Shows and Sales Results

Wisconsin Spring Spectacular Jersey Show 2016
DATE: April 29th-30th, 2016
LOCATION: Viroqua, WI
JUDGE: Roger Turner, WI
HEAD SHOWN: 111 Head





Show Information

The 18th Wisconsin Spring Spectacular Jersey Show 2016 will take place April 29th-30th in Viroqua, WI. Showmanship will take place on Friday, April 29th and the show will be placed by Roger Turner, WI on Saturday the 29th, beginning at 9am. Entries for the show are due April 15th.

Photo Credits:
Headshots: Kayla Wright
Non-Cowsmo Ring Shots: Karla Peterson

Entry Form
Rules
Information

Schedule of Events
Friday April 29th
1:30pm…Exhibitors Meeting
3:00pm…Showmanship
Saturday, April 30th
9am…Spring Spectacular Show, Judge Roger Turner

Hotel Accomodations:
Viroqua
Vernon Inn (Formerly Super 8)… 608-637-3100; 800-501-0664
Midway Motel… 608-637-2929
Hickory Hill… 608-637-3104
Westby
Central Express… 608-634-2950
Old Towne Motel… 608-634-2111
Campsites with hookups available at the Fairgrounds


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Esperanza PT Reece (Tequila), 1st Fall Yearling, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN

Reserve Junior Champion
Smokin Hot Lightning Strikes, 1st Summer Yearling, Austin Nauman, WI

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Ratliff A Star Dani (All Star), 1st Summer Yearling, Oberreich, Stanford & Burdette, WI

 

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Esperanza PT Reece (Tequila), 1st Fall Yearling, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Ratliff A Star Dani (All Star), 1st Summer Yearling, Oberreich, Stanford & Burdette, WI

Junior Show HM Junior Champion
Smokin Hot Gunman Anansi (Gunman), 4th Summer Yearling, Austin Nauman, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Zumbach Eclipse Rosa (Eclipse),1st Sr 3 Year Old, Eric Lang & David Koss, IA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Partee Comerica Pixie (Comerica),2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Woodmorh Jerseys,WI

HM Intermediate Champion
Fredestel Tequila Wendy (Tequila), 1st Jr 2 Year Old,Gil-Bar Farm, WI


Senior Champion

 

Senior Champion
GB Jade Diva of Woodmohr (Jade), 1st Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

Reserve Senior Champion, Best Bred & Owned
Woodmohr Pure Delight-ET (Comerica), 2nd Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

HM Senior Champion
Esperanza PT Kia (Tequila), 1st 4 Year Old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Zumbach Eclipse Rosa (Eclipse),1st Sr 3 Year Old, Eric Lang & David Koss, IA

Reserve Grand Champion
GB Jade Diva of Woodmohr (Jade), 1st Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

HM Grand Champion
Woodmohr Pure Delight-ET (Comerica), 2nd Aged Cow, Woodmohr Jerseys, WI


Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion

Junior Show Senior & Grand Champion & Junior Show Best Bred & Owned
Esperanza PT Kia (Tequila), 1st 4 Year Old, Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN

Junior Show Reserve Senior & Reseve Grand Champion
Over-Dose Stowe Malori (Stowe), 4th 4 Year Old, Dosemagen & Schleicher, WI

Junior Show HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Brandenburg Louie Dutchess Duke (Louie), 2nd Junior 3 Year Old, Olivia Brandenburg, WI


Winter Calves (12)

1. Edgebrook Gentry Stilletto (Gentry), Amber Black & Jason Steinlage, IA
2. Kyles Power Stroke Hilda (Power Stroke), Kyle  Barlass, WI
3. Norse Star Rufus Gabby (Rufus), Norse Star Jerseys, WI
4. Brinks-Acres Magic Man Nectarine (Magic Man), Evan Brinkmeier, IL
5. Avon Road Tequila Sprint (Tequila), Iris Quinlan & Skyler Strandberg, WI


Fall Calves (13)

1. Do-N-Joy Roman Secret (Roman), Tony Kohls, MN
2. Day-Kel Red Path Kalahari (Red Path), Holly Oberreich, WI
3. Gil-Bar Power Play Paige (Power Play), Jenna Broege, WI
4. Esperanza PT Mamie (Tequila), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN
5. Do-N-Joy Roman Sybil (Roman), Tony Kohls, MN


Summer Yearlings (14)

1. Smokin Hot Lightning Strikes (Tequila), Austin Nauman, WI
2. Blarney Schlect Annabell (Secret Weapon), Schlecht & Cronin, MN
3. Madam Secretariat (Excitation), Jason Steinlage, IA
4. Smokin Hot Gunman Anansi (Gunman), Austin Nauman, WI
5. Stadview Impression Lethal-ET (Impression), Stadeview Jerseys, MN


Spring Yearlings (14)

1. Ratliff A Star Dani (All Star), Oberreich, Stanford & Burdette, WI
2. Stadview Impression Breeze (Impression), Ellen Harth, MN
3. Gil-Bar PS Lizzie (Power Stroke), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
4. Brinks-Acres Maestro Raquel (Maestro), Luke Brinkmeier, IL
5. Day-Kel Tequila Annalynn (Tequila), Ashley Oberreich, WI


Winter Yearlings (6)

1. Cold-Run Ladd Bee Grand-ET (Ladd), Burdette, Krohlow, Oberrich & Fremstad, WI
2. Gil-Bar Max Nellie (Max), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
3. Townside Indiana Bee (Indiana), Steinridge Jerseys & Goldenburg, IA
4. Tierneys Verbatim Trudy (Verbatim), Addison Steinlage, IA
5. I-Rainbow Siren Violin (Siren), Alexander & Allison Stolzman,WI


Fall Yearlings (10)

1. Esperanza PT Reece (Tequila), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN
2. Schlecht MM Secret Shayka (Secret Weapon), Kari Schlecht, MN
3. Charlyn Tequila Ember (Tequila), Hart & Linehan
4. Suess Sultan Louann (Sultan), Nelson Farm, Daber & Steinlage, IA
5. Brinks Acres Jumpstart Felicia (Jumpstart), Luke Brinkmeier, IL


Junior Best 3 Females (2)

1. Gil-Bar Farm, WI
2. Stadview, MN


Unfresh 2 Year Olds (8)

1. Woodmohr Bella For Eva (Belmont), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Brinks-Acres MVP Merry (MVP), Jasmine Brinkmeier, IL
3. Woodmohr Jackson Ann (Jackson), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
4. Schlecht GG Andraya (Governor), Kari Schlecht, MN
5. Smokin Hot Abracadabra (Premier), Austin Nauman, WI


Junior 2 Year Olds (10)

1. Fredestel Tequila Wendy (Tequila), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
2. Norse Star Frontrunner Makala (Frontrunner),Norse Star,WI
3. Esperanza GA Vivian (Getway), Sammy Allen, WI
4. Woodmohr Marlo Foxy Lady (Marlo), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
5. Enniskillen Tequila R Grove (Tequila), Burdette, Stanford & Fremstad, WI


Senior 2 Year Olds (3)

1. K&R Blackstone Pearl (Blackstone), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
2. Big-Time Iatola Jamboree (Iatola), Matt Linehan, WI
3. Birchflat Comerica Harmony (Comerica), Ellen Harth, MN


Junior 3 Year Olds (5)

1.Woodmohr Jackson Lillian (Jackson), Jim Brown, WI
2. Brandenburg Louie Dutchess Duke (Louie), Olivia Brandenburg,WI
3. Esperanza PT Victoria (Tequila), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN
4. Avon Road Tequila Jess Tequila), Iris Quinlan & Skyler Strandberg, WI
5. PM Malcolm Hallie (Malcolm), Alane Uhe, WI


Senior 3 Year Old (8)

1. Zumbach Eclippse Rosa (Eclipse),Eric Lang & David Koss, IA
2. Partee Comerica Pixie (Comerica),Woodmorh Jerseys,WI
3. Gil-Bar RM Erin (Musketeer), Gil-Bar Farm, WI
4. Broyden Tequila Vidalia-ET (Tequila), Linehan Jerseys, WI
5. Esperanza Sultan Mani (Sultan), Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN


4 Year Olds (10)

1. Esperanza PT Kia (Tequila), Hope,Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN
2. Woodmohr Verbatim Fame (Verbatim),Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
3. K&R Governor Frazzle (Governor),Randy Drinkall Family, MN
4. Over-Dose Stowe Malori (Stowe), Dosemagen & Schleicher, WI
5. Brinks-Acres Tequila Gypsy (Tequila), Evan Brinkmeier, IL


5 Year Olds (2)

1. Woodmohr Prime Destiny-ET (Prime Suspect), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Avon Road Reagan Spring-ET (Reagan),Iris Quinlan & Skyler Strandberg, WI


Aged Cows (6)

1. GB Jade Diva of Woodmohr (Jade), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Woodmohr Pure Delight-ET (Comerica), Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
3. K&R Iatola Dani (Iatola), Randy Drinkall Family, MN
4.  Schlecht Iatola Suzie (Iatola), Kari Schlecht, MN
5. BBDN Excitation Especially (Excitation), Tommy Allen, WI


Senior Best 3 Females

1. Woodmohr Jerseys, WI
2. Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Woodmohr Jerseys, WI

Junior Show Premier Exhibitor
Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morison, MN

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Junior Premier Exhibitor


Junior Premier Exhibitor


Junior Showmanship (8)

1. Grace Fremstad, WI
2. Olivia Bowers, WI
3. Emmerson Brandenburg, WI
4. Hannah Fremstad, WI
5. Lucas Redalen, MN


1 2




error: Content is protected !!