Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Spring Spectacular Jersey Show
DATE: May 6th, 2017 at 9am
LOCATION: Viroqua, WI
JUDGE: Molly Sloan, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 124 Head





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Wisconsin Spring Spectacular Jersey Show.


Show Information

The 19th Wisconsin Spring Spectacular Jersey Show 2017 will take place on Saturday, May 6th at 9am with Judge Molly Sloan, WI in the center of the ring sorting the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being provided by K&R Jerseys, Discovery Genetics, Woodmohr Jerseys, and Stadview Jerseys.

**please note internet issues, results and photos are coming as soon as possible

Stadview Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Stadview Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

K&R Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


K&R Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Woodmohr Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Woodmohr Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Discovery Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Discovery Genetics, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tequila), 1
st Spring Yearling, Samantha Pitterle, Katrina Weinger & MD-Pride Jerseys, WI

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Willow Crest TV Verbatim Elsie (Verbatim), 1st Fall Calf, Addison Steinlage & Cory Schmidt, IA

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Smokin Hot Leinenkugels 1st Lady (Leinenkugel),3rd Summer Yearling, Austin Nauman, WI

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion


Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion

Junior Show HM Junior Champion


Junior Show HM Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tequila),1
st Summer Yearling, Samantha Pitterle, Katrina Weinger & MD-Pride Jerseys, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Triple Secret Probation-ET,1
st Fall Yearling, Jason Steinlage & Eric Lang, IA

HM Junior Champion
Secret Service Lady-ET (Tequila),2nd Fall Yearling, Jason Steinlage & Eric Lang, IA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Discoverys Tequila Jaguar (Tequila),1
st Sr 3YR OLD, Lisa Demmer, MN

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Fredestal Tequila Wendy (Tequila),1st Jr 3YR OLD, Gil-Bar Farm, WI

HM Intermediate Champion
South Mountain Voltage Radiant (Voltage),1st Jr 2YR OLD, Nelson Farms & Jason Steinlage, MN

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Junior Show Senior Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion
Brandenburg Spitfire Avalanche (Spitfire), 3rd  Jr 3YR OLD, Sawyer Brandenburg, WI

Junior Show Reserve Senior & Grand Champion
Genesis-CCC HG Jitter (Hired Gun), 6th  Jr 2YR OLD, Kayti Lyseth, MN

Junior Show HM Senior & Grand Champion
Brickton Legacy Jalie (Legacy), 5th Aged Cow, Abby Grimm, MN


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Avonlea Tequila Kanga (Tequila),1st 4 YR OLD, Randy Drinkall Family, MN

Reserve Senior Champion
Woodmohr Prime Destiny (Prime Suspect),1st Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

HM Senior Champion
Townside Pretty Pet (Sultan),1st 5 YR OLD, Townside Jerseys, WI


Grand Champion

Grand Champion, Best Udder, and Best Bred and Owned
Discoverys Tequila Jaguar (Tequila),1st SR 3YR OLD, Lisa Demmer, MN

Reserve Grand Champion Avonlea Tequila Kanga (Tequila),1st 4 YR OLD, Randy Drinkall Family, MN

HM Grand Champion Woodmohr Prime Destiny (Prime Suspect),1st Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

 


Winter Calves (13)

1. Giller Rabitha of Gilbar (Giller), Ryan Barlass & Corey Metcalf, WI
2. Intrique Jade Sheyenne (Jade), Stadview Jerseys, MN
3. Gil-Bar Giller Lindy (Giller), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
4. All-Lynns Hired Gun Vixen (Hired Gun), Tommy Allen & Jamie Judd, WI
5. Brandenburg Impress Definate (Impression), Olivia Brandenburg, WI
6. Smokin Hot Lithium (On Time), Austin Nauman, WI
7. Stadview Gunman Jacey-ET (Gunman), Stadview Jerseys, MN
8.
  Heavenly Magical (Roman), Gigi Polikowsky, MN
9. Bitz of Glitz Chrome Audie (Chrome), Rachel Gerbitz, WI
10. Riley Vindication Marla (Vindication), Brock Hoskins, WI


Fall Calves (13)

1. Willow Crest TV Verbatim Elsie (Verbatim), Addison Steinlage & Cory Schmidt, IA
2. Gil-Bar Louie Trixy (Louie), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
3. Souix-Kota Secret Rosann (Secret Weapon), Andrew Weber & Josh Kellen
4. Miss Victory Alabama, Greg Nelson & Mike & Brenda Dilly, MN
5. Discoverys Tequila Jasmine-ET (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
6. Do-N-Joy I Luv The Chase, Tony Kohls, MN
7. K&R Verbatim Dorothy (Verbatim), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
8. PM Verbatim Hickory (Verbatim), Ralph Uhe & Family, WI
9. SAX Fastrack Salsa (Fastrack), Rob Klinkner & Jason & Jory Fremstad, WI
10. JX MMM Scorch Mango (Scorch), Mindy Meyer, MN


Summer Yearling (7)

1. Do-N-Joy Roman Minneapolis (Roman), Tony Kohls, MN
2. Elliots Showdown Roxanne (Showdown), Addison Steinlage
3. Smokin Hot Leinenkugels 1
st Lady (Leinenkugel), Austin Nauman, WI
4. Enniskillen Tequila Mamie 427 (Tequila), Ralph Uhe & Family, WI
5. Woodmohr Re Energize (Reviresco), Ellen Harth, MN
6. DND Dare To Dream (Primero), Olivia Peter, WI
7. Dream Ridge Dominic Lyza (Dominic), Marissa Roden, MN


Spring Yearling (19)

1. SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tequila), Samantha Pitterle, Katrina Weinger & MD-Pride Jerseys, WI
2. Discoverys Tequila Lynx-ET (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
3.
  K&R Gentry Leia (Gentry), Randy Drinkall & Family, MN
4. Esperanza Socrates Rochel (Socrates), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison, MN
5. Valley Gem Excitation Burlesque (Excitation), Shannon Wilson & Kimberly Grewe, WI
6. Discoverys Tequila Anther-ET (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
7. Gil-Bar Iatola Ellie (Iatola), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
8. Ratliff Gold Pixie (Gold Action), Olivia & Sawyer Brandenburg, WI
9. Big Time True Attraction (Trubador), Matt Linehan, WI
10. I Rainbow Gravity Vegas {5} (Gravity), Andrew, Anna, Jorden & Justen Cornell, WI


Winter Yearlings (8)

1. Woodmohr Impression Glow-ET (Impression), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Do-N-Joy Roman After Hours-ET (Roman), Nelson Farms & Tony Kohls, MN 3. Schlecht Showtime Steivie (Showtime), Kari Schlecht, MN
4. Stadview Premier Sage (Premier), Katelyn Herzberg & Olivia Bowers, WI
5. PJF Tequila Madana (Tequila), Alana Peterson, WI
6. Brandenburg Musketeer Amplify (Musketeer), Sawyer Brandenburg, WI
7. MMM Hendrix Zara (Hendrix), Mindy Meyer, MN
8. Budjon-Vail HP Tequila Maggie (Tequila), Jillina & Janelle Koch, MN


Fall Yearlings (12)

1. Triple Secret Probation-ET, Jason Steinlage & Eric Lang, IA
2. Secret Service Lady-ET (Tequila), Jason Steinlage & Eric Lang, IA
3. Do-N-Joy California Chrome (Roman), Tony Kohls & Jason Steinlage, MN
4. Woodmohr Diamonds Crystal (Impression), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
5. Page-Crest Krimson Misty (Krimson), Steinlage Jerseys, IA
6. Valley Gem Roosevelt Golden City (Roosevelt), Kimbery Wilson-Grewe, WI
7. K&R Vitality Daphne (Vitality), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
8. Souix-Kota Secret Vanna (Secret Weapon), Kari Schlecht & Andrew Weber, MN
9. Big Time Coming For Vengence (Comerica), Linehan Jerseys, WI
10. I Rainbow Metallica Mazy (Metallica), Landen & McKenna Layer


Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1.  Woodmohr
2. Do-N-Joy
3. Discovery


Unfresh 2 Year Olds(10)

1. Townside Tequila Response R (Tequila), Townside Jerseys, WI
2. Smokin Hot Gunman Anansi (Gunman), Austin Nauman, WI
3. Woodmohr Viva La Diva (Belmont), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
4. Brandenburg Ver Karmelicious-ET (Verbatim), Olivia & Sawyer Brandenburg, WI
5. Stadview Impression Breeze (Impression), Ellen Harth, MN
6. PJF BJ Bernie (BJ), Dean Peterson, WI
7. PM Verbatim Ginger (Verbatim), Ralph Uhe & Family, WI
8. Big Time Gunman Astoniss (Gunman), Matt & Hannah Linehan, WI
9. River Valley Colton Mercy Me-ET (Colton), Matt Linehan, WI
10. Brickton Jamaican Cocoa Bean (Jamaica), Kristin Reiman, MN


Junior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. (BU)South Mountain Voltage Radiant (Voltage), Nelson Farms & Jason Steinlage, MN
2. Woodmohr Rich-N-Creamy (Reviresco), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
3. Townside Excitation Norah (Excitation), Townside Jerseys, WI
4. Kyles Celebrity Joann (Celebrity), Kyle Barlass, WI
5. Garrisons Metalica J-Frozen (Metallica), Garrison Klinkner, WI
6. Brickton Impression Rio (Impression), Abby Grimm, MN


Senior 2 Year Olds (8)

1. (BU) Suess Sultan Louann (Sultan), Nelson Farm & Jason Steinlage, MN
2. Townside Fever Nora-ET (Fever), Townside Jerseys, WI
3. Marynole Tequila Fiddle (Tequila), Nelson Farm & Courtney Miester, MN
4. Stadview Premier Loyal (Premier), Marissa Roden, MN
5. K&R Gentry Nutmeg (Gentry), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
6. Genesis-CCC HG Jitter (Hired Gun), Kayti Lyseth, MN
7. Big Time Zard Dusk, Phil Linehan, WI
8. Van Dell Marachi 172 E5 (Mariach), Laura Henningfield, WI


Junior 3 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU)Fredestal Tequila Wendy (Tequila), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
2. Woodmohr Bil Manny, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
3. Brandenburg Spitfire Avalanche (Spitfire), Sawyer Brandenburg, WI
4. Rolling River Riley (Comerica), Jillina & Janelle Koch, MN


Senior 3 Year Olds (5)

1. (BU) Discoverys Tequila Jaguar (Tequila), Lisa Demmer, MN
2. Lost Elm Louie Ember (Louie), Stadview Jerseys, MN
3. Jones Valley Topeka Delite-ET (Topeka), Evan Jones, WI
4. Townside Comerica Maretta (Comerica), Townside Jerseys, WI
5. Big Time Jules and Winnings (Julian), Phil Linehan, WI


Four Year Olds (8)

1. (BU) Avonlea Tequila Kanga (Tequila), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
2. Discoverys Tequila Eclipsse-ET (Tequila), Kevin Krejci & Lisa Demmer, MN
3. Partee Comerica Pixie (Comerica), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
4. Zumbach Eclipse Rosa (Eclipse), Eric Lang & Kaylee Koss, IA
5. Avon Road Tequila Vicky-ET (Tequila), Tommy Allen & Jamie Judd, WI
6. Gil-Bar Giller Becky (Giller), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
7. Esperanza PT Bianca (Trubador), Kari Schlecht, MN
8. Harmony Corners Forline (Minister), Three-JK Jerseys & Ayrshires, Jillina & Janelle Koch, MN


5 Year Olds (4)

1. (BU)Townside Pretty Pet (Sultan), Townside Jerseys, WI
2. Heartland Premier Naples (Premier), Stadview Jersys, MN
3 K&R Governor Frazzle (Governor), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
4. PJF Marcus Marie (Marcus), Alana Peterson, WI


Aged Cows (5)

1. (BU)Woodmohr Prime Destiny (Prime Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Mi-Wil HG Granola (Hired Gun), Kimberly Grewe, WI
3. BBDN Excitation Especially (Excitation), Tommy Allen, WI
4. Big Time Ready For Action (Furor), Matt Linehan, WI
5. Brickton Legacy Jalie (Legacy), Abby Grimm, MN


Senior Best 3 Females (2)

1. Woodmohr
2.Townside


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

Junior Premier Exhibitor
Abby Grimm, MN






error: Content is protected !!