), Hannah Hensel, WI
4. Crescentmead Rockstar-Red (Leaverage), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
5. Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET (Defiant), Allison, Lauren, Braden Breunig, WI
6. Overland Defi Gravity-Red (Gravity), McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, WI


Winter Heifer Calves (9)

1. Ms Director Lottie-Red-ET (Director), Milksource & Crescentmead, WI
2. Opsal Diamondback Madison-Red (Diamondback), Joseph Opsal, WI
3. Shiloh-USA Avh Diva-Red-ET (Avalanche), Shilloh Dairy LLC, WI
4. Rosedale Latina Rose-Red Advent), David Petershiem, WI
5. Willows-Edge Bw Pipes-Red (Barbwire), Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt, Garett Borth, WI
6. Diamondhead Ruby-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacob, Jared & Katelynn Greidanus, WI


Fall Heifer Calves (11)

1. Glady-Ray-K Bw Aleen-Red (Barbwire), Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, WI
2. Milksource Dmndbk Dee-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacob, Logan, Madison Harbough, WI
3. Forest-Ridge Mistriss-Red (Addiction), Kurt & Sarah Loehr, WI
4. Milksource Bo Alulra-Red-ET (Boris), Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, WI
5. Apple-Pts Ashleah-Red-ET (Diamondback), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI
6. Ruby-D Diamond Mauve-Red (Diamondback Adylin Dieter & Alek Krueger, WI


Summer Yearling Heifer (9)

1. Milksource Arman Carrot-Red (Armani), Milksource Genetics, WI
2. Ms Rosedale Prettr U-Red-ET (Diamondback), Lavender Farms, WI
3. Stunning Awe Alyssa-Red-ET (Awesom), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, WI
4. Sunny-Valley DBK Flash-Red (Diamondback), Wayne Debuhr, WI
5. Wilstar Avalnc Tegan-Red-ET (Avalanche), Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, WI
6. Willows-Edge Rainmaker-Red (Barney), Bonnie Van Dyk, WI


Spring Yearling Heifer (9)

1 Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
2 Ms DB Rockstar-Red (Diamondback), Lauren Siemers, WI
3 Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red (Dunkin), G&L Wendorf & Kenton Parish, WI
4 Sabofarm Folkfare-Red-ET (Absolute), Robert Sabo, WI
5 Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red (Absolute), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, WI
6 Ms Quad-R Defiant Keira-Red (Defiant), Ryan Smith, WI


Winter Yearling Heifer (3)

1 Lyn-Vale Cherry Wine-Red-ET (Absolute), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, WI
2 Sunspark Armani Disco-Red (Armani), Brown-Star Farm, WI
3 Milk Sorce Dfnt Lava-Red-ET (Defiant), Brittni Gomm, WI


Fall Yearling Heifer (6)

1 Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red (Defiant), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
2 Kamps-Hollow Trisha-Red-ET (Doorman), Reggie & Krysty Kamps, WI
3 Rosedale Prettyfancy In-Red (Armani), Karlee Ketelboeter & Joey Opsal, WI
4 Crisdhome Reesecups-Red-TW (Absolute), Kaila & Colin Wussow, WI
5 Lineham Prin Fahrenheit-Red (Fahrenheit), Matt Linehan, WI
6 Oakfield Def Selina-Red (Defiant), Matt Linehan & Tim Borwardt, WI


Junior 2yr Old (4)

1 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET (Defiant), Milksource LLC & Crescentmead, WI
2  Deslacs Absolute Alkina-Red-Et (Absolute), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
3 Jas-KCapgain Tisha-Red-ET (Capgain), Jason Kearns, WI
4 Both-Haven Lady In-Red-ET (Addiction), H & F Ullom & C&C Tiffany, WI


Senior 2yr Old (4)

1 Willows-Edge Real Mink-Red (Reality), Bonnie Van Dyke & Kyle Knutson, WI
2 Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, (Armani), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
3 Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red (Anahiem), Kaila & Colin Wussow, WI
4 Hilrose Darwynn Angie-Red (Darwynn), Joseph Brantmeier, WI


Junior 3yr Old (3)

1 Heatherstone Redhot-Red-ET (Barnie), Milksource Genetics,LLC, WI
2 Sunny-Valley Lic Froggy-Red (Licorice), Wayne Debuhr, WI
3 Sunny-Valley Fredon-Red-ET (Hestry), Wayne Debuhr, WI


Senior 3yr Old (6)

1 Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red (Adonis), Gregg Peirick, WI
2 Robin-Hood Pretty In-Red (Action), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
3 Ziems-Emer RB Libby-Red-ET (Redburst), Ziems Farms, WI
4 Kamps-Hollow Acapela-Red-ET (Ladd), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
5 Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red (Big Apple), Hilldenbrandt & Ewert, WI
6 Inspiracres Rbrst Sally-Red (Redburst), Grady and Lane Wendorf, WI


4yr Old (9)

1 Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET (Redburst), Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI
2 Underwood Dusk Jazz-Red (Dusk), Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI
3 Frozenes-LP Contdr Lark-Red-ET (Contender), Crescentmead & Milk Source LLC, WI
4 Warmka Chris Leah 1441-Red (Gold Chris), Danielle Warmka, WI
5 Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red (Redburst), B&B Courtney & H&F Ullom, WI
6 Nehls-Valley Rb Love-Red (Redburst), Gene Nehls, WI


5yr Old (4)

1 Jimdandy Bw Glimmer-Red (Barbwire), McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, WI
2 Ourway Redliner Spots-Red (Redliner), Ourway Holsteins, WI
3 Milksource DTY Tammy-Red (Destry), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
4 Sunn-Valley D Fortune-Red (Destry), Wayne Debuhr, WI


6yr Old and Over (5)

1 Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red (Director), Milksource Genetics, LLC, WI
2 Probert C Bree-Ella-ET (Contender), Kate Smith, WI
3 Ms Glamour Destiny-Red (Destry), Ourway Holsteins, WI
4 North-Log Dstry Nora-Red (Destry), Derek Marcks, WI
5 Milksource Adv Lilac-Red-ET (Advent), Justin Langer, WI


125,000 Lb Cow (2)

1 Paulsoncrest Stormy-Red (Deuce), Paulsoncrest, WI
2 Hilrose Advent Anna-Red (Advent), Joseph Brantmeier, WI


1 2