Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Championship Jersey Show 2017
DATE: July 10th, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Callum McKinven, QC, Canada






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Wisconsin State Jersey Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Sponsors

The Wisconsin State Championship Jersey Show 2017 takes place July 10th at 9am in Madison, WI with Callum McKinven, QC in charge of placing the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Budjon-Vail, Scenic Edge Holsteins & Smokin Hot Genetics.

See more Cowsmo Coverage of the event

Budjon-Vail Website and Facebook page
Scenic Edge Holsteins
Smokin Hot Genetics

Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion – Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Kailas Gimme Gimme-ET, 1st fall calf, Kaila Wussow, Cecil, WI
Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Day-Kel Reviresco Martini, 1st summer yearling, Ashley Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Kailas Great Impression-ET, 2nd fall calf, Kaila Wussow, Cecil, WI


Junior Champion – Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Intense Gentry Priceless, 1st fall yearling, Crestbrooke & Clarkvalley, Fond du Lac, WI
Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Kailas Gimme Gimme-ET, 1st fall calf, Kaila Wussow, Cecil, WI
HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Day-Kel Reviresco Martini, 1st summer yearling, Ashley Oberreich, Plymouth, WI


Intermediate Champion – Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Lake Point Premier Valyria, 1st junior 3-year-old, Grant, Grace, Hannah & Ellie Fremstad, Westby, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Oeh-My Premier Penelope, 2nd junior 3-year-old, Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford, WI
HM Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Electras Evolution-ET, 4th senior 3-year-old, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI


Intermediate Champion – Open Show

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Lost-Elm Tequila Secret, 1st junior 2-year-old, Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Lake Point Premier Valyria, 1st junior 3-year-old, Grant, Grace, Hannah & Ellie Fremstad, Westby, WI
HM Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Cea-N-Nik Louie Cabernet, 1st senior 2-year-old, Mike McConnell, Lomira, WI


Champion Bred & Owned – Junior Show

Champion Bred & Owned – Junior Show
Oeh-My Premier Penelope, 2nd junior 3-year-old, Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford, WI


Senior Champion – Junior Show

Senior Champion – Junior Show
Over-Dose Stowe Molori, 1st 5-year-old, Kaye Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher, Portage, WI
Reserve Senior Champion – Junior Show
Boddens Rosland, 3rd aged cow, Benjamin Buske, Mayville, WI


Grand Champion & Best Udder of Junior Show – Junior Show

Grand Champion & Best Udder of Junior Show – Junior Show
Over-Dose Stowe Molori, 1st 5-year-old, Kaye Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher, Portage, WI
Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Lake Point Premier Valyria, 1st junior 3-year-old, Grant, Grace, Hannah & Ellie Fremstad, Westby, WI
HM Grand Champion – Junior Show
Boddens Rosland, 3rd aged cow, Benjamin Buske, Mayville, WI


Champion Bred & Owned – Open Show

Champion Bred & Owned – Open Show
Woodmohr Dear Fever-ET, 2nd aged cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, Bloomer, WI


Senior Champion – Open Show

Senior Champion – Open Show
Musqie Iatola Martha-ET, 1st aged cow, MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Senior Champion – Open Show
Woodmohr Dear Fever-ET, 2nd aged cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, Bloomer, WI
HM Senior Champion – Open Show
Over-Dose Stowe Molori, 1st 5-year-old, Kaye Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher, Portage, WI


Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show

Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show – Open Show
Musqie Iatola Martha-ET, 1st aged cow, MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Woodmohr Dear Fever-ET, 2nd aged cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, Bloomer, WI
HM Grand Champion – Open Show
Lost-Elm Tequila Secret, 1st junior 2-year-old, Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI


Spring Calf – Exhibitor age 10 & under (1)

1. Ryan-Vu Fizz Fluff (J-Kay Tequila Fizz), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI


Spring Calf (5)

1. Ryan-Vu Fizz Fluff (J-Kay Tequila Fizz), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Lost-Elm Tequila Jezabell (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila), Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
3. Stoney Point Julius Elegant (Stoney Point Gentry Julius), Sell, Stanford, Weiger & Pitterle, Appleton, WI
4. Gil-Bar Comerica Elvira (Bridon Remake Comerica), Gil-Bar Farm, Janesville, WI
5. Dolla-Bilz Come Electrify Me (Bridon Remake Comerica), Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI


Winter Calf (15)

1. Lost-Elm Tequila Jasmie-ET (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila), Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
2. Lost-Elm Tequila Jewel-ET (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila), Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
3. Giller Tabitha of Gil-Bar (Shamrock Giller), Gil-Bar Farm, Janesville, WI
4. Gil-Bar Giller Lindy (Shamrock Giller), Gil-Bar Farm, Janesville, WI
5. Breezy Knoll Tequila Tosha (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila), Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green, WI
6. BJ Governor Mckayla (Griffens Governor), Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford, WI


Fall Calf (11)

1. Kailas Gimme Gimme-ET (Rock Ella Impression), Kaila Wussow, Cecil, WI
2. Kailas Great Impression-ET (Rock Ella Impression), Kaila Wussow, Cecil, WI
3. MD Pride Colton Mad About You (Chilli Action Colton), Burdette, Stanford & Endvick, Appleton, WI
4. Cea-N-Nik Colton Lavish (Chilli Action Colton), Chelsea & Nikki Karl, Auburndale, WI
5. Entourage Venom Sprite-ET (Pleasant Nook WR Tequilas Venom), Stanford & Fritsch, Appleton, WI
6. Wildweed Primero Lightning (Evangelo Del Primero), Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma, WI


Summer Yearling (4)

1. Day-Kel Reviresco Martini (Rapid Bay Reviresco), Ashley Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
2. Heath-Stiles Colton Bianca-ET (Chilli Action Colton), Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion, WI
3. Riverway Tequila Ballerina (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac, WI
4. Smokin Hot Leinenkugels 1st Lady (Smokin Hot Leinenkugel), Austin Nauman, Norwalk, WI


Spring Yearling (7)

1. SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Pitterle, Stanford, Prokop & Weiger, Appleton, WI
2. Stoney Point Showdown Sabrina (River Valley Spice Showdown), Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI
3. Norse Star Rendition Fantasia (Rachels Last Rendition), Grant Fremstad & Grant Vosters, Westby, WI
4. Norse Star Irresistable Ivy (Hometown Irresistable), Alexa Albrecht, Fond du Lac, WI
5. Day-Kel Gunman Eternal (Rapid Bay Gunman), Ashley & Holly Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
6. Paulsoncrest Premier Pippy (Hawarden Impuls Premier), Brian & Tammy Paulson, Columbus, WI


Winter Yearling (6)

1. Stee-La Tequila Florida (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Bjelland, Gillett, WI
2. PJF Tequila Madana (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Alana Peterson, Viroqua, WI
3. Deervue Acres Lily (Sunset Canyon Decoy), Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake, WI
4. Stadview Premier Sage (Hawarden Impulse Premier), Olivia Bowers, Marion, WI
5. Forever Hopeful Grande Mikah-ET (Rapid Bay Indiana Gentry), Cheyenne Johnson, Lake Mills, WI
6. Ma Brown Citation Jingle (BW Citation A), Danielle & Sean Brown, Dodgeville, WI


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Intense Gentry Princess (Rapid Bay Indiana Gentry), Crestbrooke & Clarkvalley, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Day-Kel Gunman Emotion (Rapid Bay Gunman), Ashley & Holly Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
3. PJF Tequila Bernadette (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Dean Peterson, Viroqua, WI
4. Partee HPDH Velocity LOL-ET (Arethusa Jade Velocity), Emma & Molly Olstad, Stoughton, WI


Junior Best Three (1)

1. Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI


Fall Yearling in Milk (1)

1. Gil-Bar GTM Belle 2 (Hometown Get The Message), Gil-Bar Farm, Janesville, WI


Junior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. Lost-Elm Tequila Secret (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
2. Sunny Lea Tequila Lea (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Gil-Bar Farm, Janesville, WI
3. Krohlow Comerica Anna (Bridon Remake Comerica), Marlene Krohlow
4. Smokin Hot Lightning Strikes (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Austin Nauman, Norwalk, WI
5. Rem Rock Power Play Martini (River Valley Pearls Power Play), Janelle Remington, Juneau, WI
6. Ma Brown Js 4Sheets2theWind-ET (Rock Ella Impression), Danielle Brown, Dodgeville, WI


Senior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. Cea-N-Nik Louie Cabernet (Partee at Budjon Jade Louie), Mike McConnell, Lomira, WI
2. Lost-Elm Surefire Marcy (BW Surefire), Jason Luttropp, Berlin, WI
3. Day-Kel Guapo Respect (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), David & Kelly Oberreich, Plymouth, WI
4. Maker Defiance Eleanor-P (Tanbark Comerica Defiance-P), Marshland Dairy LLC, Spencer, WI
5. Oat Hill Irwin Minerva (All Lynns Valentino Irwin), Marshland Dairy LLC, Spencer, WI


3-Year-Old Futurity (5)

1. Nic-Nat Frontrunner Rapunzel (DP Frontrunner), Ave Hebgen, DeForest, WI
2. PJF Tequila Madge (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Alana Peterson, Viroqua, WI
3. Gil-Bar Austin Collette (Ratliff Comerica Austin), Gil-Bar Farm
4. Smokin Hot Light The Lamp (SV Jade Hired Gun), Austin Nauman, Norwalk, WI
5. PFJ Morgan Scarlett (PJF Sultan Morgan), Dean Peterson, Viroqua, WI


1 2