Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin State Championship Holstein Show
DATE: July 11th, 2017
LOCATION: Madison, WI
JUDGE: Mike Berry, OR
HEAD SHOWN: 127 Head






Complete Image Galleries are now available for the Wisconsin State Championship Holstein Show, for you to view, share & purchase photos.


Show Sponsors

The Wisconsin State Championship Shows 2017 are underway in Madison, WI. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Budjon-Vail, Scenic Edge Holsteins & Smokin Hot Genetics.

Budjon-Vail Website and Facebook page
Scenic Edge Holsteins
Smokin Hot Genetics

Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Budjon-Vail, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Scenic EdgeHolsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Smokin Hot Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET (Atwood),(1st SummerYearling), Noah Bilz, WI
Reserve Junior Champion
Jeffrey-Way New Romance (Mario), (1st Fall Calf), Emma Kate Hendrickson, WI
Hon Mention Junior Champion
Budjon-Abbott Alexandera-ET (Doorman),(1st Winter Calf), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET (Doorman),(1st Junior 3yr Old), Milk Source LLC, WI
Res Intermediate Champion
Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET (Goldwyn), (1st Senior 3yr Old),Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
Hon Mention Intermediate Champion
Hardwood Atwood Botelli (Atwood),(2nd Senior 3yr Old),  Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, WI


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), (1st 6 yr Old, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, WI
Reserve Senior Champion
Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET (Director), (2nd 6yr Old), Milk Source LLC, WI
Hon Mention Senior Champion
Cavanaleck BG Bruin (Goldwyn), (1st 5yr Old), Majestic View, R Shore, R Connery, M& T Smith, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion & Best Udder
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), (1st 6 yr Old, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, WI

Reserve Grand Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET (Doorman),(1st Junior 3yr Old), Milk Source LLC, WI

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET (Director), (2nd 6yr Old), Milk Source LLC, WI

Best Udder
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET (Goldwyn), (1st 6 yr Old, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, WI


Champion Bred and Owned

Hillpine Ds Night Moves (Atwood),(2nd Sr 2yr Old), Megan Lauber, WI


10 and Under Spring Calves (5)

1 Crescentmead After Darling  (Aftershock), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
2 Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen (Doorman), J,L,& M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, WI
3 Ms Pfaffsway Bm Getyourgoat (McBeemer), Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, WI
4 Smith-Crest Daniel Iris (Daniel), Mat & Travis Smith, WI
5 Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET (Defiant), Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, WI


Spring Calves (7)

1 Ocean-View Diamond Ring (Diamondback), Ocean-View Genetics, WI
2 Crescentmead After Darling  (Aftershock), Grady & Lane Wendorf, WI
3 Bella-Ridge Gesundheit (Solomon), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr
4 Ryan-Vu GoldwynRavish-ET (Goldwyn), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
5 Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen (Doorman), J,L,& M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, WI
6 Elmlo-FB Solomon Doobie (Solomon), Jonathan Ward, Jess Mullikin & Sean Hopkins, WI
7 Ms Style SM Crystal (Solomon), Black Diamond Syndicate, WI


Winter Calves (18)

1 Budjon-Abbott Alexandera-ET (Doorman), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, WI
2 Ryan-Vu Dempsey Cynthia (Dempsey), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
3 Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora (Careyprice), Brandon Ferry, WI
4 Ryan-Vu Attic Neve (Attic), Dylan & Cameron Ryan, WI
5 Walk-Era Doorman Mercy (Doorman), Walk-Era Farms, Inc., WI
6 Lizettes Drman Wild Life-ET (Doorman), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
7 Ms Smith-Crest Avlnch Java (Avalanche), Matt & Travis Smith, Nate Boehm & Greg Bohn, WI
8 Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine (Beemer), Robert Sabo, WI
9 Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET (Doorman), Alli Walker, WI
10 Wi Fischerdale Dmion Engrid (Damion), Payton, Braelyn, Reagan Sarbacker, WI


Fall Calves (15)

1 Jeffrey-Way New Romance (Mario), Emma Kate Hendrickson, WI
2 Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina (Doorman), Whitney Ebert, WI
3 Pappy Chelios Rover-ET (Chelios), T Krohlow, S Micke & W Yardley, WI
4 Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania (Doorman), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, WI
5 Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET (Doorman), Peter & Lynn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
6 Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha (Hypnotic), Tim, Barb & Kyle Natzke, WI
7 Ms Cow=Palace Union Akira (Union), Ken & Kathy Elliott, JT & Ronald Roslopf, WI
8 Lizettes Liza Manelli-ET (Doorman), Budjon Farms, P.Vail, C Woodmansee III, WI
9 WI Fischerdale Gchip Runway (Gold Chip), Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, WI
10 Combhaven Doorman Victoria (Doorman), M&T Smith, P Probert, A & M & S White, WI


Summer Yearlings (11)

1 Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET (Atwood), Noah Bilz, WI
2 Ewares Doorman Emma-ET (Doorman), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, WI
3 Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET (Solomon), Grant Vosters, WI
4 Hammertime Abs Revalee-ET (Absolute), Hammertime Holsteins, WI
5 Cleland Avalanche Arica-ET (Avalanche), Jason Cleland, WI
6 Walk-Era Millenium Harper (Millennium), San-Ron Holsteins, WI
7 Bella-Ridge Lets Get Going (Beemer), J, L & M Harbaugh & A&A Loehr, WI
8 Ridgedale Sid Solo (Sid), Eldo Pries, IA
9 Lake-Breeze Storm-ET (Avalanche), Michael & Laura Rammer, WI
10 Chase-Lynn McCutchen Addie (McCutchen), Mariah Tasch, WI


Spring Yearling (7)

1 Combhaven Solomon Elina (Solomon), Noah Bilz, WI
2 Oakfield Dback Dreamy (Diamondback), Colin Uecker, WI
3 Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET (Doorman), Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, WI
4 Jeffrey-Way Doorman Takarman (Doorman), Riley Miller, WI
5 Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox (Doorman), Matt & Travis Smith & Seth Nehls, WI
6 Jeffrey-Way Gdrms T-Nack-TW (Golden Dreams), Breinne Hendrickson, WI
7 Heatherstone Revenant-ET (Doorman), Chelsea Holschbach, WI


Winter Yearlings (7)

1 Milksource Doorman Chex-ET (Doorman), Milksource & Alan Kruse, WI
2 Chase-Lyn McCutchen Denali (MCCutchen), Mariah & Nicholas Tasch, WI
3 Ludwigs-Dg Evie-ET (Doorman), Majestic View, Shore, Connery & Lintvedt, WI
4 Rob-Cri Corvette Shanuk-ET (Corvette), Todd & Cade Stanek, WI
5 Tree-Hayven Integral Declan (Integral), Aaliyah Borchert, WI
6 Ziems Brady Muddy Mitten-ET ( Brady), Tim & Leah Ziemba, WI
7 Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET (Doorman), Austen Schmidt & Nicholas Schuster, WI


Fall Yearling (2)

1 Jacobs Doorman Izia (Doorman), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, WI
2 Bruins-Dale Goldchip Pinesap (Gold Chip), Dawson Nickles, WI


Best Three Females (1)

Ryan Vu Holsteins, WI


Junior 2 yr Old Cow (11)

1 Ms Legendholm Hex Hope (Chelios), Legendholm, Tessa & Stella  Schmocker, WI
2 Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET (Windbrook), Jeff Brantmeier, WI
3 Jeffrey-Way Doorman Tamelian (Doorman), Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, WI
4 Paulsoncrest Brady Galia (Brady), Paulsoncrest, WI
5 Rosedale Eye Of The Beholder (Brokaw), Rosedale Genetics, Ltd, WI
6 Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 (Doorman), Alek Krueger, WI
7 Rosedale Play Hard To Get (Doorman), Rosedale Genetics, Ltd, WI
8 Hilrose Reginald Pocahontas (Reginald), Brandon Ferry & Andrew Brantmeier, WI
9 Heatherstone Borealis (Malicious), Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc, WI
10 Rock-N-Hill Amber (Sid), Rachel & Brian McCullough, WI